Cycling - Men's Mountain Bike
2004
-
(9600=19584) Julien Absalon (FRA/2004-16)
-
(6000=6096) 2 11 PERAUD Jean-Christophe France 18.240 1:57:06 +1:07
-
(3840=27300) Nino Schurter (SUI/2008-21)
-
(2400=6864) Christoph Sauser (SUI/2000-08)
-
(1500=5340) 5 20 FONTANA Marco Aurelio Italy 17.802 1:59:59 +4:00
-
6 5 SOUKUP Christoph Austria 17.772 2:00:11 +4:12
-
7 21 KILLEEN Liam Great Britain 17.765 2:00:14 +4:15
-
8 19 LEJARRETA ERRASTI Inaki Spain 17.748 2:00:21 +4:22
-
9 35 NYS Sven Belgium 17.652 2:01:00 +5:01
-
(150=12063) José Antonio Hermida (ESP/2000-16)
-
11 17 FUMIC Manuel Germany 17.614 2:01:16 +5:17
-
12 18 BECKINGSALE Oliver Great Britain 17.592 2:01:25 +5:26
-
13 28 GALINSKI Marek Poland 17.582 2:01:29 +5:30
-
14 14 RAVANEL Cedric France 17.560 2:01:38 +5:39
-
15 12 STANDER Burry South Africa 17.512 2:01:58 +5:59
-
16 23 MILATZ Moritz Germany 17.368 2:02:59 +7:00
-
17 4 KESSIAKOFF Fredrik Sweden 17.344 2:03:09 +7:10
-
(3.84=19505) Jaroslav Kulhavý (CZE/2004-16)
-
19 10 PAULISSEN Roel Belgium 17.295 2:03:30 +7:31
-
20 9 KABUSH Geoff Canada 17.237 2:03:55 +7:56
-
21 38 VALERIANO Rubens Brazil 17.044 2:05:19 +9:20
-
22 46 JI Jianhua China 17.022 2:05:29 +9:30
-
23 39 PARTI Andras Hungary 16.952 2:06:00 +10:01
-
24 25 LEUCHS Kashi New Zealand 16.885 2:06:30 +10:31
-
25 7 FUGLSANG Jakob Diemer Denmark 16.860 2:06:41 +10:42
-
26 41 PAEZ Hector Leonardo Colombia 16.849 2:06:46 +10:47
-
27 36 GASCO Dario Alejandro Argentina 16.810 2:07:04 +11:05
-
28 30 COLOMA NICOLAS Carlos Spain 16.547 2:09:05 +13:06
-
29 13 CRAIG Adam United States -1LAP
-
30 32 ZOLI Yader Italy -1LAP
-
31 44 NIELSEN Klaus Denmark -1LAP
-
(0=6000) Filip Meirhaeghe (BEL/2000,08)
-
33 24 KURSCHAT Wolfram Germany -2LAP
-
34 22 van HOUTS Rudi Netherlands -2LAP
-
35 37 AKGUL Bilal Turkey -2LAP
-
36 26 SILVA Cristobal Chile -2LAP
-
(0=16875) Bart Brentjens (NED/1996-2008)
-
38 33 LINDGREN Emil Sweden -2LAP
-
39 31 McCONNELL Daniel Australia -2LAP
-
40 50 CHAN Chun Hing Hong Kong,China -2LAP
-
41 48 TROFIMOV Yury Russian Fed. -2LAP
-
42 34 RYSENKO Sergii Ukraine -3LAP
-
43 16 WELLS Todd United States -3LAP
-
44 27 McGRATH Seamus Canada -3LAP
-
45 49 HEYMANS Mannie Namibia -3LAP
-
46 43 YAMAMOTO Kohei Japan -3LAP
-
47 45 RAMIREZ Federico Costa Rica -5LAP
-
48 47 KWARI Antipass Zimbabwe -6LAP
-
3 VOGEL Florian Switzerland DNF5
-
42 SEYMOUR Robin Ireland DNF2
-
(9600=19505) Jaroslav Kulhavý (CZE/2004-16)
-
(6000=27300) Nino Schurter (SUI/2008-21)
-
(3840=5340) 3 8 Italy FONTANA Marco Aurelio 1:29:32 +
-
(2400=12063) José Antonio Hermida (ESP/2000-16)
-
