Handball - Women
2004
-
Gold 1 NOR - Norway
(3200=6600) Tonje Larsen (NOR/1996-2000,08)
(3200=5600) Else-Marthe Sørlie Lybekk (NOR/2000,08)
(3200=13440) Marit Malm Frafjord (NOR/2008-21)
(3200=11520) Kari Aalvik Grimsbø (NOR/2008-16)
(3200=11520) Kristine Lunde-Borgersen (NOR/2008-16)
(3200=11520) Linn-Kristin Riegelhuth Koren (NOR/2008-16)
(3200=6400) Karoline Dyhre Breivang (NOR/2008-12)
(3200=6400) Kari Mette Johansen (NOR/2008-12)
(3200=13440) Katrine Lunde-Haraldsen (NOR/2008-21)
(3200=6400) Gøril Snorroeggen (NOR/2008-12)
(3200=6400) Tonje Nøstvold (NOR/2008-12)
(3200) Ragnhild Aamodt (NOR/2008)
(3200) Gro Hammerseng (NOR/2008)
(3200) Katja Nyberg (NOR/2008)
-
Silver 2 RUS - Russian Fed.
-
SHIPILOVA Natalia Pivot 1.84 / 6'0" 83 / 183 Dec 31 1979 ZVEZDA
ZVENIGOROD(Russian Fed.)
-
MARENNIKOVA Ekaterina Left Wing 1.74 / 5'9" 70 / 154 Apr 29 1982 LADA
TOLYATTI(Russian Fed.)
-
ROMENSKAYA Oxana Pivot 1.90 / 6'3" 90 / 198 Jun 06 1976 ZVEZDA ZVENIGOROD(Russian
Fed.)
-
TUREY Emiliya Left Wing 1.75 / 5'9" 61 / 134 Oct 06 1984 SLAGELSE
SLAGELSE(Denmark)
-
ANDRYUSHINA Ekaterina Centre Back 1.85 / 6'1" 70 / 154 Aug 17 1985 ZVEZDA
ZVENIGOROD(Russian Fed.)
-
POLENOVA Elena Right Back 1.98 / 6'6" 96 / 211 Aug 20 1983 ZVEZDA
ZVENIGOROD(Russian Fed.)
-
SIDOROVA Maria Goalkeeper 1.78 / 5'10" 65 / 143 Nov 21 1979 LADA TOLYATTI(Russian
Fed.)
-
POSTNOVA Liudmila Right Back 1.83 / 6'0" 76 / 167 Aug 11 1984 LADA
TOLYATTI(Russian Fed.)
-
SUSLINA Inna Goalkeeper 1.84 / 6'0" 79 / 174 Jan 05 1979 ZVEZDA
ZVENIGOROD(Russian Fed.)
-
USKOVA Yana Left Wing 1.67 / 5'6" 57 / 126 Sep 28 1985 KRIM LIUBLIANA(Slovenia)
-
BLIZNOVA Irina Left Back 1.83 / 6'0" 72 / 159 Oct 06 1986 LADA TOLYATTI(Russian
Fed.)
-
KAREEVA Anna Left Back 1.85 / 6'1" 85 / 187 May 10 1977 ZVEZDA ZVENIGOROD(Russian
Fed.)
-
POLTORATSKAYA Irina Centre Back 1.77 / 5'10" 67 / 148 Mar 12 1979 ZVEZDA
ZVENIGOROD(Russian Fed.)
-
DMITRIEVA Elena 1.75 / 5'9" 66 / 145 Jul 01 1983
-
-
Bronze 3 KOR - Korea
(2000=12500) Oh Seong-Ok (KOR/1992-2008)
(2000=8100) Hong Jeong-Ho (KOR/1992-96,2008)
-
KIM Namsun Left Wing 1.70 / 5'7" 70 / 154 May 03 1981 BYUCKSAN CONSTRUCTION
INCHEON(Korea)
-
SONG Hairim Left Back 1.67 / 5'6" 65 / 143 Jan 12 1985 DAEGU METROPOLITAN
CITY DAEGU(Korea)
-
HUH Soonyoung Pivot 1.80 / 5'11" 71 / 156 Sep 28 1975 AARHUS (Denmark)
-
MOON Pilhee Left Back 1.68 / 5'6" 62 / 137 Dec 02 1982 BYUCKSAN CONSTRUCTION
INCHEON(Korea)
-
OH Yongran Goalkeeper 1.71 / 5'7" 65 / 143 Sep 06 1972 BYUCKSAN CONSTRUCTION
INCHEON(Korea)
-
PARK Chunghee Right Wing 1.75 / 5'9" 65 / 143 Apr 10 1975 BYUCKSAN CONSTRUCTION
INCHEON(Korea)
-
BAE Minhee Right Wing 1.69 / 5'7" 56 / 123 Jul 11 1988 KOREA NATIONAL SPORTS
UNI SEOUL(Korea)
-
AN Junghwa Left Wing 1.62 / 5'4" 62 / 137 Feb 20 1981 DAEGU METROPOLITAN
CITY DAEGU(Korea)
-
LEE Minhee Goalkeeper 1.74 / 5'9" 65 / 143 Feb 04 1980 YONGIN CITY HALL
GYEONGGI-DO(Korea)
-
KIM Ona Centre Back 1.67 / 5'6" 50 / 110 Sep 06 1988 BYUCKSAN CONSTRUCTION
INCHEON(Korea)
-
CHOI Imjeong Right Back 1.80 / 5'11" 72 / 159 Feb 14 1981 AARHUS (Denmark)
-
KIM Chayoun Pivot 1.73 / 5'8" 68 / 150 Feb 10 1981 HYPO NO (Austria)
-
-
4 HUN - Hungary
-
HERR Orsolya Goalkeeper 1.76 / 5'9" 77 / 170 Nov 23 1984 GYORI AUDI ETO NC
GYOR(Hungary)
-
BORBAS Rita Pivot 1.67 / 5'6" 63 / 139 Dec 21 1980 DUMAFERR NK
DUMALUVAROS(Hungary)
-
TOMORI Zsuzsanna Right Back 1.86 / 6'1" 76 / 167 Jun 18 1987 GYORI AUDI ETO
NC GYOR(Hungary)
-
VERTEN Orsolya Left Wing 1.70 / 5'7" 69 / 152 Jul 22 1982 GYORI AUDI ETO
NC GYOR(Hungary)
-
GORBICZ Anita Centre Back 1.73 / 5'8" 55 / 121 May 13 1983 GYORI AUDI ETO
NC GYOR(Hungary)
-
KOVACSICZ Monika Right Wing 1.70 / 5'7" 64 / 141 Nov 20 1983 BUDAPEST BANK-FTC
BUDAPEST(Hungary)
-
PALINGER Katalin Goalkeeper 1.83 / 6'0" 72 / 159 Dec 06 1978 GYORI AUDI ETO
NC GYOR(Hungary)
-
HORNYAK Agnes Right Back 1.80 / 5'11" 70 / 154 Sep 02 1982 GYORI AUDI ETO
NC GYOR(Hungary)
-
FERLING Bernadett Centre Back 1.80 / 5'11" 71 / 156 Jul 13 1977 DUMAFERR
NK DUMALUVAROS(Hungary)
-
BODI Bernadett Right Wing 1.75 / 5'9" 64 / 141 Mar 09 1986 RANIERS HK
COPENHAGEN(Denmark)
-
TOTH Timea Left Back 1.82 / 6'0" 74 / 163 Sep 16 1980 HYPO NC VIENMA(Austria)
-
PIGNICZKI Krisztina Centre Back 1.71 / 5'7" 66 / 145 Sep 18 1975 DUMAFERR
NK DUMALUVAROS(Hungary)
-
SZAMORANSKY Piroska Pivot 1.71 / 5'7" 71 / 156 Jul 09 1986 BUDAPEST BANK-FTC
BUDAPEST(Hungary)
-
SZUCS Gabriella Left Back 1.84 / 6'0" 74 / 163 Aug 31 1984 DVSC-AQUATICLM
DEBRECEN(Hungary)
-
-
5 FRA - France
-
CANO Stephanie Right Wing 1.60 / 5'3" 58 / 128 Apr 17 1974 BEGLES BEGLES(France)
-
KAMTO NJITAM Nina Pivot 1.77 / 5'10" 74 / 163 Jun 05 1983 METZ METZ(France)
(500=7750) Alexandra Lacrabère (FRA/2008-21)
(500=7750) Amandine Leynaud (FRA/2008-21)
-
HERBRECHT Sophie Right Back 1.74 / 5'9" 65 / 143 Feb 13 1982 ISSY MOULINEAUX
ISSY(France)
-
SIGNATE Mariama Left Back 1.88 / 6'2" 72 / 159 Jul 22 1985 FLEURY FLEURY(France)
-
BAUDOUIN Paule Left Wing 1.72 / 5'8" 58 / 128 Oct 25 1984 ISSY MOULINEAUX
ISSY(France)
-
PECQUEUX-ROLLAND Veronique Pivot 1.72 / 5'8" 65 / 143 Oct 09 1972 DIJON
DIJON(France)
-
VANPARYS-TORRES Christine Centre Back 1.78 / 5'10" 64 / 141 Mar 22 1978 METZ
METZ(France)
-
TERVEL Raphaelle Left Wing 1.78 / 5'10" 68 / 150 Apr 21 1979 BERA BERA SAN
SEBASTIAN(Spain)
-
WENDLING Isabelle Pivot 1.78 / 5'10" 82 / 181 Jan 30 1971 METZ METZ(France)
-
TOUNKARA Maakan Right Wing 1.65 / 5'5" 55 / 121 Mar 12 1983 LE HAVRE LE
HAVRE(France)
-
AYGLON Camille Right Back 1.80 / 5'11" 65 / 143 May 21 1985 NIMES NIMES(France)
-
NICOLAS Valerie Goalkeeper 1.78 / 5'10" 73 / 161 Mar 12 1975 IKAST IKAST(France)
-
-
6 CHN - China
-
YAN Meizhu Right Back 1.87 / 6'2" 74 / 163 Jan 28 1989 BEIJING BEIJING(China)
-
WU Wenjuan Centre Back 1.82 / 6'0" 73 / 161 Jul 05 1981 SHANGHAI SHANGHAI(China)
-
HUANG Hong Goalkeeper 1.83 / 6'0" 72 / 159 Mar 07 1980 ANHUI HEFEI(China)
-
WANG Min Right Wing 1.74 / 5'9" 63 / 139 Jun 14 1980 SHANGHAI SHANGHAI(China)
-
LI Weiwei Centre Back 1.79 / 5'10" 72 / 159 Jul 07 1982 BEIJING ARMY
BEIJING(China)
-
WEI Qiuxiang Right Wing 1.75 / 5'9" 66 / 145 Feb 15 1986 JIANGSU GUANGZHOU(China)
-
WANG Shasha Left Back 1.76 / 5'9" 70 / 154 Jan 08 1987 SHANDONG WEIHAI(China)
-
