Fencing - Men's Individual Foil
-
(9600) Eugène-Henri Gravelotte (FRA/1896)
-
(6000) Henri Callot (FRA/1896)
semi-finalists:
-
(3120) Athanasios Vouros (GRE/1896)
-
(3120) Perikles Pierrakos-Mauromikhalis (GRE/1896)
third in groups:
-
(1230) Konstantinos Komninos-Miliotis (GRE/1896)
-
(1230) Henri Delaborde (FRA/1896)
fourth in groups:
-
(492) Ioannis Poulos (GRE/1896)
-
(492) Georgios Balakakis (GRE/1896)
-
(9600) Emile Costé (FRA/1900)
-
(6000) Henri Masson (FRA/1900)
-
(3840) Marcel Jacques Boulenger (FRA/1900)
-
(2400) Debax (FRA/1900)
-
(1500=4380) Pierre d'Hugues (FRA/1900-06)
-
(960=1109) Prospère Sénat (FRA/1900-06)
-
(600=7800) Georges Dillon-Kavanagh (FRA/1900-06)
-
(384) Rudolph Brosch (AUT/1900)
consolation pool:
-
(240) De Boissière (FRA/1900) - Advanced Quarterfinals Semifinals
fc
-
(150) Eugene Des Logis Berges (FRA/1900) - Advanced Quarterfinals r. Semifinals
fc
-
(96) De Saint-Aignan (FRA/1900) - Advanced Quarterfinals Semifinals fc
-
(60) Bélot (FRA/1900) - Advanced Quarterfinals r. Semifinals fc
-
(38.4) Ducrot (FRA/1900) - Advanced Quarterfinals Semifinals fc
-
(24) Tony Smet (BEL/1900) - Advanced Quarterfinals Semifinals fc
-
(15) Adrien Guyon (FRA/1900) - Advanced Quarterfinals Semifinals fc
-
(9.6) Guèrin (FRA/1900) - Advanced Quarterfinals Semifinals fc
semi-finalist, withdrew for the consolation
-
(6) Jean-Joseph Renaud (FRA/1900) - Advanced Quarterfinals
alternates for the semi-final (18-19)
-
(3.12) Ferrand (FRA/1900) - Advanced Quarterfinals ai r
-
(3.12) André De Schonen (FRA/1900) - Advanced Quarterfinals ai r
played in the repechage pool (20-24)
-
(0.737) Plommet (FRA/1900) - Advanced Quarterfinals ai r
-
(0.737) Taillefert (FRA/1900) - Advanced Quarterfinals ai r
-
(0.737) Léon Thiébaut (FRA/1900) - Advanced Quarterfinals ai
r
-
(0.737) Jobier (FRA/1900) - Advanced Quarterfinals ai r
-
(0.737) Carlos De Candamo (PER/1900) - Advanced Quarterfinals ai r
quarter-finalists (25-37)
-
(0.031) Collarini (ITA/1900) - Advanced Quarterfinals
-
(0.031) Duke of Gor (ESP/1900) - Advanced Quarterfinals
-
(0.031) Robert Marc (FRA/1900) - Advanced Quarterfinals
-
(0.031) Martini (FRA/1900) - Advanced Quarterfinals
-
(0.031) Calvet (FRA/1900) - Advanced Quarterfinals
-
(0.031) Jactel (FRA/1900) - Advanced Quarterfinals
-
(0.031) Paul Robert (SUI/1900) - Advanced Quarterfinals
-
(0.031) Cahan (FRA/1900) - Advanced Quarterfinals (played twice in second
round)
-
(0.031) Perrisoud (FRA/1900) - Advanced Quarterfinals
-
(0.031) H. Valarche (FRA/1900) - Advanced Quarterfinals
