Wrestling - Freestyle - Bantamweight

Ciudad de México 1968 (-57 kg)

  1. (9600=19200) Uetake Yojiro (JPN/1964-68)
  2. (6000) Don Behm (USA/1968)
  3. (3840) Abutaleb Talebi (IRI/1968)
  4. (2400=6336) Ali Aliyev (urs-RUS/1960-68)
    eliminated after round 6 (7.5 points)
  5. (1500=3000) Ivan Shavov (BUL/1968-72)
    eliminated after round 5 (8.0 points)
  6. (960=1494) Zbigniew Żedzicki (POL/1968-76)
    eliminated after round 5 (8.5 points)
  7. (600=1560) Bishambar Singh (IND/1964-68)
    eliminated after round 4 (7.0 points)
  8. (384=408) Bazaryn Sükhbaatar (MGL/1964-68)
    eliminated after round 4 (7.5 points)
  9. (240) Hasan Sevinç (TUR/1968)
    eliminated after round 3 (7.0 points)
  10. (150) Muhammad Sardar (PAK/1968)
    eliminated after round 3 (7.5 points)
  11. (96) Herb Singerman (CAN/1968)
    eliminated after round 3 (8.0 points)
  12. (60=120) Pekka Alanen (FIN/1964-68)
    eliminated after round 3 (8.5 points)
  13. (38.4=160.8) Moisés López (MEX/1964-76)
    withdrew after round 2
  14. (24) Rogelio Famatid (PHI/1968)
    eliminated after round 2 (6.0 points)
  15. (15=30) Ahmad Djan (AFG/1968-72)
  16. (15) Jang Gyeong-Mu (KOR/1968)
  17. (15) Nicolae Cristea (ROU/1968)
    eliminated after round 2 (7.0 points)
  18. (3.84=963.8) Horst Mayer (gdr-GER/1968-72)
  19. (3.84) Simeon Šutev (yug-MKD/1968)
    eliminated after round 2 (7.5 points)
  20. (1.5) Javier Raxón (GUA/1968)
    eliminated after round 2 (8.0 points)
  21. (0.96=15.96) Marco Terán (ECU/1968,76)

München 1972

  1. (9600) Yanagida Hideaki (JPN/1972)
  2. (6000=12000) Rich Sanders (USA/1968-72)
  3. (3840=3900) Klinga László (HUN/1972-76)
  4. (2400) Prem Nath (IND/1972)
  5. (1500=3000) Ivan Shavov (BUL/1968-72)
  6. (960=963.8) Horst Mayer (gdr-GER/1968-72)
  7. (600=2100) Ramezan Kheder (IRI/1972-76)
    eliminated after round 5 (6.0 points)
  8. (384=624) Jorge Ramos (CUB/1972-76)
    eliminated after round 4 (8.0 points)
  9. (240=1200) Megdiin Khoilogdorj (MGL/1972-76)
    eliminated after round 4 (8.5 points)
  10. (150=1494) Zbigniew Żedzicki (POL/1968-76)
    eliminated after round 4 (9.0 points)
  11. (96) Eduardo Maggiolo (ARG/1972)
  12. (96=192) Risto Darlev (yug-MKD/1972-76)
    eliminated after round 4 (9.5 points)
  13. (38.4) Ivan Kuleshov (urs-RUS/1972)
    eliminated after round 3 (7.0 points)
  14. (24) Ghulam Sideer (AFG/1972)
  15. (24) Nicolae Dumitru (ROU/1972)
    eliminated after round 3 (7.5 points)
  16. (9.6) An Jae-Won (KOR/1972)
    eliminated after round 3 (8.0 points)
  17. (6=48.24) Amrik Singh Gill (GBR/1972-80)
  18. (6=4446) Georgios Khatziioannidis (GRE/1972-80)
    eliminated after round 3 (9.0 points)
  19. (2.4=160.8) Moisés López (MEX/1964-76)
    eliminated after round 2 (6.0 points)
  20. (1.5) Luis Fuentes (GUA/1972)
  21. (1.5=5.34) Ditta Allah (PAK/1972-76)
    eliminated after round 2 (6.5 points)
  22. (0.6=96.6) Egon Beiler (CAN/1972-76)
  23. (0.6) Kazım Yıldırım (TUR/1972)
    eliminated after round 2 (7.0 points)
  24. (0.24) Ernst Hack (AUT/1972)
    eliminated after round 2 (7.5 points)
  25. (0.15) Juan Velarde (PER/1972)
    eliminated after round 2 (8.0 points)
  26. (0.096) Raymond Barry (AUS/1972)
  27. (0.096) Arturo Tanaquin (PHI/1972)
  28. (0.096) Hsu Chin-Hsiung (TPE/1972)

