Athletics - Men's 50 km Walk
50 km Walk
2004
-
1 2102 SCHWAZER Alex Italy Dec 26 1984 3:37:09 ~ OR
-
(4000=13200) Jared Tallent (AUS/2008-16)
-
(2560=6560) 3 2777 NIZHEGORODOV Denis Russian Fed. Jul 26 1980 3:40:14 3:05
~ >
-
4 1611 GARCIA Jesus Angel Spain Oct 01 1969 3:44:08 6:59 ~ > SB
-
5 2531 TYSSE Erik Norway Dec 04 1980 3:45:08 7:59 PB
-
6 2433 NAVA Horacio Mexico Jan 20 1982 3:45:21 8:12 PB
-
7 2220 YAMAZAKI Yuki Japan Jan 16 1984 3:45:47 8:38 ~
-
8 2580 FEDACZYNSKI Rafal Poland Dec 03 1980 3:46:51 9:42 PB
-
9 2614 SUDOL Grzegorz Poland Aug 28 1978 3:47:18 10:09 > >
-
10 1064 ADAMS Luke Australia Oct 22 1976 3:47:45 10:36 PB
-
11 2665 PEREIRA Antonio Portugal Jul 10 1975 3:48:12 11:03 NR
-
12 1866 HOHNE Andre Germany Mar 10 1978 3:49:52 12:43 > >
-
13 1612 ODRIOZOLA Mikel Spain May 25 1973 3:51:30 14:21
-
14 1381 LI Jianbo China Nov 14 1986 3:52:20 15:11
-
15 1688 KINNUNEN Jarkko Finland Jan 19 1984 3:52:25 15:16 PB
-
16 2331 KAZAKEVICS Igors Latvia Apr 17 1980 3:52:38 15:29 ~ PB
-
17 1389 SI Tianfeng China Jun 17 1984 3:52:58 15:49
-
18 2454 SANCHEZ Jesus Mexico Mar 23 1976 3:52:58 15:49 ~ ~
-
19 2093 de LUCA Marco Italy May 12 1981 3:54:47 17:38
-
20 1687 KEMPAS Antti Finland Oct 03 1980 3:55:19 18:10 PB
-
21 1382 ZHAO Chengliang China Jun 01 1984 3:56:47 19:38 ~ ~
-
22 1975 GARCIA Luis Fernando Guatemala Sep 13 1974 3:56:58 19:49 > SB
-
23 2453 FLORES Mario Ivan Mexico Feb 28 1979 3:58:04 20:55 >
-
24 3094 BUDZA Sergiy Ukraine Dec 06 1984 3:58:21 21:12 PB
-
25 1553 QUINDE Fausto Ecuador Feb 13 1976 3:59:28 22:19 PB
-
26 1609 PEREZ Santiago Spain Jan 15 1972 3:59:41 22:32 SB
-
27 3099 SHELEST Oleksiy Ukraine Mar 27 1973 3:59:46 22:37
-
28 1763 RIVA Eddy France Apr 17 1973 4:00:49 23:40 >
-
29 2219 TANII Takayuki Japan Feb 14 1983 4:01:37 24:28 ~ ~
-
30 2896 FILIPOVIC Nenad Serbia Oct 05 1978 4:02:16 25:07 PB
-
31 2311 KIM Dong-young Korea Mar 06 1980 4:02:32 25:23 >
-
32 2365 SUSKEVICIUS Tadas Lithuania May 22 1985 4:02:45 25:36
-
33 3028 GHOULA Hatem Tunisia Jun 07 1973 4:03:47 26:38 ~
-
34 1429 MORENO Rodrigo Colombia Apr 29 1966 4:03:52 26:43 ~
-
35 2931 BATOVSKY Milos Slovakia May 26 1979 4:06:30 29:21
-
36 1556 MORENO Xavier Ecuador Nov 15 1979 4:07:04 29:55
-
37 1954 STEFANOPOULOS Konstadinos Greece Jul 11 1984 4:07:53 30:44 >
