Hockey - Men
-
1 Great Britain GBR 5 1 1 11 18–8 Gold
(3200=4480) Ian Taylor (GBR/1984-88)
(3200=4480) Paul Barber (GBR/1984-88)
(3200=4480) Richard Dodds (GBR/1984-88)
(3200=4480) Richard Leman (GBR/1984-88)
(3200=4480) Kulbir Bhaura (GBR/1984-88)
(3200=6000) Sam Martin (GBR/1984-92)
(3200=6000) Jon Potter (GBR/1984-92)
(3200=6000) Steve Batchelor (GBR/1984-92)
(3200=6000) Sean Kerly (GBR/1984-92)
(3200=3520) Robert Clift (GBR/1988-92)
(3200=3720) Russell Garcia (GBR/1988-96)
(3200) Veryan Pappin (GBR/1988)
(3200) David Faulkner (GBR/1988)
(3200) Martyn Grimley (GBR/1988)
(3200) Jimmy Kirkwood (GBR/1988)
(3200) Imran Sherwani (GBR/1988)
1 Ian Taylor 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
2 Veryan Pappin 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
3 David Faulkner 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
4 Paul Barber 5/– 1/– 4/– 0/– – – –
5 Sam Martin 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
6 Jon Potter 1/– 1/– 0/– 0/– – – –
7 Richard Dodds 1/– 1/– 0/– 0/– – – –
8 Martyn Grimley 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
9 Steve Batchelor 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
10 Richard Leman 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
11 Jimmy Kirkwood 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
12 Kulbir Bhaura 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
13 Sean Kerly 8/– 4/– 3/– 1/– – – –
14 Robert Clift 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
15 Imran Sherwani 3/– 3/– 0/– 0/– – – –
16 Russell Garcia 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
Coach David Whitaker
-
2 West Germany FRG 5 1 1 11 16–7 Silver
(2000=10000) Carsten Fischer (GER/1984-96)
(2000=10000) Volker Fried (GER/1984-96)
(2000=9600) Andreas Keller (GER/1984-92)
(2000=5200) Michael Metz (GER/1988-92)
(2000=5200) Michael Hilgers (GER/1988-92)
1 Christian Schliemann 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
2 Tobias Frank 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
3 Uli Hänel 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
4 Carsten Fischer 4/– 0/– 1/– 0/– – – –
5 Andreas Mollandin 1/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
6 Ekkhard Schmidt-Opper 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
7 Dirk Brinkmann 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
8 Heiner Dopp 3/– 2/– 0/– 0/– – – –
9 Stefan Blöcher 3/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
10 Andreas Keller 1/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
11 Thomas Reck 2/– 1/– 0/– 0/– – – –
12 Thomas Brinkmann 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
13 Hanns-Henning Fastrich 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
14 Michael Hilgers 2/– 1/– 0/– 0/– – – –
15 Volker Fried 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
16 Michael Metz 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
Coach Klaus Kleiter
-
3 Netherlands NED 4 1 2 9 15–9 Bronze
(1280=11520) Ronald Jansen (NED/1988,96-2000)
(1280=12720) Jacques Brinkman (NED/1988-2000)
(1280=6600) Marc Delissen (NED/1988-96)
(1280=6600) Floris Jan Bovelander (NED/1988-96)
(1280=6600) Taco van den Honert (NED/1988-96)
(1280=5600) Maurits Crucq (NED/1988,96)
1 Frank Leistra 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
2 Marc Benninga 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
3 Cees Jan Diepeveen 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
4 Maurits Crucq 1/– 1/– 0/– 0/– – – –
5 René Klaassen 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
6 Hendrik Jan Kooijman 1/– 0/– 0/– 1/– – – –
7 Marc Delissen 1/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
8 Jacques Brinkman 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
9 Gert Jan Schlatmann 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
10 Tim Steens 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
11 Floris Jan Bovelander 9/– 0/– 6/– 0/– – – –
12 Patrick Faber 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
13 Ronald Jansen 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
14 Hidde Kruize 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
15 Erik Parlevliet 1/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
16 Taco van den Honert 2/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
Coach Hans Jorritsma
-
Australia
(800) Craig Davies 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
(800) Colin Batch 2/– 1/– 0/– 0/– – – –
(800) John Bestall 1/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
(800) Warren Birmingham 3/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
(800=4510) Ric Charlesworth (AUS/1972-76,84-88)
