Archery - Men's Individual
2004
-
(8000=8532) Viktor Ruban (UKR/2004-12)
-
(5000=6250) Park Gyeong-Mo (KOR/2004-08)
-
(3200=3200) Bair Badyonov (RUS/1996-2000,08)
-
4 SERRANO Juan Rene Mexico 679 / 1 116 112 110 113 112 110
-
5 STEVENS Juan Carlos Cuba 659 / 28 107 108 108 108
-
6 MORIYA Ryuichi Japan 661 / 22 109 114 113 106
-
(800=6732) Vic Wunderle (USA/2000-08)
-
8 CHENG Chu Sian Malaysia 660 / 26 109 110 105 104
-
(200=1013) Im Dong-Hyeon (KOR/2004-12)
-
10 LYON Jay Canada 646 / 47 111 113 110
-
10 TSYREMPILOV Baljinima Russian Fed. 671 / 6 112 109 110
-
12 PROC Jacek Poland 661 / 19 116 111 108
-
13 KUNDA Maksim Belarus 646 / 48 111 112 106
-
14 DOBROWOLSKI Rafal Poland 667 / 13 110 111 105
-
(20) Lee Chang-Hwan (KOR/2008)
-
(8=8) Al Wills (GBR/2008-12)
-
17 MORILLO Daniel Spain 657 / 33 115 111
-
(5=17.5) Oleksandr Serdiuk (UKR/2004-08)
-
19 KIM Sky Australia 665 / 14 112 110
-
(2=322) Kuo Cheng-Wei (TPE/2008-12)
-
(2=7002) Magnus Petersson (SWE/1996-2008)
-
22 ERGIN Yusuf Goktug Turkey 660 / 23 106 109
-
(0.5=8001) Marco Galiazzo (ITA/2004-12)
-
(0.32=6.17) Wang Cheng-Pang (TPE/2004-12)
-
25 CHAMPIA Mangal Singh India 678 / 2 112 108
-
(0.08=41.35) Ilario Di Buò (ITA/1984-92,2004-08)
-
(0.05=0.90) Brady Ellison (USA/2008-12)
-
(0.032=85.23) Butch Johnson (USA/1992-2008)
-
29 NARAY Michael Australia 658 / 30 108 105
-
30 HATAVA Matti Finland 619 / 58 105 103
-
31 BODNAR Alexandru Romania 614 / 60 106 101
-
(0=500.0) Chen Szu-Yuan (TPE/2004-08)
-
(0=5001) Takaharu Furukawa (JPN/2004-12)
-
(0) Li Wenquan (CHN/2008)
-
35 GIROUILLE Romain France 641 / 51 110
-
36 ABRAMOV Andrey Russian Fed. 660 / 25 109
-
(0=2013) Larry Godfrey (GBR/2008-12)
-
36 PIATEK Piotr Poland 649 / 43 109
-
39 DUENAS Crispin Canada 664 / 16 108
-
(0) Jiang Lin (CHN/2008)
-
41 HARTLEY Calvin South Africa 654 / 37 107
-
(0=13.19) Markiyan Ivashko (UKR/2008-12)
-
43 MARBAWI Muhammad Malaysia 659 / 27 106
-
43 NAY Myo Aung Myanmar 637 / 52 106
-
43 VALLADONT Jean-Charles France 656 / 35 106
-
(0) Xue Haifeng (CHN/2004-08)
-
47 KHALMIZAM Wan Malaysia 674 / 5 105
-
47 PIEPER Jens Germany 648 / 45 105
-
(0=3201) Simon Terry (GBR/1992,2008-12)
-
50 POMBO Nuno Portugal 650 / 42 103
-
50 SALEM Ali Qatar 627 / 57 103
-
52 JAVIER Mark Philippines 654 / 36 102
-
52 PAVLOV Daniel Bulgaria 618 / 59 102
-
52 VELEZ Eduardo Mexico 660 / 24 102
-
55 GRAY Matthew Australia 654 / 39 101
-
56 BULIR Martin Czech Republic 629 / 56 100
-
56 PELJOR Tashi Bhutan 632 / 54 100
-
(0=0) Mauro Nespoli (ITA/2008-12)
-
58 TRAININI Luiz Gustavo Brazil 610 / 61 99
-
60 HOJJATOLAH Vaezi Iran 604 / 63 98
-
61 DALL Niels Denmark 634 / 53 97
-
62 YOUSSEF Maged Egypt 605 / 62 96
-
63 BURNES John David Canada 644 / 50 89
-
