Equestrianism - Jumping, Team
Jumping, Team
2004
-
1 United States USA 20 12 8 – Gold
(1600=3200) McLain Ward (USA/2004-08)
(1600=1936) Laura Kraut (USA/2000,08)
Will Simpson Carlsson Vom Dach 20 8 8 16
(1600=3200) Beezie Madden (USA/2004-08)
-
2 Canada CAN 20 16 4 – Silver
Jill Henselwood Special Ed 20 12 DNS DNF
(1000=1815) Eric Lamaze (CAN/2008-16)
(1000=2596) Ian Millar (CAN/1972-76;84-2000,08-12)
Mac Cone Ole 20 4 0 4
-
3 Switzerland SUI 30 12 18 – Bronze
Christina Liebherr No Mercy 30 4 23 27
Pius Schwizer Nobless M 30 4 5 9
Niklaus Schurtenberger Cantus 30 4 8 12
Steve Guerdat Jalisca Solier 30 4 5 9
-
4 Netherlands NED 34 17 17 –
Angélique Hoorn O'Brien 34 4 8 12
Marc Houtzager Opium 34 1 5 6
Vincent Voorn Alpapillon-Armanie 34 16 27 43
Gerco Schröder Monaco 34 12 4 16
-
5 Great Britain GBR 37 16 21 –
Nick Skelton Russel 37 8 13 21
Tim Stockdale Corlato 37 4 8 12
(250=1885) Ben Maher (GBR/2008-21)
-
5 Sweden SWE 38 13 25 –
Peter Eriksson Jaguar Mail 38 8 4 12
Lotta Schultz Calibra II 38 5 20 25
Helena Lundbäck Erbblume 38 12 17 39
Rolf-Göran Bengtsson Ninja 38 0 4 4
-
7 Australia AUS 41 20 21 –
Peter McMahon Genoa 41 16 DNS DNF
Laurie Lever Drossel Dan 41 16 4 20
Edwina Alexander Itot Du Chateau 41 0 0 0
Matt Williams Leconte 41 4 17 21
-
8 Norway NOR 49 28 21 –
Stein Endresen Le Beau 49 4 12 16
Morten Djupvik Casino 49 12 4 16
Geir Gulliksen Cattani 49 12 5 17
Tony André Hansen Camiro 27 1 1 2 DQ (horse doping) 1
-
AC r3/3 Germany GER 54 25 29 –
Marco Kutscher Cornet Obolensky 54 13 19 32 2
Meredith Michaels-Beerbaum Shutterfly 54 4 4 8
Ludger Beerbaum All Inclusive 54 8 6 14
Christian Ahlmann Cöster 34 8 4 12 DQ (horse doping) 3
-
8 r2/3 Mexico MEX – – – –
Antonio Chedraui Don Porfirio – – – –
Alberto Michán Chinobampo Lavita – – – –
Federico Fernández Zorro – – – –
Enrique González Frida – – – –
-
10 r2/3 Ukraine UKR – – – –
Jean-Claude Van Geenberghe Quintus – – – –
Björn Nagel Magic Bengtsson – – – –
Katharina Offel Lord Spezi – – – –
Oleksandr Onishchenko Codar – – – –
-
11 r2/3 Kingdom of Saudi Arabia KSA – – – –
Ramzy Al-Duhami Allah Jabek – – – –
Kamal Bahamdan Rivaal – – – –
Prince Faisal Al-Shalan Wido – – – –
Prince Abdullah Al-Saud Obelix – – – –
-
12 r2/3 New Zealand NZL – – – –
Kirk Webby Sitah – – – –
Bruce Goodin Yamato – – – –
Sharn Wordley Rockville – – – –
Katie McVean Forest – – – –
-
13 r2/3 Hong Kong, China HKG – – – –
Patrick Lam Urban – – – –
Kenneth Cheng Can Do – – – –
Samantha Lam Tresor – – – –
-
13 r2/3 People's Republic of China CHN – – – –
