Cross-Country Skiing - Women's Long Freestyle
- (4800=24600) Stefania Belmondo (ITA/1988-2002)
- (3000=6000) Lyubov Yegorova (RUS/1992-94,2002)
- (1920=3400) Yelena Välbe (RUS/1992-98)
- 4 Elin Nilsen 23 Norway NOR 1-26:25.1 5:16.3 4 19:24.6 3 33:03.3 4 52:11.1 4 1-08:30.6 4
- (750=4060) Larisa Lazutina (RUS/1992-2002)
- (480=5920) Manuela di Centa (ITA/1984-98)
- 7 Marie-Helene Westin-Östlund 25 Sweden SWE 1-27:16.2 5:23.2 6 19:55.6 13 33:34.1 9 52:42.6 9 1-09:04.7 6
- 8 Simone Opitz 28 Germany GER 1-27:17.4 5:14.2 3 19:36.0 6 33:22.9 6 52:36.4 6 1-09:15.0 7
- 9 Trude Dybendahl-Hartz 26 Norway NOR 1-27:29.8 5:30.6 18 20:03.9 15 33:52.2 12 53:10.0 11 1-09:40.5 11
- (75) Marjut Rolig-Lukkarinen (FIN/1992-94)
- 11 Albeta Havran?íková 28 Czechoslovakia TCH 1-27:54.9 5:24.4 9 19:35.2 5 33:15.5 5 52:26.2 5 1-09:28.6 10
- (30=1800) Gabriella Paruzzi (ITA/1992-2006)
- (19.2) Inger Helene Nybråten (NOR/1984-94)
- 14 Inger Lise Hegge 27 Norway NOR 1-29:31.6 5:30.9 21 20:15.7 18 34:34.6 20 54:20.9 22 1-11:00.2 15
- 15 Gabriele Heß 20 Germany GER 1-29:43.8 5:30.8 =19 20:11.5 16 34:16.1 16 54:05.6 20 1-11:08.1 16
- (4.8=4.800) Vida Vencienė (LTU/1988-94)
- 17 Brigitte Albrecht-Loretan 21 Switzerland SUI 1-29:54.3 5:10.4 2 19:42.2 7 34:08.0 14 53:57.3 13 1-11:12.2 17
- 18 Sophie Villeneuve 22 France FRA 1-30:14.5 5:40.1 36 20:19.9 20 34:24.1 18 54:20.2 17 1-11:27.5 19
- 19 Sylvia Honegger 23 Switzerland SUI 1-30:16.6 5:31.2 22 20:13.9 17 34:22.5 17 54:09.0 16 1-11:34.2 20
- (0.75=26.35) Olga Danilova (RUS/1992,98-2002)
- 21 Isabelle Mancini 24 France FRA 1-31:03.3 5:27.2 15 19:48.4 12 33:56.4 13 53:53.1 12 1-11:22.4 18
- 22 Iveta Zelingerová-Fortová 19 Czechoslovakia TCH 1-31:39.1 5:38.5 30 20:44.7 30 35:14.8 24 55:39.3 24 1-13:04.3 25
- 23 Bernadetta Bocek-Piotrowska 21 Poland POL 1-31:44.3 5:34.5 26 20:37.9 26 35:14.9 25 55:25.7 26 1-13:05.0 26
- 24 Ma?gorzata Rucha?a 31 Poland POL 1-31:47.6 5:39.8 34 20:35.1 25 34:55.3 23 55:05.1 23 1-12:45.5 24
- 25 Halina Nowak-Gu?ka 21 Poland POL 1-31:56.2 5:27.1 14 20:34.1 24 35:15.2 26 55:18.7 27 1-12:38.9 22
- 26 Elvira Knecht 19 Switzerland SUI 1-32:35.6 5:24.3 8 20:25.1 22 35:19.9 28 55:26.7 28 1-13:26.2 27
- 27 Anna Janouková 26 Czechoslovakia TCH 1-32:43.9 5:39.1 33 20:49.7 34 35:43.2 33 56:31.2 32 1-14:02.6 31