(800) Andrew Deane 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
(800) Michael York 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
(800) Mark Hager 8/– 2/– 0/– 0/– – – –
(800) Jay Stacy 1/– 0/– 1/– 0/– – – –
(800) Neil Hawgood 5/– 2/– 0/– 0/– – – –
(800) Peter Noel 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
(800) Graham Reid 1/– 1/– 0/– 0/– – – –
(800) Roger Smith 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
(800) Neil Snowden 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
(800) David Wansbrough 1/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
(800) Ken Wark 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
Coach: Richard Aggiss
-
5 Pakistan PAK 5 0 2 10 18–9
(500=3700) Nasir Ali (PAK/1984-88)
(500=3700) Naeem Akhtar (PAK/1984-88)
(500=3700) Khalid Hamid (PAK/1984-88)
(500=3700) Shahid Ali Khan (PAK/1984-88)
(500=3700) Ishtiaq Ahmed (PAK/1984-88)
1 Mansoor Ahmed 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
2 Nasir Ali 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
3 Qazi Mohib 3/– 0/– 1/– 0/– – – –
4 Amir Zafar 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
5 Ishtiaq Ahmed 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
6 Naeem Akhtar 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
7 Muhammad Qamar Ibrahim 2/– 2/– 0/– 0/– – – –
8 Shahbaz Ahmed 3/– 1/– 0/– 0/– – – –
9 Tariq Sheikh 5/– 1/– 0/– 0/– – – –
10 Zahid Sharif 4/– 3/– 0/– 0/– – – –
11 Khalid Hamid 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
13 Khalid Bashir 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
14 Naeem Amjad 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
15 Tahir Zaman 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
16 Musaddiq Hussain 1/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
– Munir Rizwan (DNS) –/– –/– –/– –/– – – –
Coach Manzoor-ul Hassan
-
6 India IND 3 1 3 7 16–15
(320=5025) Maneyapanda Mutthana Somaya (IND/1980-88)
(320=5025) Merwyn Fernandis (IND/1980-88)
(320=5025) Muhammad Shahid (IND/1980-88)
(320) Rajinder Singh Rawat 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
(320) Pargat Singh 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
(320) Ashok Kumar 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
(320) Mohinder Pal Singh 5/– 0/– 5/– 0/– – – –
(320) Vivek Singh 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
(320) Sujit Kumar 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
(320) Subramani Balada Kalaiah 1/– 1/– 0/– 0/– – – –
(320) Jude Sebastian 3/– 3/– 0/– 0/– – – –
(320) Balwinder Singh 1/– 1/– 0/– 0/– – – –
(320) Thoiba Singh 2/– 2/– 0/– 0/– – – –
(320) Gundeep Kumar 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
(320) Jagbir Singh 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
(320) Mark Patterson 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
Coach Mollera Poovaiah Ganesh
-
7 Soviet Union URS 3 1 3 7 9–12
(200=1683) Vladimir Pleshakov (urs-RUS/1980,88-92)
(200=1155) Viktor Deputatov (urs-RUS/1980,88-92)
(200) Igor Yulchiyev 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
(200=1683) Sos Hayrapetyan (urs-ARM/1980,88-92)
(200) Vladimir Antakov 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
(200) Vyacheslav Chechenev 1/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
(200) Igor Atanov 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
(200) Sergey Shakhvorostov 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
(200=1683) Sergey Pleshakov (urs-RUS/1980)
(200=1628) Mikhail Nichepurenko (urs-RUS/1980,88)
(200) Aleksandr Domashev 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
(200) Igor Davydov 2/– 1/– 0/– 0/– – – –
(200=1628) Aleksandr Myasnikov (urs-RUS/1980,88)
(200) Yevgeny Nechayev 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
(200) Mikhail Bukatin 2/– 1/– 0/– 0/– – – –
– Nikolay Sankovets (DNS) –/– –/– –/– –/– – – –
Coach Leonid Pavlovsky
-
8 Argentina ARG 2 0 5 4 15–22
1 Otto Schmitt 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
2 Alejandro Siri 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
3 Miguel Altube 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
4 Marcelo Mascheroni 3/– 0/– 1/– 0/– – – –
5 Marcelo Garrafo 1/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
6 Edgardo Pailos 1/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
7 Alejandro Doherty 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
8 Aldo Ayala 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
9 Carlos Geneyro 4/– 0/– 1/– 0/– – – –
10 Gabriel Minadeo 1/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
11 Alejandro Verga 2/– 1/– 0/– 0/– – – –
12 Fernando Ferrara 3/– 1/– 0/– 0/– – – –