Zhang Bin Coertis – – – –
Zhao Zhiwen Tadonia – – – –
Huang Zuping Pablo II – – – –
Li Zhenqiang Jumpy Des Fontaines – – – –
-
AC r2/3 Brazil BRA – – – –
(1.6=1728) Rodrigo Pessoa (BRA/1992-2012,21)
Bernardo Alves Chupa Chup – – – – DQ (horse doping) 5
Camila Benedicto Bonito Z – – – –
Pedro Veniss Un Blanc De Blancs – – – –
-
1 Great Britain GBR 8 4 (=2) 4 (=1) 0 (1) Gold
Nick Skelton Big Star 0 0 0
(1600=1885) Ben Maher (GBR/2008-21)
Scott Brash Hello Sanctos 4 0 4
Peter Charles Vindicat 8 5 0
2 Netherlands NED 8 4 (=2) 4 (=1) 12 (2) Silver
Jur Vrieling Bubalu 8 8 0
Maikel van der Vleuten Verdi 0 0 8
Marc Houtzager Tamino 0 0 4
Gerco Schröder London 4 4 –
3 Kingdom of Saudi Arabia KSA 14 1 (1) 13 (4) – Bronze
Prince Abdullah Al-Saud Davos 0 4 –
Kamal Bahamdan Noblesse Des Tess 1 5 –
Ramzy Al-Duhami Bayard van de Villa Theresia 0 4 –
Abdullah Sharbatly Sultan 4 6 –
4 Switzerland SUI 16 4 (=2) 12 (3) –
Steve Guerdat Nino des Buissonnets 4 4 –
Paul Estermann Castlefield Eclipse 0 8 –
Werner Muff Kiamon 4 12 –
Pius Schwizer Carlina IV 0 0 –
5 Canada CAN 26 5 (6) 21 (6) –
Jill Henselwood George 4 9 –
Tiffany Foster Victor – – –
(250=1815) Eric Lamaze (CAN/2008-16)
(250=2596) Ian Millar (CAN/1972-76;84-2000,08-12)
=6 United States USA 28 8 (=7) 20 (5) –
McLain Ward Antares 4 8 –
Beezie Madden Via Volo 4 4 –
Reed Kessler Cylana 8 12 –
Rich Fellers Flexible 0 8 –
=6 Sweden SWE 28 4 (=2) 24 (7) –
Jens Fredricson Lunatic 8 4 –
Lisen Bratt Matrix 4 12 –
Henrik von Eckermann Allerdings 0 16 –
Rolf-Göran Bengtsson Casall la Silla 0 8 –
8 Brazil BRA 67 8 (=7) 59 (8) –
Doda Rahmannshof's Bogeno 0 8 –
Caca Ribas (DNS) Wilexo – – –
José Roberto Fernández Filho Maestro St. Lois 4 46 –
(64=1728) Rodrigo Pessoa (BRA/1992-2012,21)
9 Mexico MEX 10 10 (9) – –
Nicolás Pizarro Crossing Jordan 4 – –
Jaime Azcárraga Gangster 12 – –
Federico Fernández Victoria 6 – –
Alberto Michán Rosalia la Silla 0 – –
=10 Australia AUS 12 12 (=10) – –
James Paterson-Robinson Lanosso 4 – –
Julia Hargreaves Vedor 8 – –
Edwina Tops-Alexander Itot Du Chateau 0 – –
Matt Williams Watch Me 12 – –
=10 Germany GER 12 12 (=10) – –
Marcus Ehning Plot Blue 4 – –
Janne Friederike Meyer Lambrasco 4 – –
Meredith Michaels-Beerbaum Bella Donna 8 – –
Christian Ahlmann Codex One 4 – –
12 France FRA 14 14 (12) – –
Simon Delestre Napoli du Ry 6 – –
Pénélope Leprévost Mylord Carthago 8 – –
Kevin Staut Silvana 4 – –
Olivier Guillon Lord de Theize 4 – –
13 Belgium BEL 16 16 (13) – –
Philippe Le Jeune Vigo d'Arsouilles 8 – –