- 28 Jaana Savolainen 28 Finland FIN 1-32:49.4 5:40.8 38 20:58.4 36 35:44.4 34 56:05.4 33 1-13:53.1 30
- 29 Nancy Fiddler 35 United States USA 1-33:02.5 5:38.2 29 20:40.1 28 35:23.7 29 55:43.9 29 1-13:45.3 29
- 30 Zora Sim?áková 28 Czechoslovakia TCH 1-33:10.3 5:29.2 17 20:16.6 19 34:24.3 19 54:27.4 18 1-12:41.7 23
- 31 Natascia Leonardi Cortesi 20 Switzerland SUI 1-33:21.0 5:25.7 11 20:45.7 31 35:46.7 35 56:24.7 36 1-14:16.9 33
- 32 Heike Wezel 23 Germany GER 1-33:34.2 5:38.8 32 20:39.4 27 35:17.2 27 55:33.3 25 1-13:40.1 28
- 33 Lucy Steele 22 Canada CAN 1-33:35.7 5:44.5 40 21:10.6 38 35:53.2 37 56:13.5 35 1-14:15.5 32
- 34 Magdalena Wallin-Forsberg 24 Sweden SWE 1-33:46.6 5:38.7 31 20:58.1 35 35:35.6 32 56:23.5 34 1-14:36.1 34
- 35 Laura Bettega 24 Italy ITA 1-33:49.3 5:36.9 27 20:48.2 32 35:49.6 36 56:54.7 37 1-14:47.0 35
- 36 Sirpa Ryhänen 25 Finland FIN 1-33:55.7 5:56.5 45 21:31.6 45 36:25.9 41 57:19.3 41 1-15:19.5 40
- 37 Päivi Simukka 26 Finland FIN 1-34:21.7 5:57.9 47 21:30.6 44 36:33.3 43 57:25.2 40 1-15:17.5 39
- 38 Ann-Marie Karlsson 23 Sweden SWE 1-34:45.6 5:31.9 23 21:18.1 41 36:29.2 42 57:07.1 39 1-14:55.6 36
- 39 Sylvie Giry-Rousset 26 France FRA 1-35:08.4 5:33.9 25 20:41.9 29 35:25.9 31 56:25.2 31 1-15:10.3 38
- 40 Jane Vincent 25 Canada CAN 1-35:10.0 5:47.7 42 21:18.2 42 36:22.6 40 57:06.5 42 1-15:20.3 41
- 41 Miwa Ota 23 Japan JPN 1-35:19.4 5:57.2 46 21:38.7 46 36:47.0 46 57:24.6 43 1-15:38.0 43
- 42 Naomi Hoshikawa 22 Japan JPN 1-35:29.4 5:51.6 43 21:11.1 39 36:13.1 38 57:03.1 38 1-15:02.1 37
- 43 Betsy Youngman 32 United States USA 1-36:12.1 5:40.0 35 21:13.0 40 36:34.7 44 57:24.9 46 1-16:08.2 44
- 44 Fumiko Aoki 25 Japan JPN 1-36:21.9 5:43.6 39 20:49.1 33 35:25.8 30 56:16.2 30 1-15:29.5 42
- 45 Dorcas DenHartog-Wonsavage 27 United States USA 1-36:39.8 5:54.8 44 21:45.2 48 37:16.1 49 58:34.4 47 1-16:37.2 45
- 46 Ina Kümmel 24 Germany GER 1-36:48.2 6:03.4 49 21:46.0 49 36:51.5 47 58:07.6 48 1-16:56.9 48
- 47 Lis Frost 30 Sweden SWE 1-37:05.0 5:30.8 =19 21:01.3 37 36:18.8 39 57:40.7 44 1-16:50.4 46
- 48 Piret Niglas 23 Estonia EST 1-37:31.8 5:46.4 41 21:30.4 43 36:41.2 45 57:50.8 45 1-16:51.8 47
- 49 Brenda White 26 United States USA 1-37:54.0 5:58.5 48 21:40.9 47 36:58.8 48 58:09.8 50 1-17:10.7 49
