Alpine Skiing - Women's Super-G
2002
- (6400=13800) Michaela Dorfmeister (AUT/1998-2006)
- (4000=8000) Janica Kostelić (CRO/1998-2006)
- (2560=7392) Alexandra Meissnitzer (AUT/1994-2006)
- 4 11 Kelly Vanderbeek CAN 1:33.09
- (1000=1416) Carole Montillet-Carles (FRA/1998-2006)
- 6 1 Martina Schild SUI 1:33.33
- (400=3600) Lindsey Kildow-Vonn (USA/2002-10,18)
- 8 14 Lucia Recchia ITA 1:33.48
- =9 17 Emily Brydon CAN 1:33.50
- =9 12 Petra Haltmayr GER 1:33.50
- (64=480) Julia Mancuso (USA/2006-14)
- (40=104) Anja Pärson (SWE/2002-10)
- (25.6=6426) Andrea Fischbacher (AUT/2006-10)
- 14 21 Kirsten Clark USA 1:33.98
- 15 6 Sylviane Berthod SUI 1:34.00
- (6.4=470.4) Martina Ertl-Renz (GER/1992-2006)
- 17 10 Fränzi Aufdenblatten SUI 1:34.10
- 18 33 Urška Rabič SLO 1:34.12
- 19 8 Chemmy Alcott GBR 1:34.20
- 20 15 Geneviève Simard CAN 1:34.38
- 21 34 Nike Bent SWE 1:34.41
- 22 3 Janette Hargin SWE 1:34.48
- 23 49 Dagný Linda Kristjánsdóttir ISL 1:34.56
- 24 5 Jessica Lindell-Vikarby SWE 1:34.78
- 25 38 Marie Marchand-Arvier FRA 1:34.82
- (0.064=1256) Renate Götschl (AUT/1994-2006)
- 27 43 Šárka Záhrobská CZE 1:34.98
- 28 13 Libby Ludlow USA 1:35.01
- 29 32 Petra Robnik SLO 1:35.10
- 30 4 Carolina Ruiz ESP 1:35.20
- (-2.64=6400) Daniela Ceccarelli (ITA/2002-2006)
- 32 18 Ingrid Jacquemod FRA 1:35.28
- (-2.26=2560) Tina Weirather (LIE/2006,18)
- 34 39 Sherry Lawrence CAN 1:35.47
- 35 26 Nadia Styger SUI 1:35.57
- 36 37 Lucie Hrstková CZE 1:35.62
- 37 31 María José Rienda ESP 1:36.03
- 38 9 Nadia Fanchini ITA 1:36.46
- (-3.16=5000) Tina Maze (SLO/2006-14)
- 40 36 Nika Fleiss CRO 1:36.65
- 41 40 Alexandra Coletti MON 1:37.02
- 42 48 Olesya Aliyeva RUS 1:37.12
- 43 41 Jelena Lolović SCG 1:37.45
- 44 46 Soňa Maculová SVK 1:37.87
- 45 44 Ana Drev SLO 1:37.92
- 46 42 Chirine Njeim LBN 1:37.93
- 47 45 María Belén Simari Birkner ARG 1:38.02
- 48 54 Jana Gantnerová SVK 1:38.40
- 49 51 Leyre Morlans ESP 1:38.53
- 50 50 Macarena Benvenuto CHI 1:41.52
- 51 55 Christelle Douibi ALG 1:43.54
- AC 2 Elena Fanchini ITA – DNF
- AC 52 Daniela Anguita CHI – DNF
- AC 53 Eva Hučková SVK 1:39.33 DQ
- DNS 47 Macarena Simari Birkner ARG –
- DNS 56 Kirsty McGarry IRL –
- (6400=6426) Andrea Fischbacher (AUT/2006-10)
- (4000=5000) Tina Maze (SLO/2006-14)
- (2560=3600) Lindsey Kildow-Vonn (USA/2002-10,18)
- 4 30 Hanna Schnarf ITA 1:20.99
