Athletics - Women's 10000 m
10000 m
2004
-
(6400=23040) Tirunesh Dibaba (ETH/2008-16)
-
2 3045 ABEYLEGESSE Elvan Turkey Sep 11 1982 31 29:56.34 AR
-
3 3283 FLANAGAN Shalane United States Jun 08 1981 13 30:22.22 AR
-
4 2248 MASAI Linet Chepkwemoi Kenya Dec 05 1989 23 30:26.50 WJR,NR
-
5 2781 KONOVALOVA Maria Russian Fed. Aug 14 1974 11 30:35.84 PB
-
6 2801 ABITOVA Inga Russian Fed. Mar 06 1982 26 30:37.33 SB
-
7 2278 WANGUI Lucy Kabuu Kenya Mar 24 1984 21 30:39.96 PB
-
8 2492 KIPLAGAT Lornah Netherlands May 01 1974 30 30:40.27 SB
-
9 2544 SMITH Kimberley New Zealand Nov 19 1981 14 30:51.00
-
10 3171 GOUCHER Kara United States Jul 09 1978 20 30:55.16 PB
-
11 2206 FUKUSHI Kayoko Japan Mar 25 1982 19 31:01.14 SB
-
12 1823 PAVEY Jo Great Britain Sep 20 1973 17 31:12.30 PB
-
13 1898 MOCKENHAUPT Sabrina Germany Dec 06 1980 15 31:14.21 PB
-
14 1677 DIBABA Ejegayehu Ethiopia Jan 13 1982 4 31:22.18
-
15 2491 KIBET Hilda Netherlands Mar 17 1981 2 31:29.69
-
16 1399 ZHANG Yingying China Jan 04 1990 25 31:31.12 SB
-
17 2223 SHIBUI Yoko Japan Mar 14 1979 28 31:31.13
-
18 2286 ARUSEI Peninah Kenya Feb 23 1979 18 31:39.87
-
19 2855 ARYASOVA Tatiana Russian Fed. Apr 02 1979 29 31:45.57
-
20 2210 AKABA Yukiko Japan Oct 18 1979 32 32:00.37
-
21 1373 BAI Xue China Dec 15 1988 8 32:20.27
-
22 2006 KALOVICS Aniko Hungary May 13 1977 12 32:24.83
-
23 1826 REED Kate Great Britain Sep 28 1982 10 32:26.69
-
24 1113 de VOS Nathalie Belgium Dec 09 1982 27 32:33.45 SB
-
25 2030 PREEJA Sreedharan India Mar 13 1982 6 32:34.64
-
26 3140 BEGLEY-YODER Amy United States Jan 11 1978 3 32:38.28
-
27 2450 RODRIGUEZ Dulce Maria Mexico Aug 14 1972 16 32:58.04
-
28 1337 DONG Xiaoqin China Jan 02 1983 5 33:03.14
-
29 1632 CHECA Isabel Spain Dec 27 1982 22 33:17.88
-
2385 LEGHZAOUI Asmae Morocco Aug 30 1976 7 DNF
-
1660 TUFA Mestawet Ethiopia Oct 05 1986 1 DNF
-
3101 BERKUT Nataliya Ukraine May 30 1975 24 DNS
-
(6400=23040) Tirunesh Dibaba (ETH/2008-16)
-
2 2336 Kenya KIPYEGO Sally Jepkosgei 30:26.37 PB +
-
(2560) Vivian Cheruiyot (KEN/2000,08-16)
-
4 1710 Ethiopia KIDANE Werknesh 30:39.38 SB +
-
5 1713 Ethiopia OLJIRA Beleynesh 30:45.56 +
-
6 1258 Bahrain ESHETE Shitaye 30:47.25 NR +
-
7 1871 Great Britain PAVEY Joanne 30:53.20 PB +
-
8 1849 Great Britain BLEASDALE Julia 30:55.63 PB +
-
9 2257 Japan NIIYA Hitomi 30:59.19 PB +
-
10 2250 Japan FUKUSHI Kayoko 31:10.35 SB +
-
11 3294 United States of America HASTINGS Amy 31:10.69 PB +
-
12 3277 United States of America CHEROBON-BAWCOM Janet 31:12.68 PB +
-
13 3323 United States of America UHL Lisa 31:12.80 PB +
-
14 2729 Portugal MOREIRA Sara 31:16.44 PB +
-
15 2100 Ireland BRITTON Fionnuala 31:46.71 +
-
16 2263 Japan YOSHIKAWA Mika 31:47.67 +
-
17 1950 Germany MOCKENHAUPT Sabrina 31:50.35 +
-
