Boxing - Middleweight
Boxing
2004
-
1 DEGALE James Great Britain
-
2 CORREA BAYEAUX Emilio Cuba
-
3 SUTHERLAND Darren John Ireland
-
3 KUMAR Vijender India
-
5 GONGORA Carlos Ecuador
-
5 ARTAYEV Bakhtiyar Kazakhstan
-
5 RASULOV Elshod Uzbekistan
-
5 BLANCO PARRA Alfonso Venezuela
-
Japan MURATA Ryota
-
Brazil FALCAO FLORENTINO Esquiva
Semifinals
-
Great Britain OGOGO Anthony
-
Uzbekistan ATOEV Abbos
Quarterfinals
-
Germany HARTEL Stefan
-
Hungary HARCSA Zoltan
-
India VIJENDER
-
Turkey KILICCI Adem
Round of 16
-
Ukraine KHYTROV Ievgen
-
Ireland O'NEILL Darren
-
Namibia KASUTO Mujandjae
-
Azerbaijan MIGITINOV Soltan
-
Romania JURATONI Bogdan
-
United States of America GAUSHA Terrell
-
Serbia DRENOVAK Aleksandar
-
Algeria RAHOU Abdelmalek
Round of 32
-
Dominican Republic CASTILLO MARTINEZ Junior
-
Nigeria AKANJI Muideen
-
Puerto Rico COLLAZO PELAIZ Enrique
-
Tajikistan NAZAROV Sobirdzhon
-
Venezuela ESPINOZA MENA Jose
-
Egypt HIKAL Mohamed
-
Morocco HADDIOUI Badr-Eddine
-
United States of America GAUSHA Terrell
-
Kazakhstan SUZHANOV Danabek
-
Turkmenistan PAZZIYEV Nursahat
-
Ecuador DELGADO SUAREZ Marlo
-
Australia ROSS Jesse
-
(9600=19200) Arlen López (CUB/2016-21)
-
UZB MELIKUZIEV Bektemir
-
AZE SHAKHSUVARLY Kamran
-
MEX RODRIGUEZ Misael Uziel
-
5 FRA MBILLI Christian
-
5 IND VIKAS Krishan
-
5 KAZ ALIMKHANULY Zhanibek
-
5 EGY ABDIN Hosam Hussein Bakr
-
9 HUN HARCSA Zoltan Adam
-
9 AUS LEWIS Daniel Jason
-
9 RUS CHEBOTAREV Artem
-
9 IRL O,REILLY Michael
-
9 ECU DELGADO Marlo Javier
-
9 TUR SIPAL Onder
-
9 ALG ABBADI Ilyas
-
9 CMR SEYI NTSENGUE Dieudonne Wilfred
-
17 CHN ZHAO Minggang
-
17 IRQ KARAAWI Waheed Abdulridha Waheed
-
17 UKR MYTROFANOV Dmytro
-
17 USA CONWELL Charles Albert Shone
-
17 GBR FOWLER Antony
-
17 MRI CLAIR Merven
-
17 TKM ACHILOV Arslanbek
-
17 POL JABLONSKI Tomasz
-
17 VEN SAAVEDRA Endry Jose
-
17 ZAM MUZIYO Benny Muziyo
-
17 CGO NGAMISSENGUE Mpi Anauel
-
17 COL VIVAS Jorge Luis
-
1 Hebert Conceição Sousa BRA Gold
-
2 Oleksandr Khyzhniak UKR Silver
-
=3 Gleb Bakshi ROC Bronze
-
=3 Eumir Marcial PHI Bronze
-
=5 Abilkhan Amankul KAZ
-
=5 Euri Cedeno DOM
-
=5 Darrelle Valsaint, Jr. HAI
-
=5 Arman Darchinyan ARM
-
=9 Tuohetaerbieke Tanglatihan CHN
-
=9 Yuito Moriwaki JPN
-
=9 Troy Isley USA
-
=9 Younes Nemouchi ALG
-
=9 Fanat Kakhramonov UZB
-
=9 Francisco Verón ARG
-
=9 David Tshama Mwenekabwe COD
-
=9 Andrej Csemez SVK
-
=17 Eldric Sella EOR
-
=17 Ashish Kumar IND
-
=17 Seyedshahin Mousavi IRI
-
=17 Vitali Bandarenka BLR
-
=17 Kavuma David Ssemujju UGA
-
=17 Giorgi Kharabadze GEO
-
=17 Adam Chartoi SWE
-
=17 Wilfred Seyi CMR
-
=17 Aaron Solomon Prince TTO
Written 2001-01-25 - last modified 2004-03-26
This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here
for a full Introduction.