LIU Guini Goalkeeper 1.76 / 5'9" 66 / 145 May 28 1982 SHANDONG WEIHAI(China)
-
SUN Laimiao Pivot 1.76 / 5'9" 74 / 163 Apr 08 1981 ANHUI HEFEI(China)
-
LI Bing Left Back 1.82 / 6'0" 73 / 161 Jan 21 1980 BEIJING ARMY BEIJING(China)
-
ZHANG Geng Centre Back 1.76 / 5'9" 64 / 141 Mar 09 1980 GUANGDONG
GUANGZHOU(China)
-
WU Yanan Left Wing 1.70 / 5'7" 64 / 141 Sep 14 1981 BEIJING ARMY BEIJING(China)
-
LIU Yun Pivot 1.80 / 5'11" 76 / 167 Mar 06 1982 ANHUI HEFEI(China)
-
HUANG Dongjie Left Wing 1.75 / 5'9" 67 / 148 Dec 22 1981 HEILONGJIANG
HARBIN(China)
-
LIU Xiaomei Right Back 1.78 / 5'10" 76 / 167 May 02 1985 ANHUI HEFEI(China)
-
-
7 ROU - Romania
-
TOLNAI Talida Goalkeeper 1.87 / 6'2" 74 / 163 Aug 21 1979 OLTCHIM RIMNICU
VALCEA(Romania)
-
NEAGU Cristina Georgiana Left Back 1.75 / 5'9" 70 / 154 Aug 26 1988 RULMENTUL
BRASOV(Romania)
-
ANI SENOCICO Mihaela Centre Back 1.74 / 5'9" 70 / 154 Dec 14 1981 U JOLIDON
CLUJ NAPOCA(Romania)
-
STANCA Ionela Pivot 1.76 / 5'9" 72 / 159 Jan 09 1981 RULMENTUL BRASOV(Romania)
-
BIRSAN Florina Pivot 1.78 / 5'10" 70 / 154 Dec 06 1985 U JOLIDON CLUJ
NAPOCA(Romania)
-
OLTEANU Adriana Right Wing 1.72 / 5'8" 65 / 143 Nov 14 1983 OLTCHIM RIMNICU
VALCEA(Romania)
-
DINU Luminita Goalkeeper 1.83 / 6'0" 83 / 183 Nov 06 1971 OLTCHIM RIMNICU
VALCEA(Romania)
-
PISLARU Tereza Goalkeeper 1.87 / 6'2" 75 / 165 Apr 28 1982 OLTCHIM RIMNICU
VALCEA(Romania)
-
MEIROSU Laura Left Back 1.82 / 6'0" 74 / 163 Aug 11 1985 OLTCHIM RIMNICU
VALCEA(Romania)
-
ELISEI Neli Left Wing 1.71 / 5'7" 69 / 152 Jun 05 1982 OLTCHIM RIMNICU
VALCEA(Romania)
-
AMARIEI Carmen Left Back 1.84 / 6'0" 79 / 174 Sep 03 1978 U JOLIDON CLUJ
NAPOCA(Romania)
-
MAIER Ramona Right Wing 1.70 / 5'7" 63 / 139 Jul 14 1979 OLTCHIM RIMNICU
VALCEA(Romania)
-
LECUSANU Narcisa Left Back 1.84 / 6'0" 77 / 170 Sep 14 1976 OLTCHIM RIMNICU
VALCEA(Romania)
-
BESE Valeria Centre Back 1.87 / 6'2" 79 / 174 Dec 16 1979 OLTCHIM RIMNICU
VALCEA(Romania)
-
BRADEANU Aurelia Left Back 1.82 / 6'0" 76 / 167 May 05 1979 ETO GYOR(Hungary)
-
-
8 SWE - Sweden
-
ENSTROM Jessica Centre Back 1.72 / 5'8" 68 / 150 Mar 25 1977 IVH VASTERAS
VASTERAS(Sweden)
-
ISLAS HELGESSON Therese Centre Back 1.68 / 5'6" 66 / 145 Jul 22 1983 NORDSTRANDS
IF NORDSTRAND(Norway)
-
WIBERG Johanna Pivot 1.85 / 6'1" 78 / 172 Sep 06 1983 FCK HANDBOLD
HANDBOLD(Denmark)
-
TORSTENSON Linnea Left Back 1.86 / 6'1" 79 / 174 Mar 30 1983 AALBORG DH
AALBORG(Denmark)
-
BENGTSSON Therese Goalkeeper 1.87 / 6'2" 83 / 183 Feb 13 1979 TEAM ESLOV
IJ ESLOV(Sweden)
-
GRUNDSTROM Madeleine Goalkeeper 1.82 / 6'0" 76 / 167 Aug 12 1980 AALBORG
DH AALBORG(Denmark)
-
GULLDEN Isabelle Centre Back 1.79 / 5'10" 75 / 165 Jun 29 1989 IK SAVEHOG
GOTEBORG(Sweden)
-
TOVEBY Frida Pivot 1.74 / 5'9" 73 / 161 Jul 29 1982 AALBORG DH AALBORG(Denmark)
-
ERIKSSON Sara Right Back 1.82 / 6'0" 69 / 152 Apr 13 1981 HC LEIPZIG
LEIPZIG(Germany)
-
WIEL FREDEN Annika Right Wing 1.76 / 5'9" 71 / 156 Aug 21 1978 HORSENS HK
HORSEN(Denmark)
-
UTKOVIC Teresa Right Wing 1.70 / 5'7" 60 / 132 Jul 31 1980 IK SAVEHOF
GOTEBORG(Sweden)
-
FLOGNMAN Tina Pivot 1.78 / 5'10" 76 / 167 Jun 29 1981 GOG SVENDBORG
SVENDBORG(Denmark)
-
BOSON Matilda Left Wing 1.76 / 5'9" 64 / 141 Dec 04 1981 AALBORG DH
AALBORG(Denmark)
-
HOLMGREN Sara Pivot 1.81 / 5'11" 79 / 174 Mar 29 1979 HC LEIPZIG LEIPZIG(Germany)
-
AHLM Johanna Left Back 1.75 / 5'9" 70 / 154 Oct 03 1987 IK SAVEHOF
GOREBORG(Sweden)
-
-
9 BRA - Brazil
-
10 KAZ - Kazakhstan
-
11 GER - Germany
-
12 ANG - Angola
-
-
-
Norway
1 Norway NOR 5 1 2 11 196–187 8 196 380 0.516 40/62 32/48 66/177 14/25 30/44 14/24 110 102 24 26 23 15 0 0 – Gold 1
(3200=11520) Kari Aalvik Grimsbø (NOR/2008-16)
LB 5 Ida Alstad 8 20 45 0.444 2/3 1/2 14/32 0/1 3/4 0/3 7 10 4 1 2 1 0 0 4-39:17
P 6 Heidi Løke 8 22 32 0.688 19/28 0/0 0/0 0/0 3/4 0/0 8 7 1 0 2 2 0 0 5-01:30
(3200=6400) Tonje Nøstvold (NOR/2008-12)
(3200=6400) Karoline Dyhre Breivang (NOR/2008-12)
(3200=11520) Kristine Lunde-Borgersen (NOR/2008-16)
(3200=6400) Kari Mette Johansen (NOR/2008-12)
(3200=13440) Marit Malm Frafjord (NOR/2008-21)
RB/RW 15 Linn Jørum Sulland 8 33 66 0.500 1/2 0/2 20/44 10/13 0/0 2/5 15 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 2-21:45
(3200=13440) Katrine Lunde-Haraldsen (NOR/2008-21)
(3200=11520) Linn-Kristin Riegelhuth Koren (NOR/2008-16)
(3200=6400) Gøril Snorroeggen (NOR/2008-12)
RW/RB 22 Amanda Kurtović 7 7 11 0.636 1/1 2/3 1/2 0/2 3/3 0/0 1 5 3 0 0 0 0 0 2-07:37
(3200=7200) Camilla Herrem (NOR/2012-21)
– Karoline Næss (DNS) – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –
Coach Þórir Hergeirsson
2 Montenegro MNE 4 1 3 9 210–197 8 210 358 0.587 41/55 44/71 47/125 27/32 29/40 22/35 131 102 33 16 25 38 2 0 – Silver 3
GK 1 Marina Vukčević 8 40 131 0.305 6/14 3/18 21/56 4/14 1/9 5/20 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 3-41:24
RW/RB 2 Radmila Miljanić 7 16 25 0.640 1/1 13/19 0/0 0/0 2/5 0/0 0 3 5 0 1 1 0 0 3-10:04
RW 4 Jova Radičević 8 31 51 0.608 4/4 17/33 0/0 0/0 8/11 2/3 4 2 6 0 1 0 0 0 4-47:56
P 5 Ana Đokić 8 11 16 0.688 10/15 0/0 0/0 0/0 1/1 0/0 9 5 2 0 2 5 0 0 4-47:44
LB/CB 8 Marija Jovanović 7 9 23 0.391 3/5 0/0 3/15 2/2 0/0 1/1 15 7 3 1 0 3 0 0 2-10:53
CB 9 Ana Radović 4 4 4 1000,000 1/1 1/1 0/0 0/0 2/2 0/0 1 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 0-44:54 4
CB 10 Anđela Bulatović 8 2 6 0.333 1/1 0/0 0/2 0/0 1/1 0/2 6 8 2 5 2 9 1 0 4-27:38
GK 12 Sonja Barjaktarović 7 55 161 0.342 9/21 9/25 27/73 4/17 3/13 3/12 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4-18:36
LW 14 Maja Savić 8 14 22 0.636 2/2 7/10 1/3 0/0 4/6 0/1 3 6 3 0 4 2 0 0 6-25:14
LB/CB 17 Bojana Popović 8 46 77 0.597 7/9 1/1 14/33 5/8 5/6 14/20 44 34 2 0 0 2 0 0 5-43:46
P 26 Suzana Lazović 8 8 13 0.615 6/10 0/1 0/0 0/0 2/2 0/0 11 5 4 4 4 7 0 0 4-41:21
RB/RW 32 Katarina Bulatović 8 53 93 0.570 5/5 0/0 27/63 19/20 0/0 2/5 23 18 2 4 4 3 0 0 5-58:03
LW 77 Majda Mehmedović 8 9 12 0.750 0/0 5/6 0/0 0/0 3/5 1/1 2 3 2 0 1 0 0 0 1-48:37
CB/LB 90 Milena Knežević 7 7 16 0.438 1/2 0/0 2/9 1/2 1/1 2/2 10 7 2 2 3 6 1 0 4-06:30
– Jasna Tošković (DNS) – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –
Coach Dragan Adžić
3 Spain ESP 4 1 2 9 201–192 8 201 348 0.578 51/75 26/46 34/104 29/43 17/25 44/55 98 156 36 11 23 25 2 0 – Bronze 5