5 4 South Africa STANDER Burry 1:29:37 +
-
6 11 Spain COLOMA NICOLAS Carlos 1:30:07 +
-
7 7 Germany FUMIC Manuel 1:30:31 +
-
8 21 Canada KABUSH Geoff 1:30:43 +
-
9 24 Austria GEHBAUER Alexander 1:31:16 +
-
10 15 United States of America WELLS Todd 1:31:28 +
-
11 12 France TEMPIER Stephane 1:31:30 +
-
12 22 Czech Republic SKARNITZL Jan 1:31:48 +
-
13 20 Italy KERSCHBAUMER Gerhard 1:32:02 +
-
14 29 Czech Republic CINK Ondrej 1:32:16 +
-
15 23 United States of America SCHULTZ Samuel 1:32:29 +
-
16 13 Poland KONWA Marek 1:32:41 +
-
17 16 Netherlands van HOUTS Rudi 1:32:53 +
-
18 17 Switzerland NAEF Ralph 1:32:58 +
-
19 14 Belgium van HOOVELS Kevin 1:33:01 +
-
20 27 Austria MARKT Karl 1:33:18 +
-
21 19 Australia McCONNELL Daniel 1:33:22 +
-
22 9 Spain MANTECON GUTIERREZ Sergio 1:33:46 +
-
23 34 Portugal ROSA David Joao Serralheiro 1:33:50 +
-
24 30 Brazil VALERIANO Rubens 1:34:23 +
-
25 5 Switzerland VOGEL Florian 1:34:36 +
-
26 26 Argentina SOTO Catriel Andres 1:35:13 +
-
27 28 Japan YAMAMOTO Kohei 1:35:26 +
-
28 43 Colombia PAEZ LEON Hector Leonardo 1:36:02 +
-
29 38 France PERAUD Jean-Christophe 1:37:07 +
-
30 41 Namibia BASSINGTHWAIGHTE Marc 1:37:17 +
-
31 36 Ukraine RYSENKO Sergji 1:37:32 +
-
32 31 Poland BRZOZKA Piotr 1:38:37 +
-
33 33 Greece ILIAS Periklis 1:38:51 +
-
34 10 Germany MILATZ Moritz 1:38:59 +
-
35 32 South Africa BUYS Philip 1:40:11 +
-
36 42 Costa Rica MONTOYA CANTILLO Paolo Cesar 1:41:19 +
-
37 37 Russian Federation PECHENIN Evgeniy 1:41:40 +
-
38 45 Hong Kong, China CHAN Chun Hing 1:41:59 +
-
39 44 Rwanda NIYONSHUTI Adrien 1:42:46 +
-
40 39 Cyprus ATHANASIADIS Marios 1:43:25 +
-
41 47 People's Republic of China TONG Weisong LAP +
-
42 46 Guam HORTON Derek LAP +
-
40 Belgium NYS Sven DNF +
-
18 Canada PLAXTON Max DNF +
-
35 Hungary PARTI Andras DNF +
-
(0=19584) Julien Absalon (FRA/2004-16)
-
25 Great Britain KILLEEN Liam DNF +
-
48 Germany FORSTEMANN Robert DNS +
-
49 Netherlands VINGERLING Michael DNS +
-
50 New Zealand BEWLEY Sam DNS
-
(9600=27300) Nino Schurter (SUI/2008-21)
-
(6000=19505) Jaroslav Kulhavý (CZE/2004-16)
-
ESP COLOMA NICOLAS Carlos 1:34:51
-
4 FRA MAROTTE Maxime 1:35:01
-
5 COL BOTERO VILLEGAS Jhonnatan 1:35:44
-
6 SUI FLUCKIGER Mathias 1:35:52
-
7 ITA BRAIDOT Luca 1:36:25
-
(384=19584) Julien Absalon (FRA/2004-16)
-
9 ESP VALERO SERRANO David 1:37:00
-
10 FRA KORETZKY Victor 1:37:27
-
11 BEL SCHEIRE Ruben 1:37:36
-
12 RUS SINTSOV Anton 1:37:38
-
13 GER FUMIC Manuel 1:37:39
-
14 CZE CINK Ondrej 1:38:18
-
(15=12063) José Antonio Hermida (ESP/2000-16)
-
16 AUS MCCONNELL Daniel 1:38:42
-
17 GBR FERGUSON Grant 1:39:10