Montréal 1976

  1. (9600) Vladimir Yumin (urs-RUS/1976)
  2. (6000) Hans-Dieter Brüchert (gdr-GER/1976)
  3. (3840) Masao Arai (JPN/1976)
  4. (2400=8400) Mikho Dukov (BUL/1976-80)
  5. (1500=2100) Ramezan Kheder (IRI/1972-76)
  6. (960=1200) Megdiin Khoilogdorj (MGL/1972-76)
  7. (600=4446) Georgios Khatziioannidis (GRE/1972-80)
  8. (384=1494) Zbigniew Żedzicki (POL/1968-76)
  9. (240=624) Jorge Ramos (CUB/1972-76)
  10. (150=6150) Li Ho-Pyong (PRK/1976-80)
  11. (96=192) Risto Darlev (yug-MKD/1972-76)
  12. (60=3900) Klinga László (HUN/1972-76)
  13. 13 Gigel Anghel 21 Romania ROU Eliminated r3/6 7,0
  14. 14 Jeong Yun-Ok 27 South Korea KOR Eliminated r3/6 8,0
  15. (24=160.8) Moisés López (MEX/1964-76)
  16. 14 Joe Corso 24 United States USA Eliminated r3/6 8,0
  17. 17 Mike Barry 22 Canada CAN Eliminated r2/6 7,0
  18. 18 Gordon Smith 22 Australia AUS Eliminated r2/6 8,0
  19. (3.84=48.24) Amrik Singh Gill (GBR/1972-80)
  20. 18 Barry Oldridge 25 New Zealand NZL Eliminated r2/6 8,0
  21. (3.84=5.34) Ditta Allah (PAK/1972-76)

Moskva 1980

  1. (9600=28800) Sergey Beloglasov (urs-RUS/1980,88)
  2. (6000=6150) Li Ho-Pyong (PRK/1976-80)
  3. (3840) Dugarsürengiin Oyuunbold (MGL/1980)
  4. 4 Ivan Tsochev 26 Bulgaria BUL
  5. 5 Aurel Neagu 26 Romania ROU
  6. 6 Wies?aw Ko?czak 28 Poland POL
  7. 7 Karim Salman Muhsin Iraq IRQ
  8. 8 Sándor Németh 23 Hungary HUN
  9. 9 Juan Rodríguez 22 Cuba CUB Eliminated r3/6 7,0
  10. 10 Antonio La Bruna 20 Italy ITA Eliminated r3/6 8,0
  11. (96=96.38) Carlos Hurtado (PER/1972,80)
  12. 12 Mohammad Halilula 28 Afghanistan AFG Eliminated r2/6 7,0
  13. 13 Cris Brown 17 Australia AUS Eliminated r2/6 8,0
  14. (38.4=48.24) Amrik Singh Gill (GBR/1972-80)
  15. 13 Mahmoud El-Messouti 20 Syria SYR Eliminated r2/6 8,0
  16. 13 Ph?m V?n Tý 25 Vietnam VIE Eliminated r2/6 8,0

Los Angeles 1984

  1. (9600) Hideaki Tomiyama (JPN/1984)
  2. (6000=6096) Barry Davis (USA/1984-88)
  3. (3840) Kim Ui-Gon (KOR/1984)
  4. 4 Orlando Cáceres 22 Puerto Rico PUR
  5. 5 Rohtas Singh 24 India IND
  6. 6 Zoran Šorov 22 Yugoslavia YUG
  7. 7 Guanbunima 25 China CHN
  8. 8 ?brahim Akgül 22 Turkey TUR
  9. AC Brian Aspen 25 Great Britain GBR Eliminated r3/4 Group A 6,0
  10. AC Marwan Suhail Aboud Iraq IRQ Eliminated r2/4 Group A 1,0
  11. AC Saúl Leslie 20 Panama PAN Eliminated r2/4 Group A 0,5
  12. AC Simon N'Kondag 20 Cameroon CMR Eliminated r2/4 Group A 0,0
  13. AC Graeme Hawkins 22 New Zealand NZL Eliminated r3/4 Group B 4,0
  14. AC Lawrence Holmes 22 Canada CAN Eliminated r2/4 Group B 1,0
  15. AC Miguel Ángel García 23 Spain ESP Eliminated r2/4 Group B 0,0
  16. AC Servio Severino Dominican Republic DOM Withdrew r2/4 Group B 0,0

1988


Written 2015-08-17 - last modified 2022-03-10

This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here for a full Introduction.