Wrestling - Freestyle - Light Heavyweight
1984
- (9600=37836) Makharbek Khadartsev (RUS-UZB/1988-2000)
- (6000=12096) Akira Ota (JPN/1984-92)
- (3840=7421) Kim Tae-U (KOR/1984-96)
- 4 Gábor Tóth 23 Hungary HUN
- 5 Jim Scherr 27 United States USA
- 6 Rumen Alabakov 23 Bulgaria BUL
- 7 Iraklis Deskoulidis 26 Greece GRE
- (384=1348) Zevegiin Düvchin (MGL/1976-80,88)
- AC Graeme English 23 Great Britain GBR Eliminated r4/6 Group A 8,0
- AC Abdul Majeed 25 Pakistan PAK Eliminated r4/6 Group A 8,0
- AC Mehmet Türkkaya 24 Turkey TUR Eliminated r4/6 Group A 7,0
- AC Subhash Verma 20 India IND Eliminated r3/6 Group A 5,5
- AC Mohammad Taj Afghanistan AFG Eliminated r3/6 Group A 5,0
- AC Doug Cox 30 Canada CAN Eliminated r2/6 Group A 1,0
- AC Christian Iloanusi 18 Nigeria NGR Eliminated r2/6 Group A 1,0
- AC Wally Koenig 30 Australia AUS Eliminated r2/6 Group A 0,0
- AC Samba Adama 32 Mauritania MTN Eliminated r2/6 Group A 0,0
- AC Tapha Gučye 26 Senegal SEN Eliminated r2/6 Group A 0,0
- AC Edwin Lins 25 Austria AUT Eliminated r7/7 Group B 12,0
- AC Hubert Bindels 30 Belgium BEL Eliminated r4/7 Group B 8,0
- AC Bodo Lukowski 27 West Germany FRG Eliminated r3/7 Group B 5,0
- AC Ahmad Al-Shamy 22 Syria SYR Eliminated r3/7 Group B 5,0
- AC Mohamed Reza Tupchi 25 Iran IRI Eliminated r3/7 Group B 4,0
- AC Roberto Neves Filho 23 Brazil BRA Eliminated r2/7 Group B 2,0
- AC Jerzy Nie? 24 Poland POL Eliminated r2/7 Group B 1,0
- AC Jean-Baptiste Youmbi 24 Cameroon CMR Eliminated r2/7 Group B 0,0
- AC Bakary Sanneh 29 Gambia GAM Eliminated r2/7 Group B 0,0
- AC Reuben Tucker 31 Guam GUM Eliminated r2/7 Group B 0,0
- (9600=37836) Makharbek Khadartsev (RUS-UZB/1988-2000)
- (6000) Kenan Şimşek (TUR/1992)
- (3840) Chris Campbell (USA/1992)
- 4 Puntsagiin Sükhbat 27 Mongolia MGL
- 5 Ayoub Baninosrat 24 Iran IRI
- 6 Roberto Limonta 30 Cuba CUB
- 7 Marek Garmulewicz 24 Poland POL
- 8 Renato Lombardo 27 Italy ITA
- 9 Iraklis Deskoulidis 30 Greece GRE
- 10 Ludwig Schneider 23 Germany GER
eliminated in round three (4 pts)
- (96=12096) Akira Ota (JPN/1984-92)
eliminated in round three (0 pts)
- AC Jozef Palatinus 22 Czechoslovakia TCH Eliminated r3/5 Group A 0,0
- AC Gábor Tóth 27 Hungary HUN Eliminated r3/5 Group B 3,0
eliminated in round two (2 pts)
- AC Kaloyan Baev 19 Bulgaria BUL Eliminated r2/5 Group B 2,0
eliminated in round two (1 pt)
- AC Gregory Edgelow 28 Canada CAN Eliminated r2/5 Group A 1,0
eliminated in round two (0 pts)
- AC Grant Parker 31 New Zealand NZL Eliminated r2/5 Group A 0,0
- AC Daniel Sánchez 23 Puerto Rico PUR Eliminated r2/5 Group B 0,0
- (9600=13440) Rasoul Khadem Azgadhi (IRI/1992-96)