13 Emanuel Roggero 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
14 Franco Nicola 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
15 Martín Sordelli 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
16 Mariano Silva 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
Coach Luis Ciancia
-
9 Spain ESP 3 1 3 7 10–10
(80) Miguel Rovira 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
(80) Ignacio Escudé 4/– 1/– 2/– 1/– – – –
(80) Kim Malgosa 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
(80) Andrés Gómez 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
(80) Juantxo García-Mauriño 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
(80) Jaime Armengol 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
(80) Juan Carlos Peón 2/– 2/– 0/– 0/– – – –
(80) Juan Malgosa 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
(80) Jaime Escudé 1/– 0/– 1/– 0/– – – –
(80) Xavier Escudé 1/– 1/– 0/– 0/– – – –
(80) Jordi Oliva 1/– 1/– 0/– 0/– – – –
(80) Miguel Ortego 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
(80=2208) Miquel de Paz (ESP/1980-88)
(80) Eduardo Fábregas 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
(80) José Antonio Iglesias 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
(80) Santiago Grau 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
Coach Santiago Cortés Villa
-
10 Republic of Korea KOR 1 2 4 4 10–14
1 Song Seok-Chan 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
2 Kim Yeong-Jun 1/– 0/– 1/– 0/– – – –
3 Kim Jong-Gap 1/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
4 Jeong Bu-Jin 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
5 Jeong Gye-Seok 1/– 0/– 1/– 0/– – – –
6 Kim Jae-Cheon 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
7 Gwon Sun-Pil 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
8 Mo Ji-Yeong 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
9 Ji Jae-Gwan 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
10 Kim Man-Hoe 1/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
11 Han Jin-Su 3/– 3/– 0/– 0/– – – –
12 Lee Heung-Pyo 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
13 Heo Sang-Nyeong 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
14 Park Jae-Sik 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
15 Yu Seung-Jin 3/– 2/– 1/– 0/– – – –
16 Sin Seok-Gyun 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
Coach Yoo Min-Seung
-
11 Canada CAN 1 2 4 4 6–15
1 Ross Rutledge 2/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
2 Niki Sandhu 2/– 0/– 1/– 0/– – – –
3 Rick Albert 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
4 Pat Burrows 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
5 Paul Chohan 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
6 Chris Gifford 1/– 0/– 1/– 0/– – – –
7 Wayne Grimmer 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
8 Ranjit Rai 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
9 Peter Milkovich 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
10 Trevor Porritt 1/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
11 Ian Bird 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
12 Doug Harris 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
13 Michael Muller 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
14 Pat Caruso 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
15 Ajay Dubé 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
16 Ken Goodwin 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
Coach Trevor Clarke
-
12 Kenya KEN 0 0 7 0 8–34
1 Paul Sewe Omany 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
2 Parminder Singh Saini 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
3 Roy Odhier 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
4 Charles Oguk 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
5 John Eliud Okoth 1/– 1/– 0/– 0/– – – –
6 Michael Omondi 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
7 Samuel Ngoyo 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
8 Peter Akatsa 1/– 1/– 0/– 0/– – – –
9 Sanjiwan Goyal 1/– 1/– 0/– 0/– – – –
10 Christopher Otambo 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
11 Lucas Alubaha 2/– 0/– 2/– 0/– – – –
12 Victor Owino 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
13 Samson Oriso 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
14 Inderjit Singh Matharu 3/– 2/– 0/– 1/– – – –
15 Samson Muange 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
16 Julius Mutinda 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– – – –
Coach Gursharam Singh Lall
-
1 Germany GER Gold
(3200=10000) Carsten Fischer (GER/1984-96)
(3200=10000) Volker Fried (GER/1984-96)
(3200=9600) Andreas Keller (GER/1984-92)