-
18 BEL SCHUERMANS Jens 1:39:30
-
19 ITA TIBERI Andrea 1:39:33
-
20 ITA FONTANA Marco Aurelio 1:40:25
-
21 JPN YAMAMOTO Kohei 1:40:34
-
22 CZE SKARNITZL Jan 1:41:11
-
23 BRA AVANCINI Henrique 1:41:18
-
24 HUN PARTI Andras 1:41:20
-
25 ARG SOTO Catriel Andres 1:42:01
-
26 RSA HATHERLY Alan 1:42:03
-
27 CAN BOUCHARD Leandre 1:42:43
-
28 GER MILATZ Moritz 1:43:14
-
29 ISR HAIMY Shlomi 1:43:30
-
30 BRA DONIZETE VALERIANO Rubens 1:44:01
-
31 GRE ANTONIADIS Dimitrios 1:44:17
-
32 HKG CHAN Chun Hing 1:44:41
-
33 CRC FONSECA Andrey 1:44:54
-
34 DEN ANDREASSEN Simon 1:47:44
-
35 SVK SAGAN Peter Lapped
-
36 AUS BOWDEN Scott Lapped
-
37 NZL GAZE Samuel Lapped
-
38 USA GROTTS Howard Lapped
-
39 POR FERREIRA Tiago Jorge Oliveira Lapped
-
40 CAN GAGNE Raphael Lapped
-
41 RWA BYUKUSENGE Nathan Lapped
-
42 RSA REID James Lapped
-
43 CHN WANG Zhen Lapped
-
44 POR ROSA David Joao Serralheiro Lapped
-
SUI FORSTER Lars Did not finish
-
AUT GEHBAUER Alexander Did not finish
-
GUM LOMBARD II Peter Did not finish
-
NED VAN HOUTS Rudi Did not finish
-
LES MONESE Phetetso Did not finish
-
1 29 Tom Pidcock GBR 1-25:14 Gold
-
2 2 Mathias Flückiger SUI 1-25:34 Silver
-
3 14 David Valero ESP 1-25:48 Bronze
-
(9600=27300) Nino Schurter (SUI/2008-21)
-
5 7 Victor Koretzky FRA 1-26:00
-
6 13 Anton Cooper NZL 1-26:00
-
7 11 Vlad Dascălu ROU 1-26:03
-
8 10 Alan Hatherly RSA 1-26:33
-
9 4 Jordan Sarrou FRA 1-26:50
-
10 8 Milan Vader NED 1-27:21
-
11 21 Anton Sintsov ROC 1-27:41
-
12 17 Filippo Colombo SUI 1-28:04
-
13 3 Henrique Avancini BRA 1-28:09
-
14 20 Christopher Blevins USA 1-28:13
-
15 25 Jofre Cullell ESP 1-28:16
-
16 30 Martín Vidaurre CHI 1-28:33
-
17 31 Maximilian Foidl AUT 1-28:45
-
18 24 Jens Schuermans BEL 1-29:07
-
19 19 Bartłomiej Wawak POL 1-29:10
-
20 6 Gerhard Kerschbaumer ITA 1-29:48
-
21 15 Maximilian Brandl GER 1-29:49
-
22 18 Sebastian Fini Carstensen DEN 1-30:28
-
23 23 José Ulloa MEX 1-30:57
-
24 28 Erik Hægstad NOR 1-31:14
-
25 12 Luca Braidot ITA 1-31:30
-
26 27 Peter Disera CAN 1-31:45
-
27 33 Luiz Henrique Cocuzzi BRA 1-32:21
-
28 22 Manuel Fumic GER 1-32:28
-
29 32 Kohei Yamamoto JPN 1-32:35
-
30 26 Daniel McConnell AUS 1-33:12
-
31 37 Alex Miller NAM 1-34:26
-
32 35 András Parti HUN 1-35:33
-
33 36 Shlomi Haimy ISR 1-36:58
-
34 16 Nadir Colledani ITA – lapped
-
35 34 Periklis Ilias GRE – lapped
-
36 38 Zhang Peng CHN – lapped
-
AC 5 Ondřej Cink CZE – DNF
-
AC 9 Mathieu van der Poel NED – DNF
Written 2008-08-23 - last modified 2008-08-23
This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here
for a full Introduction.