RW 2 Marta López 2 0 3 0.000 0/0 0/2 0/0 0/0 0/1 0/0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-12:11
CB 3 Andrea Barno 8 5 6 0.833 2/2 0/0 0/0 0/0 1/2 2/2 6 7 4 1 5 1 0 0 4-01:03
LB 4 Carmen Martín 4 13 21 0.619 1/1 2/6 1/1 8/11 1/2 0/0 4 7 3 0 1 1 0 0 2-44:10
LB 6 Nely Alberto 8 33 58 0.569 4/5 0/0 8/26 10/14 0/0 11/13 4 30 2 0 1 6 1 0 4-08:59
P 7 Beatriz Fernández 8 19 41 0.463 1/2 0/0 14/32 3/4 0/1 1/2 9 11 2 1 0 1 0 0 2-03:29
RB 8 Verónica Cuadrado 8 13 19 0.684 12/17 0/0 0/0 0/1 0/0 1/1 4 4 2 6 3 6 1 0 3-53:50
CB 9 Marta Mangué 8 34 67 0.507 5/8 0/0 10/34 0/1 2/2 17/22 24 32 8 0 2 6 0 0 6-17:30
GK 10 Macarena Aguilar 8 22 37 0.595 7/11 0/0 1/8 0/0 3/5 11/13 33 36 4 0 1 0 0 0 5-40:59
RW 12 Silvia Navarro 8 96 258 0.372 9/37 16/40 49/93 6/23 10/36 6/29 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 7-32:53
LW 13 Jessica Alonso 8 15 25 0.600 1/1 6/11 0/1 8/12 0/0 0/0 4 4 2 0 1 0 0 0 5-23:45
P 17 Eli Pinedo 8 24 35 0.686 1/2 17/25 0/0 0/0 5/6 1/2 3 10 3 0 3 2 0 0 6-53:52
LW 18 Begoña Fernández 8 22 32 0.688 17/26 1/1 0/1 0/0 4/4 0/0 6 14 4 3 4 0 0 0 6-34:24
LB 21 Vanesa Amorós 8 1 3 0.333 0/0 0/1 0/0 0/0 1/2 0/0 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 1-34:05
GK 30 Patricia Elorza 3 0 1 0.000 0/0 0/0 0/1 0/0 0/0 0/0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0-31:46
39 Mihaela Ciobanu 7 17 47 0.362 0/3 0/2 5/10 7/21 1/4 4/7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-47:04
Coach Jorge Dueñas
4 Republic of Korea KOR 4 1 2 9 214–215 8 214 398 0.538 30/45 28/51 69/176 30/47 26/37 31/42 101 126 40 20 20 24 0 0 – 6
GK 1 Ju Hui 8 99 292 0.339 17/67 18/37 44/94 6/20 5/33 9/41 4 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 7-40:20 7
RW 2 U Seon-Hui 8 23 39 0.590 0/1 13/24 0/1 0/0 10/13 0/0 6 8 10 0 1 2 0 0 8-19:36
CB/LB 3 Kim On-A 1 4 6 0.667 0/0 0/0 4/4 0/0 0/1 0/1 7 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0-56:58
LB 5 Jeong Yu-Ra 2 5 5 1000,000 2/2 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 3/3 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-08:41
P 7 Gwon Han-Na 8 29 58 0.500 1/3 1/1 10/29 5/8 0/2 12/15 12 11 1 0 1 0 0 0 2-57:52 8
LB 9 Kim Cha-Yeon 7 10 14 0.714 4/7 2/2 0/1 0/0 4/4 0/0 9 13 4 3 5 4 0 0 5-53:19 9
RB 10 Lee Mi-Gyeong 2 0 0 0.000 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-05:51
GK 11 Yu Eun-Hui 8 43 92 0.467 4/6 3/4 28/69 4/6 2/3 2/4 20 28 8 7 3 2 0 0 7-10:45
P 12 Mun Gyeong-Ha 6 3 24 0.125 0/4 0/1 2/7 1/6 0/2 0/4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-39:01
LB 13 Kim Jeong-Sim 6 4 5 0.800 4/5 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 2-00:06
RB 17 Sim Hae-In 7 15 29 0.517 4/6 0/0 10/22 0/0 1/1 0/0 13 10 3 1 2 5 0 0 4-01:54
CB/LB 19 Choi Im-Jeong 8 15 23 0.652 3/3 0/0 1/3 9/14 0/0 2/3 3 4 3 9 2 4 0 0 4-20:28
LW 20 Jeong Ji-Hae 8 26 58 0.448 5/8 0/1 6/26 7/11 0/1 8/11 8 19 5 0 2 1 0 0 3-50:34
LW 21 Jo Hyo-Bi 8 32 52 0.615 2/3 8/18 7/11 5/8 9/11 1/1 6 14 2 0 3 3 0 0 7-43:26
33 Lee Eun-Bi 7 8 16 0.500 1/1 1/1 3/10 0/0 0/0 3/4 11 10 1 0 0 3 0 0 2-31:09
Coach Gang Jae-Won
5 France FRA 4 1 1 9 147–126 6 147 285 0.516 35/51 12/26 41/128 8/12 37/47 14/21 71 89 48 16 19 18 2 0 – 10
(500=7125) Blandine Dancette (FRA/2012-21)
P 4 Nina Kanto 6 15 20 0.750 14/18 0/0 1/1 0/0 0/1 0/0 1 3 2 2 3 2 0 0 2-46:34
RB 5 Camille Ayglon 6 12 28 0.429 1/4 0/1 6/15 0/0 3/3 2/5 8 13 4 2 4 4 1 0 4-21:53
(500=7125) Allison Pineau (FRA/2012-21)
LB 8 Claudine Mendy 6 9 13 0.692 6/9 0/0 2/2 0/0 1/1 0/1 3 6 6 1 1 1 0 0 2-30:38
LW 9 Paule Baudouin 6 17 30 0.567 2/2 3/10 1/2 7/9 3/5 1/2 4 3 4 1 0 1 0 0 2-27:13
CB 10 Sophie Herbrecht 5 1 9 0.111 1/1 0/0 0/7 0/1 0/0 0/0 3 7 1 0 0 2 0 0 0-57:28
(500=7750) Amandine Leynaud (FRA/2008-21)
(500=4625) Cléopâtre Darleux (FRA/2012,21)
LW 17 Siraba Dembélé 6 22 31 0.710 2/3 2/5 1/4 0/0 12/13 5/6 7 4 2 0 1 0 0 0 3-36:44
RW 18 Audrey Deroin 6 9 17 0.529 0/0 3/3 0/5 0/0 6/9 0/0 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 2-18:50
LB 20 Raphaëlle Tervel 6 10 12 0.833 4/4 0/0 0/1 0/0 3/4 3/3 7 4 9 3 2 1 0 0 2-40:06
LB 24 Mariama Signate 6 16 43 0.372 1/3 0/0 14/38 0/0 0/0 1/2 6 8 8 2 3 5 1 0 3-38:46
(500=7750) Alexandra Lacrabère (FRA/2008-21)
– Marie-Paule Gnabouyou (DNS) – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –
Coach Olivier Krumbholz
6 Brazil BRA 4 0 2 8 156–143 6 156 271 0.576 23/27 32/55 50/129 15/19 21/22 15/19 68 107 30 9 17 19 2 0 – 11
GK 1 Chana 6 50 157 0.318 6/23 9/30 26/52 4/8 2/30 3/14 6 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 4-27:25
P 2 Dara 6 9 11 0.818 6/8 0/0 0/0 0/0 3/3 0/0 6 10 3 3 6 2 0 0 3-35:59
RW 3 Alexandra 6 37 55 0.673 0/0 14/24 2/7 12/15 9/9 0/0 6 10 7 0 2 0 0 0 5-24:35
LW 4 Samira Rocha 6 4 10 0.400 1/1 2/6 1/3 0/0 0/0 0/0 2 2 2 0 1 1 0 0 1-47:36
P 5 Dani Piedade 6 14 14 1000,000 12/12 0/0 0/0 0/0 1/1 1/1 3 5 1 0 2 4 0 0 2-39:37
LW 8 Fernanda da Silva 6 16 24 0.667 0/0 12/19 0/0 0/0 4/5 0/0 3 10 4 1 1 1 0 0 4-15:34
CB 9 Ana Paula 5 19 38 0.500 0/1 0/0 13/30 2/3 2/2 2/2 5 20 3 0 0 0 0 0 3-12:20
LW 10 Jéssica Quintino 2 4 7 0.571 1/1 3/5 0/1 0/0 0/0 0/0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-35:49
LB 15 Silvia Pinheiro 6 9 22 0.409 1/1 0/0 6/19 1/1 0/0 1/1 3 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 1-16:43
GK 16 Mayssa Pessoa 4 21 57 0.368 0/12 2/7 13/17 0/3 2/10 4/8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1-32:35
LB 17 Duda Amorim 6 20 47 0.426 1/1 0/0 16/42 0/0 0/0 3/4 11 11 3 2 4 8 2 0 4-18:38
RB 20 Francine Cararo 5 3 6 0.500 0/0 1/1 0/1 0/0 0/0 2/4 6 6 1 1 0 2 0 0 1-46:32
CB 22 May 6 7 15 0.467 0/1 0/0 5/12 0/0 0/0 2/2 9 12 1 0 0 1 0 0 2-54:24
RB 81 Deonise 5 14 22 0.636 1/1 0/0 7/14 0/0 2/2 4/5 8 14 3 2 1 0 0 0 4-12:13
– Jaqueline Anastacio (DNS) – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –
Coach Morten Soubak
7 Croatia CRO 4 0 2 8 167–140 6 167 262 0.637 34/48 22/38 39/83 16/23 29/34 27/36 89 90 29 13 18 26 0 0 – 12
GK 1 Jelena Grubišić 5 17 42 0.405 1/3 6/8 8/17 2/5 0/3 0/6 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1-13:39 13
CB 2 Miranda Tatari 6 24 38 0.632 8/10 0/2 2/8 0/0 6/6 8/12 17 19 2 2 1 0 0 0 5-03:55
LW 5 Dijana Jovetić 6 17 24 0.708 2/3 5/9 0/1 0/0 9/10 1/1 4 5 1 0 0 1 0 0 3-23:29