- 5 16 Elisabeth Görgl AUT 1:21.14
- 6 20 Nadia Styger SUI 1:21.25
- 7 26 Lucia Recchia ITA 1:21.43
- (256=4256) Maria Riesch (GER/2010-14)
- (160=480) Julia Mancuso (USA/2006-14)
- 10 14 Ingrid Jacquemod FRA 1:21.77
- (64=104) Anja Pärson (SWE/2002-10)
- 12 13 Andrea Dettling SUI 1:22.03
- 13 18 Fabienne Suter SUI 1:22.16
- 14 28 Elena Fanchini ITA 1:22.17
- 15 6 Gina Stechert GER 1:22.21
- (6.4=10406) Anna Fenninger-Veith (AUT/2010-18)
- 17 25 Britt Janyk CAN 1:22.89
- 18 4 Carolina Ruiz ESP 1:23.05
- 19 23 Leanne Smith USA 1:23.05
- 20 2 Chemmy Alcott GBR 1:23.46
- 21 34 Mona Løseth NOR 1:23.97
- 22 33 Aurélie Revillet FRA 1:24.08
- 23 35 Agnieszka Gąsienica-Daniel POL 1:24.31
- 24 31 Yelena Prosteva RUS 1:24.43
- 25 32 Alexandra Coletti MON 1:24.56
- 26 8 Jessica Lindell-Vikarby SWE 1:24.83
- 27 36 Georgia Simmerling CAN 1:25.21
- (0.026) Viktoria Rebensburg (GER/2010)
- 29 38 Klára Křížová CZE 1:26.46
- 30 41 Jelena Lolović SRB 1:26.67
- 31 47 María Belén Simari Birkner ARG 1:27.24
- 32 42 Macarena Simari Birkner ARG 1:27.48
- 33 43 Maryia Shkanava BLR 1:27.84
- 34 49 Anastasiya Skriabina UKR 1:28.60
- 35 52 Noelle Barahona CHI 1:28.66
- 36 50 Zsófia Döme HUN 1:29.09
- 37 51 Chirine Njeim LBN 1:29.59
- 38 53 Lyudmila Fedotova KAZ 1:31.43
- AC 9 Emily Brydon CAN – DNF
- AC 27 Chelsea Marshall USA – DNF
- AC 24 Shona Rubens CAN – DNF
- AC 10 Nadja Kamer SUI – DNF
- AC 7 Maruša Ferk SLO – DNF
- AC 11 Marie Marchand-Arvier FRA – DNF
- AC 29 Daniela Merighetti ITA – DNF
- AC 5 Nicole Schmidhofer AUT – DNF
- AC 44 Andrea Jardi ESP – DNF
- AC 37 Lyaysan Rayanova RUS – DNF
- AC 40 Mireia Gutiérrez AND – DNF
- AC 39 Nevena Ignjatović SRB – DNF
- AC 46 Anna Berecz HUN – DNF
- AC 48 Mariya Kirkova BUL – DNF
- AC 45 Íris Guðmundsdóttir ISL –
- (6400=10406) Anna Fenninger-Veith (AUT/2010-18)
- (4000=4256) Maria Hoefl-Riesch (GER/2010-14)
- 3 16 Nicole Hosp AUT 1:26.18 Bronze
- (1600=12000) Lara Gut-Behrami (SUI/2014-22)
- (1000=5000) Tina Maze (SLO/2006-14)
- 6 30 Fränzi Aufdenblatten SUI 1:26.79
- 7 9 Fabienne Suter SUI 1:26.89
- (256=480) Julia Mancuso (USA/2006-14)
- 9 15 Viktoria Rebensburg GER 1:27.08
- 10 10 Nadia Fanchini ITA 1:27.20
- =11 13 Regina Sterz AUT 1:27.52
- =11 12 Verena Stuffer ITA 1:27.52
- 13 23 Ilka Štuhec SLO 1:27.69
- 14 24 Lotte Smiseth Sejersted NOR 1:27.80
- 15 35 Edit Miklós HUN 1:27.87
