Speed Skating - Women's 1000 m
1984
- (6400=7595) Christa Rothenburger-Luding (GER/1980-92)
- (4000=15000) Karin Enke-Kania (gdr-GER/1980-88)
- (2560=12160) Bonnie Blair (USA/1988-94)
- (1600=5600) Andrea Ehrig-Schöne-Mitscherlich (gdr-GER/1984-88)
- (1000=1790) Hashimoto Seiko (JPN/1984-94)
- 6 Angela Stahnke-Hauck 22 East Germany GDR 1:20.05 18.45 47.88
- 7 Leslie Bader 24 United States USA 1:21.09 19.28 49.51
- (256=260) Katie Class (USA/1984-88)
- (160=162.6) Natalie Grenier (CAN/1984-88)
- (100=606.4) Erwina Ryś-Ferens (POL/1976-88)
- (64=64.4) Fusano Shoko (JPN/1984-88)
- 12 Christine Aaftink 21 Netherlands NED 1:21.63 19.18 49.07
- (25.6=41.6) Zofia Tokarczyk (POL/1984-88)
- 14 Shelley Rhead-Skarvan 22 Canada CAN 1:21.84 18.63 48.42
- (10=45.25) Edel Therese Høiseth (NOR/1984-98)
- (6.4=381.4) Emese Nemeth-Hunyady (HUN-AUT/1984-2002)
- 17 Yu Seon-Hui 21 South Korea KOR 1:22.35 18.69 48.97
- 18 Yelena Ilyina 20 Soviet Union URS 1:22.40 18.91 48.77
- 19 Ariane Loignon 22 Canada CAN 1:22.75 19.42 49.96
- (1=1.000) Nataliya Glebova-Shive (urs-RUS/1984-88)
- (0.64) Ingrid Haringa (NED/1988)
- 22 Noriko Toda 22 Japan JPN 1:23.49 18.97 49.57
- (0.256=0.272) Han Chun-Ok (PRK/1984-88)
- 24 Nancy Swider-Peltz 31 United States USA 1:24.81 19.77 51.15
- 25 Marie-Pierre Lamarche 19 Canada CAN 1:25.18 19.23 50.86
- (0.064=0.065) Bibija Kerla (yug-BIH/1984-88)
- AC Song Hwa-Son 19 North Korea PRK [19.37] [49.37] DQ/fall
- (4800=12160) Bonnie Blair (USA/1988-94)
- (3000=4920) Ye Qiaobo (CHN/1992-94)
- (1920=3751) Monique Garbrecht (GER/1992-2002)
- 4 Christine Aaftink 25 Netherlands NED 1:22.60 18.58 49.00
- (750=1790) Hashimoto Seiko (JPN/1984-94)
- 6 Mihaela Dasc?lu 21 Romania ROU 1:22.85 19.16 49.97
- 7 Yelena Tyushnyakova 29 Unified Team EUN 1:22.97 18.79 49.33
- (192=7595) Christa Rothenburger-Luding (GER/1980-92)
- (120=3126) Anke Baier-Loef (GER/1992-98)
- (75=381.4) Emese Nemeth-Hunyady (HUN-AUT/1984-2002)
- 11 Yu Seon-Hui 25 South Korea KOR 1:23.49 18.75 49.43
- 12 Herma Meijer 22 Netherlands NED 1:23.50 19.09 50.75
- (19.2=45.25) Edel Therese Høiseth (NOR/1984-98)
- 14 Angela Stahnke-Hauck 26 Germany GER 1:24.11 18.47 49.63
- 15 Oksana Ravilova 24 Unified Team EUN 1:24.14 19.09 50.00
- 16 Sandra Voetelink 21 Netherlands NED 1:24.21 18.86 50.15
- (3=197.6) Susan Auch (CAN/1992-2002)
- 18T Kyoko Shimazaki 20 Japan JPN 1:24.28 19.19 50.25
- 18T Ewa Wasilewska 25 Poland POL 1:24.28 19.77 51.28
- 20 Nataliya Polozkova 19 Unified Team EUN 1:24.30 19.52 51.30
- 21 Else Ragni Yttredal 23 Norway NOR 1:24.54 19.59 51.13
- 22 Liu Yuexi 23 China CHN 1:24.71 19.24 50.65
- 23 Noriko Toda 26 Japan JPN 1:24.96 19.15 50.73
- 24 Yoko Fukazawa 23 Japan JPN 1:25.00 19.11 50.20
- 25 Shelley Rhead-Skarvan 26 Canada CAN 1:25.04 19.08 50.51
- 26 Chong Chang-Suk 17 North Korea PRK 1:25.10 19.72 51.47
- 27 Xue Ruihong 23 China CHN 1:25.11 19.13 50.47
- 28 Yelena Lapuga 27 Unified Team EUN 1:25.21 19.61 51.44
- 29 Peggy Clasen 22 United States USA 1:25.31 19.47 50.51
- 30 Song Hwa-Son 23 North Korea PRK 1:25.80 19.61 51.01
- (0.048=2721) Catriona Le May Doan (CAN/1992-2002)