qualified for second round but did not play:
-
(0.031) Soudois (FRA/1900) - Advanced Quarterfinals
-
(0.031) Van Der Stoppen (FRA/1900) - Advanced Quarterfinals
-
(0.031) Wattelier (FRA/1900) - Advanced Quarterfinals
eliminated in first round:
-
(-4.38) Jean Weill (SUI/1900) - q 1st t
-
(-4.38) Paul Leroy (FRA/1900) - q 1st t
-
(-4.38) Gauthier (FRA/1900) - q 1st t
-
(-4.38) Fouchier (FRA/1900) - q 1st t
-
(-4.38) Passerat (FRA/1900) - q 1st t
-
(-4.38) Pélabon (FRA/1900) - q 1st t
-
(-4.38) Piot (FRA/1900) - q 1st t
-
(-4.38) F. Weill (USA/1900) - q 1st t
-
(-4.38) Gardiès (FRA/1900) - q 1st t
-
(-4.38) Giuseppe Giurato (ITA/1900) - q 1st t
-
(-4.38) Palardi (ITA/1900)- q 1st t
-
(-4.38=0.088) Emil Fick (SWE/1900-06) - q 1st t
-
(-4.38) Corvington (FRA/1900) - q 1st t
-
(-4.38) Georges Bergès (FRA/1900) - q 1st t
-
(-4.38) Capt. Heinrich Rischtoff (AUT/1900) - q 1st t
-
(-4.38) Fedreghini (ITA/1900) - q 1st t
-
(-4.38) Grossard (FRA/1900) - q 1st t
(-4.38) means (0.000038) : 4 zeros
-
(6000) Ramón Fonst (CUB/1904)
-
(3750=3750) Albertson Van Zo Post (USA/1904,12)
-
(2400) Charles Tatham (USA/1904)
-
(1500=6000) Gustav Casmir (GER/1904-06)
third in semi-finals:
-
(768.8) Fitzhugh Townsend (USA/1904)
-
(768.8) Wilfred Holroyd (USA/1904)
fourth in semi-finals:
-
(307.5) Theodore Carstens (USA/1904)
-
(307.5) Arthur Fox (USA/1904)
fifth in semi-final:
-
(150) William Grebe (USA/1904)
-
(7200=7800) Georges Dillon-Kavanagh (FRA/1900-06)
-
(4500=6000) Gustav Casmir (GER/1904-06)
-
(2880=4380) Pierre d'Hugues (FRA/1900-06)
-
(1800) Martin Harden (AUT/1906)
-
(1125) Simon Okker (NED/1906)
-
(720) Federico Cesarano (ITA/1906)
competed in semi-finals (7th-14th)
-
(149.3) Mészáros Ervin (HUN/1906)
-
(149.3=1109) Capt. Prospère Sénat (FRA/1900-06)
-
(149.3) Hámos Antal (HUN/1906)
-
(149.3) Herbert Sander (DEN/1906)
-
(149.3) Arisitides Kritikos (CON/1906)
-
(149.3=285.8) Emil Schön (GER/1906,12)
-
(149.3=949.4) Fernand de Montigny (BEL/1906,12-20)
-
(149.3) Jakob Erckrath de Bary (GER/1906)
competed in heats (15th-37th)
-
(0.088) George van Rossem (NED/1906)
-
(0.088) Villiam Wilkenschildt (DEN/1906)
-
(0.088) August Petri (GER/1906)
-
(0.088) Edmond Crahay (BEL/1906)
-
(0.088) Howard de Walden (GBR/1906)
-
(0.088=18.22) Raphaël "Félix" Vigeveno (NED/1906,20)
-
(0.088=1280) Edgar Seligman (GBR/1906,12-24)
-
(0.088) Vlasitimil Lada-Sázavsky (CZE/1906)
-
(0.088) Constant Cloquet (BEL/1906)
-
(0.088) Ernst Königsgarten (AUT/1906)
-
(0.088) Apáthy Jenö (HUN/1906)
-
(0.088) Maurits Jacob van Löben Sels (NED/1906)