P 6 Andrea Šerić 6 6 7 0.857 5/6 1/1 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 3 5 0 0 2 6 0 0 2-24:22 14
LW 8 Anita Gaće 6 9 15 0.600 2/3 6/10 0/0 0/0 1/2 0/0 6 5 3 0 0 0 0 0 2-36:56 15
RW 10 Nikica Pušić-Koroljević 5 4 5 0.800 0/0 3/4 0/0 0/0 1/1 0/0 1 6 4 0 0 2 0 0 2-24:12
LB 13 Lidija Horvat 6 12 21 0.571 0/1 0/0 10/17 0/0 0/0 2/3 9 5 1 0 0 1 0 0 2-01:15
RB 14 Kristina Franić 6 16 31 0.516 2/4 0/0 5/13 5/7 3/3 1/4 15 10 10 1 2 1 0 0 4-11:58
RB 15 Andrea Penezić 6 31 55 0.564 3/4 0/0 22/43 0/1 1/1 5/6 11 11 2 4 4 7 0 0 4-03:21
GK 16 Ivana Jelčić 6 62 177 0.350 4/27 9/35 38/70 5/15 3/14 3/16 3 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 4-45:00
CB 18 Ivana Lovrić 4 4 4 1000,000 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 4/4 6 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 0-51:10
RW 19 Maja Zebić 6 23 35 0.657 1/1 7/12 0/0 11/15 3/6 1/1 0 6 1 0 1 2 0 0 3-36:45
P 20 Vesna Milanović Litre 6 13 18 0.722 11/16 0/0 0/0 0/0 2/2 0/0 11 8 3 1 4 3 0 0 3-25:07 16
RB 29 Sonja Bašić 6 8 9 0.889 0/0 0/0 0/1 0/0 3/3 5/5 1 1 1 5 3 3 0 0 1-58:51
– Maida Arslanagić (DNS) – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –
Coach Ratko Balenović
8 Russian Federation RUS 3 1 2 7 174–149 6 174 293 0.594 18/23 21/45 44/117 21/26 40/48 30/34 79 88 21 23 18 29 1 0 – 17
LB 5 Lyudmila Postnova 6 25 45 0.556 1/2 0/0 15/33 0/0 1/1 8/9 9 15 0 3 1 2 0 0 2-36:27
P 7 Lyudmila Bodniyeva 6 11 12 0.917 8/9 0/0 0/0 0/0 3/3 0/0 6 4 2 1 1 5 1 0 3-10:43
RB 10 Yekaterina Davydenko 6 15 27 0.556 0/0 0/0 9/21 5/5 0/0 1/1 4 10 1 4 2 1 0 0 2-19:09
CB 11 Olga Levina 6 16 28 0.571 0/0 2/3 4/14 0/0 4/4 6/7 7 9 2 0 0 1 0 0 2-23:29
(128=6660) Anna Sedoykina (RUS/2012-21)
P 15 Nataliya Shipilova 6 6 9 0.667 2/3 0/0 0/0 2/2 2/4 0/0 13 3 2 3 1 5 0 0 3-33:53
GK 16 Mariya Sidorova 5 43 134 0.321 2/12 2/27 27/52 5/12 2/17 5/14 3 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 3-32:10
CB 18 Nadezhda Muravyova 6 2 6 0.333 0/0 0/0 0/3 0/1 2/2 0/0 5 2 2 6 1 5 0 0 3-03:18
LW 21 Viktoriya Zhilinskayte 6 14 27 0.519 2/3 0/0 3/13 2/2 5/5 2/4 4 5 2 4 5 1 0 0 2-50:16
LW 22 Yekaterina Marennikova 6 15 22 0.682 0/0 7/13 0/0 0/0 8/9 0/0 2 2 2 0 0 1 0 0 2-47:10
RB 24 Irina Bliznova 6 13 25 0.520 1/1 1/1 5/15 0/2 1/1 5/5 6 8 0 2 1 2 0 0 2-02:16
LW 25 Emiliya Turey 6 24 34 0.706 2/2 3/9 0/1 12/14 7/8 0/0 2 4 3 0 2 0 0 0 3-56:26
CB 26 Tatyana Khmyrova 6 17 29 0.586 2/3 0/0 8/17 0/0 0/2 7/7 11 13 4 0 0 4 0 0 3-02:59
(128=2341) Olga Chernoivanenko (RUS/2012,21)
– Yekaterina Vetkova (DNS) – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –
Coach Yevgeny Trefilov
9 Denmark DEN 1 0 4 2 113–121 5 113 235 0.481 19/23 15/31 40/119 15/21 16/28 8/13 50 72 19 21 15 11 0 0 – 18
P 2 Mette Melgaard Sall 5 1 3 0.333 1/1 0/1 0/0 0/0 0/1 0/0 2 1 7 3 2 1 0 0 2-32:03
P 4 Susan Thorsgaard 5 9 9 1000,000 9/9 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 7 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 2-03:40
RB 9 Camilla Dalby 5 9 33 0.273 0/0 0/1 9/30 0/1 0/1 0/0 4 9 1 0 0 1 0 0 2-07:11
CB 10 Christina Krogshede 5 7 13 0.538 1/1 0/1 2/4 0/0 0/0 4/7 4 7 0 0 1 0 0 0 1-32:12
(80=6480) Karin Mortensen (DEN/2000-04,12)
P 13 Marianne Bonde 3 2 3 0.667 2/3 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0-34:33
LB 15 Pernille Holst Larsen 5 7 9 0.778 1/1 0/0 4/6 0/0 2/2 0/0 3 5 2 1 1 0 0 0 0-55:52
GK 16 Christina Pedersen 4 30 96 0.313 7/26 1/6 13/29 4/7 0/12 5/16 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 2-29:23
RB 19 Line Jørgensen 5 7 27 0.259 3/3 2/3 2/20 0/0 0/1 0/0 6 6 2 2 3 2 0 0 3-46:05
LB 22 Trine Troelsen 5 13 31 0.419 0/1 0/0 10/25 0/1 2/3 1/1 4 6 0 0 2 2 0 0 2-44:44
LW 23 Ann Grete Nørgaard 5 32 52 0.615 0/0 11/21 0/0 12/16 9/15 0/0 1 4 2 0 0 0 0 0 4-54:43
CB 24 Berit Kristensen 5 3 8 0.375 0/1 0/0 1/5 0/0 0/0 2/2 4 7 0 0 1 0 0 0 1-28:09
(80=3280) Rikke Skov (DEN/2004,12)
RB 27 Louise Burgaard 5 10 18 0.556 0/0 2/4 4/7 1/1 2/4 1/2 2 5 2 0 1 1 0 0 4-02:02
– Mie Augustesen (DNS) – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –
Coach Jan Pytlick
10 Angola ANG 1 0 4 2 132–142 5 132 235 0.562 13/26 21/30 53/120 18/24 14/16 13/19 52 70 30 14 14 16 0 0 –
GK 1 Neyde Barbosa 5 11 62 0.177 3/11 1/8 4/14 1/15 0/7 2/7 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1-28:56
LW/RW 2 Joelma Viegas 5 4 5 0.800 1/1 3/4 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 2 2 2 0 0 2 0 0 2-07:22
RW 7 Carolina Morais 5 14 17 0.824 0/0 10/13 0/0 1/1 3/3 0/0 2 3 3 0 1 0 0 0 3-22:44
LB/RB 8 Nair Almeida 5 20 50 0.400 1/5 0/2 15/39 0/0 2/2 2/2 11 5 2 0 2 0 0 0 4-03:27
CB/LB 9 Isabel Guialo 5 19 26 0.731 0/0 0/0 8/13 11/13 0/0 0/0 1 4 0 0 0 1 0 0 1-24:18
LB/LW 10 Isabel Fernandes 5 6 8 0.750 3/5 1/1 0/0 0/0 2/2 0/0 4 5 3 3 3 3 0 0 2-56:02
RB/CB 11 Luísa Kiala 5 7 17 0.412 0/1 0/0 4/11 0/0 1/2 2/3 3 11 4 1 0 1 0 0 1-56:17
GK 12 Cristina Branco 5 27 118 0.229 2/18 4/20 9/31 0/7 3/22 9/20 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 3-30:49
LW/CB 14 Natália Bernardo-Santos 5 9 16 0.563 0/1 3/6 0/2 0/0 3/3 3/4 18 9 4 0 0 2 0 0 3-30:22
RB/RW 15 Azenaide Carlos 5 26 41 0.634 2/2 4/4 15/30 0/0 0/0 5/5 3 17 0 1 1 1 0 0 3-13:58
P/LW 17 Ana Barros 5 3 5 0.600 3/5 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 1 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 1-28:47
CB/LB 18 Marcelina Kiala 5 21 45 0.467 3/5 0/0 11/25 6/9 0/1 1/5 4 8 5 7 1 3 0 0 3-53:48
RW/LW 20 Marta Santos 5 0 0 0.000 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 1 0 1 1 1 2 0 0 0-43:00
LB/RB 21 Magda Cazanga 5 3 5 0.600 0/1 0/0 0/0 0/1 3/3 0/0 2 2 5 1 4 1 0 0 2-14:09
– Edith Mbunga (DNS) – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –
Coach Vivaldo Eduardo
11 Sweden SWE 0 0 5 0 108–131 5 108 229 0.472 24/33 22/45 24/99 11/16 12/15 15/21 51 91 27 16 18 13 0 0 – 19
P 2 Ulrika Ågren 5 8 10 0.800 8/10 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 3 7 1 0 1 0 0 0 1-38:05
P 3 Tina Flognman 5 9 10 0.900 7/7 0/1 0/0 0/0 2/2 0/0 0 3 2 3 0 4 0 0 1-55:53
LW 4 Matilda Boson 5 14 21 0.667 0/1 10/14 0/1 0/0 4/5 0/0 1 7 1 0 1 0 0 0 3-36:24
RW 5 Hanna Fogelström 5 9 18 0.500 0/0 7/16 0/0 0/0 2/2 0/0 2 5 4 0 0 0 0 0 3-21:01
RB 6 Therese Helgesson 1 0 1 0.000 0/1 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0-11:10