-
38 1311 BERRETT Tim Canada Jan 23 1965 4:08:18 31:09
-
39 3163 DUNN Phillip United States Jun 12 1971 4:08:32 31:23
-
40 2670 CARDOSO Augusto Portugal Dec 13 1970 4:09:00 31:51
-
41 1245 dos SANTOS Jr Mario Jose Brazil Sep 10 1979 4:10:25 33:16
-
42 2329 JANEVICS Ingus Latvia Apr 29 1986 4:12:45 35:36
-
43 1161 STSEPANCHUK Andrei Belarus Jun 12 1979 4:14:09 37:00 >
-
44 2047 COSTIN Jamie Ireland Jun 01 1977 4:15:16 38:07
-
45 1510 BILEK Roman Czech Republic Sep 29 1967 4:18:32 41:23
-
46 1992 CZUKOR Zoltan Hungary Dec 18 1962 4:20:07 42:58 >
-
47 2946 VERKIN Kazimir Slovakia Mar 27 1972 4:21:26 44:17 >
-
3123 KAZANIN Oleksiy Ukraine May 22 1982 DNF
-
1732 DINIZ Yohan France Jan 01 1978 DNF
-
2532 NYMARK Trond Norway Dec 28 1976 DNF
-
2363 SKARNULIS Donatas Lithuania Oct 21 1977 DNF > >
-
3327 KIRDYAPKIN Sergey Russian Fed. Jan 16 1980 DNF
-
1060 RUTTER Adam Australia Dec 24 1986 DNF
-
2939 KORCOK Peter Slovakia Aug 12 1974 DNF
-
2571 BRZOZOWSKI Artur Poland Mar 29 1985 DQ > > >
-
2088 CAFAGNA Diego Italy Jul 09 1975 DQ > > >
-
2044 GRIFFIN Colin Ireland Mar 08 1982 DQ > ~ >
-
1576 MIRA Salvador El Salvador Aug 23 1984 DQ > ~ ~
-
2362 SKARNULIS Darius Lithuania Oct 21 1977 DQ ~ > >
-
1 2810 Russian Federation KIRDYAPKIN Sergey 3:35:59 OR +
-
(4000=13200) Jared Tallent (AUS/2008-16)
-
3 1359 People's Republic of China SI Tianfeng 3:37:16 PB ~ +
-
4 2094 Ireland HEFFERNAN Robert 3:37:54 NR +
-
5 2807 Russian Federation EROKHIN Igor 3:37:54 PB ~ +
-
6 2801 Russian Federation BAKULIN Sergey 3:38:55 SB ~~ +
-
7 1351 People's Republic of China LI Jianbo 3:39:01 PB ~ +
-
8 2991 Slovakia TOTH Matej 3:41:24 +
-
9 2665 Poland NOWAK Lukasz 3:42:47 PB > +
-
10 2227 Japan MORIOKA Koichiro 3:43:14 PB +
-
11 1903 Germany HOHNE Andre 3:44:26 SB ~~ +
-
12 1764 France MOULINET Bertrand 3:45:35 PB +
-
13 2359 Republic of Korea PARK Chilsung 3:45:55 NR +
-
14 1170 Belarus TROTSKI Ivan 3:46:09 PB ~~ +
-
15 1724 Finland KINNUNEN Jarkko 3:46:25 PB +
-
16 2501 Mexico NAVA Horacio 3:46:59 SB ~ +
-
17 2131 Italy DE LUCA Marco 3:47:19 SB +
-
18 2670 Poland SIKORA Rafal 3:47:47 +
-
19 3131 Ukraine HLAVAN Ihor 3:48:07 PB +
-
20 1618 Spain GARCIA Jesus Angel 3:48:32 +
-
21 2597 Norway NYMARK Trond 3:48:37 SB +
-
22 1040 Australia DEAKES Nathan 3:48:45 +
-