18 2151 Italy EJJAFINI Nadia 31:57.03 +
-
19 2861 Russian Federation GRECHISHNIKOVA Elizaveta 32:11.32 +
-
20 3191 Ukraine SKRYPAK Olha 32:14.59 +
-
21 1084 Australia WELLINGS Eloise 32:25.43 +
-
2324 Kenya CHEPKIRUI Joyce DNF
-
ETH
AYANA Almaz
29:17.45
-
(4000=6560) Vivian Cheruiyot (KEN/2000,08-16)
-
(2560=23040) Tirunesh Dibaba (ETH/2008-16)
-
4 KEN
NAWOWUNA Alice Aprot
29:53.51
-
5 KEN
SAINA Betsy
30:07.78
-
6 USA
HUDDLE Molly
30:13.17
-
7 TUR
CAN Yasemin
30:26.41
-
8 ETH
BURKA Gelete
30:26.66
-
9 NOR
GROVDAL Karoline Bjerkeli
31:14.07
-
10 AUS
WELLINGS Eloise
31:14.94
-
11 USA
INFELD Emily
31:26.94
-
12 SWE
LAHTI Sarah
31:28.43
-
13 BDI
NUKURI Diane
31:28.69
-
14 NED
KUIJKEN Susan
31:32.43
-
15 GBR
PAVEY Joanne
31:33.44
-
16 GBR
ANDREWS Jessica
31:35.92
-
17 GRE
PAPPAS Alexi
31:36.16
-
18 JPN
TAKASHIMA Yuka
31:36.44
-
19 KGZ
MASLOVA Darya
31:36.90
-
20 JPN
SEKINE Hanami
31:44.44
-
21 RSA
SCOTT Dominique
31:51.47
-
22 CAN
WODAK Natasha
31:53.14
-
23 UAE
MOHAMMED Alia Saeed
31:56.74
-
24 UZB
HAMIDOVA Sitora
31:57.77
-
25 CAN
MARCHANT Lanni
32:04.21
-
26 POR
ROCHA Carla Salome
32:06.05
-
27 RWA
NYIRARUKUNDO Salome
32:07.80
-
28 NED
VASTENBURG Jip
32:08.92
-
29 ESP
GEBRE Trihas
32:09.67
-
30 ITA
INGLESE Veronica
32:11.67
-
31 BRA
DE CARVALHO Tatiele Roberta
32:38.21
-
32 MEX
FLORES Brenda
32:39.08
-
33 USA
HALL Marielle
32:39.32
-
34 GBR
POTTER Beth
33:04.34
-
35 MEX
ROMERO Marisol
35:33.03
-
UGA
CHEKWEL Juliet
Did not finish
-
UZB
TUNGUSKOVA Ekaterina
Did not finish
-
(6400) Sifan Hassan (NED/2016-21)
-
2 1346 Kalkidan Gezahegne BRN 29:56.18 Silver
-
3 1845 Letesenbet Gidey ETH 30:01.72 Bronze
-
4 2763 Hellen Obiri KEN 30:24.27
-
5 1163 Francine Niyonsaba BDI 30:41.93
-
6 2754 Irine Cheptai KEN 30:44.00
-
7 2665 Ririka Hironaka JPN 31:00.71
-
8 2113 Konstanze Klosterhalfen GER 31:01.97
-
9 2013 Eilish McColgan GBR 31:04.46
-
10 3892 Emily Sisson USA 31:09.58
-
11 3658 Yasemin Can TUR 31:10.05
-
12 3890 Karissa Schweizer USA 31:19.96
-
13 3872 Alicia Monson USA 31:21.36
-
14 1409 Andrea Seccafien CAN 31:36.36
-
15 1744 Dolshi Tesfu ERI 31:37.98
-
16 2751 Sheila Chelangat KEN 31:48.23
-
17 2008 Jess Judd GBR 31:56.80
-
18 3549 Meraf Bahta SWE 32:10.49
-
19 3098 Camille Buscomb NZL 32:10.49
-
20 3384 Dominique Scott RSA 32:14.05
-
21 2675 Hitomi Niiya JPN 32:23.87
-
22 2661 Yuka Ando JPN 32:40.77
-
23 2365 Selamawit Bayoulgn ISR 32:46.46
-
24 3700 Mercyline Chelangat UGA 33:10.90
-
AC 1843 Tsigie Gebreselama ETH – DNF
-
AC 3073 Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal NOR – DNF
-
AC 2996 Susan Kuijken NED – DNF
-
AC 3552 Sarah Lahti SWE – DNF
-
AC 1844 Tsehay Gemechu ETH – DQ
Written 2008-08-15 - last modified 2008-08-15
This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here
for a full Introduction.