Rowing - Men's Single Sculls
-
(9600=34560) Thomas Lange (GER/1988-96)
-
(6000=19800) Peter-Michael Kolbe (GER/1976,84-88)
-
(3840=6240) Eric Verdonk (NZL/1988-92)
-
4 Hamish McGlashan 24 Australia AUS
-
(1500=6372) Kajetan Broniewski (POL/1988-96)
-
6 Andrew Sudduth 26 United States USA
-
(600=59100) Pertti Karppinen (FIN/1976-92)
-
(384=15233) Jüri Jaanson (EST/1988-2008)
-
9 Fredrik Hultén 21 Sweden SWE
-
(150=3356) Giovanni Calabrese (ITA/1988,96-2000)
-
11 Jesús Posse 22 Uruguay URU
-
(60=6460) Henk Jan Zwolle (NED/1988-96)
-
(21.75=5052) Dirk Crois (BEL/1984)
-
3 h2 r2/4 Pascal Body 27 France FRA
-
3 h3 r2/4 Dênis Marinho 25 Brazil BRA
-
(21.75=6320) Arnold Jonke (AUT/1988-2000)
-
4 h1 r2/4 Masahiro Sakata 26 Japan JPN
-
4 h2 r2/4 Waleed Al-Mohamed Abdulmuhsin 27 Kuwait KUW
-
4 h3 r2/4 Im Gyeong-Seok 19 South Korea KOR
-
4 h4 r2/4 Juan Félix 29 Puerto Rico PUR
-
5 h3 r2/4 Edgardo Maerina 24 Philippines PHI
-
5 h4 r2/4 Gordon Henry 34 Canada CAN
-
(9600=34560) Thomas Lange (GER/1988-96)
-
(6000=9966) Vaclav Chalupa (CZE/1992-2004)
-
(3840=6372) Kajetan Broniewski (POL/1988-96)
-
(2400=6240) Eric Verdonk (NZL/1988-92)
-
(1500=15233) Jüri Jaanson (EST/1988-2008)
-
6 Sergio Fernández 25 Argentina ARG
-
7 Joaquín Gómez 25 Mexico MEX
-
8 Harald Faderbauer 26 Austria AUT
-
9 Ug,is Lasmanis 24 Latvia LAT
-
(150=59100) Pertti Karppinen (FIN/1976-92)
-
11 Konstantinos Kariotis 20 Greece GRE
-
(60=15660) Xeno Müller (SUI/1992-2000)
-
13 Massimo Marconcini 24 Italy ITA
-
14 Wade Hall-Craggs 26 Great Britain GBR
-
15 Gábor Mitring 25 Hungary HUN
-
16 Frans Göbel 33 Netherlands NED
-
17 Ihor Mohylniy 21 Unified Team EUN
-
18 Jesús Posse 26 Uruguay URU
-
19 Greg Walker 28 United States USA
-
20 Ali R?za Bilal 26 Turkey TUR
-
21 Niall O'Toole 22 Ireland IRL
-
22 Christian Francis 23 Lebanon LIB
-
(9600=15660) Xeno Müller (SUI/1992-2000)
-
(6000=14500) Derek Porter (CAN/1992-2000)
-
(3860=34560) Thomas Lange (GER/1988-96)
-
(2000=2500) Iztok Cop (SLO/1996)
-
(1500=9966) Vaclav Chalupa (CZE/1992-2004)
-
6, Fredrik Bekken, Norway, 6:59.51.
