Wrestling - Greco-Roman - Featherweight
1984
-
(9600=15000) Kamandar Madzhidov (urs-BLR/1988,96)
-
(6000) Zhivko Vangelov (BUL/1988)
-
(3840) An Dae-Hyeon (KOR/1988)
-
4 Jenő Bódi HunHUN – –
-
5 Peter Behl FrgFRG – –
-
6 Ike Anderson UsaUSA – –
-
7 Gilles Jalabert FraFRA – –
-
(384=4608) Hugo Dietsche (SUI/1984-92)
-
AC Hu Guohong ChnCHN Eliminated r3/5 Group A 5,0
-
AC Ahad Javan Saleh IriIRI Eliminated r3/5 Group A 4,0
-
AC Mieczysław Tracz PolPOL Eliminated r3/5 Group A 4,0
-
AC Brahim Loksairi MarMAR Eliminated r3/5 Group A 3,0
-
AC Habib Lakhal TunTUN Eliminated r2/5 Group A 1,0
-
AC Zeki Şahin TurTUR Eliminated r3/4 Group B 4.5
-
AC Shigeki Nishiguchi JpnJPN Eliminated r3/4 Group B 3.0
-
AC Jukka Loikas FinFIN Eliminated r2/4 Group B 1,0
-
AC Carlos Fernández EspESP Eliminated r2/4 Group B 0,0
-
(9600=13440) Mehmet Akif Pirim (TUR/1992-96)
-
(6000=6384) Sergey Martynov (eun-RUS/1992-96)
-
(3840=17466) Juan Luis Marén (CUB/1992-2004)
-
(2400=12012) Włodzimierz Zawadzki (POL/1992-2004)
-
5 Jenő Bódi HunHUN – –
-
6 Buddy Lee UsaUSA – –
-
7 Stanislav Grigorov BulBUL – –
-
(384=4608) Hugo Dietsche (SUI/1984-92)
-
9 Kostas Arkoudeas GreGRE – –
-
10 Mario Büttner GerGER – –
-
AC Shigeki Nishiguchi JpnJPN Eliminated r3/5 Group A 5,0
-
AC Rachid Khdar MarMAR Eliminated r3/5 Group A 0,0
-
AC Hu Guohong ChnCHN Eliminated r2/5 Group A 1,0
-
AC M. R. Patil IndIND Eliminated r2/5 Group A 1,0
-
AC Alexander Davidovich IsrISR Eliminated r2/5 Group A 1,0
-
AC Ahad Pazach IriIRI Withdrew r2/5 Group A 3,0
-
AC Luis Martínez EspESP Eliminated r4/5 Group B 4,0
-
AC Jindřich Vavrla TchTCH Eliminated r2/5 Group B 2,0
-
AC Ahmed Ibrahim EgyEGY Eliminated r2/5 Group B 1,0
-
AC Heo Byeong-Ho KorKOR Eliminated r2/5 Group B 1,0
-
AC Usama Aziz SweSWE Eliminated r2/5 Group B 0,0
-
(9600=12012) Włodzimierz Zawadzki (POL/1992-2004)
-
(6000=17466) Juan Luis Marén (CUB/1992-2004)
-
(3840=13440) Mehmet Akif Pirim (TUR/1992-96)
-
4 K'oba Guliashvili GeoGEO – –
-
5 Ivan Ivanov BulBUL – –
-
6 Hrihoriy Kamyshenko UkrUKR – –
-
(600=6840) Mkhitar Manukyan (ARM-KAZ/1996-2004)
-
(384=6384) Sergey Martynov (eun-RUS/1992-96)
-
9 Choi Sang-Seon KorKOR 7 18
-
10 David Zuniga UsaUSA 5 10
-
11 Ahad Pazach IriIRI 5 8
-
12 Hu Guohong ChnCHN 4 9
-
13 Igor Petrenko BlrBLR 4 8
-
14 Usama Aziz SweSWE 4 7
-
15 Marco Sánchez PurPUR 2 8
-
16 Bakhodir Kurbanov UzbUZB 2 4
-
17 Aristidis Roumbenian GreGRE 2 2
-
18 Ainsley Robinson CanCAN 1 2
-
19 Winston Santos VenVEN 0 0
-
(9600=36000) Armen Nazaryan (ARM-BUL/1996-2008)
-
(6000=6002) Kim In-Seop (KOR/2000-04)
-
(3840=12672) Sheng Zetian (CHN/1992-2000)
-
(2400=11312) Rifat Yildiz (frg-GER/1988-2000)
-
5 Ali Ashkani IriIRI – –
-
6 Jim Gruenwald UsaUSA – –
-
7 Valery Nikonorov RusRUS 8 19
-
8 Makoto Sasamoto JpnJPN 7 30
-
9 Constantin Borăscu RouROU 6 14
-
10 Nepes Gukulov TkmTKM 6 14
-
11 Dilshod Aripov UzbUZB 5 2
-
12 Djamel Ainaoui FraFRA 3 7
-
13 Igor Petrenko BlrBLR 3 4
-
14 K'oba Guliashvili GeoGEO 3 3
-
15 Karen Mnatsakanyan ArmARM 2 5
-
16 Oleksandr Stepanian UkrUKR 1 6
-
17 Brett Cash AusAUS 1 2
-
(3.84=9604) Majoros István (HUN/2000-04)
-
(2.4=9602) Yury Melnichenko (KAZ/1996-2000)
-
20 Mohamed Barguaoui TunTUN 0 0
-
(9600=9604) Majoros István (HUN/2000-04)
-
(6000) Gaydar Mamedaliyev (RUS/2004)
-
(3840) Artyom Kiouregkian (GRE/2004)
-
4 Oleksiy Vakulenko UkrUKR – –
-
(1500=9900) Lázaro Rivas (CUB/1996-2004)
-
6 Irak'li Ch'och'ua GeoGEO – –
-
7 Im Dae-Won KorKOR 6 10
-
8 Håkan Nyblom DenDEN 6 5
-
9 Hassan Rangraz IriIRI 5 14
-
10 Masatoshi Toyota JpnJPN 5 14
-
11 Marian Sandu RouROU 4 9
-
12 Ercan Yıldız TurTUR 4 4
-
(38.4=3308) Sheng Jiang (CHN/2004-12)
-
(24=6408) Dennis Hall (USA/1992-96,2004)
-
15 Dariusz Jabłoński PolPOL 3 3
-
16 Svajūnas Adomaitis LtuLTU 2 2
-
(6=6006) Nurbakyt Tengizbayev (KAZ/2004-08)
-
18 Uran Kalilov KgzKGZ 1 3
-
19 Petr Švehla CzeCZE 1 2
-
20 Samir Benchenaf AlgALG 0 0
-
21 Mukesh Khatri IndIND 0 0
-
22 Jansel Ramírez DomDOM 0 0
2008
Written 2008-08-13 - last modified 2018-03-15
This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here
for a full Introduction.