- 16 28 Maruša Ferk SLO 1:28.19
- 17 33 Klára Křížová CZE 1:28.30
- 18 2 Leanne Smith USA 1:28.38
- (1.6=667.2) Ragnhild Mowinckel (NOR/2014-22)
- 20 31 Marie-Pier Préfontaine CAN 1:28.67
- (0.64) Sara Hector (SWE/2014-22)
- 22 42 Barbara Kantorová SVK 1:28.91
- 23 34 Chemmy Alcott GBR 1:29.14
- 24 32 Yelena Yakovishina RUS 1:29.38
- 25 43 Kateřina Pauláthová CZE 1:30.17
- 26 40 Macarena Simari Birkner ARG 1:31.10
- 27 50 Bohdana Matsotska UKR 1:31.58
- 28 47 Anna Berecz HUN 1:33.07
- 29 45 Helga María Vilhjálmsdóttir ISL 1:33.42
- 30 44 Ania Caill ROU 1:33.73
- 31 49 Agnese Āboltiņa LAT 1:36.10
- AC 1 Carolina Ruiz ESP – DNF
- AC 3 Daniela Merighetti ITA – DNF
- AC 4 Jessica Lindell-Vikarby SWE – DNF
- AC 5 Marie-Michèle Gagnon CAN – DNF
- AC 6 Marie Marchand-Arvier FRA – DNF
- AC 7 Laurenne Ross USA – DNF
- AC 8 Kajsa Kling SWE – DNF
- AC 11 Dominique Gisin SUI – DNF
- AC 21 Elisabeth Görgl AUT – DNF
- AC 25 Larisa Yurkiw CAN – DNF
- AC 26 Francesca Marsaglia ITA – DNF
- AC 29 Stacey Cook USA – DNF
- AC 36 Mariya Bedaryova RUS – DNF
- AC 37 Karolina Chrapek POL – DNF
- AC 38 Greta Small AUS – DNF
- AC 41 Maryna Gąsienica-Daniel POL – DNF
- AC 46 Maryia Shkanava BLR – DNF
- AC 48 Kristína Saalová SVK – DNF
- (-=2560) Tina Weirather (LIE/2006,18) DNS
- (6400=7400) Ester Ledecká (CZE/2018-22)
- (4000=10406) Anna Fenninger-Veith (AUT/2010-18)
- (2560=2560) Tina Weirather (LIE/2006,18)
- (1600=12000) Lara Gut-Behrami (SUI/2014-22)
- 5 3 Hanna Schnarf ITA 1:21.27
- (640=1040) Federica Brignone (ITA/2010-22)
- (640=3600) Lindsey Kildow-Vonn (USA/2002-10,18)
- 8 19 Conny Hütter AUT 1:21.54
- (160=2720) Michelle Gisin (SUI/2014-22)
- 10 14 Viktoria Rebensburg GER 1:21.62
- (64) Sofia Goggia (ITA/2018-22)
- 12 4 Nadia Fanchini ITA 1:21.88
- (25.6=667.2) Ragnhild Mowinckel (NOR/2014-18)
- 14 28 Breezy Johnson USA 1:22.14
- 15 12 Laurenne Ross USA 1:22.17
- 16 27 Alice McKennis USA 1:22.20
- (6=31.6) Corinne Suter (SUI/2018-22)
- 18 9 Nicole Schmidhofer AUT 1:22.30
- 19 20 Romane Miradoli FRA 1:22.36
- 20 22 Jennifer Piot FRA 1:22.38
- 21 18 Tamara Tippler AUT 1:22.50
- 22 10 Tiffany Gauthier FRA 1:22.56
- 23 23 Valerie Grenier CAN 1:22.77
- 24 25 Lisa Hörnblad SWE 1:22.79
- 25 30 Maruša Ferk SLO 1:23.18
- 26 33 Maryna Gąsienica-Daniel POL 1:23.21
- 27 8 Jasmine Flury SUI 1:23.30
- 28 2 Tessa Worley FRA 1:23.54