- (6000=37836) Makharbek Khadartsev (RUS-UZB/1988-2000)
- (3840=8064) Eldar K'urt'anidze (GEO/1996-2004)
- (2400=8514) Jozef Lohyňa (tch-SVK/1988-96)
- 5 Dzhambolat Tedieiev 27 Ukraine UKR
- 6 Victor Kodei 30 Nigeria NGR
- 7 Melvin Douglas 32 United States USA
- 8 Kim Ik-Hui 24 South Korea KOR
- 9 Ri?ardas Pauliukonis 21 Lithuania LTU 9 24
- 10 Péter Bacsa 25 Hungary HUN 8 17
- (96=6246) Islam Bayramukov (KAZ/1996-2004)
- (60=6060) Heiko Balz (GER/1992-96)
- 13 Kaloyan Baev 23 Bulgaria BUL 5 9
- 14 Bayanmönkhiin Gantogtokh 24 Mongolia MGL 5 9
- 15 Scott Bianco 28 Canada CAN 4 5
- 16 Bashir Bhola Bhala 25 Pakistan PAK 3 7
- 17 Robert Kostecki 27 Poland POL 2 6
- 18 Bob Renney 21 Australia AUS 2 4
- 19 Tatsuo Kawai 23 Japan JPN 1 2
- 20T José Betancourt 33 Puerto Rico PUR 0 0
- 20T Louis Purcell 23 American Samoa ASA 0 0
- (9600) Adam Saytiyev (RUS/2000)
- (6000=8400) Yoel Romero (CUB/2000-04)
- (3840=5342) Mǝhǝmmǝd İbrahimov (AZE-MKD/1996-2004)
- (2400=11352) Amir Reza Khadem Azgadhi (IRI/1988-2000)
- 5 Charles Burton 26 United States USA
- (960=6960) Yang Hyeong-Mo (KOR/1996-2000)
- 7 Gábor Kapuvári 26 Hungary HUN 7 11
- 8 Nicolae Ghi?? 32 Romania ROU 6 14
- 9 Beybulat Musayev 23 Belarus BLR 5 14
- 10 Magomed Kurugliyev 26 Kazakhstan KAZ 4 14
- 11 Igors Samušonoks 27 Latvia LAT 4 9
- 12 Davyd Bichinashvili 25 Ukraine UKR 4 8
- 13 Justin Abdou 29 Canada CAN 4 8
- (24=37836) Makharbek Khadartsev (RUS-UZB/1988-2000)
- 15 Alioune Diouf 33 Senegal SEN 3 10
- 16 Grégory Martinetti 27 Switzerland SUI 1 7
- 17 Tatsuo Kawai 27 Japan JPN 1 6
- 18 Ali Özen 29 Turkey TUR 1 2
- 19 Igor Praporshchikov 24 Australia AUS 0 0
- 20 Vincent Aka-Akesse 24 Cote d'Ivoire CIV 0 0
- (9600) Cael Sanderson (USA/2004)
- (6000=12000) Mun Ui-Je (KOR/2000-04)
- (3840) Sazhid Sazhidov (RUS/2004)
- (2400=8400) Yoel Romero (CUB/2000-04)
- 5 Majid Khodaei IriIRI – –
- 6 Lazaros Loizidis GreGRE – –
- (600=3720) Taras Danko (UKR/2004-08)
- 8 Shomil Aliyev TjkTJK 6 10
- 9 Nicolae Ghi?a RouROU 4 16
- 10 Hidekazu Yokoyama JpnJPN 4 12
- 11 Davyd Bichinashvili GerGER 4 10
- 12 Miroslav Gochev BulBUL 4 9
- (38.4=9638) Revaz Mindorashvili (GEO/2004-08)
- 14 Sergey Borchenko BlrBLR 4 3
- 15 Gökhan Yavaser TurTUR 4 0
- 16 Anuj Kumar IndIND 2 6
- 17 Matar Sčne SenSEN 2 6
- 18 Magomed Kurugliyev KazKAZ 2 3
- (2.4=5342) Mǝhǝmmǝd İbrahimov (AZE-MKD/1996-2004)
- 20 Vincent Aka-Akesse FraFRA 0 0
- 21 Jeffrey Cobb GumGUM 0 0
- AC Mamed Aghaev ArmARM – – DQ
2008
Written 2008-08-21 - last modified 2023-01-04
This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here
for a full Introduction.