23 2508 Mexico ZEPEDA Omar 3:49:14 +
-
24 1913 Germany LINKE Christopher 3:49:19 +
-
25 1984 Greece PAPAMIHAIL Alexandros 3:49:56 NR +
-
26 1035 Australia ADAMS Luke 3:53:41 ~ +
-
27 1607 El Salvador HERNANDEZ Emerson 3:53:57 NR +
-
28 2499 Mexico LEYVER Jose 3:55:00 +
-
29 2091 Ireland BOYCE Brendan 3:55:01 PB +
-
30 2611 New Zealand REW Quentin 3:55:03 PB >~ +
-
31 1755 France HOUSSAYE Cedric 3:55:16 +
-
32 2787 South Africa MUNDELL Marc 3:55:32 AR +
-
33 1413 Colombia HERNANDEZ Fredy 3:56:00 PB +
-
34 2360 Republic of Korea YIM Junghyun 3:56:34 SB ~ +
-
35 3125 Ukraine BUDZA Serhiy 3:56:35 +
-
36 2066 India RANA Basanta Bahadur 3:56:48 NR +
-
37 1370 People's Republic of China ZHAO Jianguo 3:56:59 +
-
38 2355 Republic of Korea KIM Dong-Young 3:57:33 +
-
39 2759 Romania COCIORAN Marius 3:57:52 PB +
-
40 2712 Portugal ISIDRO Pedro 3:58:59 +
-
41 1722 Finland KEMPAS Antti 4:01:50 > +
-
42 1631 Spain ODRIOZOLA Mikel 4:02:48 SB > +
-
43 3243 United States of America NUNN John 4:03:28 PB +
-
44 1885 Georgia ROSIEWICZ Maciej 4:05:20 SB >> +
-
45 2389 Latvia KAZAKEVICS Igors 4:06:47 +
-
46 2429 Lithuania SUSKEVICIUS Tadas 4:08:16 >~ +
-
47 1574 Ecuador MORENO Xavier 4:09:23 ~ +
-
48 2987 Slovakia BATOVSKY Milos 4:09:32 +
-
49 2265 Kazakhstan ANICHKIN Vitaliy 4:14:09 +
-
50 1638 Spain SANCHEZ Benjamin 4:14:40 +
-
51 1814 Great Britain KING Dominic 4:15:05 > +
-
2650 Poland FEDACZYNSKI Rafal DNF +
-
2949 Serbia FILIPOVIC Nenad DNF > +
-
2238 Japan TANII Takayuki DNF ~ +
-
2718 Portugal VIEIRA Joao DNF ~ +
-
1333 Chile ARAYA Edward DQ >>~ +
-
2013 Guatemala BARRONDO Erick DQ >>~ +
-
1572 Ecuador CHOCHO Andres DQ ~~> +
-
1749 France DINIZ Yohann DQ +
-
2093 Ireland GRIFFIN Colin DQ >>> +
-
3133 Ukraine KAZANIN Oleksiy DQ >>> +
-
2015 Guatemala QUIYUCH Jaime DQ >>> +
-
2244 Japan YAMAZAKI Yuki DQ
-
SVK
TOTH Matej
3:40:58
-
(4000=13200) Jared Tallent (AUS/2008-16)
-
JPN
ARAI Hirooki
3:41:24
-
4 CAN
DUNFEE Evan
3:41:38
-
5 CHN
YU Wei
3:43:00
-
6 IRL
HEFFERNAN Robert
3:43:55
-
7 NOR
HAUKENES Havard
3:46:33
-
8 FRA
DINIZ Yohann
3:46:43
-
9 BRA
BONFIM Caio
3:47:02
-
10 AUS
ERICKSON Chris
3:48:40
-
11 CHN
WANG Zhendong
3:48:50
-
12 NZL
REW Quentin
3:49:32
-
13 MEX
NAVA Horacio
3:50:53
-
14 JPN
TANII Takayuki
3:51:00
-
15 POL
BLOCKI Adrian
3:51:31
-
16 MEX
