Wrestling - Freestyle - Welterweight
1964
- (9600=12000) Mahmut Atalay (TUR/1964-68)
- (6000=6960) Daniel Robin (FRA/1968-72)
- (3840=4080) Tömöriin Artag (MGL/1968-72)
eliminated after round 6 (6.5 points)
- (2400) Ali Mohammad Momeni (IRI/1968)
- (2400=5940) Sasaki Tatsuo (JPN/1964-72)
eliminated after round 5 (8.0 points)
- (960) Yury Shakhmuradov (urs-AZE/1968)
- (960) Angel Sotirov (BUL/1968)
- (960) Steve Combs (USA/1968)
eliminated after round 4 (7.0 points)
- (240=576) Martin Heinze (gdr-GER/1960-68)
eliminated after round 4 (8.0 points)
- (150=4086) Bajkó Károly (HUN/1964-72)
- (150) Seo Yong-Seok (KOR/1968)
eliminated after round 3 (7.5 points)
- (60) Brian Heffel (CAN/1968)
eliminated after round 2 (6.0 points)
- (38.4=134.4) Jimmy Martinetti (SUI/1968-72)
eliminated after round 2 (6.5 points)
- (24) Osvaldo Ferrari (ITA/1968)
eliminated after round 2 (7.0 points)
- (15=42.84) Tony Shacklady (GBR/1968-76)
- (15) Carlos Romero (MEX/1968)
eliminated after round 2 (7.5 points)
- (6) Kayum Ayub (AFG/1968)
eliminated after round 2 (8.0 points)
- (3.84) Wesley O'Brien (AUS/1968)
- (3.84=27.84) Mukhtiar Singh (IND/1968-72)
- (9600=12000) Wayne Wells (USA/1968-72)
- (6000=6102) Jan Karlsson (SWE/1968-76)
- (3840=7680) Adolf Seger (frg-GER/1972-76)
- (2400=2460) Yancho Pavlov (BUL/1972-76)
eliminated after round 5 (6.5 pts)
- (1500=7500) Mansour Barzegar (IRI/1972-76)
eliminated after round 5 (7.0 pts)
- (960=6960) Daniel Robin (FRA/1968-72)
- (960) Wolfgang Nitschke (gdr-GER/1972)
eliminated after round 4 (6.5 pts)
- (384) Ludovic Ambruș (ROU/1972)
eliminated after round 4 (8.0 pts)
- (240) Yury Gusov (urs-RUS/1972)
eliminated after round 4 (8.5 pts)
- (150) Robert Blaser (SUI/1972)
eliminated after round 4 (9.0 pts)
- (96) Miroslav Musil (tch-CZE/1972)
eliminated after round 4 (10.0 pts)
- (60) Urbanovics Miklós (HUN/1972)
eliminated after round 3 (7.5 pts)
- (38.4=3888) Danzandarjaagiin Sereeter (MGL/1964-72)
eliminated after round 3 (9.0 pts)
- (24=27.84) Mukhtiar Singh (IND/1968-72)
- (24) Mehmet Ali Demirtaş (TUR/1972)
- (24) Muhammad Yaghoub (PAK/1972)
withdrew after round 2
- (6) Yoshida Toshitada (JPN/1972)
eliminated after round 2 (6.0 pts)
- (3.84=13.44) Shakar Khan Shakar (AFG/1964,72)
- (3.84=42.84) Tony Shacklady (GBR/1968-76)
eliminated after round 2 (6.5 pts)
- (1.5=16.5) Bruce Akers (AUS/1972-76)
- (1.5) Bruno Hartmann (AUT/1972)
eliminated after round 2 (8.0 pts)
- (0.6) Néstor González (ARG/1972)
- (0.6) Alfred Wurr (CAN/1972)
- (0.6=150.6) Francisco Lebeque (CUB/1968-72)
- (0.6) Bachir Hani Abou Assi (LBN/1972)
- (9600) Date Jiichiro (JPN/1976)
- (6000=7500) Mansour Barzegar (IRI/1972-76)
- (3840) Stan Dziedzic (USA/1976)
eliminated after round 5 (7.5 pts)
- (2400=6240) Ruslan Ashuraliyev (urs-RUS/1972-76)
eliminated after round 5 (9.0 pts)
- (1500=1740) Marin Pîrcălabu (ROU/1976-80)
eliminated after round 5 (10.0 pts)
- (960) Fred Hempel (gdr-GER/1976)
eliminated after round 4 (7.0 pts)
- (600) Jarmo Övermark (FIN/1976)
eliminated after round 4 (8.0 pts)