64 MUAAUSA Joseph Walter Samoa 563 / 64 88
-
(8000) Oh Jin-Hyek (KOR/2012)
-
(5000=5001) Takaharu Furukawa (JPN/2004-12)
-
(3200) Dai Xiaoxiang (CHN/2012)
-
Netherlands van der VEN Rick
Quarterfinals
-
(1250) Kim Bub-Min (KOR/2012)
-
Malaysia MOHAMAD Khairul Anuar
-
(500=8532) Viktor Ruban (UKR/2004-12)
-
(320=322) Kuo Cheng-Wei (TPE/2008-12)
1/8 Eliminations
-
(13.19=2013) Larry Godfrey (GBR/2008-12)
-
Norway NESTENG Baard
-
(13.19=13.19) Markiyan Ivashko (UKR/2008-12)
-
(13.19=1013) Im Dong-Hyeon (KOR/2004-12)
-
Poland DOBROWOLSKI Rafal
-
France PREVOST Gael
-
Australia WORTH Taylor
-
Republic of Moldova OLARU Dan
1/16 Eliminations
-
Myanmar MYO AUNG Nay
-
Kazakhstan GANKIN Denis
-
(0.85=6.17) Wang Cheng-Pang (TPE/2004-12)
-
Egypt EL-NEMR Ahmed
-
Mexico SERRANO Juan Rene
-
(0.85) Jacob Wukie (USA/2012)
-
(0.85) Xing Yu (CHN/2012)
-
(0.85=1.05) Dmytro Hrachov (UKR/2004,12)
-
India BANERJEE Rahul
-
India RAI Tarundeep
-
Taipei (Chinese Taipei) CHEN Yu-Cheng
-
Mexico VELEZ Luis Eduardo
-
Mexico ALVAREZ Luis
-
(0.85=0.90) Brady Ellison (USA/2008-12)
-
(0.85=3201) Simon Terry (GBR/1992,2008-12)
-
France FAUCHERON Thomas
1/32 Eliminations
-
France GIROUILLE Romain
-
Spain CUESTA Elias
-
Malaysia KAMARUDDIN Haziq
-
Luxembourg HENCKELS Jeff
-
San Marino GUIDI Emanuele
-
Colombia PINEDA Daniel Felipe
-
Venezuela MALAVE Elias
-
Canada DUENAS Crispin
-
(0=8001) Marco Galiazzo (ITA/2004-12)
-
Bangladesh MILON Md Emdadul Haque
-
Japan KIKUCHI Hideki
-
India TALUKDAR Jayanta
-
Germany MAYR Camilo
-
Malaysia CHENG Chu Sian
-
Hong Kong, China LEE Kar Wai Calvin
-
(-3.27) Michele Frangilli (ITA/1996-2004,12)
-
Mongolia GANTUGS Jantsan
-
Brazil REZENDE XAVIER Daniel
-
Cuba STEVENS Juan Carlos
-
Fiji ELDER Robert
-
(0=0) Mauro Nespoli (ITA/2008-12)
-
(0) Liu Zhaowu (CHN/2012)
-
Slovenia STRAJHAR Klemen
-
Islamic Republic of Iran VAZIRI TEYMOORLOOEI Milad
-
Switzerland MULLER Axel
-
Bulgaria HRISTOV Yavor Vasilev
-
(0=32.75) Al Wills (GBR/2008-12)
-
Philippines JAVIER Mark
-
Japan ISHIZU Yu
-
(0) Jake Kaminski (USA/2012)
-
Thailand THAMWONG Witthaya
-
Côte d'Ivoire KOUASSI Rene Philippe
-
1 Gu Bon-Chan KOR Gold
-
2 Jean-Charles Valladont FRA Silver
-
3 Brady Ellison USA Bronze
-
4 Sjef van den Berg NED
-
5 Taylor Worth AUS
-
6 Mauro Nespoli ITA
-
7 Lee Seung-Yun KOR
-
8 Takaharu Furukawa JPN
-
=9 Riau Ega Agatha INA
-
=9 Witthaya Thamwong THA
-
=9 Atanu Das IND
-
=9 Ricardo Soto CHI
-
=9 Antonio Fernández ESP
-
=9 Florian Floto GER
-
=9 Juan Rodríguez ESP
-
=9 Zach Garrett USA
-
=17 Kim Wu-Jin KOR
-
=17 Sultan Duzelbayev KAZ
-
=17 Wei Chun-Heng TPE
-
=17 Viktor Ruban UKR
-
=17 Adrián Andrés Puentes CUB
-
=17 Miguel Alvariño ESP
-
=17 Bernardo Oliveira BRA
-
(0.85=8001) Mete Gazoz (TUR/2016-21)
-