LB 8 Jamina Roberts 5 9 16 0.563 1/1 2/4 1/6 0/0 2/2 3/3 3 4 0 1 1 1 0 0 2-27:41
RW 10 Annika Wiel Fredén 4 2 9 0.222 0/0 2/8 0/0 0/0 0/1 0/0 0 5 4 0 1 0 0 0 1-38:59
GK 12 Gabriella Kain 4 25 83 0.301 1/13 5/17 13/25 0/4 2/11 4/13 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 2-07:34
LB 15 Johanna Ahlm 5 17 42 0.405 2/5 0/1 2/19 8/9 2/2 3/6 5 15 5 1 3 1 0 0 3-28:15
GK 16 Cecilia Grubbström 5 25 98 0.255 2/18 8/21 10/28 1/6 3/12 1/13 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2-52:26
LB 17 Linnea Torstenson 5 13 47 0.277 0/1 0/0 10/39 0/2 0/1 3/4 15 17 2 3 2 1 0 0 3-42:02
P 18 Johanna Wiberg 5 1 1 1.000 1/1 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0 0 4 3 4 6 0 0 2-28:40
CB 20 Isabelle Gulldén 5 16 36 0.444 2/3 0/0 8/23 3/5 0/0 3/5 18 19 4 5 1 0 0 0 4-18:25
RB 25 Angelica Wallén 2 0 1 0.000 0/0 0/0 0/1 0/0 0/0 0/0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-06:22
LB 31 Anna-Maria Johansson 5 10 17 0.588 3/3 1/1 3/10 0/0 0/0 3/3 2 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 1-07:03
Coach Per Johansson
12 Great Britain GBR 0 0 5 0 91–166 5 91 204 0.446 21/27 14/35 16/79 14/20 14/20 12/23 58 112 13 2 14 14 0 0 – 20
GK 1 Sarah Hargreaves 5 39 155 0.252 1/18 6/24 27/62 2/17 2/20 1/14 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 3-23:16
LW 3 Holly Lam-Moores 5 9 15 0.600 1/1 5/10 0/0 0/0 3/4 0/0 1 5 2 0 0 0 0 0 2-23:32
RW 4 Zoe van der Weel 5 3 10 0.300 0/0 3/10 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 3 1 1 0 2 0 0 0 2-29:45
CB 5 Nina Heglund 4 2 10 0.200 0/0 0/0 1/9 1/1 0/0 0/0 2 9 1 0 1 3 0 0 1-23:35
CB 7 Lynn McCafferty 5 11 26 0.423 2/3 0/0 4/12 0/0 0/1 5/10 9 27 2 1 3 3 0 0 3-31:59
P 8 Louise Jukes 5 2 3 0.667 1/2 0/0 0/0 0/0 1/1 0/0 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 2-00:13
LW 9 Britt Goodwin 5 6 13 0.462 0/0 4/7 1/3 0/1 1/2 0/0 0 5 1 0 0 2 0 0 2-35:22
RW 10 Kelsi Fairbrother 5 5 10 0.500 0/0 2/7 0/0 0/0 3/3 0/0 2 6 0 0 1 0 0 0 2-29:54
P 11 Lyn Byl 5 15 19 0.789 12/13 0/0 0/2 0/0 2/2 1/2 7 5 1 0 2 4 0 0 4-49:36
RB 13 Yvonne Leuthold 5 0 5 0.000 0/0 0/1 0/3 0/0 0/0 0/1 9 11 2 0 3 0 0 0 2-35:01
LB 17 Ewa Palies 5 6 19 0.316 1/2 0/0 3/13 0/1 1/2 1/1 8 13 0 1 1 0 0 0 2-34:24
LB 21 Kathryn Fudge 5 8 30 0.267 2/3 0/0 2/20 0/0 2/4 2/3 3 12 2 0 0 2 0 0 2-04:50
GK 66 Jane Mayes 4 16 66 0.242 3/12 1/4 9/17 0/7 1/18 2/8 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1-34:08
RB 86 Marie Gerbron 5 24 44 0.545 2/3 0/0 5/17 13/17 1/1 3/6 9 12 0 0 1 0 0 0 2-02:04
– Laura Innes (DNS) – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –
Coach Jesper Holmris
-
1 Russian Federation RUS 8 0 0 16 256–230 8 256 404 0.634 58/85 42/59 54/121 26/36 34/50 42/53 110 98 22 27 25 37 1 0 – Gold
(3200=5200) Polina Kuznetsova (RUS/2016-21)
(3200=5200) Darya Dmitriyeva (RUS/2016-21)
(3200=5200) Anna Sen (RUS/2016-21)
LB 10 Olga Akopyan 8 14 35 0.400 4/8 1/2 8/24 0/0 0/0 1/1 11 9 1 1 1 3 0 0 3-17:23
(3200=5200) Anna Vyakhireva (RUS/2016-21)
RW 15 Marina Sudakova 8 23 34 0.676 2/2 14/18 0/0 0/0 5/10 2/4 3 4 4 0 0 1 0 0 4-24:22
(3200=5200) Vladlena Bobrovnikova (RUS/2016-21)
LB 21 Viktoriya Zhilinskayte 8 11 19 0.579 1/2 0/0 2/5 5/7 0/2 3/3 4 5 2 7 1 4 0 0 2-31:26
LW 22 Yekaterina Marennikova 8 10 12 0.833 4/4 0/0 1/1 0/0 4/6 1/1 2 1 1 1 0 4 0 0 2-19:26
RB 24 Irina Bliznova 8 24 40 0.600 3/4 5/8 7/16 2/4 1/1 6/7 13 12 1 1 2 2 0 0 4-16:34
(3200=5200) Yekaterina Ilyina (RUS/2016-21)
P 77 Mayya Petrova 8 10 12 0.833 9/11 0/0 0/0 0/0 1/1 0/0 3 4 0 0 5 6 0 0 4-12:39
(3200=6660) Anna Sedoykina (RUS/2012-21)
GK 84 Tatyana Yerokhina 5 36 117 0.308 6/29 9/25 13/25 3/13 2/15 3/10 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 3-20:10
(3200=5200) Viktoriya Kalinina (RUS/2016-21)
Coach Yevgeny Trefilov
-
2 France FRA 6 0 2 12 188–164 8 188 351 0.536 63/105 21/43 28/97 28/39 25/38 23/29 95 97 24 22 23 26 0 0 – Silver
(2000=7125) Blandine Dancette (FRA/2012-21)
RB 5 Camille Ayglon-Saurina 8 9 15 0.600 2/2 1/2 2/7 0/0 2/2 2/2 9 4 1 3 3 5 0 0 5-09:11
(2000=7125) Allison Pineau (FRA/2012-21)
P 8 Laurisa Landre 8 18 27 0.667 16/24 0/0 0/1 0/0 2/2 0/0 5 9 1 1 0 2 0 0 2-57:55
(2000=5200) Grâce Zaadi (FRA/2016-21)
RW 11 Marie Prouvensier 3 3 8 0.375 0/1 3/5 0/1 0/0 0/1 0/0 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1-53:26
LW 13 Manon Houette 8 13 19 0.684 1/1 5/9 0/0 2/3 4/5 1/1 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 2-45:18
LW 17 Siraba Dembélé 8 23 36 0.639 4/4 6/14 0/2 0/0 9/12 4/4 4 5 2 1 5 1 0 0 5-25:41
RW 18 Chloé Bulleux 7 7 18 0.389 0/1 5/11 1/2 0/0 1/3 0/1 1 3 3 0 1 1 0 0 3-40:48
CB 22 Tamara Horacek 1 0 1 0.000 0/0 0/0 0/1 0/0 0/0 0/0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-04:32
(2000=5200) Béatrice Edwige (FRA/2016-21)
(2000=5200) Estelle Nze Minko (FRA/2016-21)
LB 29 Gnonsiane Niombla 8 17 30 0.567 4/9 0/0 3/9 5/5 0/0 5/7 16 15 0 1 1 3 0 0 4-14:37
(2000=7750) Alexandra Lacrabère (FRA/2008-21)
GK 1 Laura Glauser 7 45 109 0.413 11/28 12/23 13/23 2/14 6/16 1/5 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 4-23:53
(2000=7750) Amandine Leynaud (FRA/2008-21)
Coach Olivier Krumbholz
-
3 Norway NOR 6 0 2 12 247–205 8 247 392 0.630 65/94 40/63 30/88 40/50 45/58 27/39 128 81 30 11 20 31 0 0 – Bronze
CB 2 Mari Molid 6 1 1 1.000 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 1/1 0/0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 1-36:05
CB 3 Emilie Hegh Arntzen 8 13 25 0.520 1/1 0/0 5/16 5/5 0/1 2/2 4 7 1 3 0 1 0 0 2-09:13
(1280=2560) Veronica Kristiansen (NOR/2016-21)
LB 5 Ida Alstad 8 2 4 0.500 0/0 0/0 0/0 2/4 0/0 0/0 0 1 0 0 1 6 0 0 1-32:07
P 6 Heidi Løke 8 31 45 0.689 23/33 0/0 1/1 0/0 7/11 0/0 23 12 2 0 3 6 0 0 7-07:57
(1280=2560) Nora Mørk (NOR/2016-21)
(1280=2560) Stine Bredal Oftedal (NOR/2016-21)
(1280=13440) Marit Malm Frafjord (NOR/2008-21)
(1280=11520) Linn-Kristin Riegelhuth Koren (NOR/2008-16)
RW 22 Amanda Kurtović 8 24 38 0.632 2/3 15/24 0/2 0/0 7/9 0/0 5 4 3 0 1 0 0 0 6-29:18
(1280=7200) Camilla Herrem (NOR/2012-21)
(1280=2560) Sanna Solberg-Isaksen (NOR/2016-21)
(1280=11520) Kari Aalvik Grimsbø (NOR/2008-16)
(1280=13440) Katrine Lunde-Haraldsen (NOR/2008-21)
Coach Þórir Hergeirsson
-
4 Netherlands NED 2 2 4 6 216–218 8 216 387 0.558 50/77 21/50 59/153 19/24 48/60 19/23 98 107 20 22 23 31 0 0 –