-
(0.088=0.138) Carl Hjorth (SWE/1906,12)
-
(0.088) Hendrik Joseph van der Grinten (NED/1906)
-
(0.088=0.088) Emil Fick (SWE/1900-06)
-
(0.088) Mikhail Anerrapsis (GRE/1906)
-
(0.088=136.6) Tóth Péter (HUN/1906,12)
-
(0.088) Willem van Blijenburgh (NED/1906)
-
(0.088) Alexandros Kharalambopoulos (CON/1906)
-
(0.088=0.183) Adrianus de Jong (NED/1906,12-24)
-
(0.088) Khristos Zorbas (TSL/1906)
-
(0.088) Jetze Doorman (NED/1906)
-
(0.088) Gabriël Vigeveno (NED/1906)
-
(9600=26400) Nedo Nadi (ITA/1912-20)
-
(6000=6050) Pietro Speciale (ITA/1912-20)
-
(3840) Richard Verderber (AUT/1912)
-
(2400) Berti László (HUN/1912)
-
(1500) Edoardo Alaimo (ITA/1912)
-
(960=1280) Edgar Seligman (GBR/1906,12-24)
-
(600) Békessy Béla (HUN/1912)
-
(384=405.5) Robert Montgomerie (GBR/1912-28)
third in semi-finals (9-12)
-
(136.5) Pajzs Pál (HUN/1912)
-
(136.5) Schenker Zoltán (HUN/1912)
-
(136.5=285.8) Emil Schön (GER/1906,12)
-
(136.5) Paul Anspach (BEL/1912)
-
(136.5=136.6) Tóth Péter (HUN/1906,12)
-
(136.5) Sherman Hall (USA/1912)
fourth in semi-finals (13-16)
-
(21.75) Zulawszky Béla (HUN/1912)
-
(21.75) Henri Anspach (BEL/1912)
-
(21.75) Julius Lichtenfels (GER/1912)
-
(21.75) Victor Willems (BEL/1912)
fifth in semi-finals (17-20)
-
(3.435) Robert Hennet (BEL/1912)
-
(3.435=1171) Ivan Osiier (DEN/1912-32)
sixth in semi-finals (21-24)
-
(0.546=1.001) Vilém Tvrzský (CZE/1912-20)
-
(0.546) Edgar Amphlett (GBR/1912)
-
(0.546) Földes Dezso (HUN/1912)
-
(0.546) Fernando Cavallini (ITA/1912)
fourth in quarter-finals (25-32)
-
(0.050) Gordon Alexander (GBR/1912)
-
(0.050) Jens Ole Berthelsen (DEN/1912)
-
(0.050=0.092) Marcel Berré (BEL/1912-20)
-
(0.050) Scott Breckinridge (USA/1912)
-
(0.050) Adolf Davids (GER/1912)
-
(0.050) Axel Jöhncke (SWE/1912)
-
(0.050=949.4) Fernand de Montigny (BEL/1906,12-20)
-
(0.050) Sotirios Notaris (GRE/1912)
-
(0.050) Wilhelm Löffler (GER/1912)
-
(0.050=0.138) Carl Hjorth (SWE/1906,12)
-
(0.050) Lauritz Christian Østrup (DEN/1912)
-
(0.050) Vilém Goppold z Lobsdorfu, Jr. (CZE/1912)
-
(0.050) Bjarne Eriksen (NOR/1912)
-
(0.050=2.913) Ejnar Levison (DEN/1912-20)
-
(0.050) Jacques Ochs (BEL/1912)
fifth in quarter-finals (33-40)
-
(-2.13) Léon Tom (BEL/1912)
-
(-2.13) Marc Larimer (USA/1912)
-
(-2.13) Francesco Pietrasanta (ITA/1912)
-
(-2.13) Arthur Fagan (GBR/1912)
-
(-2.13) Friedrich Golling (AUT/1912)
sixth in quarter-finals (41-48)
-
(-4.32) Josef Pfeiffer (CZE/1912)
-
(-4.32) Harold Rayner (USA/1912)
-
(-4.32) Hermann Plaskuda (GER/1912)
did not start in quarter-final
-