ZEPEDA Omar
3:51:35
-
17 COL
RUIZ Jorge Armando
3:51:42
-
18 UKR
BUDZA Serhiy
3:53:22
-
19 IRL
BOYCE Brendan
3:53:59
-
20 ESP
GARCIA A Jesus
3:54:29
-
21 ITA
DE LUCA Marco
3:54:40
-
22 POL
AUGUSTYN Rafal
3:55:01
-
23 FIN
KINNUNEN Jarkko
3:55:43
-
24 POL
FEDACZYNSKI Rafal
3:55:51
-
25 MEX
OJEDA Jose Leyver
3:56:07
-
26 SVK
MAJDAN Dusan
3:58:25
-
27 JPN
MORIOKA Koichiro
3:58:59
-
28 GRE
PAPAMICHAIL Alexandros
3:59:21
-
29 BRA
RIECKMANN Jonathan
4:01:52
-
30 BOL
QUISPE Ronal
4:02:00
-
31 ROU
MIHAILA Narcis Stefan
4:02:46
-
32 POR
ISIDRO Pedro
4:03:42
-
33 LTU
SUSKEVICIUS Tadas
4:04:10
-
34 ECU
SAQUIPAY Rolando
4:07:29
-
35 IND
KUMAR Sandeep
4:07:55
-
36 POR
CARVALHO Miguel
4:08:16
-
37 LAT
RUMBENIEKS Arnis
4:08:28
-
38 RSA
MUNDELL Marc
4:11:03
-
39 UKR
BANZERUK Ivan
4:11:51
-
40 AUS
READING Brendon
4:13:02
-
41 GUA
BRAN Mario Alfonso
4:15:14
-
42 SRB
SAVANOVIC Vladimir
4:15:53
-
43 USA
NUNN John
4:16:12
-
44 HUN
VENYERCSAN Bence
4:19:15
-
45 ECU
VILLANUEVA Claudio
4:19:33
-
46 SRB
FILIPOVIC Nenad
4:25:41
-
47 CHN
HAN Yucheng
4:32:35
-
48 PER
CHIHUAN Pavel
4:32:37
-
49 SRB
FILIPOVIC Predrag
4:39:48
-
KOR
KIM Hyunsub
Did not finish
-
BLR
TROTSKI Ivan
Did not finish
-
UKR
GLAVAN Igor
Did not finish
-
ESP
LOPEZ Miguel Angel
Did not finish
-
GER
DOHMANN Carl
Did not finish
-
GER
POHLE Hagen
Did not finish
-
ITA
GIUPPONI Matteo
Did not finish
-
CAN
BILODEAU Mathieu
Did not finish
-
LTU
MASTIANICA Artur
Did not finish
-
COL
MONTANA Jose Leonardo
Did not finish
-
IRL
WRIGHT Alex
Did not finish
-
ESP
DIAZ Jose Ignacio
Did not finish
-
ROU
COCIORAN Marius
Did not finish
-
HUN
RACZ Sandor
Did not finish
-
PER
CAMPOS Luis Henry
Did not finish
-
BRA
DOS SANTOS JR Mario Jose
Did not finish
-
FIN
PARTANEN Veli-Matti
Did not finish
-
VEN
SALAZAR Yerenman
Did not finish
-
POR
VIEIRA Joao
Did not finish
-
CHI
ARAYA Edward
Disqualified
-
ITA
CAPORASO Teodorico
Disqualified
-
ECU
CHOCHO Andres
Disqualified
-
CZE
GDULA Lukas
Disqualified
-
GBR
KING Dominic
Disqualified
-
ESA
LOPEZ Luis
Disqualified
-
FIN
OJALA Aleksi
Disqualified
-
KOR
PARK Chilsung
Disqualified
-
GUA
QUIYUCH Jaime
Disqualified
-
COL
RENDON James
Disqualified
-
HUN
SRP Miklos
Disqualified
-
SVK
TISTAN Martin
Disqualified
-
1 159 Dawid Tomala POL 3-50:08 – Gold
-
2 76 Jonathan Hilbert GER 3-50:44 – Silver