- 50 Ileana Iano?iu-Hangan 23 Romania ROU 1-38:06.7 6:11.5 53 22:07.3 50 37:32.7 50 58:55.7 49 1-17:51.4 50
- 51 Lorna Sasseville 31 Canada CAN 1-38:27.3 6:04.5 50 22:29.7 51 37:49.6 51 59:19.7 51 1-18:06.8 51
- 52 Reneta Bancheva 23 Bulgaria BUL 1-41:44.9 6:10.4 52 22:31.8 52 38:24.2 52 1-00:57.0 52 1-20:33.5 52
- 53 Gong Guiping 23 China CHN 1-43:08.2 6:07.6 51 23:08.5 53 39:38.8 53 1-02:20.8 53 1-21:50.3 53
- 54 Wang Yan 17 China CHN 1-49:08.5 6:33.6 54 23:56.1 54 41:24.0 54 1-05:26.7 54 1-25:53.4 54
- 55 Inés Alder 21 Argentina ARG 1-50:50.6 6:52.5 55 24:58.3 55 42:33.8 55 1-06:28.2 55 1-27:21.9 55
- AC Katarzyna Popieluch 28 Poland POL DNF
- AC Marie-Pierre Guilbaud 28 France FRA DNF
- (4800=5920) Manuela di Centa (ITA/1984-98)
- (3000=6000) Lyubov Yegorova (RUS/1992-94,2002)
- (1920=1920) Nina Gavrylyuk (RUS/1988,94-2002)
- (1200=24600) Stefania Belmondo (ITA/1988-2002)
- (750=4060) Larisa Lazutina (RUS/1992-2002)
- (480=3400) Yelena Välbe (RUS/1992-98)
- 7 Antonina Ordina 32 Sweden SWE 42:29.1 5:07.2 9 23:40.9 7
- 8 Albeta Havran?íková 30 Slovakia SVK 42:34.4 5:05.1 7 23:42.1 8
- 9 Sophie Villeneuve 24 France FRA 42:41.3 5:17.1 14 23:47.4 11
- (75) Anita Moen-Guidon (NOR/1994-2002)
- 11 Fumiko Aoki 27 Japan JPN 43:01.4 5:08.7 10 23:42.4 9
- (30=1800) Gabriella Paruzzi (ITA/1992-2006)
- 13 Elin Nilsen 25 Norway NOR 43:19.8 5:16.6 13 23:53.2 12
- (12=172.2) Marit Wold-Mikkelsplass (NOR/1988,94-98)
- (12=10412) Kateřina Neumannová (CZE/1992-2006)
- 16 Merja Lahtinen 25 Finland FIN 43:50.7 5:14.4 12 24:24.4 16
- 17 Marie-Helene Westin-Östlund 27 Sweden SWE 44:03.6 5:20.3 18 24:45.1 18
- 18 Bernadetta Bocek-Piotrowska 23 Poland POL 44:12.8 5:22.3 23 24:50.2 20
- 19 Anna-Lena Fritzon 28 Sweden SWE 44:26.9 5:25.6 25 24:53.7 21
- (0.75) Bente Skari-Martinsen (NOR/1994-2002)
- 21 Sylvia Honegger 25 Switzerland SUI 44:41.9 5:22.0 21 24:48.0 19
- 22 Dorota Kwa?ny 21 Poland POL 44:43.1 5:27.6 29 24:38.6 17
- 23 Piret Niglas 25 Estonia EST 44:48.3 5:26.6 28 24:55.4 23
- 24 Mari Hietala 24 Finland FIN 44:56.8 5:17.4 15 25:06.2 25
- 25 Halina Nowak-Gu?ka 23 Poland POL 45:02.2 5:22.1 22 24:54.9 22
- 26 Sabina Valbusa 22 Italy ITA 45:03.9 5:25.7 26 25:09.3 26
- 27 Iryna Taranenko-Terelia 27 Ukraine UKR 45:19.1 5:21.4 19 24:56.2 24