(3200=5200) Michael Metz (GER/1988-92)
(3200=5200) Michael Hilgers (GER/1988-92)
(3200=4000) Michael Knauth (GER/1992-96)
(3200=4000) Jan Peter Tewes (GER/1992-96)
(3200=4000) B&uul;di Blunck (GER/1992-96)
(3200=4000) Stefan Saliger (GER/1992-96)
(3200=4000) Sven Meinhardt (GER/1992-96)
(3200=4000) Andreas Becker (GER/1992-96)
(3200=4000) Klaus Michler (GER/1992-96)
(3200=5625) Christopher Reitz (GER/1992-2000)
(3200=5625) Christian Mayerhöfer (GER/1992-2000)
(3200) Stefan Tewes (GER/1992)
(3200) Oliver Kurtz (GER/1992)
Coach Paul Lissek
-
2 Australia AUS 5 1 1 11 24–6 Silver
1 Warren Birmingham 3/– 0/– 0/– 3/– 1 0 0
2 David Wansbrough 3/– 3/– 0/– 0/– 2 0 0
3 John Bestall 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 0 0 0
4 Lee Bodimeade 3/– 3/– 0/– 0/– 0 0 0
5 Ashley Carey 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 0 1 0
6 Stephen Davies 5/– 4/– 1/– 0/– 0 0 0
7 Damon Diletti 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 0 0 0
8 Lachlan Dreher 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 0 0 0
9 Lachlan Elmer 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 1 0 0
10 Dean Evans 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 2 0 0
11 Greg Corbitt 1/– 0/– 1/– 0/– 0 0 0
12 Paul Lewis 3/– 3/– 0/– 0/– 1 1 0
13 Graham Reid 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 0 0 0
14 Jay Stacy 5/– 2/– 3/– 0/– 0 0 0
15 Ken Wark 1/– 0/– 1/– 0/– 0 1 0
16 Michael York 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 0 0 0
Coach Frank Murray
-
3 Pakistan PAK 6 0 1 12 25–11 Bronze
1 Shahid Ali Khan 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 0 0 0
2 Mujahid Ali Rana 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 0 2 0
3 Khalid Bashir 8/– 0/– 8/– 0/– 0 0 0
4 Anjum Saeed 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 0 0 0
5 Farhat Hassan Khan 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 2 0 0
6 Khawaja Junaid 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 0 0 0
7 Muhammad Qamar Ibrahim 1/– 1/– 0/– 0/– 0 0 0
8 Tahir Zaman 7/– 2/– 2/– 3/– 1 0 0
9 Akhlaq Ahmed 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 0 0 0
10 Shahbaz Ahmed 1/– 1/– 0/– 0/– 0 0 0
11 Wasim Feroz 2/– 2/– 0/– 0/– 2 0 0
12 Mansoor Ahmed 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 0 0 0
14 Muhammad Khalid 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 0 0 0
15 Asif Bajwa 3/– 3/– 0/– 0/– 1 0 0
15 Musaddiq Hussain 1/– 1/– 0/– 0/– 0 0 0
16 Muhammad Shahbaz 2/– 2/– 0/– 0/– 2 0 0
Coach Munawar uz Zaman
-
4 Netherlands NED 4 0 3 8 25–17
1 Frank Leistra 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 1 0 0
2 Harrie Kwinten 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 0 0 0
3 Cees Jan Diepeveen 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 2 0 0
4 Pieter van Ede 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 0 0 0
5 Bastiaan Poortenaar 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 0 0 0
(800=9600) Wouter van Pelt (NED/1992-2000)
(800=6600) Marc Delissen (NED/1988-96)
(800=12720) Jacques Brinkman (NED/1988-2000)
9 Gijs Weterings 3/– 2/– 1/– 0/– 0 0 0
(800=9600) Stephan Veen (NED/1992-2000)
(800=6600) Floris Jan Bovelander (NED/1988-96)
12 Hendrik Jan Kooijman 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 0 0 0
13 Bart Looije 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 0 0 0
14 Maarten van Grimbergen 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 0 0 0
(800=4000) Leo Klein Gebbink (NED/1992-96)
(800=6600) Taco van den Honert (NED/1988-96)
Coach Hans Jorritsma
-
5 Spain ESP 5 0 2 10 19–12
1 Santiago Grau 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 0 0 0
2 Ignacio Escudé 5/– 1/– 4/– 0/– 0 0 0
3 Kim Malgosa 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 0 0 0
4 Miguel Ortego 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 1 1 0
5 Juantxo García-Mauriño 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 2 0 0
6 Jaime Amat 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 1 0 0
7 Jorge Avilés 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 0 0 0
8 Pedro Jufresa 1/– 1/– 0/– 0/– 2 0 0
9 José Antonio Iglesias 6/– 2/– 3/– 1/– 1 0 0
10 Xavier Escudé 5/– 3/– 2/– 0/– 2 0 0
11 Xavi Arnau 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 1 0 0
12 Víctor Pujol 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 0 0 0
13 Juan Antonio Dinarés 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 0 1 0
14 David Freixa 1/– 1/– 0/– 0/– 0 0 0
15 Pablo Usoz 1/– 0/– 1/– 0/– 0 0 0
16 Ramón Jufresa 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 0 0 0
Coach Santiago Cortés Villa
-
6 Great Britain GBR 4 0 3 8 11–14