-
3 19 Evan Dunfee CAN 3-50:59 – Bronze
-
4 63 Marc Tur ESP 3-51:08 –
-
5 161 João Vieira POR 3-51:28 –
-
6 125 Masatora Kawano JPN 3-51:56 –
-
7 24 Bian Tongda CHN 3-52:01 –
-
8 5 Rhydian Cowley AUS 3-52:01 –
-
9 67 Aku Partanen FIN 3-52:39 –
-
10 105 Brendan Boyce IRL 3-53:40 –
-
11 37 José Leonardo Montaña COL 3-53:50 –
-
12 157 Artur Brzozowski POL 3-54:08 –
-
13 39 Jorge Armando Ruiz COL 3-55:30 –
-
14 170 Matej Tóth SVK 3-56:23 –
-
15 143 José Leyver Ojeda MEX 3-56:53 –
-
16 149 Quentin Rew NZL 3-57:33 –
-
17 97 Máté Helebrandt HUN 3-57:53 –
-
18 38 Diego Pinzón COL 3-57:54 –
-
19 50 Andrés Chocho ECU 3-59:03 –
-
20 98 Bence Venyercsán HUN 3-59:05 –
-
21 29 Wang Qin CHN 3-59:35 –
-
22 11 Dzmitry Dziubin BLR 4-00:25 –
-
23 112 Andrea Agrusti ITA 4-01:10 –
-
24 164 Marius Cocioran ROU 4-01:43 –
-
25 189 Maryan Zakalnytskyy UKR 4-02:53 –
-
26 65 Jarkko Kinnunen FIN 4-04:28 –
-
27 49 Jhonatan Javier Amores ECU 4-05:47 –
-
28 27 Luo Yadong CHN 4-06:17 –
-
29 107 Alex Wright IRL 4-06:20 –
-
30 124 Hayato Katsuki JPN 4-06:32 –
-
31 137 Artur Mastianica LTU 4-06:43 –
-
32 128 Satoshi Maruo JPN 4-06:44 –
-
33 75 Carl Dohmann GER 4-07:18 –
-
34 88 Bernardo Uriel Barrondo GUA 4-08:34 –
-
35 60 Jesús Ángel García ESP 4-10:03 –
-
36 85 Alexandros Papamikhail GRE 4-12:49 –
-
37 134 Arnis Rumbenieks LAT 4-13:33 –
-
38 66 Aleksi Ojala FIN 4-14:02 –
-
39 185 Valeriy Lіtanyuk UKR 4-14:05 –
-
40 165 Marc Mundell RSA 4-14:37 –
-
41 169 Michal Morvay SVK 4-15:22 –
-
42 81 Nathaniel Seiler GER 4-15:37 –
-
43 45 Vit Hlaváč CZE 4-15:40 –
-
44 144 Horacio Nava MEX 4-19:00 –
-
45 18 Mathieu Bilodeau CAN 4-20:36 –
-
46 44 Lukáš Gdula CZE 4-33:06 –
-
47 54 Claudio Villanueva ECU 4-53:09 –
-
AC 114 Teodorico Caporaso ITA – – DNF
-
AC 156 Rafał Augustyn POL – – DNF
-
AC 148 Håvard Haukenes NOR – – DNF
-
AC 58 Luis Manuel Corchete ESP – – DNF
-
AC 104 Gurpreet Singh IND – – DNF
-
AC 93 Luis Ángel Sánchez GUA – – DNF
-
AC 183 Ivan Banzeruk UKR – – DNF
-
AC 146 Isaac Palma MEX – – DNF
-
AC 70 Yohann Diniz FRA – – DNF
-
AC 115 Marco De Luca ITA – – DNF
-
AC 89 Erick Barrondo GUA – – DQ
-
AC 135 Ruslans Smolonskis LAT – – DQ
Written 2003-04-18 - last modified 2003-04-21
This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here
for a full Introduction.