Rowing - Women's Coxless Pairs
-
1 Romania ROU Gold
(8000=24000) Rodica Arba-Puscatu (ROU/1984-88)
(8000=12000) Olga Homeghi-Bulardi (ROU/1988)
-
2 Bulgaria BUL Silver
(5000) Radka Stoyanova (BUL/1988)
(5000=5240) Lalka Berberova (BUL/1988-92)
-
3 New Zealand NZL Bronze
(3200) Nikki Payne (NZL/1988)
(3200) Lynley Hannen (NZL/1988)
-
4 East Germany GDR
-
5 Soviet Union URS
-
6 United States USA
-
7 Canada CAN
(500=8500) Kirsten Barnes (CAN/1988-92)
-
8 Great Britain GBR
-
9 West Germany FRG
-
10 South Korea KOR
-
1 Canada CAN Gold
(8000) Marnie McBean (CAN/1992)
(8000) Kathleen Heddle (CAN/1992)
-
2 Germany GER Silver
(5000=7000) Stefani Werremeier (GER/1992-96)
(5000=5200) Inge Althoff-Schwerzmann (GER/1988-92)
-
3 United States USA Bronze
(3200=3520) Anna Seaton (USA/1988-92)
(3200=3520) Stephanie Maxwell-Pierson (USA/1988-92)
-
4 France FRA
(2000=6628) Christine Gossé (FRA/1984-96)
-
5 Great Britain GBR
-
6 Bulgaria BUL
-
7 Romania ROU
-
8 Unified Team EUN
-
9 Japan JPN
-
10 Lithuania LTU
-
11 Latvia LAT
-
12 Zimbabwe ZIM
-
13 South Korea KOR
-
1 Australia AUS Gold
(8000=16850) Kate Slatter (AUS/1992-2000)
(8000=8480) Megan Still (AUS/1992-96)
-
2 United States USA Silver
(5000=8200) Missy Schwen-Ryan (USA/1996-2000)
(5000=8200) Karen Kraft (USA/1996-2000)
-
3 France FRA Bronze
(3200=6628) Christine Gossé (FRA/1984-96)
(3200=3500) Hélène Cortin (FRA/1992-96)
-
4 Germany GER
(2000=7000) Stefani Werremeier (GER/1992-96)
(2000=7128) Kathrin Haacker (GER/1988-96)
-
5 Canada CAN
-
6 Russia RUS
-
7 China CHN
-
8 Netherlands NED
-
9 Czech Republic CZE
-
10 Romania ROU
-
11 South Africa RSA
-
12 Great Britain GBR
-
13 Argentina ARG
- Romania
(8000=50500) Georgeta Andrunache-Damian
(ROU/2000-12)
(8000) Doina Ignat (ROU/1992)
- Australia
(5000) Rachael Taylor (AUS/2000)
(5000=16850) Kate Slatter (AUS/1992-2000)
-
USA
(3200=8200) Missy Schwen-Ryan (USA/1996-2000)
(3200=8200) Karen Kraft (USA/1996-2000)
-
4 1 ROBINSON Emma CAN LUKE Theresa
-
5 4 FLEMING Helen Margaret RSA ORSMOND Colleen Jill
-
6 6 WECH Lenka GER BARTH Claudia
-
1 2 LIGATCHEVA Albina RUS POTCHITAEVA Vera
-
2 3 PROSKURA Nina UKR ANDRYEYEVA Yevgeniya
-
3 1 BLACKIE Dorothy GBR
(200=5400) Cath Bishop (GBR/1996-2004)
-
4 4 BOLMAN Marloes NED DEKKER Femke
- Romania
(8000=50500) Georgeta Andrunache-Damian
(ROM/2000-12)
(8000=25875) Viorica Susanu (ROM/2004-12)
- Great Britain
(5000=23750) Katherine Grainger (GBR/2000-12)
(5000=5400) Cath Bishop (GBR/1996-2004)
- Belarus
(3200=7920) Yuliya Bichik (BLR/2000-08)
(3200=7920) Nataliya Gelakh (BLR/2000-08)
-
4 2 CAN (b) MARQUARDT Darcy (s) WILLIAMS Buffy-Lynne
-
5 1 GER (b) DERLIEN Maren (s) GOLDBACH Sandra
-
6 6 NZL (b) HAIGH Juliette (s) COLES Nicky
-
1 2 CHN (b) CONG Huanling (s) FENG Xueling
-
2 3 BUL (b) TANCHEVA Milka (s) CHUK Anna
-
3 4 USA (b) JONES Sarah (s) MACKENZIE Kate
-
4 1 FRA (b) BALMARY Sophie (s) CHAUVEL Virginie
2008
Written 2004-08-30 - last modified 2023-07-27
This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here
for a full Introduction.