- 29 24 Candace Crawford CAN 1:23.69
- 30 32 Alexandra Coletti MON 1:24.01
- 31 35 Greta Small AUS 1:24.09
- (-2.40) Petra Vlhová (SVK/2014-22)
- 33 36 Kateřina Pauláthová CZE 1:24.48
- 34 38 Tina Robnik SLO 1:24.49
- 35 34 Barbara Kantorová SVK 1:25.30
- 36 43 Ania Caill ROU 1:25.74
- 37 29 Roni Remme CAN 1:25.90
- 38 41 Sabrina Simader KEN 1:26.25
- 39 37 Noelle Barahona CHI 1:27.16
- 40 40 Kim Vanreusel BEL 1:27.60
- 41 39 Sarah Schleper MEX 1:27.93
- 42 42 Elvedina Muzaferija BIH 1:27.97
- 43 45 Olha Knysh UKR 1:30.60
- AC 21 Kira Weidle GER – DNF
- DNS 44 Maryia Shkanava BLR –
- (6400=12000) Lara Gut-Behrami (SUI/2014-22)
- (4000) Mirjam Puchner (AUT/2022)
- (2560=2720) Michelle Gisin (SUI/2014-22)
- 4 5 Tamara Tippler AUT 1:13.84
- (1000=7400) Ester Ledecká (CZE/2018-22)
- (640=667.2) Ragnhild Mowinckel (NOR/2014-22)
- (400=1040) Federica Brignone (ITA/2010-22)
- 8 8 Conny Hütter AUT 1:14.19
- (160) Mikaela Shiffrin (USA/2014-22)
- 10 13 Elena Curtoni ITA 1:14.34
- 11 12 Romane Miradoli FRA 1:14.41
- 12 20 Jasmine Flury SUI 1:14.43
- (25.6=31.6) Corinne Suter (SUI/2018-22)
- 14 14 Marie-Michèle Gagnon CAN 1:14.65
- 15 26 Kira Weidle GER 1:14.66
- 16 10 Laura Gauché FRA 1:14.87
- 17 19 Marta Bassino ITA 1:15.08
- 18 22 Yuliya Pleshkova ROC 1:15.26
- 19 6 Tessa Worley FRA 1:15.30
- 20 1 Ariane Rädler AUT 1:15.33
- 21 21 Isabella Wright USA 1:15.37
- 22 18 Francesca Marsaglia ITA 1:15.61
- 23 27 Maruša Ferk Saioni SLO 1:15.72
- 24 24 Roni Remme CAN 1:15.78
- 25 25 Elvedina Muzaferija BIH 1:15.79
- 26 23 Maryna Gąsienica-Daniel POL 1:15.81
- 27 30 Keely Cashman USA 1:15.99
- 28 29 Tiffany Gauthier FRA 1:16.20
- 29 38 Francesca Baruzzi ARG 1:16.65
- 30 32 Cande Moreno AND 1:16.72
- 31 34 Greta Small AUS 1:16.97
- 32 39 Hólmfríður Dóra Friðgeirsdóttir ISL 1:17.41
- 33 31 Tereza Nová CZE 1:17.88
- 34 36 Noa Szőllős ISR 1:17.94
- 35 40 Sarah Schleper MEX 1:18.17
- 36 33 Barbora Nováková CZE 1:18.26
- 37 43 Anastasiya Shepilenko UKR 1:19.60
- 38 41 Petra Hromcová SVK 1:20.11
- 39 37 Rebeka Jančová SVK 1:20.18
- 40 35 Ni Yueming CHN 1:22.59
- 41 42 Kong Fanying CHN 1:23.51
- 42 44 Tess Arbez IRL 1:25.18
- AC 16 Alice Robinson NZL – DNF
- AC 28 Alix Wilkinson USA – DNF
Written 2006-02-22 - last modified 2022-02-11
This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here
for a full Introduction.