RB 6 Laura van der Heijden 8 32 51 0.627 4/8 0/0 12/25 10/11 3/4 3/3 11 14 0 2 5 3 0 0 5-00:02
LB/CB 8 Lois Abbingh 8 16 44 0.364 1/4 0/0 12/35 3/5 0/0 0/0 8 11 0 2 0 1 0 0 3-39:24
RB 9 Sanne van Olphen 7 10 19 0.526 1/3 0/0 6/13 0/0 2/2 1/1 6 6 0 1 0 1 0 0 1-42:05
P 10 Danick Snelder 8 13 15 0.867 11/12 0/0 0/0 0/0 2/3 0/0 5 9 2 5 6 5 0 0 5-03:26
P 13 Yvette Broch 8 19 24 0.792 14/18 0/0 3/4 0/0 2/2 0/0 5 8 2 1 1 3 0 0 3-55:15
CB/LB 17 Nycke Groot 8 28 57 0.491 6/11 0/0 11/32 0/0 3/5 8/9 25 22 4 1 4 6 0 0 6-38:31
LB/CB 18 Kelly Dulfer 8 2 5 0.400 0/0 0/0 0/2 0/0 1/2 1/1 7 4 7 10 5 5 0 0 3-53:15
LW 21 Michelle Goos 7 14 20 0.700 0/0 5/10 0/0 0/0 9/10 0/0 1 2 0 0 0 4 0 0 3-05:33
LW 24 Martine Smeets 8 12 18 0.667 0/2 1/3 0/1 0/0 11/12 0/0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 4-48:34
RW 26 Angela Malestein 8 23 41 0.561 4/4 12/25 0/0 0/0 7/12 0/0 3 7 2 0 2 1 0 0 4-43:00
RW 30 Ailly Luciano 7 9 19 0.474 1/3 3/10 0/0 0/0 5/5 0/1 4 3 2 0 0 1 0 0 3-09:59
LB/CB 79 Estavana Polman 8 36 69 0.522 8/12 0/1 13/37 6/8 3/3 6/8 11 16 1 0 0 0 0 0 2-50:53
GK 23 Jasmina Janković 9 22 70 0.314 7/16 2/10 10/22 1/10 1/7 1/5 8 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1-48:50
GK 33 Tess Wester 8 73 239 0.305 16/63 7/37 37/64 7/33 4/25 2/17 6 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 6-35:43
Coach Henk Groener
-
5 Brazil BRA 4 0 2 8 161–149 6 161 273 0.590 41/60 27/57 29/79 24/31 27/30 13/16 79 65 15 10 18 28 1 0 –
P 2 Dara 6 2 3 0.667 1/2 0/0 0/0 0/0 1/1 0/0 1 1 1 2 2 5 0 0 2-58:47
RW 3 Alexandra 6 26 38 0.684 5/5 8/17 0/2 9/9 4/5 0/0 0 3 2 0 1 0 0 0 3-17:42
LW 4 Samira Rocha 6 8 16 0.500 1/3 2/6 0/0 2/4 3/3 0/0 1 2 1 0 0 4 0 0 1-52:52
P 5 Dani Piedade 6 7 10 0.700 7/10 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 2 5 0 1 3 4 0 0 3-11:51
P 7 Tamires Morena Lima 4 3 4 0.750 2/3 0/0 0/0 0/0 1/1 0/0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0-47:37
LW 8 Fernanda da Silva 6 24 39 0.615 1/2 10/20 0/2 7/9 6/6 0/0 4 3 3 0 2 3 0 0 4-12:46
CB/LB 9 Ana Paula 6 37 65 0.569 7/11 1/1 11/30 6/9 7/8 5/6 22 15 2 0 0 0 0 0 5-21:37
RW 10 Jéssica Quintino 6 10 17 0.588 0/0 6/12 0/0 0/0 4/5 0/0 2 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 2-46:26
CB 15 Fran Rocha 6 6 12 0.500 3/5 0/1 1/4 0/0 1/1 1/1 9 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 1-42:06
RW/LW 18 Duda Taleska 6 16 35 0.457 2/3 0/0 10/27 0/0 0/0 4/5 23 15 3 4 5 6 1 0 4-35:50
RB/CB 22 May 4 1 3 0.333 0/0 0/0 1/3 0/0 0/0 0/0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-21:56
RB 81 Deonise 6 20 30 0.667 12/16 0/0 5/10 0/0 0/0 3/4 11 8 2 3 1 4 0 0 4-58:12
GK 12 Bárbara Arenhart 6 48 151 0.318 15/43 11/27 15/35 2/16 3/17 2/13 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 5-11:50
GK 84 Mayssa Pessoa 6 17 60 0.283 6/15 3/7 6/16 1/5 0/7 1/10 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1-40:28
Coach Morten Soubak
-
6 Spain ESP 3 0 3 6 151–143 6 151 249 0.606 45/73 20/31 19/59 27/32 21/26 19/28 82 82 20 11 20 26 1 0 –
RW 2 Marta López 4 1 4 0.250 0/0 1/4 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1-01:28
RW 4 Carmen Martín 6 28 36 0.778 0/0 16/22 0/0 5/5 7/9 0/0 11 12 3 0 0 1 0 0 6-01:44
LB 6 Nely Alberto 6 7 17 0.412 1/3 0/0 1/7 5/6 0/1 0/0 3 5 1 0 0 3 0 0 1-23:55
LB 9 Marta Mangué 6 14 44 0.318 8/18 0/0 1/17 0/0 2/2 3/7 33 20 4 1 2 3 0 0 5-32:42
CB 10 Macarena Aguilar 6 10 19 0.526 7/13 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 3/6 15 13 0 0 0 1 0 0 2-01:28
P 14 Elisabeth Chávez 6 13 20 0.650 13/18 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/2 0/0 4 3 0 6 4 5 1 0 4-51:03
LW 17 Eli Pinedo 6 17 24 0.708 6/8 4/6 0/0 0/0 7/9 0/1 5 2 4 0 1 3 0 0 5-35:20
LB 25 Nerea Pena 6 36 56 0.643 9/12 0/0 13/26 11/14 0/1 3/3 12 18 0 0 2 0 0 0 2-57:23
LB 27 Lara González 6 2 2 1.000 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 2/2 0/0 2 3 0 0 6 5 0 0 3-53:44
LB 30 Patricia Elorza 6 4 5 0.800 4/5 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 2 1 0 2 1 3 0 0 2-11:54
LW 35 Naiara Egozkue 6 6 6 1.000 1/1 3/3 0/0 0/0 2/2 0/0 1 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 1-33:59
LB 86 Alexandrina Cabral 6 34 55 0.618 1/7 0/1 8/18 8/10 6/6 11/13 9 16 11 5 3 2 0 0 5-55:16
GK 12 Silvia Navarro 6 64 177 0.362 16/53 13/30 24/44 2/16 4/13 5/21 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 5-53:51
GK 48 Darly 7 13 53 0.245 3/13 4/8 2/9 1/13 3/8 0/2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1-35:00
P 44 Ainhoa Hernández (DNS) – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –
Coach Jorge Dueñas
-
7 Sweden SWE 2 1 3 5 170–174 6 170 294 0.578 49/80 15/34 32/87 26/28 30/40 18/25 84 82 16 18 18 22 0 0 –
P 3 Frida Tegstedt 6 3 5 0.600 3/5 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 2 4 0 3 4 1 0 0 1-59:12
CB 6 Carin Strömberg 5 2 8 0.250 1/2 0/0 0/4 0/0 0/0 1/2 5 5 0 1 0 3 0 0 1-15:56
P 7 Linn Blohm 6 18 25 0.720 16/23 0/0 0/0 0/0 2/2 0/0 2 6 1 1 0 1 0 0 3-23:52
LB 8 Jamina Roberts 6 19 28 0.679 4/6 1/2 4/8 0/0 6/8 4/4 7 4 2 0 1 0 0 0 2-15:14
LW 9 Louise Sand 6 11 19 0.579 1/2 5/12 0/0 0/0 5/5 0/0 1 3 2 0 1 1 0 0 4-50:49
RW 10 Michaela Ek 5 5 10 0.500 2/2 2/5 0/0 0/0 1/3 0/0 1 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 2-07:19
LB 17 Linnea Torstenson 6 18 37 0.486 4/5 0/0 10/26 0/0 1/2 3/4 9 17 3 4 2 2 0 0 3-16:53
CB 20 Isabelle Gulldén 6 36 54 0.667 7/11 0/0 5/16 20/22 0/1 4/4 23 11 4 4 1 2 0 0 4-57:13
RB 22 Hanna Blomstrand 1 1 3 0.333 0/0 1/3 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-21:49
RW 24 Nathalie Hagman 6 38 62 0.613 6/10 6/12 6/16 6/6 12/15 2/3 7 6 2 0 1 1 0 0 5-08:26
RB 25 Angelica Wallén 6 6 16 0.375 3/9 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 3/7 13 10 0 0 1 3 0 0 2-27:36
LB 27 Sabina Jacobsen 6 4 8 0.500 2/4 0/0 0/1 0/0 2/3 0/0 5 4 0 4 3 5 0 0 2-41:56
LB 29 Jenny Alm 5 9 19 0.474 0/1 0/0 7/16 0/0 1/1 1/1 5 5 1 1 2 2 0 0 1-30:00
GK 1 Johanna Bundsen 6 26 95 0.274 9/23 3/14 9/21 0/2 5/25 0/10 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 2-41:35
GK 12 Filippa Idéhn 5 31 99 0.313 8/30 9/16 4/17 3/8 2/12 5/16 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 3-38:12
Coach Henrik Signell
-