- (384=444) Kiro Ristov (yug-MKD/1976-80)
eliminated after round 4 (8.5 pts)
- (240) Yu Jae-Gwon (KOR/1976)
withdrew after round 3
- (150=3990) Dan Karabin (tch-SVK/1976-80)
eliminated after round 3 (6.0 pts)
- (96=6102) Jan Karlsson (SWE/1968-76)
eliminated after round 3 (6.5 pts)
- (60=2460) Yancho Pavlov (BUL/1972-76)
eliminated after round 3 (8.0 pts)
- (38.4) Brian Renken (CAN/1976)
- (38.4) Giuseppe Spagnoli (ITA/1976)
eliminated after round 2 (7.0 pts)
- (15=16.5) Bruce Akers (AUS/1972-76)
- (15) Toma Mihály (HUN/1976-80)
- (15) Yakup Topuz (TUR/1976)
eliminated after round 2 (8.0 pts)
- (3.84) Keith Haward (GBR/1976)
- (3.84=1348) Zevegiin Düvchin (MGL/1976-80,88)
- (3.84) Dennis Herrick (PUR/1976)
withdrew after round 1
- (0.96) Ivan David (ISV/1976)
- (9600) Valentin Raychev (BUL/1980)
- (6000) Jamtsyn Davaajav (MGL/1980)
- (3840=3990) Dan Karabin (tch-SVK/1976-80)
- (2400=12000) Pavel Pinigin (urs-RUS/1976-80)
eliminated after round 5 (7.0 pts)
- (1500) Ryszard Ścigalski (POL/1980)
eliminated after round 4 (7.0 pts)
- (960=3360) Rajinder Singh (IND/1980-84)
eliminated after round 4 (9.0 pts)
- (600) Riccardo Niccolini (ITA/1980)
eliminated after round 4 (9.5 pts)
- (384) Fehér István (HUN/1980)
eliminated after round 3 (7.0 pts)
- (240) Otto Steingräber (gdr-GER/1980)
- (240=1740) Marin Pîrcălabu (ROU/1976-80)
withdrew after round 2 (4.0 pts)
- (96) Khojawahid Zahedi (AFG/1980)
eliminated after round 2 (6.0 pts)
- (60=444) Kiro Ristov (yug-MKD/1976-80)
eliminated after round 2 (7.5 pts)
- (38.4=138.2) Fitz Walker (GBR/1980-88)
eliminated after round 2 (8.0 pts)
- (24) Bartholomäus Brötzner (AUT/1980)
- (24) Isaie Tonye (CMR/1980)
- (24) Ibrahim Khalil Juma (IRQ/1980)
- (24) Ruedi Marro (SUI/1980)
- (24) Bani Merje Fawaz (SYR/1980)
- (9600) Dave Schultz (USA/1984)
- (6000) Martin Knosp (frg-GER/1984)
- (3840=7897) Šaban Sejdi (yug-MKD/1976-88)
- (2400=3360) Rajinder Singh (IND/1980-84)
- 5 Naomi Higuchi 23 Japan JPN
- (960=10560) Han Myeong-U (KOR/1984-88)
- 7 Marc Mongeon 29 Canada CAN
- (384=2304) Pekka Rauhala (FIN/1980-92)
- 9AC Selahattin Sa?an 23 Turkey TUR Eliminated r5/5 Group A 8,5
- 10AC Houkreo Bambe Cameroon CMR Eliminated r4/5 Group B 6,0
- 11AC Kyriakos Bogiatzis 28 Greece GRE Eliminated r4/5 Group B 3,0
- (60=1020) Ali Hussain Faris (IRQ/1980-84)
- 12AC Seidu Olawale 22 Nigeria NGR Eliminated r3/5 Group B 4,5
- 14AC Romelio Salas 26 Colombia COL Eliminated r3/5 Group A 4,0
- 15AC Craig Green 20 Australia AUS Eliminated r3/5 Group B 2,0
- 16AC Muhammad Gul 25 Pakistan PAK Eliminated r3/5 Group A 0,0
- 17AC Mohamed Hamad 32 Egypt EGY Eliminated r2/5 Group A 4,0
- (3.84=138.2) Fitz Walker (GBR/1980-88)
- 18AC Mohamed Zayar 20 Syria SYR Eliminated r2/5 Group B 1,0
- 20AC Ignacio Ordóñez 18 Spain ESP Eliminated r2/5 Group A 0,0
- 20AC Zane Coleman 23 New Zealand NZL Eliminated r2/5 Group A 0,0
- (1.5*) Óscar Strático (ARG/1984)
1988
Written 2015-08-13 - last modified 2023-09-22
This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here
for a full Introduction.