Gregory Wathelet Cadjanine Z 4 – –
Dirk Demeersman Bufero van het Panishof 8 – –
Jos Lansink Valentina van 't Heike 4 – –
14 Ukraine UKR 21 21 (14) – –
Cassio Rivetti Temple Road 5 – –
Oleksandr Onishchenko Comte d'Arsouilles 23 – –
Björn Nagel Niack de l'Abbaye 4 – –
Katharina Offel Vivant 12 – –
15 Chile CHI 22 22 (15) – –
Samuel Parot Al Calypso 9 – –
Tomás Couve Underwraps 5 – –
Rodrigo Carrasco Or de la Charboniere 17 – –
Carlos Milthaler Hyo Altanero 8 – –
-
1 France FRA 3 1 (5) 2 (1) – Gold
Philippe Rozier Rahotep de Toscane 4 1 –
Kevin Staut Reveur de Hurtebise 0 0 –
Roger-Yves Bost Sydney une Prince 1 1 –
Pénélope Leprévost Flora de Mariposa 0 – –
-
2 United States USA 5 0 (=1) 5 (3) – Silver
Kent Farrington Voyeur 0 1 –
Lucy Davis Barron 0 4 –
McLain Ward Azur 0 0 –
Beezie Madden Cortes' C' 8 – –
-
3 Germany GER 8 0 (=1) 8 (5) 0 (1) Bronze
Christian Ahlmann Taloubet Z 0 4 0
Meredith Michaels-Beerbaum Fibonacci 0 5 0
Daniel Deußer First Class 0 4 0
Ludger Beerbaum Casello 4 0 –
-
4 Canada CAN 8 4 (6) 4 (2) 8 (2)
Yann Candele First Choice 15 0 4 4
Tiffany Foster Tripple X 4 0 0
Amy Millar Heros 5 12 4
(400=1815) Eric Lamaze (CAN/2008-16)
-
5 Brazil BRA 13 0 (=1) 13 (7) –
Eduardo Menezes Quintol 0 4 –
Stephan Barcha Landpeter do Feroleto – – –
Doda Cornetto K 0 4 –
Pedro Veniss Quabri de l'Isle 0 5 –
-
6 Switzerland SUI 15 8 (=7) 7 (4) –
Janika Sprunger Bonne Chance CW 8 1 –
Romain Duguet Quorida de Treho 0 5 –
Martin Fuchs Clooney 0 5 –
Steve Guerdat Nino des Buissonnets 8 1 –
-
=7 Sweden SWE 18 8 (=7) 10 (6) –
Malin Baryard Cue Channa 4 17 –
(100=3395) Peder Fredricson (SWE/1992,2004,16-21)
Henrik von Eckermann Yajamila 4 8 –
Rolf-Göran Bengtsson Unita 4 1 –
-
=7 Netherlands NED 18 0 (=1) 18 (8) –
Jeroen Dubbeldam Zenith 0 5 –
Maikel van der Vleuten Verdi 0 1 –
Harrie Smolders Emerald 0 12 –
Jur Vrieling Zirocco Blue – – –
-
9 Qatar QAT 9 9 (9) – –
Hamad Al-Attiyah Appagino 2 5 – –
Sheikh Ali Al-Thani First Devision 4 – –
Ali Al-Rumaihi Gunder 1 – –
Bassem Hassan Mohammed Dejavu 4 – –
-
10 Argentina ARG 10 10 (10) – –
Ramiro Quintana Appy Cara 1 – –
Bruno Passaro Chicago Z 24 – –
Matías Albarracín Cannavaro 9 1 – –
José Larocca Cornet du Lys 8 – –
-
11 Spain ESP 12 12 (11) – –
Pilar Cordón Gribouille du Lys 8 – –
Manuel Fernández U Watch 4 – –
Eduardo Álvarez Rokfeller de Pleville – – –
Sergio Álvarez Carlo 273 0 – –
-
12 Great Britain GBR 13 13 (12) – –
Nick Skelton Big Star 4 – –
(10=1885) Ben Maher (GBR/2008-21)
Michael Whitaker Cassionato 5 – –