-
(600=15250) Rob Waddell (NZL/1996-2000,08)
-
8 Ali Ibrahim 24 Egypt EGY
-
9 Horst Nußbaumer 25 Austria AUT
-
10 Cyrus Beasley 24 United States USA
-
11 Peter Haining 34 Great Britain GBR
-
12 Sergio Fernández 29 Argentina ARG
-
13 David Cameron 22 Australia AUS
-
14 Tomas Söderblom 24 Finland FIN
-
15 László Szögi 24 Hungary HUN
-
16 Anton Sema 17 Russia RUS
-
(6=3356) Giovanni Calabrese (ITA/1988,96-2000)
-
(3.84=15233) Jüri Jaanson (EST/1988-2008)
-
19 Oleksandr Khimich 21 Ukraine UKR
-
20 Daisaku Takeda 22 Japan JPN
-
21 Michael Tse 32 Hong Kong HKG
-
(9600=15250) Rob Waddell (NZL/1996-2000,08)
-
(6000=15660) Xeno Müller (SUI/1992-2000)
-
(3840=6160) Marcel Hacker (GER/2000-12)
-
(2400=14500) Derek Porter (CAN/1992-2000)
-
(1500=5465) Ivo Yanakiev (BUL/2000-08)
-
(960=15233) Jüri Jaanson (EST/1988-2008)
-
1 4 EGELMEERS Gerard NED 1:41.67 4 3:27.37 2 5:12.97 2 6:55.29 1
-
2 3 REINHOLDS Andris LAT 1:40.55 1 3:25.61 1 5:11.80 1 6:56.33 2
-
3 6 SMITH Don USA 1:40.85 2 3:27.64 3 5:15.16 3 6:59.82 3
-
4 2 WELLS Matthew GBR 1:41.16 3 3:28.01 4 5:16.45 4 7:00.22 4
-
5 5 ZISKA Jan SVK 1:42.86 5 3:29.38 5 5:16.79 5 7:06.96 5
-
(60=9966) Vaclav Chalupa (CZE/1992-2004)
-
1 4 IBRAHIM Aly EGY 1:41.49 3 3:27.28 1 5:15.08 1 7:01.44 1
-
2 3 NOCETTI Anderson BRA 1:41.00 2 3:28.27 2 5:17.18 2 7:01.89 2
-
3 2 RIGHETTI Mattia ITA 1:41.76 4 3:29.43 3 5:20.14 3 7:08.16 3
-
4 5 FERNANDEZ Sergio Abel ARG 1:40.94 1 3:29.96 4 5:22.09 4 7:09.43 4
-
5 1 BELONOGOV Vladimir KAZ 1:42.17 5 3:34.46 5 5:44.85 5 7:21.44 5
-
6 6 LEAL Felipe CHI 1:47.12 6 3:43.55 6 5:54.54 6 7:44.48 6
-
1 3 TOLENTINO JR Benjamin PHI 1:47.65 4 3:38.41 1 5:31.94 1 7:22.31 1
-
2 2 HUERTA RAMIREZ Jesus MEX 1:47.31 3 3:40.68 2 5:36.52 2 7:29.68 2
-
3 4 AMRANE Rafik ALG 1:46.93 2 3:41.93 3 5:40.54 3 7:35.66 3
-
4 6 LEE In-Soo KOR 1:48.73 5 3:43.66 4 5:42.93 4 7:37.61 4
-
5 1 BEN KHEDHER Riadh TUN 1:46.51 1 3:49.71 5 5:54.93 5 7:54.45 5
-
5 AKRAM Muhammad PAK - - - - - - - - DNS
-
(9600=29160) Olaf Tufte (NOR/2000-12)
-
(6000=15233) Jüri Jaanson (EST/1988-2008)
-
(3840=5465) Ivo Yanakiev (BUL/2000-08)
-
4 2 ARG (b) FERNANDEZ Santiago
-
(1500=9966) Vaclav Chalupa (CZE/1992-2004)
-
6 1 BEL (b) MAEYENS Tim
-
(600=6160) Marcel Hacker (GER/2000-12)
-
2 1 SUI (b) VONARBURG Andre
-
3 4 SLO (b) MIZERIT Davor
-
4 3 GBR (b) LAWSON Ian
-
5 6 AUS (b) JONES Craig
-
6 5 CUB (b) CASCARET IZNAGA Yuleidys
-
1 3 BRA (b) NOCETTI Anderson
-
2 5 EGY (b) ALY IBRAHIM Aly
-
3 6 CHN (b) SU Hui
-
4 2 NED (b) LIPPITS Dirk
-
5 4 AUT (b) HARTL Raphael
-
6 1 HKG (b) LAW Hiu Fung
-
1 2 ITA (b) STEFANINI Matteo
-
2 4 URU (b) SALVAGNO RATTARO Leandro
-
3 3 PER (b) SALCEDO Gustavo
-
4 6 KOR (b) HAM Jung Wook
-
5 5 CHI (b) VASQUEZ OCHOA Oscar
-
6 1 UZB (b) TCHERNENKO Vladimir
-
1 3 TPE (b) WANG Ming Hui
-
2 4 PAR (b) SOSA BERTONI Daniel
-
3 2 IND (b) PANDARI KUNNEL Paulose
-
4 5 ALG (b) AICH Mohamed
-
5 1 KEN (b) GITHAIGA Ibrahim
2008
Written 2004-08-30 - last modified 2004-08-30
This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here
for a full Introduction.