(-4.32=3750) Albertson Van Zo Post
(USA/1904,12)
fourth in Round one (49-64)
-
(-6.41) Dmitry Knyazhevich (RUS/1912)
-
(-6.41) Andreas Suttner (AUT/1912)
-
(-6.41) Johannes Adam (GER/1912)
-
(-6.41) Feliks Leparsky (RUS/1912)
-
(-6.41) Dunay Bertalan (HUN/1912)
-
(-6.41) Miroslav Klika (CZE/1912)
-
(-6.41) Gaston Salmon (BEL/1912)
-
(-6.41) Graeme Hammond (USA/1912)
-
(-6.41) Stenson Cooke (GBR/1912)
-
(-6.41) Lars Aas (NOR/1912)
-
(-6.41) John MacLaughlin (USA/1912)
-
(-6.41) Sydney Martineau (GBR/1912)
-
(-6.41) Aleksandr Mordovin (RUS/1912)
-
(-6.41) Nils Grönwall (SWE/1912)
-
(-6.41=-3.24) Josef Javurek (CZE/1912-24)
-
(-6.41) Josef Puhm (AUT/1912)
-
(-6.41) William Bowman (USA/1912)
-
(-6.41) Gavril Bertrain (RUS/1912)
-
(-6.41) Alfred Sauer (USA/1912)
-
(-6.41) Leonid Martuchev (RUS/1912)
-
(-6.41) Oluf Berntsen (DEN/1912)
-
(-6.41=0.183) Adrianus de Jong (NED/1906,12-24)
-
(-6.41) Heinrich Ziegler (GER/1912)
-
(-6.41) George Breed (USA/1912)
fifth in round one (65-79)
-
(-9.27) Pavel Guvorsky (RUS/1912)
-
(-9.27) Walter Gates (RSA/1912)
-
(-9.27) Percival Davson (GBR/1912)
-
(-9.27) Vladimir Samoylov (RUS/1912)
-
(-9.27) Franz Dereani (AUT/1912)
-
(-9.27) Vladimir Sarnavsky (RUS/1912)
-
(-9.27) Albert Naumann (GER/1912)
-
(-9.27) Anatoly Zhakovlev (RUS/1912)
-
(-9.27) Rudolf Cvetko (SLO/1912)
-
(-9.27) Leonid Grinev (RUS/1912)
sixth in round one (80-89)
-
(-12.41) Gustaf Armgarth (SWE/1912)
-
(-12.41) Birger Personne (SWE/1912)
-
(-12.41) Hans Olsen (DEN/1912)
-
(-12.41) Ernest Gignoux (USA/1912)
-
(-12.41) Zdenek Vávra (CZE/1912)
-
(-12.41) Georges von Tangen (NOR/1912)
-
(-12.41) Reinhold Trampler (AUT/1912)
-
(-12.41) Frantiek Kríz (CZE/1912)
-
(-12.41) Gunnar Böös (SWE/1912)
seventh in round one (90-94)
-
(-14.74) Julius Thomson (GER/1912)
-
(-14.74) Vladimir Keyser (RUS/1912)
-
(-14.74) Nikolay Gorodetzky (RUS/1912)
-
(8000=26400) Nedo Nadi (ITA/1912-20)
-
(5000=12595) Philippe Cattiau (FRA/1920-32)
-
(3200=11400) Roger Ducret (FRA/1920-28)
-
(2000) André Labatut (FRA/1920)
-
(1250) Aldo Nadi (ITA/1920)
-
(800=949.4) Fernand de Montigny (BEL/1906,12-20)
-
(500=2500) Oreste Puliti (ITA/1920,28)
-
(320=1171) Ivan Osiier (DEN/1912-32)
-
(200) Abelardo Olivier (ITA/1920)
-
(125) Georges Trombert (FRA/1920)
-
(80) Marcel Perrot (FRA/1920)
-
(50=6050) Pietro Speciale (ITA/1912-20)
fourth in semi-final pools (13-16)
-
(18.13) Lionel de Castellane (FRA/1920)
-
(18.13) Marcel Cuypers (BEL/1920)
-
(18.13) Tommaso Constantino (ITA/1920)
-
(18.13=39.63) Charles Crahay (BEL/1920-24)
-