1 Sean Rowlands 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 0 0 0
(320=6000) Sam Martin (GBR/1984-92)
4 Paul Bolland 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 0 0 0
5 Simon Nicklin 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 0 0 0
(320=6000) Jon Potter (GBR/1984-92)
7 Jason Laslett 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 1 0 0
8 Robert Hill 6/– 0/– 6/– 0/– 0 2 0
(320=6000) Steve Batchelor (GBR/1984-92)
(320=3720) Russell Garcia (GBR/1988-96)
11 John Shaw 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 1 0 0
12 Nicky Thompson 2/– 2/– 0/– 0/– 0 0 0
(320=6000) Sean Kerly (GBR/1984-92)
(320=3520) Robert Clift (GBR/1988-92)
15 Jason Lee 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 0 0 0
16 Donald Williams 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 0 1 0
– David Luckes (DNS) –/– –/– –/– –/– – – –
Coach Norman Hughes
-
7 India IND 3 0 4 6 7–12
2 Cheppudira Poonacha 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 0 0 0
3 Jagdev Singh Rai 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 0 0 0
4 Harpreet Singh 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 0 1 0
5 Sukhjit Singh 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 0 3 0
6 Shakeel Ahmed 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 1 0 0
7 Mukesh Kumar Nandanoori 3/– 3/– 0/– 0/– 2 1 0
8 Jude Sebastian 1/– 1/– 0/– 0/– 0 1 1
9 Jagbir Singh 1/– 1/– 0/– 0/– 0 0 0
10 Dhanraj Pillay 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 2 0 0
11 Didar Singh 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 0 0 0
12 Ashish Kumar Ballal 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 0 0 0
13 Pargat Singh 2/– 0/– 2/– 0/– 2 0 0
14 Ravi Nayakar 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 0 0 0
15 Darryl D'Souza 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 0 0 0
16 Ajit Lakra 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 0 0 0
– Subbaiah Anjaparavanda (DNS) –/– –/– –/– –/– – – –
Coach Sukhvir Singh Grewal
-
8 New Zealand NZL 1 0 6 2 11–18
1 Peter Daji 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 0 1 0
2 Brett Leaver 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 0 0 0
3 David Grundy 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 1 2 0
4 Scott Hobson 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 0 0 0
5 Grant McLeod 3/– 0/– 3/– 0/– 0 1 0
6 Peter Miskimmin 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 0 0 0
7 Paresh Patel 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 0 0 0
8 Dave Penfold 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 0 0 0
9 John Radovonich 3/– 3/– 0/– 0/– 2 0 0
10 Craig Russ 3/– 1/– 2/– 0/– 3 0 0
11 Greg Russ 2/– 2/– 0/– 0/– 0 0 0
12 Umesh Parag 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 0 0 0
13 Jamie Smith 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 1 1 0
14 Anthony Thornton 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 0 1 0
15 Scott Anderson 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 0 0 0
16 Ian Woodley 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 0 0 0
Coach Kevin Towns
-
9 Malaysia MAS 3 0 4 6 19–31
1 Ahmed Fadzil 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 0 0 0
2 Paul Lopez 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 0 0 0
3 Tai Beng Hai 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 1 0 0
4 Suppiah Suria Ghandi 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 1 0 0
5 Lim Chiow Chuan 3/– 3/– 0/– 0/– 0 1 0
6 Sarjit Singh Kyndan 2/– 0/– 2/– 0/– 2 2 0
7 Gary Fidelis 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 1 0 0
8 Brian Jaya Siva 1/– 1/– 0/– 0/– 0 0 0
9 Shankar Ramu 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 2 1 0
10 Nor Saiful Zaini Nasir-ud-Din 3/– 1/– 2/– 0/– 0 1 0
11 Dharma Raj Kanniah 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 0 1 0
12 Mohamed Abdul Hadj 2/– 1/– 1/– 0/– 0 0 0
13 Mirnawan Nawawi 7/– 5/– 2/– 0/– 1 0 0
14 Lailin Abu Hassan 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 0 0 0
15 Soon Mustafa bin Karim 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 0 0 0
16 Aanantha Sambu Mayavo 1/– 1/– 0/– 0/– 1 0 0
Coach Terry Walsh
-
10 Unified Team EUN 2 0 5 4 19–26
(50=1683) Vladimir Pleshakov (urs-RUS/1980,88-92)
(50=1155) Viktor Deputatov (urs-RUS/1980,88-92)
(50) Igor Yulchiyev 7/– 0/– 7/– 0/– 1 0 0
(50=1683) Sos Hayrapetyan (urs-ARM/1980,88-92)
(50) Yury Safonov 1/– 1/– 0/– 0/– 0 0 0
(50) Vladimir Antakov 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 2 0 0
(50) Yevgeny Nechayev 1/– 1/– 0/– 0/– 0 0 0
(50) Aleksandr Krasnoyartsev 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 0 1 0