- 32 Moira D'Andrea 23 United States USA 1:26.13 19.48 51.52
- 33 Kim Chun-Wol 17 North Korea PRK 1:26.49 19.76 51.62
- 34 Krisztina Egyed 15 Hungary HUN 1:27.81 20.27 53.27
- AC Cerasela Hordobe?iu 23 Romania ROU 19.63 51.17 DNF
- AC Michelle Kline 23 United States USA [1:25.57] 19.43 50.98 DQ
- (4800=12160) Bonnie Blair (USA/1988-94)
- (3000=3126) Anke Baier-Loef (GER/1992-98)
- (1920=4920) Ye Qiaobo (CHN/1992-94)
- 4 Franziska Schenk 19 Germany GER 1:20.25 18.45 48.21
- (750=3751) Monique Garbrecht (GER/1992-2002)
- 6 Shiho Kusunose 24 Japan JPN 1:20.37 18.86 48.28
- (300=381.4) Emese Nemeth-Hunyady (HUN-AUT/1984-2002)
- (192=197.6) Susan Auch (CAN/1992-2002)
- 9 Oksana Ravilova 26 Russia RUS 1:20.82 18.53 48.20
- 10 Nataliya Polozkova 21 Russia RUS 1:20.84 19.02 49.31
- (75) Svetlana Fedotkina (RUS/1994)
- 12T Angela Stahnke-Hauck 28 Germany GER 1:20.93 18.49 48.43
- 12T Xue Ruihong 25 China CHN 1:20.93 18.34 48.25
- 14 Annamarie Thomas 22 Netherlands NED 1:20.94 19.00 49.30
- 15 Yu Seon-Hui 27 South Korea KOR 1:21.40 18.39 48.07
- 16 Jin Hua 21 China CHN 1:21.48 18.21 48.46
- 17 Mihaela Dasc?lu 24 Romania ROU 1:21.94 18.86 49.33
- 18 Kyoko Shimazaki 22 Japan JPN 1:21.96 18.49 48.48
- (1.2=2721) Catriona Le May Doan (CAN/1992-2002)
- 20 Christine Aaftink 27 Netherlands NED 1:22.16 18.75 48.77
- (0.48=1790) Hashimoto Seiko (JPN/1984-94)
- 22 Emese Dörfler-Antal 22 Austria AUT 1:22.34 19.20 49.71
- (0.3=6400) Chris Witty (USA/1994-2006)
- 24T Svetlana Boyarkina-Zhurova 22 Russia RUS 1:22.44 18.36 48.94
- 24T Michelle Kline 25 United States USA 1:22.44 19.06 49.95
- (0.048=45.25) Edel Therese Høiseth (NOR/1984-98)
- 27 Mayumi Yamamoto 22 Japan JPN 1:23.15 18.97 49.19
- 28T Cerasela Hordobe?iu 25 Romania ROU 1:23.19 19.67 50.40
- 28T Ingrid Liepa 27 Canada CAN 1:23.19 19.62 50.36
- 30 Yang Chunyuan 20 China CHN 1:23.27 18.94 49.23
- 31 Chantal Bailey 28 United States USA 1:23.52 19.60 50.39
- 32 Gang Mi-Yeong 15 South Korea KOR 1:24.19 19.51 50.34
- 33 Michelle Morton 21 Canada CAN 1:24.41 18.83 49.08
- 34 Krisztina Egyed 17 Hungary HUN 1:24.71 19.45 51.00
- 35 Cheon Hui-Ju 18 South Korea KOR 1:25.67 19.74 51.58
- 36 Jeong Bae-Yeong 17 South Korea KOR 1:25.93 19.75 51.41
- (6400=23040) Marianne Timmer (NED/1998-2006)
- (4000=10400) Chris Witty (USA/1998-2006)
- (2560=2721) Catriona Le May Doan (CAN/1992-2002)
- (1600=5601) Sabine Völker (GER/1998-2006)
- 5 Annamarie Thomas 26 Netherlands NED 1:17.95 18.48 47.57
- 6 Becky Sundstrom 21 United States USA 1:18.23 18.75 47.46
- (640=646.4) Tomomi Okazaki (JPN/1994-2010)
- 8 Eriko Sanmiya 23 Japan JPN 1:18.36 18.36 47.23
- 9 Moira D'Andrea 29 United States USA 1:18.38 18.60 47.45
- (100=3751) Monique Garbrecht (GER/1992-2002)
- 11 Shiho Kusunose 28 Japan JPN 1:18.82 18.56 47.40
- 12 Svetlana Boyarkina-Zhurova 26 Russia RUS 1:19.04 18.10 47.16
- (25.6=3086) Jennifer Rodriguez (USA/1998-2010)
- (16=45.25) Edel Therese Høiseth (NOR/1984-98)
- 15 Sandra Zwolle 26 Netherlands NED 1:19.29 19.08 48.50
- (6.4=3126) Anke Baier-Loef (GER/1992-98)