(18.13=18.22) Raphaël "Félix" Vigeveno (NED/1906,20)
fifth in semi-final pools (17-20)
-
(2.863) Emile De Schepper (BEL/1920)
-
(2.863=2.913) Ejnar Levison (DEN/1912-20)
-
(2.863) Jean Verbrugghe (BEL/1920)
sixth in semi-final pools (21-24)
-
(0.455) Francis Honeycutt (USA/1920)
-
(0.455=1.001) Vilém Tvrzský (CZE/1912-20)
-
(0.455=720.5) Federico Cesarano (ITA/1906,20)
-
(0.455) Knut Enell (SWE/1920)
fourth in round one (25-32)
-
(0.042) Henry Breckinridge (USA/1920)
-
(0.042) Wouter Brouwer (NED/1920)
-
(0.042) Rodolfo Terlizzi (ITA/1920)
-
(0.042) Salomon Zeldenrust (NED/1920)
-
(0.042) Richard Willoughby (GBR/1920)
-
(0.042=0.887) Émile Dufranc (BEL/1920-24)
-
(0.042) Georg Hegner (DEN/1920)
-
(0.042=0.183) Adrianus de Jong (NED/1906,12-24)
-
(0.042) Ahmed Mohamed Hassanein (EGY/1920)
-
(0.042=0.887) Philip Doyne (GBR/1920-24)
-
(0.042=0.042) Frantiek Dvorák (CZE/1920-24)
-
(0.042=0.092) Marcel Berré (BEL/1912-20)
-
(0.042=0.084) Thomas Wand-Tetley (GBR/1920,28)
-
(0.042=1280) Edgar Seligman (GBR/1906,12-24)
fifth in round one (33-40)
-
(-2.10) Millard Bloomer (USA/1920)
-
(-2.10) Verner Bonde (DEN/1920)
-
(-2.10=163.9) George Calnan (USA/1920-28)
-
(-2.10) Antony Mikala (CZE/1920)
sixth in round one (41-47)
-
(-4.30) Charles Pape (BEL/1920)
-
(-4.30) Josef Jungmann (CZE/1920)
-
(-4.30) J. Brooks Parker (USA/1920)
-
(-4.30=-3.24) Josef Javurek (CZE/1912-24)
-
(-4.30) Aage Berntsen (DEN/1920)
-
(-4.30) Leon Schoonmaker (USA/1920)
seventh in round one (48-52)
-
(-5.16) Cecil Kershaw (GBR/1920)
-
(-5.16) Nils Hellstén (SWE/1920)
-
(-5.16) Evan James (GBR/1920)
-
(-5.16) Gustaf Lindblom (SWE/1920)
-
(-5.16) Jan van der Wiel (NED/1920)
eighth in round one (53-54)
-
(-6.26=405.5) Robert Montgomerie (GBR/1912-28)
ninth in round one (55-56)
-
(-6.10) Kay Schrøder (DEN/1920)
-
(-6.10) Hans Törnblom (SWE/1920)
-
(8000=11400) Roger Ducret (FRA/1920-28)
-
(5000=12595) Philippe Cattiau (FRA/1920-32)
-
M.-E. VAN DAMME, 36 ans, Elim. 11 e Poule : 1 er ; 1/8 Fin. 2 e Poule. 1
er ; 1/4 Fin. 1 re Poule : 4 e ; 1/2 Fin. 1 re Poule : 3 e ; Fin. 3 e .
-
J. COUTROT, 26 ans, Elim. 6 e Poule : 1 er ; 1/8 Fin. 1 re Poule ; 2 e ;
1/4 Fin. 1 re Poule: 3 e ; 1/2 Fin. 2 e Poule: 3 e ; Fin. : 4 e .
-
R. LARRAZ, 26 ans, Elim. 3 e Poule: 3 e ; 1/8 Fin. 1 re Poule : 1 er ; 1/4
Fin. 3 e Poule: 2 e ; 1/2 Fin. 1 re Poule : 4 e ; Fin. : 5 e .
-
(800=1171) Ivan Osiier (DEN/1912-32)
-
X-F. de BEUKELAER, 22 ans, Elim. 10 e Poule : 3 e ; 1/8 Fin, 1 re Poule :
3 e ; 1/4 Fin. 3 e Poule: 3 e ; 1/2 Fin. 2 e Poule : 4 e ; Fin. 7 e .