(50) Viktor Sukhikh 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 0 0 0
(50=1683) Sergey Pleshakov (urs-RUS/1980)
(50) Berikkazy Seksenbayev 7/– 7/– 0/– 0/– 0 0 0
(50) Aleksandr Domashev 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 0 0 0
(50) Sergey Barabashin 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 0 1 0
(50) Oleg Khandayev 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 1 1 0
(50) Igor Muladyanov 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 2 0 0
– Sergey Makhotkin (DNS) –/– –/– –/– –/– – – –
Coach Leonid Pavlovsky
-
11 Argentina ARG 2 0 5 4 14–21
1 Emanuel Roggero 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 0 0 0
2 Marcelo Garrafo 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 0 0 0
3 Adrián Mandarano 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 0 0 0
4 Diego Allona 1/– 0/– 1/– 0/– 0 1 0
5 Rodolfo Pérez 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 2 1 0
6 Edgardo Pailos 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 0 0 0
7 Fernando Falchetto 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 2 0 0
8 Alejandro Siri 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 0 0 0
9 Carlos Geneyro 1/– 1/– 0/– 0/– 0 0 0
10 Gabriel Minadeo 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 0 0 0
11 Fernando Ferrara 11/– 6/– 5/– 0/– 1 1 0
12 Pablo Moreira 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 0 0 0
13 Aldo Ayala 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 0 1 0
14 Martín Sordelli 1/– 0/– 1/– 0/– 1 2 0
15 Daniel Ruiz 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 0 1 0
16 Pablo Lombi 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 1 1 0
Coach Jorge Ruiz
-
12 Egypt EGY 0 0 7 0 9–29
1 Mohamed El-Sayed Tantawy 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 0 0 0
2 Ibrahim Mahmoud Tawfik 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 1 0 0
3 Hussain Mohamed Hassan 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 0 0 0
4 Hisham Moustafa Korany 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 1 0 0
5 Gamal Fawzi Mohamed 1/– 0/– 1/– 0/– 2 0 0
6 Abdel Khlik Abou El-Yazi 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 2 1 0
7 Magdy Ahmed Abdullah 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 1 0 0
8 Gamal Ahmed Abdulla 2/– 2/– 0/– 0/– 3 0 0
9 Ashraf Shafik Gindy 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 2 0 0
10 Gamal Amin Abdel Ghani 1/– 1/– 0/– 0/– 1 0 0
11 Amro El-Sayed Osman 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 0 0 0
12 Ehab Moustafa Mansour 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 1 0 0
13 Mohamed Sayed Abdulla 5/– 2/– 2/– 1/– 0 1 1
14 Amro El-Sayed Mohamady 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 1 0 0
15 Mohamed Samir Mohamed 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 0 1 0
16 Wael Fahim Mostafa 0/– 0/– 0/– 0/– 0 0 0
Coach Mohie Zagloul
-
1 Netherlands NED Gold
(3200=11520) Ronald Jansen (NED/1988,96-2000)
(3200=12720) Jacques Brinkman (NED/1988-2000)
(3200=6600) Marc Delissen (NED/1988-96)
(3200=6600) Floris Jan Bovelander (NED/1988-96)
(3200=6600) Taco van den Honert (NED/1988-96)
(3200=5600) Maurits Crucq (NED/1988,96)
(3200=4000) Leo Klein Gebbink (NED/1992-96)
(3200=9600) Wouter van Pelt (NED/1992-2000)
(3200=9600) Stephan Veen (NED/1992-2000)
(3200=6400) Bram Lomans (NED/1996-2000)
(3200=6400) Remco van Wijk (NED/1996-2000)
(3200=12600) Erik Jazet (NED/1996-2004)
(3200=13800) Jeroen Delmeé (NED/1996-2008)
(3200=13800) Guus Vogels (NED/1996-2008)
(3200=16800) Teun de Nooijer (NED/1996-2012)
(3200) Tycho van Meer (NED/1996)
-
2 Spain ESP Silver
-
3 Australia AUS Bronze
-
4 Germany GER
(800=10000) Carsten Fischer (GER/1984-96)
(800=10000) Volker Fried (GER/1984-96)
(800=4000) Michael Knauth (GER/1992-96)
(800=4000) Jan Peter Tewes (GER/1992-96)
(800=4000) B&uul;di Blunck (GER/1992-96)
(800=4000) Stefan Saliger (GER/1992-96)
(800=4000) Sven Meinhardt (GER/1992-96)
(800=4000) Andreas Becker (GER/1992-96)
(800=4000) Klaus Michler (GER/1992-96)
(800=5625) Christopher Reitz (GER/1992-2000)
(800=5625) Christian Mayerhöfer (GER/1992-2000)
-
5 South Korea KOR
-
6 Pakistan PAK
-
7 Great Britain GBR
(200=3720) Russell Garcia (GBR/1988-96)
-
8 India IND
-
9 Argentina ARG
-
10 South Africa RSA
-
11 Malaysia MAS
-
12 United States USA
-
1 Netherlands NED Gold
(3200=11520) Ronald Jansen (NED/1988,96-2000)
(3200=12720) Jacques Brinkman (NED/1988-2000)
(3200=9600) Wouter van Pelt (NED/1992-2000)
(3200=9600) Stephan Veen (NED/1992-2000)
(3200=6400) Bram Lomans (NED/1996-2000)
(3200=6400) Remco van Wijk (NED/1996-2000)
(3200=12600) Erik Jazet (NED/1996-2004)
(3200=13800) Jeroen Delmeé (NED/1996-2008)