8 Angola ANG 2 0 4 4 143–159 6 143 276 0.518 35/55 10/33 33/101 24/31 23/29 18/27 59 90 18 7 15 34 2 0 –
CB 2 Vilma Nenganga 1 0 0 0.000 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-02:37
RW 6 Juliana Machado 6 10 20 0.500 1/2 5/12 0/1 0/0 4/5 0/0 3 2 6 0 2 4 0 0 4-30:47
CB 8 Lurdes Monteiro 6 4 12 0.333 0/1 0/4 1/3 0/0 3/4 0/0 3 4 1 0 0 3 0 0 2-07:10
CB 9 Natália Bernardo-Santos 6 31 45 0.689 7/11 0/1 2/6 3/6 8/8 11/13 14 16 4 0 1 0 0 0 4-45:56
P 10 Albertina Kassoma 6 12 14 0.857 12/14 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 8 4 0 5 2 6 0 0 4-00:33
LB 11 Luísa Kiala 6 4 8 0.500 0/0 0/0 3/7 0/0 1/1 0/0 7 10 1 0 1 0 0 0 1-40:36
RB 15 Azenaide Carlos 6 19 43 0.442 2/7 2/6 10/21 1/2 4/5 0/2 5 9 1 0 1 3 0 0 2-49:14
RB 17 Wuta Dombaxi 6 8 18 0.444 0/0 0/2 3/8 0/0 0/2 5/6 7 11 2 0 2 4 2 0 3-21:49
RB 21 Magda Cazanga 6 12 33 0.364 4/6 0/1 6/22 0/1 1/1 1/2 3 13 1 0 4 5 0 0 3-56:37
P 25 Liliana Venâncio 6 4 5 0.800 4/5 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 3 4 0 1 1 5 0 0 2-21:01
LW 31 Janete dos Santos 6 4 9 0.444 0/1 3/7 1/1 0/0 0/0 0/0 0 1 0 0 1 3 0 0 2-25:27
CB 90 Isabel Guialo 6 35 68 0.515 5/8 0/0 7/31 20/22 2/3 1/4 6 9 1 1 0 1 0 0 3-50:50
GK 1 Neyde Barbosa 4 16 67 0.239 4/20 5/10 5/8 0/9 2/14 0/6 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 2-27:49
GK 12 Cristina Branco 4 12 38 0.316 1/4 6/9 2/5 3/11 0/5 0/4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1-05:02
GK 16 Teresa Almeida 6 35 117 0.299 9/29 9/17 13/32 2/12 2/18 2/11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3-34:12
Coach Filipe Cruz
-
9 Romania ROU 2 0 3 4 108–119 5 108 214 0.505 35/55 16/38 30/77 16/23 5/9 6/12 49 61 4 13 12 18 0 0 –
RB 3 Gabriella Szűcs 5 0 0 0.000 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0 1 1 2 2 1 0 0 1-11:24
P 5 Melinda Geiger 5 14 28 0.500 6/11 1/2 6/12 0/0 0/1 1/2 8 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 1-51:24
CB 7 Eliza Buceschi 5 7 17 0.412 3/6 0/0 1/5 2/4 0/0 1/2 9 7 0 0 1 0 0 0 1-47:03
LB 8 Cristina Neagu 5 44 79 0.557 6/9 0/1 21/44 14/19 2/2 1/4 13 14 0 1 1 4 0 0 4-15:01
CB 9 Aurelia Brădeanu 5 3 11 0.273 1/2 0/0 0/7 0/0 0/0 2/2 6 7 0 0 1 1 0 0 3-28:58
LB 11 Gabriela Perianu 5 2 9 0.222 2/3 0/0 0/5 0/0 0/1 0/0 0 4 1 9 3 5 0 0 2-28:44
LW 15 Valentina Elisei 5 6 14 0.429 2/3 3/9 0/0 0/0 0/0 1/2 1 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 4-13:32
P 22 Oana Manea 5 9 13 0.692 9/12 0/0 0/1 0/0 0/0 0/0 10 7 0 1 3 1 0 0 3-44:18
LW 25 Camelia Hotea 4 1 1 1.000 0/0 1/1 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0-47:55
P 85 Florina Chintoan 5 6 7 0.857 5/6 0/0 1/1 0/0 0/0 0/0 1 3 0 0 0 2 0 0 1-13:47
RB 88 Patricia Vizitiu 5 2 8 0.250 0/1 2/7 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 1 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 1-10:13
RW 89 Laura Chiper 5 14 27 0.519 1/2 9/18 1/2 0/0 3/5 0/0 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 0 3-53:15
GK 12 Ionica Munteanu 4 6 23 0.261 0/4 1/4 4/5 1/5 0/4 0/1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-47:42
GK 30 Paula Ungureanu 4 43 123 0.350 10/27 9/21 13/31 4/17 4/19 3/8 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 3-52:07
Coach Tomas Ryde
-
10 Republic of Korea KOR 1 1 3 3 130–136 5 130 250 0.520 24/43 25/47 30/82 15/22 22/30 14/26 52 63 8 3 16 18 0 0 –
RW/RB 5 Jeong Yu-Ra 5 14 19 0.737 2/2 5/5 0/0 1/3 4/6 2/3 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 2-18:04
RB 11 Yu Eun-Hui 5 12 36 0.333 2/5 1/3 7/24 0/0 1/2 1/2 6 16 2 2 1 2 0 0 4-15:46
P 13 Yu Hyeon-Ji 5 9 13 0.692 7/10 0/0 1/1 0/0 1/1 0/1 11 5 1 0 2 3 0 0 4-46:29
LB 14 Kim Jin-I 5 5 20 0.250 1/4 0/0 3/15 0/0 1/1 0/0 3 4 0 0 0 1 0 0 1-23:15
LW 15 Choi Su-Min 5 16 26 0.615 1/2 10/15 1/3 0/0 4/6 0/0 1 2 0 0 1 3 0 0 3-30:45
LB 17 Sim Hae-In 5 9 19 0.474 3/6 0/1 2/5 1/4 1/1 2/2 6 5 2 1 3 4 0 0 3-09:42
LW 21 Lee Eun-Bi 5 3 11 0.273 1/1 0/5 1/1 0/0 1/2 0/2 1 1 1 0 2 1 0 0 1-27:17
RW 22 U Seon-Hui 5 16 28 0.571 1/1 8/17 0/0 0/0 7/9 0/1 3 1 0 0 1 3 0 0 3-12:32
CB 23 Kim On-A 2 9 13 0.692 0/1 0/0 4/6 3/3 0/0 2/3 3 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-57:30
CB/LB 24 Gwon Han-Na 5 25 44 0.568 2/7 0/0 9/19 10/12 0/0 4/6 8 10 0 0 1 0 0 0 2-14:08
P 27 Nam Yeong-Sin 3 1 1 1.000 1/1 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-10:09
RB/RW 29 Yu So-Jeong 5 5 12 0.417 0/0 1/1 1/5 0/0 1/1 2/5 1 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0-29:26
LB 31 Song Hae-Rim 3 6 8 0.750 3/3 0/0 1/3 0/0 1/1 1/1 4 5 2 0 0 1 0 0 2-06:47
GK 1 Oh Yeong-Ran 5 34 113 0.301 12/30 5/15 12/32 2/8 0/12 3/16 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 3-14:13
GK 12 Park Mi-Ra 4 17 64 0.266 5/22 5/13 5/11 0/3 1/7 1/8 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2-24:45
Coach Im Yeong-Cheol
-
11 Montenegro MNE 0 0 5 0 107–134 5 107 235 0.455 25/53 23/45 19/80 20/25 14/19 6/13 57 63 13 4 14 22 0 0 –
RW 2 Radmila Petrović 4 9 17 0.529 1/1 4/9 0/2 3/4 1/1 0/0 4 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 2-52:01
RW 4 Jova Radičević 5 16 27 0.593 4/7 7/13 0/0 0/1 5/6 0/0 4 6 3 0 1 2 0 0 3-47:43
8 Marija Jovanović 1 0 3 0.000 0/1 0/0 0/2 0/0 0/0 0/0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-09:09
LB 9 Đurđina Jauković 5 9 27 0.333 0/1 0/0 4/20 3/4 1/1 1/1 5 5 1 1 2 3 0 0 2-14:24
CB 10 Anđela Bulatović 5 1 8 0.125 0/3 0/1 0/1 0/0 0/0 1/3 3 5 0 1 1 4 0 0 2-27:40
RB 15 Andrea Klikovac 5 0 0 0.000 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1-19:22
LB 17 Bojana Popović 3 4 10 0.400 0/2 0/0 1/5 0/0 0/0 3/4 4 4 0 0 1 1 0 0 1-31:26
RB 32 Katarina Bulatović 5 31 54 0.574 5/7 0/0 12/31 14/16 0/0 0/0 7 10 1 0 3 4 0 0 3-13:16
P 66 Ema Ramusović 3 2 5 0.400 2/5 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1-01:59
LW 77 Majda Mehmedović 5 15 27 0.556 4/8 6/13 0/0 0/0 4/5 1/1 3 7 1 0 1 0 0 0 3-46:40
LW 88 Biljana Pavićević 4 8 13 0.615 0/0 6/8 0/0 0/0 2/5 0/0 1 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 1-39:44
LB 90 Milena Raičević 5 6 34 0.176 4/10 0/1 2/19 0/0 0/0 0/4 20 15 4 2 1 5 0 0 3-43:08
P 92 Suzana Lazović 4 6 10 0.600 3/6 0/0 0/0 0/0 1/1 0/0 3 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 2-19:34
GK 1 Marina Rajčić 4 10 43 0.233 4/12 1/7 3/13 1/6 0/3 1/2 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 3-03:37