-
(320=1280) Edgar Seligman (GBR/1906,12-24)
fifth in semi-finals
-
J. DELGADO, 28 ans, Elim. 7 e Poule : 2 e ; 1/8 Fin. 3 e Poule: 2 e ; 1/4
Fin. 1 r e Poule : 1 er ; 1/2 Fin. 1 re Poule : N. Cl. 5
-
(162.5=163.9) George Calnan (USA/1920-28)
sixth in semi-finals
-
K. ETTINGER, 23 ans, Elim. 5 e Poule: 2 e ; 1/8 Fin. 5 e Poule : 3 e ; 1/4
Fin. 1 re Poule : 2 e ;1/2 Fin. 1 re Poule: N. Cl. 6
-
F.-H. LORENTZEN, 28 ans, Elim. 7 e Poule: 3 e ; 1/8 Fin. 2 e Poule : 2 e
; 1/4 Fin. 3 e Poule : 4 e ; 1/2 Fin. 2 e Poule: N. Cl.
fifth in quarter finals
-
(21.5=405.5) Robert Montgomerie (GBR/1912-28)
-
(21.5=39.63) Charles Crahay (BEL/1920-24)
-
D.-R. MENDY, 54 ans, Elim. 10 e Poule: 2 e ; 1/8 Fin. 6 e Poule : 2 e ; 1/4
Fin. 3 e Poule : N. Cl. 5
sixth in quarter finals
-
G. DANDRADE, 41 ans, Elim. 12 e Poule : 3 e ; 1/8 Fin. 2 e Poule :
3 e ; 1/4 Fin. 1 re Poule: N. Cl. 6
-
M. QUEIREZ, 41 ans, Elim. 7 e Poule : 1 er ; 1/8 Fin, 3 e Poule 3 e ; 1/4
Fin. 2 e Poule: N. Cl. 6
-
J.-O. BERTHELSEN, 34 ans, Elim. 1 re Poule: 1 er ; 1/8 Fin. 6 e Poule: 3
e ; 1/4 Fin. 3 e Poule: 6 e 6
fourth in eighth finals (19-24)
-
J.-C. FALKENBERG, 23 ans, Elim. 11 e Poule : 2 e ; 1/8 e Fin. 1 re Poule
: N. Cl. 4
-
N. NEDERPELT, 36 ans, Elim. 2 e Poule: Qual. doffice ; 1/8 e
Fin. 2 e Poule : N. Cl. 4
-
H. BLOOWER, Elim. 4 e Poule: 3 e ; 1/8 Fin. 2 e Poule : N. Cl. 4
-
P.-H. MENDY, 52 ans, Elim. 5 e Poule: 1 er ; 1/8 Fin. 2 e Poule: N. Cl.
4
-
(0.845=0.887) Philip Doyne (GBR/1920-24)
-
(0.845) Édouard Fitting (SUI/1924)
-
H.-A. CASCO, 38 ans, Elim. 12 e Poule: 2 e ; 1/8 Fin. 4 e Poule: N. Cl.
4
-
D. DIEZ DE RIVERA, 28 ans, Elim. 8 e Poule: 3 e ; 1/8 Fin. 4 e Poule : N.
Cl. 4
-
(0.845=0.845) Frédéric Fitting (SUI/1924-28)
-
B. BOYCE, Elim. 6 e Poule : 2 e ; 1/8 Fin. 6 e Poule : N. Cl. 4
-
(0.845=0.887) Émile Dufranc (BEL/1920-24)
fifth in eighth finals (25-30)
-
P. KUNZE, 20 ans, Elim. 1 re Poule: 2 e ; 1/8 Fin. 1 re Poule: N.
Cl. 5
-
(0.053=0.183) Adrianus de Jong (NED/1906,12-24)
sixth in eighth finals (31-35)
-
F.-G. SHERRIFF, 35 ans, Elim. 6 e Poule: 3 e ; 1/8 Fin. 1 re Poule: N. Cl.
6
-
A. GOTTFRIED, 23 ans, Elim. 11 e Poule : 3 e ; 1/8 Fin. : N. Cl. 6
-
(-2.39=-2.39) John Albaret (SUI/1924-28)
-
S. GARCIA CANUDAS, 25 ans, Elim. 1 re Poule: 3 e ; 1/8 Fin. 5 e Poule: N.
Cl.6
fourth in round one (36-45)
-
(-3.21=0.042) Eugène Empeyta (SUI/1924-28)
-
E. HUBER, 22 ans, Elim. 4 e Poule : 4 e .
-
S.-A. MUNCK, 25 ans, Elim. 5 e Poule: N. Cl. 4
-
S. AKRE-AAS, 27 ans, Elim. 6 e Poule : N. Cl. 4
-
(-3.21=-3.24) Josef Javurek (CZE/1912-24)
-
Z. SCHENKER, 43 ans, Elim. 8 e Poule: N. Cl. 4
-
E. SJOKVIST, 24 ans, Elim. 9 e Poule: N. Cl.4
-
T.-P. JETER, Elim. 10 e Poule : 4 e .
