Canoeing - Women's K1 500 m
-
(9600) Karen Hoff (DEN/1948)
-
(6000=8400) Lida van der Anker-Doedens (NED/1948-52)
-
(3840) Fritzi Schwingl (AUT/1948)
-
(2400=3740) Friedné-Bánfalvi Klára (HUN/1948,60)
-
(1500) Růžena Košťálová (tch-CZE/1948)
-
(960=10560) Sylvi Saimo (FIN/1948-52)
-
(600) Anna Van Marcke (BEL/1948)
-
(384) Claire Vautrin (FRA/1948)
fifth in round one
-
(195) Joyce Richards (GBR/1948)
-
(195) Ingrid Apelgren (SWE/1948)
-
(9600=10560) Sylvi Saimo (FIN/1948-52)
-
(6000) Gertrude Liebhart (AUT/1952)
-
(3840) Nina Savina (urs-RUS/1952)
-
(2400=8400) Lida van der Anker-Doedens (NED/1948-52)
-
(1500) Bodil Svendsen (DEN/1952)
-
(960=3360) Hartmann-Berkes Cecília (HUN/1952-56)
-
(600) Marta Kroutilová (tch-CZE/1952)
-
(384) Josefa Köster (GER/1952)
-
(240=10240) Therese Zenz (saa-GER/1952-60)
fourth in semifinal
-
(102=486) Éva Marion (FRA/1952-56)
-
(102) Shirley Ascott (GBR/1952)
-
(102) Elsa Sidler (SUI/1952)
fifth in semifinal
-
(38.4) Anna-Lisa Ohlsson (SWE/1952)
-
(9600) Yelizaveta Dementyeva (urs-RUS/1956)
-
(6000=10240) Therese Zenz (saa-GER/1952-60)
-
(3840) Tove Søby (DEN/1956)
-
(2400=3360) Hartmann-Berkes Cecília (HUN/1952-56)
-
(1500) Edith Cochrane (AUS/1956)
-
(960=3920) Daniela Walkowiak-Pilecka (POL/1956-64)
-
(600) Patricia Moody (GBR/1956)
-
(384=486) Éva Marion (FRA/1952-56)
fifth in round one
-
(195) Helga Hellebrand-Wiedermann (AUT/1956-60)
-
(195=355) Eila Eskola-Kyröläinen (FIN/1956-60)
-
(6400) Antonina Seredina (urs-RUS/1960-68)
-
(4000=10240) Therese Zenz (saa-GER/1952-60)
-
(2560=3920) Daniela Walkowiak-Pilecka (POL/1956-64)
-
(1600) Anni Werner-Hansen (DEN/1960-64)
-
(1000=3740) Friedné-Bánfalvi Klára (HUN/1948,60)
-
(640=1640) Else-Marie Lindmark-Ljungdahl (SWE/1960-64)
-
(400) Alberta Zanardi (ITA/1960)
-
(256) Eva Kutová (tch-CZE/1960)
-
(160=355) Eila Eskola-Kyröläinen (FIN/1956-60)
fourth in semifinals (10th-12th)
-
(68=132) Marianne Tucker (GBR/1960-64)
-
(68) Heidi Sager (AUS/1960)
-
(68) Gabrielle Lutz (FRA/1960)
fourth in repêchage (13th)
-
(24) Glo Perrier (USA/1960-64)
did not start:
-
(-=195) Helga Hellebrand-Wiedermann (AUT/1956-60)
-
Elena Dumitrascu (ROU)
-
(6400=12800) Lyudmilla Khvedosyuk-Pinayeva (urs-RUS/1964-68)
-
(4000) Hilde Lauer (ROU/1964)
-
(2400=4320) Marcia Jones Smoke (USA/1964-72)
-
(1600) Elke Felten (GER/1964)
-
(1000=1640) Else-Marie Lindmark-Ljungdahl (SWE/1960-64)
-
(640) Hanneliese Spitz (AUT/1964)
-
(400=3920) Daniela Walkowiak-Pilecka (POL/1956-64)
-
(256) Róka Mária (HUN/1964)
-
(160) Birthe Lindskov Hansen (DEN/1964)
ran in repêchage
-
(100) Nikolina Ruseva (BUL/1964)
-
(64=132) Marianne Tucker (GBR/1960-64)
-
(40) Zdenka Hradilová (tch-CZE/1964)
-
(25.6) Margaret Buck (AUS/1964)
1968
Written 2014-03-13 - last modified 2020-10-24
This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here
for a full Introduction.