- 17 Nataliya Polozkova 25 Russia RUS 1:19.78 18.74 48.47
- (2.56=197.6) Susan Auch (CAN/1992-2002)
- 19 Tatyana Danshina 22 Russia RUS 1:19.95 18.80 48.25
- 20 Marieke Wijsman 22 Netherlands NED 1:20.02 19.01 48.68
- 21 Linda Johnson-Blair 26 Canada CAN 1:20.42 18.23 47.87
- 22 Kyoko Shimazaki 26 Japan JPN 1:20.49 18.28 47.48
- 23 Krisztina Egyed 21 Hungary HUN 1:21.23 19.36 49.58
- 24 Choi Seung-Yong 18 South Korea KOR 1:21.28 18.97 48.61
- 25 Anzhelika Kotyuga 27 Belarus BLR 1:21.35 18.42 48.39
- 26 Li Xuesong 18 China CHN 1:21.54 18.71 49.01
- 27 Anna Savelyeva 20 Russia RUS 1:21.83 19.06 49.57
- 28T Lesia Bilozub 26 Ukraine UKR 1:21.84 18.79 48.87
- 28T Xue Ruihong 29 China CHN 1:21.84 18.64 49.01
- 30 Cheon Hui-Ju 22 South Korea KOR 1:22.06 19.12 49.34
- (0.0064=1.0704) Wang Manli (CHN/1998-2006)
- 32 Yang Chunyuan 24 China CHN 1:22.20 18.70 48.96
- 33 Sylvie Cantin 27 Canada CAN 1:22.46 18.96 49.17
- 34 Lyudmila Kostyukevich 33 Belarus BLR 1:22.58 18.72 49.19
- 35 Kim Ju-Hyeon 17 South Korea KOR 1:23.18 19.00 49.29
- 36 Kim Ok-Hui 18 North Korea PRK 1:23.37 19.72 50.69
- 37 Kim Jong-Hui 17 North Korea PRK 1:23.88 19.15 49.78
- 38 Gang Mi-Yeong 19 South Korea KOR 1:24.18 19.80 50.35
- 39 Ilonda L?se 25 Latvia LAT 1:24.32 20.05 51.23
- AC Franziska Schenk 23 Germany GER 17.99 DNF/fall
- (6400=10400) Chris Witty (USA/1998-2006)
- (4000=5601) Sabine Völker (GER/1998-2006)
- (2560=3086) Jennifer Rodriguez (USA/1998-2010)
- (1600=23040) Marianne Timmer (NED/1998-2006)
- (1000=3560) Anni Friesinger (GER/2002-06)
- (640=3751) Monique Garbrecht (GER/1992-2002)
- 7 [Japan] TONOIKE, Aki 1:14.64 +0.81
- 8 [Netherlands] NUYT, Andrea 1:14.65 +0.82
- (160=2721) Catriona Le May Doan (CAN/1992-2002)
- 10 [Italy] SIMIONATO, Chiara 1:14.86 +1.03
- 11 [Russian Federation] ZHUROVA, Svetlana 1:15.02 +1.19
- 12 [Belarus] KOTYUGA, Anzhelika 1:15.03 +1.20
- (25.6=4026) Cindy Klassen (CAN/2002-06)
- 14 [United States of America] SANNES, Amy 1:15.09 +1.26
- 15 [Netherlands] THOMAS, Annamarie 1:15.20 +1.37
- 16 [United States of America] SUNDSTROM, Becky 1:15.88 +2.05
- 17 [Japan] SANMIYA, Eriko 1:16.26 +2.43
- 18 [Netherlands] WIJSMAN, Marieke 1:16.48 +2.65
- 18 [Japan] OSUGA, Sayuri 1:16.48 +2.65
- 20 [Russian Federation] BARYSHEVA, Varvara 1:16.49 +2.66
- 21 [Germany] WOHLRAB, Marion 1:16.51 +2.68
- 22 [China] SONG, Li 1:16.71 +2.88
- 23 [Russian Federation] KAYKAN, Svetlana 1:16.93 +3.10
- 24 [Hungary] EGYED, Krisztina 1:17.11 +3.28
- 25 [China] JIN, Hua 1:17.35 +3.52
- (0.064=1.0704) Wang Manli (CHN/1998-2006)
- (0.04=197.6) Susan Auch (CAN/1992-2002)
- (0.0192) Lyudmila Prokashova (KAZ/1992-2002)
- 29 [Korea] CHO, Seon-Yeon 1:18.36 +4.53
- 30 [China] YOU, Yanchun 1:18.74 +4.91
- 31 [Korea] LEE, Yong-Joo 1:18.79 +4.96
- 32 [Korea] CHOI, Seung-Yong 1:18.88 +5.05
- 33 [Belarus] RADKEVICH, Svetlana 1:18.93 +5.10
- 34 [Romania] JAKAB, Andrea 1:19.60 +5.77
- 35 [Ukraine] MYAGKIKH, Yelena 1:20.13 +6.30
- [Japan] TABATA, Maki DQ
2006
Written 2006-02-21 - last modified 2023-10-29
This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here
for a full Introduction.