- (0.0192=656.0) Kristina Šmigun-Vähi (EST/1994-2010)
- 29 Annika Evaldsson 23 Sweden SWE 45:25.4 5:28.2 31 25:34.0 33
- 30 Barbara Mettler 22 Switzerland SUI 45:26.9 5:26.0 27 25:13.1 27
- 31 Martina Vondrová 21 Czech Republic CZE 45:29.1 5:33.4 36 25:53.6 37
- (0=4.8) Vida Vencienė (LTU/1988-94)
- 33 Yelena Sinkevich 22 Belarus BLR 45:45.4 5:31.3 33 25:18.8 29
- 34 Laura McCabe 27 United States USA 45:51.1 5:41.4 43 25:21.8 30
- 35 Laura Wilson 24 United States USA 45:59.9 5:32.2 34 25:54.2 38
- 36 Sumiko Yokoyama 19 Japan JPN 46:00.4 5:33.2 35 26:01.8 39
- 37 Leslie Thompson 30 United States USA 46:10.3 5:22.6 24 25:25.2 32
- 38 Brigitte Albrecht-Loretan 23 Switzerland SUI 46:11.9 5:29.3 32 25:47.3 35
- 39 Isabelle Mancini 26 France FRA 46:16.2 5:37.0 39 25:51.6 36
- 40 Mi?halina Maciuszek 30 Poland POL 46:43.0 5:51.1 52 26:11.7 40
- 41 Iveta Zelingerová-Fortová 21 Czech Republic CZE 46:56.3 5:27.8 30 26:35.5 46
- 42 Nina Kemppel 23 United States USA 46:56.8 5:40.1 42 26:17.5 41
- 43 Oksana Kotova 19 Kazakhstan KAZ 47:02.1 5:42.4 44 26:18.3 42
- 44 Irina Nikulchina 19 Bulgaria BUL 47:03.5 5:34.6 37 26:21.9 43
- 45 Cristel Vahtra 21 Estonia EST 47:04.1 5:37.7 40 26:23.6 44
- 46 Tatiana Kutlíková 21 Slovakia SVK 47:34.9 5:50.5 51 26:37.7 47
- 47 Yelena Volodina-Antonova 22 Kazakhstan KAZ 47:35.6 5:42.6 45 26:48.3 48
- 48 Lucie Chroustovská 22 Czech Republic CZE 47:37.8 5:46.1 47 26:26.0 45
- 49 Silja Suija 19 Estonia EST 47:47.5 5:46.4 48 27:04.1 49
- 50 Svetlana Kamotskaya 30 Belarus BLR 47:56.5 5:45.6 46 27:16.8 50
- 51 Yelena Piraynen 24 Belarus BLR 48:45.3 5:50.0 50 27:19.7 51
- 52 Ineta Kravale 34 Latvia LAT 49:37.7 5:49.6 49 27:42.0 52
- 53 Yelena Chernetsova 23 Kazakhstan KAZ 49:56.7 5:58.8 53 28:20.2 53
- AC Sylvie Giry-Rousset 28 France FRA DNF
- (6400=16200) Yuliya Chepalova (RUS/1998-2006)
- (4000=24600) Stefania Belmondo (ITA/1988-2002)
- (2560=4060) Larisa Lazutina (RUS/1992-2002)
- 4 Elin Nilsen 29 Norway NOR 1-24:24.5 5:15.7 6 31:07.4 5 1-03:44.7 5
- (1000=3400) Yelena Välbe (RUS/1992-98)
- 6 Maria Theurl 31 Austria AUT 1-24:54.3 5:25.6 10 31:41.9 8 1-04:25.6 7
- 7 Brigitte Albrecht-Loretan 27 Switzerland SUI 1-25:15.0 5:19.5 7 31:44.7 9 1-04:29.8 8