-
C. GUERRICO, 35 ans, Elim. 11 e Poule: N. Cl. 4
-
T. FOUSTANOS, 21 ans, Elim. 12 e Poule: N. Cl.4
fifth in round one (46-49)
-
K. WINKLER, 42 ans, Elim. 5 e Poule: N. Cl. - 5
-
G. TELLECHEA, 39 ans, Elim. 6 e Poule: N. Cl. 5
-
(-5.46=0.042) Frantiek Dvorák (CZE/1920-24)
-
F. DE POMES SOLER, 32 ans, Elim. 9 e Poule: N. Cl.5
-
(8000) Lucien Gaudin (FRA/1928)
-
2E. CASMIRGermany
-
3G. GAUDINIItaly
-
(2000=2500) Oreste Puliti (ITA/1920,28)
-
(1250=12595) Philippe Cattiau (FRA/1920-32)
-
6R. BRUBelgium
-
7U. PIGNOTTI It ly a
-
8F. A. GAZZERAGermany
-
(200=11400) Roger Ducret (FRA/1920-28)
-
10C. ROZGONYI Hungary
-
11J. L. LEVISUnited States
-
12B. G. UGGLA Sweden
fifth in semi-final
-
(21.5=1171) Ivan Osiier (DEN/1912-32)
-
5H. LION Austria
-
5M. SAVURumania
sixth in semi-final
-
6Z. SCHENKER Hungary
-
6S. MOYALEgypt
-
6K. E. ETTINGERAustria
seventh in semi-final
-
7N. NEDERPELDHolland
-
7P. PECHER Belgium
-
(1.35=163.9) George Calnan (USA/1920-28)
eighth in semi-final
-
8O. VINAS Argentine
-
8A. DE ROOCKER Belgium
-
8D. EVERYUnited States
fourth in round one (25-32)
-
4F. A. MOSMAN Holland
-
4J. C. FALKENBERGNorway
-
(0.042=0.042) Eugène Empeyta (SUI/1924-28)
-
4P. KUNZE Holland
-
(0.042=0.084) Thomas Wand-Tetley (GBR/1920,28)
-
4D. GARCIA MONTORO Spain
-
4K. BAERENTZENDenmark
-
4F. I. TINGDALSweden
fifth in round one (33-40)
-
5J. O. H. BERTHELSEN Denmark
-
5G. KALNICZKYHungary
-
5D. PEARCEGreat Britain
-
5S. DE HEREDIA Portugal
-
5F. H. LORENTZENNorway
-
5W. SEGDA Poland
-
5J. BERGSLANDNorway
-
5R. BRÜNNERAustria
sixth in round one (41-48)
-
6M. ABDINE Egypt
-
6F. GARCIA BILBAOSpain
-
6C. BOTASSISGreece
-
(-4.26=405.5) Robert Montgomerie (GBR/1912-28)
-
(-4.26=0.845) Frédéric Fitting (SUI/1924-28)
-
6G. FREUND Jugo Slavia
-
6T. APPELROTHFinland
-
6J. MISRAHIEgypt
seventh in round one (49-52)
-
(-5.11=-2.39) John Albaret (SUI/1924-28)
-
7T. GOYOAGA PALACIOSChile
-
7C. CARANFILRumania
-
7J. THOMSONGermany
eighth in round one (53-54)
-
8A. ALEMÁN SUBIVÁNSpain
-
8C. NICOLOPOULOS Greece
-
Gustavo Marzi,
-
Joseph L. Levis
-
Giulio Gaudini
-
Gioacchino Guaragna,
-
Erwin Casmir
-
John Emrys Lloyd
-
Roberto Larraz
-
René Bougnol,
-
(200=12595) Philippe Cattiau (FRA/1920-32)
-
Angel Gorordo Palacios,
sixth in semi finals
-
Edward Gardere,
-
Georges C. M. de Bourguignon
seventh in semi-finals
-
Axel Bloch,
-
(26=1171) Ivan Osiier (DEN/1912-32)
eighth in semi-finals
-
Werner Adolphe Mund,
-
Dernell Every,
ninth in semi-finals
-
Duris de Jong
-
Paul De Graffenried
seventh in eliminations (19-21)
-
Leobardo Candiani Hernández,
-
Ernest Alfred Dalton,
-
Eduardo Prieto Lopez
-
Theodore Lorber,
eighth in eliminations (22-24)
-
Rodolphus Valenzuela,
-
Raymundo Izcoa,
ninth in eliminations (25-26)
-
Bertram Markus
-
Erik Kofoed-Hansen,
-
Gaudini, G. (Italy) . . . . .