(3200=13800) Guus Vogels (NED/1996-2008)
(3200=16800) Teun de Nooijer (NED/1996-2012)
(3200=7500) Sander van der Weide (NED/2000-08)
(3200=5200) Marten Eikelboom (NED/2000-04)
(3200) Diederik van Weel (NED/2000)
(3200) Peter Windt (NED/2000)
(3200) Piet-Hein Geeris (NED/2000)
(3200) Jaap-Derk Buma (NED/2000)
-
2 South Korea KOR Silver
JI Seong-Hwan, KIM Yong-Bae, KIM Kyung-Seok, KIM Jung-Chul, SONG Seung-Tae,
KANG Keon-Wook, HWANG Jong-Hyun, LIM Jung-Woo, JEON Jong-Ha, YEO Woon-Kon,
LIM Jong-Chun, KIM Yoon, SEO Jong-Ho, KIM Chel-Hwan, HAN Hyung-Bae, JEON
Hong-Kwon
-
3 Australia AUS Bronze
BRENNAN Michael, DUFF Jason, ELDER Troy, ELMER James, DILETTI Damon, STACY
Jay, SPROULE Daniel, DAVIES Stephen, YORK Michael, HOLT Stephen, LIVERMORE
Brent, COMMENS Adam, DREHER Lachlan, GAUDOIN Paul, VICTORY Craig, WELLS Matthew
-
4 Pakistan PAK
ALAM Ahmad, IMRAN Tariq, YOUSAF Irfan, YOUSAF Imran, AHMAD Waseem, NADEEM
Mohammad, BASHIR Atif, ASHRAF Kamran, SARWAR Mohammad, ABBAS Sohail, ANIS
Muhammad, RAZA Ali, QASIM Mohammad, SHAFQAT Mohammad, HUSSAIN Sameer, JAVAD
Kashif
-
5 Germany GER
(500=5625) Christopher Reitz (GER/1992-2000)
(500=5625) Christian Mayerhöfer (GER/1992-2000)
(500=12270) Matthias Witthaus (GER/2000-12)
ARNOLD Clemens, CRONE Philipp, MICHEL Bjoern, DOMKE Oliver, EIMER Christoph,
EMMERLING Bjoern, GREEN Michael, WEISSENBORN Tibor, KUNZ Florian,
WEIN Christian, REINELT Sascha, BECHMANN Christoph,
MOISSL Ulrich
-
6 Great Britain GBR
MASON Simon, WYATT Jon, BERTRAM Tom, PARNHAM Craig, SHARPE Ben, PEARN Mark,
WALLIS Jimmy, GARRARD Brett, HALL Danny, JOHNSON Michael, HACKER David, LUCKES
David, HALLS Julian, FORDHAM Guy, WAUGH Bill, GILES Calum
-
7 India IND
TIRKEY Dilip Kumar, SINGH Baljit, SELVARAJ Thirumal Valavan, PILLAY Dhanraj,
SINGH Baljit Dhillon, DAD Sameer, MENEZES Jude, THAKUR Deepak, SINGH Gagan
Ajit, GILL Sukhbir Singh, NAYAK Dinesh, CHAUHAN Devesh Singh, BARLA Lajrus,
GREWAL Ramandeep Singh, NANDNOORI Mukesh Kumar, MOHAMMED Riaz Nabi
-
8 Argentina ARG
MOREIRA Pablo, HOURQUEBIE Juan, PELLEGRINO Maximo, VILA Matias, PAULON Ezequiel,
ALMADA Mario, MacCORMIK Tomas, RICCARDI Marco, LOMBI Jorge, ZYLBERBERG Fernando,
OROZCO German, CHAO Mariano, RETEGUI Carlos, VILA Rodrigo, CAPURRO Santiago,
OSCARIS Fernando
-
9 Spain ESP
JUFRESA Ramon, MALGOSA Kim, SANTI AMAT Jaime, FABREGAS Kiko, ESCARRE Juan,
ARNAU Xavi, SALA Ramon, DINARES Jan, SANCHEZ Pep, USOZ Pablo, RIBAS Xavier,
HERRERA Bernardino, CASAS Jordi, POL AMAT Pablo, TUBAU Edi, GARZA Rodrigo
-
10 Canada CAN
MAHOOD Mike, BIRD Ian, BRAHMST Alan, D'ABREO Robin, GIFFORD Chris, GRIFFITHS
Andrew, MILKOVICH Peter, SHORT Rob, JAGDAY Ronnie, CAMPBELL Sean, WETTLAUFER
Paul, KANT Hari, PEREIRA Ken, MOSHER Scott, KULLAR Bindi, KAHLON Ravi
-
11 Malaysia MAS
MANINDERJIT Singh, CHUA Boon Huat, GOBINATHAN K, KUHAN Shanmuganathan, NOR
AZLAN Bakar, CHAIRIL Anwar, NOR SAIFUL Zaini, KEEVAN Raj, MIRNAWAN Nawawi,
CALVIN Fernandez, NASIHIN Ibrahim, ROSLAN Jamaluddin, JIWA Mohan, MOHD MADZLI
Ikmar, SUHAIMI Ibrahim, SHAIFUL AZLI Abd Rahman
-
12 Poland POL
JAKUBIAK Pawel, SZMIDT Tomasz, GRZESZCZAK Robert, JUSZCZAK Zbigniew, GROTOWSKI
Rafal, CHOCZAJ Tomasz, MIKULA Piotr, MARCINKOWSKI Dariusz, WYBIERALSKI Lukasz,
GACZKOWSKI Eugeniusz, POBUTA Marcin, SOBCZAK Pawel, MALECKI Dariusz, WYBIERALSKI
Krzysztof, CICHY Tomasz, KORCZ Aleksander
-
1- AUS - Australia
-
X 1 DWYER Jamie
-
2 de YOUNG Liam
-
X 4 McCANN Michael
-
X 5 ELDER Troy
-
X 6 HAMMOND Robert
-
16 7 EGLINGTON Nathan
-
34 9 KNOWLES Mark
-
X 13 BRENNAN Michael
-
15 14 SCHUBERT Grant
-
X 15 GEORGE Bevan
-
19 HICKMAN Mark (GK)
-
X 23 WELLS Matthew
-
X 24 BROOKS Travis
-
X 25 LIVERMORE Brent (C)
-
X 26 BUTLER Dean
-
X 30 MOWLAM Stephen (GK)
-
Team Manager: DORSETT Ray
-
-
2- NED - Netherlands
(2000=12600) Erik Jazet (NED/1996-2004)
(2000=13800) Jeroen Delmeé (NED/1996-2008)
(2000=13800) Guus Vogels (NED/1996-2008)
(2000=16800) Teun de Nooijer (NED/1996-2012)
(2000=7500) Sander van der Weide (NED/2000-08)
(2000=5200) Marten Eikelboom (NED/2000-04)
-
Result
-
Time on Shirt No. Name Cards
-
G Y R
-
X 1 VOGELS Guus (GK)
-
X 3 DERIKX Geert-Jan
-
X 4 JAZET Erik 52
-
22 5 DERIKX Rob
-
X 6 EVERS Floris
-
X 7 van der WEIDE Sander
-
X 8 BROUWER Ronald
-
X 10 TAEKEMA Teake 34
-
X 11 EIKELBOOM Marten
-
X 12 DELMEE Jeroen (C)
-
13 VEERING Klaas (GK)
-
X 14 de NOOIJER Teun
-
X 15 KLAVER Karel
-
11 18 RECKERS Rob
-
12 19 BROUWER Matthijs
-
13 20 MAHIEU Jesse
-
Team Manager: KRUIZE Ties
-
-
GER - Germany
-
-
Time on Shirt No. Name Cards
-
G Y R
-
X 1 ARNOLD Clemens (GK)
-
31 2 SCHULTE Christian (GK)
-
X 4 CRONE Philipp
-
10 6 DUCKWITZ Eike
-
6 7 MICHEL Bjoern
-
7 8 REINELT Sascha
-
X 10 EIMER Christoph 12