- 8 Iryna Taranenko-Terelia 31 Ukraine UKR 1-25:22.3 5:10.4 2 31:14.1 6 1-04:15.2 6
- (160=172.2) Marit Wold-Mikkelsplass (NOR/1988,94-98)
- (100=1800) Gabriella Paruzzi (ITA/1992-2006)
- 11 Antonina Ordina 36 Sweden SWE 1-26:13.8 5:23.0 9 32:04.7 11 1-05:23.8 11
- 12 Yelena Sinkevich 26 Belarus BLR 1-27:15.3 5:26.0 11 32:15.3 14 1-05:50.5 12
- (25.6=26.35) Olga Danilova (RUS/1992,98-2002)
- 14 Valentyna Shevchenko 22 Ukraine UKR 1-28:20.0 5:32.9 =17 32:14.7 13 1-06:29.9 14
- 15 Jaroslava Bukvajová 22 Slovakia SVK 1-28:21.0 5:37.8 27 33:12.0 21 1-06:47.2 15
- (6.4) Kati Wilhelm (GER/1998)
- 17 Sophie Villeneuve 28 France FRA 1-28:57.8 5:29.5 13 32:16.3 15 1-06:52.7 16
- 18 Nataa La?en 26 Slovenia SLO 1-29:10.4 5:35.6 21 33:01.1 16 1-07:28.6 18
- 19 Maj Helen Sorkmo 28 Norway NOR 1-29:16.9 5:33.7 19 33:20.1 23 1-08:00.9 22
- 20 Antonella Confortola-Wyatt 22 Italy ITA 1-29:31.6 5:37.5 25 33:08.3 20 1-07:39.2 20
- 21 Svetlana Deshevykh 27 Kazakhstan KAZ 1-29:48.1 5:38.5 29 33:13.2 22 1-08:04.9 23
- 22 Karine Philippot 23 France FRA 1-29:51.6 5:32.9 =17 33:02.5 17 1-07:53.1 21
- 23 Kate?ina Hanuová-Nash 20 Czech Republic CZE 1-29:59.9 5:54.9 49 33:40.9 30 1-09:00.5 27
- 24 Natascia Leonardi Cortesi 26 Switzerland SUI 1-30:31.8 5:37.3 23 33:05.0 19 1-07:35.7 19
- 25 Albeta Havran?íková 34 Slovakia SVK 1-30:38.6 5:29.7 15 33:33.6 25 1-08:34.2 24
- 26 Anke Reschwamm-Schulze 25 Germany GER 1-30:54.6 5:42.0 35 33:33.2 24 1-08:58.3 26
- 27 Olena Haiasova 28 Ukraine UKR 1-31:01.0 5:45.2 42 33:59.0 34 1-09:13.7 29
- 28 Irina Nikulchina 23 Bulgaria BUL 1-31:04.7 5:32.1 16 33:35.0 26 1-08:45.7 25
- 29 Cristel Vahtra 25 Estonia EST 1-31:09.3 5:41.9 34 33:39.2 29 1-09:02.9 28
- 30 Svetlana Shishkina-Malakhova 20 Kazakhstan KAZ 1-31:39.7 5:39.5 31 34:03.8 35 1-09:33.9 32
- 31 Constanze Blum 25 Germany GER 1-31:52.9 5:46.5 45 33:54.2 33 1-09:16.0 30
- 32 Sumiko Yokoyama 23 Japan JPN 1-32:04.3 5:35.4 20 33:37.0 27 1-09:24.9 31
- 33 Bernadetta Bocek-Piotrowska 27 Poland POL 1-32:37.6 5:40.6 32 34:18.0 40 1-10:15.2 37
- 34 Monica L?z?ru? 20 Romania ROU 1-32:41.7 5:57.0 52 34:20.1 41 1-10:13.4 36
- 35 Zuzana Kocumová 18 Czech Republic CZE 1-32:52.1 5:42.8 38 33:44.0 31 1-09:49.5 33
- 36 Laura Wilson 28 United States USA 1-33:10.6 5:45.8 43 33:38.7 28 1-10:00.9 35