-
Gardère, E. (France) . . ... . .
-
Bocchino (Italy) . . . . . . . .
-
Casmir (Germany) . . . . .
-
Guaragna (Italy) . . . . . .
-
Bru (Belgium) . . . . . . . . .
-
Gardère, A. (France) . . .
-
de Bourguignon (Belgium)
fifth in semi-finals
-
5Lloyd (Great Britain) . . . . .
-
5Bay (Hungary) . . . . . . . . .
sixth in semi-finals
-
6Valke (Belgium) . . . . . . .
-
6Lemoine (France) . . . . . .
seventh in semi-finals
-
7Hátszeghy, J. (Hungary).
-
7Levis (U.S.A.) . . . . . . . . .
eighth in semi-finals
-
8Losert (Austria) . . . . . . . . . .
-
8Eisenecker (Germany) . .
fifth in round three (17-20)
-
5Jesenský (Czechoslovakia) . .
-
5Abdin Mahmoud (Egypt)
-
5Falkenberg (Norway) . . .
-
5Frølich (Norway) . . . . . .
-
5Larraz (Argentina) . . . . . . . . .
-
5Maszlay (Hungary) . . . . .
sixth in round three (21-24)
-
6Ljungquist (Sweden) . . . .
-
6Leidersdorff (Denmark) .
fifth in round two (25-30)
-
5Alessandroni (U.S.A.) . . .
-
5Marion (Yugoslavia) . . . .
-
5Manolessos (Greece) . . . .
-
5Fauconnet (Switzerland).
-
5Heim (Germany) . . . . . .
-
5Tingdal (Sweden) . . . . . . . . .
-
5Pecora (U.S.A.) . . . . . . . .
sixth in round two (31-36)
-
6Kirchmann (Czechoslov.)
-
6von Meiss (Switzerland) . . .
-
6Bebis (Greece) . . . . . . . . . . . .
-
6Ritz (Austria) . . . . . . . . . .
-
6Sudrich (Austria) . . . . . .
fifth in round one (37-45)
-
5Gorordo Palacios (Arg.)
-
5Vagnotti (Brazil) . . . . . . . . . .
-
5Pearce (Great Britain). . .
-
5Goyoaga (Chile).. . . . . . . . . . .
-
5Jacobsen (Denmark) . . . .
-
5Valenzuela (Argentina) .
-
5Schrøder (Denmark) . . . .
-
5Bartlett (Great Britain) .
-
5Kunze (Holland) . . . . . . .
-
5Otis (Canada) . . . . . . . . . .
sixth in round one (46-54)
-
6Barros (Chile) . . . . . . . . . .
-
6Koric (Yugoslavia) . . . . . . .
-
6Frass-Friedenfeldt (Czechoslovakia) . . . . .
-
6Pengov (Yugoslavia) . . . . . .
-
6Rubli (Switzerland) . . . . .
-
6Alessandri (Brazil) . . . . .
-
6Dunham (Brazil) . . . . . . .
-
6Wassileff (Bulgaria) . . . . .
seventh in round one (55-61)
-
7Ferentinos (Greece) . . . . .
-
7Schemail (Egypt) . . . . . .
-
7Valdebenito (Chile) . . . . .
-
7Dalton (Canada) . . . . . . .
-
7Jørgensen (Norway) . . .
-
7Collinge (Canada) . . . . . .
-
7Tewfik (Egypt) . . . . . . . .
eighth in round one
-
8de Besche (Sweden) . . . .
Written 2000-12-14 - last modified 2001-08-08
hermandw@skynet.be / Copyright
©2000-02.