=17 David Pasqualucci ITA
-
=17 Elías Malavé VEN
-
=17 Khairul Anuar Bin Mohamad MAS
-
=17 Patrick Huston GBR
-
=17 Bård Nesteng NOR
-
=17 Robin Ramaekers BEL
-
=17 Crispin Duenas CAN
-
=17 Jake Kaminski USA
-
=33 Gavin Sutherland ZIM
-
=33 Xing Yu CHN
-
=33 Gu Xuesong CHN
-
=33 Muhammad Wijaya INA
-
=33 Rob Elder FIJ
-
=33 Jantsangiin Gantögs MGL
-
=33 Hendra Purnama INA
-
=33 Philippe Kouassi CIV
-
=33 Jit Bahadur Muktan NEP
-
=33 Ernesto Boardman MEX
-
=33 Lucas Daniel FRA
-
=33 Daniel Xavier BRA
-
=33 Anton Prylepau BLR
-
=33 Alec Potts AUS
-
=33 Pierre Plihon FRA
-
=33 Arne Jensen TGA
-
=33 Areneo David MAW
-
=33 Kao Hao-Wen TPE
-
=33 Wang Dapeng CHN
-
=33 Ahmed El-Nemr EGY
-
=33 Samuli Piippo FIN
-
=33 Andrés Pila COL
-
=33 Rick van der Ven NED
-
=33 Boris Baláž SVK
-
=33 Mitch Dielemans NED
-
=33 Yu Guan-Lin TPE
-
=33 Ryan Tyack AUS
-
=33 Muhammad Akmal Nor Hasrin MAS
-
=33 Haziq Bin Kamaruddin MAS
-
=33 Marco Galiazzo ITA
-
=33 Marcus D’Almeida BRA
-
=33 Ali El-Ghrari LBA
-
(8000=8001) Mete Gazoz (TUR/2016-21)
-
2 Mauro Nespoli ITA Silver
-
3 Takaharu Furukawa JPN Bronze
-
4 Tang Chih-Chun TPE
-
5 Kim Wu-Jin KOR
-
6 Florian Unruh GER
-
7 Brady Ellison USA
-
8 Li Jialun CHN
-
=9 Ilfat Abdullin KAZ
-
=9 Marcus D’Almeida BRA
-
=9 Atanu Das IND
-
=9 Crispin Duenas CAN
-
=9 Khairul Anuar Bin Mohamad MAS
-
=9 Itay Shanny ISR
-
=9 Taylor Worth AUS
-
=9 Jacob Wukie USA
-
=17 Gijs Broeksma NED
-
=17 Jarno De Smedt BEL
-
=17 Denis Gankin KAZ
-
=17 Pravin Jadhav IND
-
=17 Kim Je-Deok KOR
-
=17 Oh Jin-Hyeok KOR
-
=17 Pierre Plihon FRA
-
=17 Tarundeep Rai IND
-
=17 Riau Ega Agatha INA
-
=17 Mohammed Ruman Shana BAN
-
=17 Ryan Tyack AUS
-
=17 Sjef van den Berg NED
-
=17 Wang Dapeng CHN
-
=17 Wei Chun-Heng TPE
-
=17 Wei Shaoxuan CHN
-
=17 Steve Wijler NED
-
=33 Andrés Aguilar CHI
-
=33 Luis Álvarez MEX
-
=33 Baatarkhuyag Otgonbold MGL
-
=33 Mátyás Balogh HUN
-
=33 David Barnes AUS
-
=33 Galsan Bazarzhapov ROC
-
=33 Daniel Castro ESP
-
=33 Thomas Chirault FRA
-
=33 Nicholas D'amour ISV
-
=33 Areneo David MAW
-
=33 Deng Yu-Cheng TPE
-
=33 Arif Dwi Pangestu INA
-
=33 Tom Hall GBR
-
=33 Mohamed Hammed TUN
-
=33 Jeff Henckels LUX
-
=33 Oleksiy Hunbin UKR
-
=33 Patrick Huston GBR
-
=33 Yuki Kawata JPN
-
=33 Sanzhar Mussayev KAZ
-
=33 Hiroki Muto JPN
-
=33 Sławomir Napłoszek POL
-
=33 Nguyễn Hoàng Phi Vũ VIE
-
=33 Dan Olaru MDA
-
=33 Daniel Piñeda COL
-
=33 Alviyanto Prastyadi INA
-
=33 Žiga Ravnikar SLO
-
=33 Youssof Tolba EGY
-
=33 Jean-Charles Valladont FRA
-
=33 Milad Vaziri IRI
-
=33 Antti Olavi Vikstrom FIN
-
=33 Jack Williams USA
-
=33 James Woodgate GBR
Written 2008-08-15 - last modified 2008-08-15
This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here
for a full Introduction.