Curling - Men's teams
1924
-
Switzerland
(4800) Patrick Hürlimann (SUI/1998)
(4800) Patrik Lörtscher (SUI/1998)
(4800) Daniel Müller (SUI/1998)
(4800) Diego Perren (SUI/1998)
competed in the round-robin
(1200) Dominic Andres (SUI/1998)
-
Canada
(3000) Mike Harris (CAN/1998)
(3000) Richard Hart (CAN/1998)
(3000) Collin Mitchell (CAN/1998)
(3000) George Karrys (CAN/1998)
competed in the round-robin
(1200) Paul Savage (CAN/1998)
-
Norway
(1920) Eigil Ramsfjell (NOR/1998)
(1920) Jan Thoresen (NOR/1998)
(1920) Stig-Arne Gunnestad (NOR/1998)
(1920) Tore Torvbråten (NOR/1998)
competed in the round-robin and the (lost) semi final
(1200) Anthon Grimsmo (NOR/1998)
-
4 United States USA
-
5 Japan JPN
-
6 Sweden SWE
-
7 Great Britain GBR
-
8 Germany GER
-
Norway
(4800=5550) Pål Trulsen (NOR/2002-06)
(4800=5550) Lars Vågberg (NOR/2002-06)
(4800=5550) Flemming Davanger (NOR/2002-06)
(4800=5550) Bent Ånund Ramsfjell (NOR/2002-06)
competed in the round-robin
(1200=5445) Torger Nergård (NOR/2002,10-14)
-
Canada
(3000=9750) Kevin Martin (CAN/2002,10)
(3000) Don Walchuk (CAN/2002)
(3000) Carter Rycroft (CAN/2002)
(3000) Don Bartlett (CAN/2002)
competed in the round-robin
(1200) Ken Tralnberg (CAN/2002)
-
Switzerland
(1920) Andi Schwaller (SUI/2002)
(1920) Christof Schwaller (SUI/2002)
(1920=4224) Markus Eggler (SUI/2002,10)
(1920) Damian Grichting (SUI/2002)
competed in the round-robin
(1200) Marco Ramstein (SUI/2002)
-
4 Sweden SWE
-
5 Finland FIN
(750=3750) Markku Uusipaavalniemi (FIN/2002-06)
(750=3750) Wille Mäkelä (FIN/2002-06)
-
6 Germany GER
-
7T Denmark DEN
-
7T Great Britain GBR
-
7T United States USA
-
10 France FRA
-
[Silver medal] [Canada] MARTIN, Kevin
-
WALCHUK, Don
-
RYCROFT, Carter
-
BARTLETT, Don
-
TRALNBERG, Ken
-
[Bronze medal] [Switzerland] SCHWALLER, Andreas
-
SCHWALLER, Christof
-
EGGLER, Markus
-
GRICHTING, Damian
-
RAMSTEIN, Marco
-
4 [SWE] Sweden
-
[SWE] Fourth (Skip) LINDHOLM, Peja 10
-
Third NORDIN, Tomas 9
-
Second SWARTLING, Magnus 11
-
Lead NARUP, Peter 17
-
Alternate KRAUPP, Anders
-
5 [FIN] Finland
-
[FIN] Fourth (Skip) UUSIPAAVALNIEMI, Markku 2
-
Third MAKELA, Wille 2
-
Second HATI, Tommi 1
-
Lead LAUKKANEN, Jari 11
-
Alternate SAARELAINEN, Pekka
-
6 [GER] Germany
-
[GER] Fourth (Skip) STOCK, Sebastian 7
-
Third HERBERG, Daniel 11
-
Second KNOLL, Stephan 10
-
Lead HOFFMANN, Patrick 16
-
Alternate MESSENZEHL, Markus
-
7 [DEN] Denmark
-
[DEN] Fourth (Skip) SCHMIDT, Ulrik 10
-
Third LAVRSEN, Lasse 12
-
Second HANSEN, Brian 14
-
Lead SVENSGAARD, Carsten 15
-
Alternate GUFLER, Frants
-
7 [GBR] Great Britain
-
[GBR] Fourth (Skip) McMILLAN, Hammy 10
-
Third SMITH, Warwick 9
-
Second MacDONALD, Ewan 16
-
Lead LOUDON, Peter 17
-
Alternate BROWN, Norman
-
7 [USA] United States of America
-
[USA] Fourth (Skip) SOMERVILLE, Tim 5
-
Third SCHNEEBERGER, Mike 2
-
Second BRUNDIDGE, Myles 3
-
Lead GORDON, John 14
-
Alternate BARCOME JR, Don
-
10 [FRA] France
-
[FRA] Fourth (Skip) DUPONT ROC, Dominique 8
-
Third DUCROZ, Jan Henri 6
-
Second DUFOUR, Thomas 9
-
Lead MUGNIER, Spencer 14
-
Alternate CAUX, Philippe
2006
Written 2006-03-06 - last modified 2006-03-06
This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here
for a full Introduction.