-
X 11 EMMERLING Bjoern
-
X 12 BIEDERLACK Sebastian
-
X 14 WEISSENBORN Tibor
-
X 15 KUNZ Florian (C)
-
(1280=11520) Timo Wess (GER/2004-12)
-
X 18 BECHMANN Christoph
-
(1280=11520) Christopher Zeller (GER/2004-12)
-
(1280=12270) Matthias Witthaus (GER/2000-12)
-
14 26 SCHAROWSKY Justus
-
Team Manager: SCHOEPF Bernd
-
-
ESP - Spain
-
-
Time on Shirt No. Name Cards
-
G Y R
-
X 1 HERRERA Bernardino (GK)
-
X 2 FREIXA Santiago
-
X 5 FABREGAS Francisco
-
X 7 ESCARRE Juan (C)
-
X 8 FABREGAS Alejandro
-
X 9 AMAT Pablo Pol
-
X 10 TUBAU Eduardo
-
21 11 AGUILAR Eduardo
-
X 13 ALEGRE Ramon
-
X 14 SANCHEZ Josep
-
8 15 SOJO Victor
-
X 16 RIBAS Xavier
-
10 17 SALA Albert
-
X 18 GARZA Rodrigo
-
19 BRUSES Javier (GK)
-
10 23 ALEGRE David
-
Team Manager: OLIVA Jordi
-
PAK - Pakistan
-
1 AHMED Alam (GK)
-
X 2 JAWWAD Kashif
-
9 3 MUHAMMAD Nadeem (C)
-
X 4 ALI Ghazanfar
-
X 5 MAQSOOD Adnan
-
X 6 AHMED Waseem
-
X 7 HUSSAIN Dilawar
-
X 8 BUTT Rehan 26
-
X 9 ABBAS Sohail
-
10 RAZA Ali
-
X 11 MUHAMMAD Shabbir
-
X 12 AKBAR Salman (GK)
-
X 13 ASHRAF Zeeshan
-
X 14 ALI KHAN Muddasar
-
9 15 ABBASI Shakeel
-
10 16 AZIZ Tariq 31
-
Team Manager: ROELANT Oltmans
-
ind
-
kor
-
KOR - Korea
-
Result
-
2 Full Time Score 5
-
0 Half Time Score 4
-
-
NZL - New Zealand
-
Result
-
2 Full Time Score 4
-
2 Half Time Score 1
-
Time on Shirt No. Name Cards
-
G Y R
-
X 1 TOWNS Simon (C)
-
X 2 PATEL Mitesh
-
9 3 DAVE Kosoof
-
X 4 SMITH Darren
-
X 5 McINDOE Wayne
-
X 6 GOSLING Dion
-
X 7 HOPPING Blair
-
15 8 COUZINS Dean 46
-
X 11 PARAG Umesh
-
X 14 HARI Bevan
-
X 16 WOOLFORD Paul (GK)
-
36 17 PONTIFEX Kyle (GK)
-
X 18 BURROWS Phillip
-
X 19 SHAW Hayden
-
25 20 NATION James
-
10 24 BROOKS Gareth
-
Team Manager: JASMAT Arvind
-
-
Time on Shirt No. Name Cards
-
G Y R
-
-
IND - India
-
1 CHAUHAN Devesh (GK)
-
X 3 TIRKEY Dilip (C)
-
X 4 SINGH Sandeep
-
X 6 TIRKEY Ignace
-
X 7 SINGH Prabhjot
-
8 SONKHLA Deepak Thakur
-
58 9 PILLAY Dhanraj
-
48 10 SINGH Baljeet
-
X 11 SINGH Gagan Ajit
-
X 12 D SOUZA Adrian (GK)
-
14 XALCO William
-
X 18 RASQUINHA Viren
-
X 23 HALAPPA Arjun
-
X 24 SINCLAIR Adam
-
X 25 SINGH Harpal
-
X 27 PILLAY Vikram 27
-
Team Manager: SINGH Jagbir
-
-
Time on Shirt No. Name Cards
-
G Y R
-
36 1 KO Dong Sik (GK)
-
51 2 JI Seong Hwan
-
41 5 KIM Yong Bae (C)
-
X 6 KANG Seong Jung
-
X 7 YEO Woon Kon
-
X 8 KIM Jung Chul
-
42 9 SONG Seung Tae
-
10 LIM Jung Woo
-
X 11 LEE Jung Seon
-
X 15 HAN Hyung Bae
-
X 16 KIM Jong Min (GK)
-
X 19 YOU Hyo Sik
-
X 22 JEON Jong Ha
-
X 23 KIM Kyung Seok
-
X 25 JANG Jong Hyun
-
X 32 SEO Jong Ho
-
Team Manager: JEON Jae hong
-
-
Time on Shirt No. Name Cards
-
G Y R
-
gbr
-
rsa
-
RSA - South Africa
-
Result
-
1 Full Time Score 1
-
0 Half Time Score 0
-
1 Extra Time 1
-
3 Penalty Strokes Score 4
-
-
GBR - Great Britain
-
-
Time on Shirt No. Name Cards
-
G Y R
-
X 1 STANIFORTH David (GK)
-
X 4 JACKSON Craig (C)
-
X 5 FULTON Craig
-
12 6 JACOBS Bruce
-
X 7 CLARK Gregg
-
X 8 EVANS Iain
-
X 9 SMITH Emile
-
20 10 PAUL Jody
-
X 13 EVANS Steven
-
X 14 ROSE INNES Eric 38
-
X 18 DENNE Wayne
-
19 HIBBERT Chris (GK)
-
12 20 SYMONS Ian
-
X 25 RAVENSCROFT Ryan
-
12 26 DOLLEY Denzil
-
X 28 NICOL Greg
-
Team Manager: CARR David
-
-
Time on Shirt No. Name Cards
-
G Y R
-
X 1 MASON Simon (GK)
-
2 LEWIS Jimi (GK)
-
8 5 MOORE Rob
-
X 6 PARNHAM Craig
-
X 7 STOTT Niall
-
X 8 BERTRAM Tom
-
7 9 PEARN Mark
-
X 10 WALLIS Jimmy
-
X 11 GARRARD Brett (C)
-
16 12 HAWES Ben
-
X 13 HALL Danny
-
11 14 JOHNSON Mike
-
X 17 FORDHAM Guy
-
X 18 MIDDLETON Barry 26
-
X 19 DUNLOP Graham
-
X 22 MOODIE Graham 63
-
Team Manager: WHITTLE David
-
arg
-
egy
-
-
EGY - Egypt
-
Result
-
2 Full Time Score 4
-
1 Half Time Score 2
-
-
ARG - Argentina
-
-
Time on Shirt No. Name Cards
-
G Y R
-
1 HASSANIEN Osama (GK)
-
30 2 RAMADAN Ahmed
-
X 3 MANDOUR Ahmed
-
4 KASBR Mohamed
-
X 5 IBRAHIM Amro
-
13 6 MOHAMED Ahmed
-
X 7 MOHAMED Yasser (C)
-
X 8 IBRAHIM Ahmed
-
X 9 ENABA Belal
-
X 10 MOHAMED Sameh
-
X 12 MOHAMED Walid
-
X 13 AHMED Adnan
-
X 14 METWALLI Amrou
-
X 16 EL MALLAH Mohamed (GK)
-
X 17 EL SAYED Mohamed
-
21 20 HAGAG Sayed
-
Team Manager: KESHIK Essam
-
-
Time on Shirt No. Name Cards
-
G Y R
-
X 1 MOREIRA Pablo (C) (GK)
-
8 2 HOURQUEBIE Juan Pablo
-
X 3 CALDAS Maximiliano
-
X 4 VILA Matias
-
X 5 PAULON Ezequiel
-
X 7 ALMADA Mario
-
X 8 RETEGUI Carlos
-
20 9 VILA Rodrigo
-
X 10 MAC CORMIK Tomas
-
X 13 LOMBI Jorge
-
12 14 ZYLBERBERG Fernando
-
X 15 OROZCO German
-
X 17 PAREDES Matias
-
19 VIVALDI Juan Manuel (GK)
-
X 22 REY Lucas
-
14 23 CAMARERI Lucas 41
-
Team Manager: TRAVI Ricardo
-
-
Officia
-
-
2008
Written 2008-08-23 - last modified 2023-07-08
This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here
for a full Introduction.