- 37 Anette Fanqvist 28 Sweden SWE 1-33:10.7 5:56.0 50 34:47.6 47 1-10:48.8 42
- 38 Midori Furusawa 23 Japan JPN 1-33:16.2 5:43.2 =39 34:09.0 36 1-10:19.1 38
- 39 Kumiko Yokoyama 25 Japan JPN 1-33:19.7 5:37.4 24 34:23.4 42 1-11:02.2 44
- 40 Oksana Yatskaya 19 Kazakhstan KAZ 1-33:23.4 5:42.2 36 33:50.5 32 1-09:55.0 34
- 41 Karen Petty 28 United States USA 1-33:47.3 5:35.8 22 34:16.4 39 1-10:39.0 39
- 42 Svetlana Kamotskaya 34 Belarus BLR 1-33:51.6 5:43.7 41 34:42.5 46 1-11:05.6 45
- 43 Suzanne King 33 United States USA 1-34:01.8 5:43.2 =39 34:25.5 43 1-10:45.5 40
- 44 Lyudmila Korolik 22 Belarus BLR 1-34:07.5 5:37.7 26 34:25.6 44 1-11:00.0 43
- 45 Karin Säterkvist 25 Sweden SWE 1-34:15.1 5:38.3 28 34:09.2 37 1-10:46.6 41
- (0=656.0) Kristina Šmigun-Vähi (EST/1994-2010)
- 47 Irina Skripnik 28 Belarus BLR 1-34:38.4 5:45.9 44 34:51.1 48 1-11:51.3 48
- 48 Őnne Kurg 24 Estonia EST 1-34:59.9 6:03.3 55 34:54.8 49 1-11:43.0 47
- 49 Laura McCabe 31 United States USA 1-35:09.9 5:46.7 46 35:08.9 50 1-12:02.4 49
- 50 Milla Jauho 22 Finland FIN 1-35:39.2 5:42.5 37 34:26.1 45 1-12:06.0 51
- (0) Beckie Scott (CAN/1998-2006)
- 52 Olga Seleznyova 22 Kazakhstan KAZ 1-36:30.6 5:57.3 53 35:34.1 52 1-12:46.9 52
- 53 Andela Brice 27 Latvia LAT 1-37:08.4 6:17.0 57 36:22.9 55 1-13:50.9 53
- 54 Sara Renner 21 Canada CAN 1-40:14.6 6:01.8 54 36:10.8 54 1-15:04.9 55
- 55 Kazimiera Strolien? 37 Lithuania LTU 1-40:57.9 5:52.0 47 37:42.1 58 1-16:43.8 56
- 56 Marie-Odile Raymond 24 Canada CAN 1-41:07.2 5:54.5 48 35:47.0 53 1-14:26.3 54
- 57 In?ra Rudko 22 Latvia LAT 1-43:22.8 6:24.0 58 37:39.6 57 1-18:11.3 57
- 58 Alla Mikayelyan 28 Armenia ARM 1-44:03.6 6:11.7 56 37:30.0 56 1-18:11.4 58
- AC Trude Dybendahl-Hartz 32 Norway NOR DNF
- AC Karin Moroder 23 Italy ITA DNF
- AC Dorota Kwa?ny 25 Poland POL DNF
- AC Hanna Slipenko 24 Ukraine UKR DNF
- (0) Manuela Henkel (GER/1998-2006)
- DNS Jaime Fortier 21 Canada CAN
- DNS Anita Nyman 26 Finland FIN
- DNS Kati Sundqvist-Venäläinen 22 Finland FIN
- DNS Annick Vaxelaire-Pierrel 23 France FRA
- DNS Tomomi Otaka 21 Japan JPN
This event was conducted as Mass start from 2002.
Written 2006-02-17 - last modified 2023-11-05
This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here
for a full Introduction.