GK 22 Sonja Barjaktarović 5 17 68 0.250 4/13 2/10 8/14 1/10 0/13 2/8 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2-02:25
Coach Dragan Adžić
-
12 Argentina ARG 0 0 5 0 101–147 5 101 205 0.493 31/59 19/38 13/53 12/22 19/24 7/9 51 91 12 6 13 30 0 0 –
RW 3 Xoana Iacoi 5 4 10 0.400 0/1 3/6 0/1 1/2 0/0 0/0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1-27:17
RB 4 Lucía Haro 5 4 15 0.267 0/1 4/10 0/4 0/0 0/0 0/0 3 4 0 2 1 1 0 0 3-05:46
LB 5 Manuela Pizzo 5 16 30 0.533 2/5 0/0 4/12 3/6 5/5 2/2 6 13 1 1 3 2 0 0 2-56:03
LW 6 Luciana Salvadó 5 7 14 0.500 0/0 5/8 0/0 1/2 1/4 0/0 3 6 1 0 1 0 0 0 2-17:52
P 7 Rocío Campigli 5 11 13 0.846 8/10 0/0 0/0 0/0 3/3 0/0 4 5 0 1 0 5 0 0 2-57:36
LW 8 Amelia Belotti 5 10 20 0.500 3/4 6/12 0/2 1/2 0/0 0/0 1 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 1-32:14
RB 9 Luciana Mendoza 5 18 38 0.474 7/10 0/0 4/15 6/10 1/2 0/1 10 27 4 0 1 4 0 0 3-54:17
CB 10 Victoria Crivelli 5 4 10 0.400 1/6 0/0 3/4 0/0 0/0 0/0 6 16 0 0 1 3 0 0 2-42:33
LW 14 Valeria Bianchi 2 1 2 0.500 0/0 0/1 0/0 0/0 1/1 0/0 1 1 0 0 0 3 0 0 0-39:30
P 15 Antonela Mena 5 9 14 0.643 8/13 0/0 0/0 0/0 1/1 0/0 4 2 2 2 3 4 0 0 3-29:43
RB 18 Macarena Sans 5 8 18 0.444 1/6 0/0 0/3 0/0 4/5 3/4 12 9 3 0 1 4 0 0 2-27:08
LB 21 Macarena Gandulfo 5 4 5 0.800 0/0 1/1 0/1 0/0 2/2 1/1 1 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 1-42:51
CB 22 Elke Karsten 3 5 15 0.333 1/3 0/0 2/10 0/0 1/1 1/1 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 0-58:54
GK 1 Marisol Carratú 5 15 68 0.221 3/14 2/10 6/19 2/8 2/13 0/4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1-20:01
GK 12 Valentina Kogan 5 44 136 0.324 10/32 6/20 14/27 1/10 8/31 5/16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3-13:44
Coach Eduardo Peruchena
-
1 France FRA –– Gold
2 Méline Nocandy
(3200=7125) Blandine Dancette (FRA/2012-21)
4 Pauline Coatanea
6 Chloé Valentini
(3200=7125) Allison Pineau (FRA/2012-21)
8 Coralie Lassource
(3200=5200) Grâce Zaadi (FRA/2016-21)
(3200=7750) Amandine Leynaud (FRA/2008-21)
15 Kalidiatou Niakaté
(3200=4625) Cléopâtre Darleux (FRA/2012,21)
19 Océane Sercien Ugolin
20 Laura Flippes
(3200=5200) Béatrice Edwige (FRA/2016-21)
26 Pauletta Foppa
(3200=5200) Estelle Nze Minko (FRA/2016-21)
(3200=7750) Alexandra Lacrabère (FRA/2008-21)
Coach
-
2 Russian Olympic Committee ROC –– Silver
(2000=6660) Anna Sedoykina (RUS/2012-21)
(2000=5200) Polina Kuznetsova (RUS/2016-21)
3 Polina Gorshkova
(2000=5200) Darya Dmitriyeva (RUS/2016-21)
(2000=5200) Anna Sen (RUS/2016-21)
(2000=5200) Anna Vyakhireva (RUS/2016-21)
14 Polina Vedekhina
(2000=5200) Vladlena Bobrovnikova (RUS/2016-21)
19 Kseniya Makeyeva
23 Yelena Mikhaylichenko
(2000=2341) Olga Chernoivanenko (RUS/2012,21)
(2000=5200) Yekaterina Ilyina (RUS/2016-21)
36 Yuliya Managarova
39 Antonina Skorobogatchenko
(2000=5200) Viktoriya Kalinina (RUS/2016-21)
Coach
-
3 Norway NOR –– Bronze
2 Henny Reistad
(1280=2560) Veronica Kristiansen (NOR/2016-21)
(1280=13440) Marit Malm Frafjord (NOR/2008-21)
7 Stine Skogrand
(1280=2560) Nora Mørk (NOR/2016-21)
(1280=2560) Stine Bredal Oftedal (NOR/2016-21)
12 Silje Solberg
13 Kari Brattset Dale
(1280=13440) Katrine Lunde-Haraldsen (NOR/2008-21)
20 Marit Røsberg Jacobsen
(1280=7200) Camilla Herrem (NOR/2012-21)
(1280=2560) Sanna Solberg-Isaksen (NOR/2016-21)
25 Kristine Breistøl
26 Marta Tomac
34 Vilde Johansen
Coach
-
4 Sweden SWE ––
1 Johanna Bundsen
6 Carin Strömberg
7 Linn Blohm
8 Jamina Roberts
9 Melissa Petren
10 Mathilda Lundstrom
14 Johanna Westberg
16 Jessica Ryde
17 Nina Dano
19 Anna Lagerquist
23 Emma Lindqvist
24 Nathalie Hagman
29 Kristin Thorleifsdóttir
38 Elin Hansson
42 Jenny Carlson
Coach
-
5 Netherlands NED ––
6 Laura van der Heijden
7 Debbie Bont
8 Lois Abbingh
9 Larissa Nusser
10 Danick Snelder
12 Bo van Wetering
17 Nycke Groot
18 Kelly Dulfer
19 Merel Freriks
20 Inger Smits
24 Martine Smeets
26 Angela Malestein
30 Rinka Duijndam
33 Tess Wester
48 Dione Housheer
Coach
-
6 Montenegro MNE ––
1 Marina Vukčević-Rajčić
4 Jova Radičević
9 Đurđina Jauković
10 Matea Pletikosić
13 Dijana Mugoša
15 Andrea Klikovac
16 Ljubića Nenezić
33 Anastasija Babović
34 Tatjana Brnović
55 Ivona Pavićević (DNS)
66 Ema Ramusović
77 Majda Mehmedović
80 Jelena Despotović
96 Itana Grbić
97 Nikolina Vukčević
Coach
-
7 Hungary HUN ––
2 Szandra Szöllösi-Zácsik
6 Nadine Schatzl
7 Zita Szucsánszki
8 Anikó Kovacsics
12 Melinda Szikora
14 Anett Kisfaludy
16 Blanka Bíró
19 Gréta Márton
38 Petra Vámos
42 Katrin Klujber
45 Noémi Háfra
58 Réka Bordás
61 Kinga Janurik
66 Viktória Lukács
76 Fanny Helembai
87 Zsuzsanna Tomori
88 Nikoletta Kiss
Coach
-
8 Republic of Korea KOR ––
1 Ju Hui
10 Won Seon-Pil
11 Yu Eun-Hui
12 Jeong Jin-Hui
13 Kim Yun-Ji
15 Choi Su-Min
17 Sim Hae-In
19 Gang Eun-Hye
21 Jo Ha-Rang
22 Kim Bo-Eun
23 Lee Mi-Gyeong
24 Gang Gyeong-Min
25 Jeong Yu-Ra
27 Kim Jin-I
34 Jeong Ji-In
Coach
-
9 Spain ESP ––
2 Marta López
4 Carmen Martín
10 Elisabet Cesareo
12 Silvia Navarro
16 Mercedes Castellanos
17 Jennifer María Gutiérrez
25 Nerea Pena
27 Lara González
30 Soledad López
34 Alicia Fernández
39 Almudena María Rodríguez
44 Ainhoa Hernández
62 Paula Arcos
86 Alexandrina Cabral
99 Mireya González
Coach
-
10 Angola ANG ––
5 Marilia Quizelete
6 Juliana Machado
8 Helena Paulo
9 Natália Santos
10 Albertina Kassoma
12 Helena Sousa
13 Natalia Fonseca
16 Teresa Almeida
17 Wuta Dombaxi
20 Stelvia Pascoal
21 Magda Cazanga
25 Liliana Venâncio
35 Azenaide Carlos
90 Isabel Guialo
Coach
-
11 Brazil BRA ––
2 Bruna Aparecida de Paula
3 Alexandra
7 Tamires Morena Lima
9 Ana Paula
12 Bárbara Arenhart
18 Duda Amorim Taleska
20 Larissa Araújo
21 Adriana Cardoso
22 Samara Vieira
23 Giulia Guarieiro
30 Gabriela Bitolo
49 Patricia Matieli
77 Dayane Da Rocha
87 Renata de Arruda
91 Livia Ventura
Coach
-
12 Japan JPN ––
3 Kaho Sunami
4 Yui Sunami
5 Sayo Shiota
9 Aya Yokoshima
11 Mana Horikawa
12 Minami Itano
18 Yuki Tanabe
21 Ayaka Ikehara
24 Nozomi Hara
25 Mana Ohyama
27 Haruno Sasaki
28 Shiori Nagata
30 Sakura Kametani
34 Maharu Kondo
40 Shio Fujii
81 Mayuko Ishitate
Coach
Written 2008-08-23 - last modified 2008-08-23
This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here
for a full Introduction.