John Whitaker Ornellaia 23 – –
-
=13 Ukraine UKR 14 14 (=13) – –
Cassio Rivetti Fine Fleur du Marais – – –
Uli Kirchhoff Prince de la Mare 4 – –
Ferenc Szentirmai Chadino 9 – –
René Tebbel Zipper 1 – –
-
=13 Japan JPN 14 14 (=13) – –
Toshiki Masui Taloubetdarco K Z 12 – –
Daisuke Fukushima Cornet 36 1 – –
Reiko Takeda Bardolino 1 – –
Taizo Sugitani Imothep 12 – –
-
=13 Australia AUS 14 14 (=13) – –
Matt Williams Valinski S 0 – –
Scott Keach Fedor – – –
Edwina Tops-Alexander Lintea Tequila 5 – –
James Paterson-Robinson Amarillo 9 – –
-
1 Sweden SWE – Gold
Henrik von Eckermann –
Malin Baryard-Johnsson –
(1600=3395) Peder Fredricson (SWE/1992,2004,16-21)
Rolf-Göran Bengtsson (DNS) –
-
2 United States USA – Silver
Laura Kraut –
Jessica Springsteen –
McLain Ward –
Kent Farrington (DNS) –
-
3 Belgium BEL – Bronze
Pieter Devos –
Jérôme Guéry –
Gregory Wathelet –
Niels Bruynseels (DNS) –
-
4 Netherlands NED –
Willem Greve –
Marc Houtzager –
Maikel van der Vleuten –
Harrie Smolders –
-
5 Switzerland SUI –
Martin Fuchs –
Bryan Balsiger –
Steve Guerdat –
Beat Mändli (DNS) –
-
6 Brazil BRA –
Marlon Modolo Zanotelli –
Pedro Veniss –
(160=1728) Rodrigo Pessoa (BRA/1992-2012,21)
Yuri Mansur –
-
7 Argentina ARG –
Fabián Sejanes –
Martín Dopazo –
Matías Albarracín –
José Larocca (DNS) –
-
8 France FRA –
Simon Delestre –
Pénélope Leprévost –
Mathieu Billot –
Nicolas Delmotte (DNS) –
-
9 Germany GER –
Andre Thieme –
Maurice Tebbel –
Daniel Deußer –
Christian Kukuk (DNS) –
-
10 Great Britain GBR –
Holly Smith –
Harry Charles –
(25=1885) Ben Maher (GBR/2008-21)
Scott Brash (DNS) –
-
11 Egypt EGY –
Nayel Nassar –
Mohamed Talaat –
Muhammad Tahir Zeyada –
Abdel Said (DNS) –
-
12 People's Republic of China CHN –
Li Yaofeng –
Zhang Xingjia –
Li Zhenqiang –
Zhang You (DNS) –
-
13 Morocco MAR –
Ali Al-Ahrach –
El Ghali Boukaa –
Abdelkebir Ouaddar –
-
14 New Zealand NZL –
Bruce Goodin –
Tom Tarver-Priebe –
Daniel Meech –
Uma O'Neill (DNS) –
-
15 Czech Republic CZE –
Ondřej Zvára –
Anna Kellnerová –
Aleš Opatrný –
Kamil Papoušek (DNS) –
-
16 Mexico MEX –
Enrique González –
Eugenio Garza –
Patricio Pasquel –
Manuel González (DNS) –
-
AC Israel ISR – DNF
Alberto Michán –
Teddy Vlock –
Ashlee Bond (DNS) –
-
AC Japan JPN – DNF
Daisuke Fukushima –
Koki Saito (DNS) –
Eiken Sato (DNS) –
Mike Kawai (DNS) –
-
AC Ireland IRL – DNF
Shane Sweetnam –
Bertram Allen (DNS) –
Darragh Kenny (DNS) –
Written 2008-08-22 - last modified 2008-08-22
This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here
for a full Introduction.