Speed Skating - Men's 1500 m
1500 m
2002
- (6400=6500) Enrico Fabris (ITA/2002-10)
- (4000=8066) Shani Davis (USA/2006-18)
- (2560=3200) Chad Hedrick (USA/2006-10)
- 4 17O Simon Kuipers NED 1:46.58
- (1000) Erben Wennemars (NED/1998-2002)
- (640=2243) Ivan Skobrev (RUS/2006-14)
- 7 16O Petter Andersen NOR 1:47.15
- 8 15I Mikael Flygind Larsen NOR 1:47.28
- (160=1760) Joey Cheek (USA/2002-06)
- 10 14I Even Wetten NOR 1:47.78
- 11 18I Denny Morrison CAN 1:48.04
- =12 11O Konrad Niedźwiedzki POL 1:48.09
- =12 19O Steven Elm CAN 1:48.09
- 14 8I Lee Jong-U KOR 1:48.11
- (10=35.6) Sven Kramer (NED/2006-10)
- 16 5O Mun Jun KOR 1:48.38
- 17 4I Arne Dankers CAN 1:48.42
- 18 3I Ippolito Sanfratello ITA 1:48.44
- (1.6=6402) Derek Parra (USA/2002)
- (1=2001) Jan Bos(NED/1998-2010)
- 21 9I Dmitry Shepel RUS 1:48.74
- 22 6O Stefano Donagrandi ITA 1:48.85
- 23 20I Yevgeny Lalenkov RUS 1:49.00
- =24 13I Teruhiro Sugimori JPN 1:49.51
- =24 13O Risto Rosendahl FIN 1:49.51
- 26 2O Stefan Heythausen GER 1:49.58
- 27 7O Justin Warsylewicz CAN 1:49.77
- 28 12O Lee Jin-U KOR 1:49.85
- 29 2I Matteo Anesi ITA 1:49.88
- 30 1I Gao Xuefeng CHN 1:49.91
- 31 6I Tobias Schneider GER 1:50.18
- 32 21I Aleksandr Kibalko RUS 1:50.29
- 33 3O Johan Röjler SWE 1:50.50
- 34 12I Yusuke Imai JPN 1:50.56
- 35 10O Takahiro Ushiyama JPN 1:50.59
- 36 8O Robert Lehmann GER 1:51.04
- 37 5I Jörg Dallmann GER 1:51.32
- 38 10I Takaharu Nakajima JPN 1:51.61
- 39 4O Aleksey Belyayev KAZ 1:52.20
- 40 9O Li Changyu CHN 1:53.32
- AC 11I Håvard Bøkko NOR – DNF
- (6400) Mark Tuitert (NED/2010)
- (4000=8066) Shani Davis (USA/2006-18)
- 3 17I Håvard Bøkko NOR 1:46.13 Bronze
- (1600=2243) Ivan Skobrev (RUS/2006-14)
- (1000) Mo Tae-Beom (KOR/2010)
- (640=3200) Chad Hedrick (USA/2006-10)
- 7 10O Simon Kuipers NED 1:46.76
- 8 12O Mikael Flygind Larsen NOR 1:46.77
- 9 16O Denny Morrison CAN 1:46.93
- (100=6500) Enrico Fabris (ITA/2002-10)
- 11 13I Yevgeny Lalenkov RUS 1:47.06
- 12 13O Matteo Anesi ITA 1:47.34
- (25.6=35.6) Sven Kramer (NED/2006-10)
- 14 15O Mathieu Giroux CAN 1:47.62
- 15 14I Trevor Marsicano USA 1:47.84
- 16 18I Stefan Groothuis NED 1:48.03
- 17 12I Konrad Niedźwiedzki POL 1:48.15
- 18 9I Brian Hansen USA 1:48.45
- 19 19O Lucas Makowsky CAN 1:48.61
- 20 7O Christoffer Fagerli Rukke NOR 1:48.62
- 21 8I Aleksey Yesin RUS 1:48.65
- 22 4O Lee Jong-U KOR 1:49.00
- 23 11O Denis Kuzin KAZ 1:49.05
- 24 9O Joel Eriksson SWE 1:49.08
- 25 2I Daniel Friberg SWE 1:49.13
- 26 10I Teruhiro Sugimori JPN 1:49.19
- 27 11I Zbigniew Bródka POL 1:49.45
- 28 7I Johan Röjler SWE 1:49.50
- 29 3O Fredrik van der Horst NOR 1:49.58
- 30 6O Shingo Doi JPN 1:49.77
- 31 2O Ha Hong-Seon KOR 1:49.93
- 32 3I Samuel Schwarz GER 1:50.07
- 33 4I Pascal Briand FRA 1:50.71
- 34 6I Gao Xuefeng CHN 1:50.78
- 35 5O Sun Longjiang CHN 1:51.30
- 36 1I Aleksandr Lebedev RUS 1:52.09
- 37 5I Kyle Parrott CAN 1:52.67
- (6400=6440) Zbigniew Brodka (POL/2010-18)
- (4000=4064) Koen Verweij (NED/2014-18)
- 3 15O Denny Morrison CAN 1:45.22 Bronze
- 4 19I Denis Yuskov RUS 1:45.37
- 5 13O Mark Tuitert NED 1:45.42
- 6 15I Håvard Bøkko NOR 1:45.48
- 7 16I Brian Hansen USA 1:45.59
- (256=416) Sverre Lunde Pedersen (NOR/2014-18)
- 9 18O Denis Kuzin KAZ 1:45.69
- (100=765.6) Bart Swings (BEL/2014-22)
- (64=8066) Shani Davis (USA/2006-18)
- 12 7O Stefan Groothuis NED 1:46.08
- 13 2I Jan Blokhuijsen NED 1:46.50
- 14 13I Haralds Silovs LAT 1:46.79
- 15 12I Jan Szymański POL 1:46.86
- (6.4) Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen (NOR/2014-22)
- 17 2O Mirko Nenzi ITA 1:47.48
- (2.56=2243) Ivan Skobrev (RUS/2006-14)
- 19 12O Mathieu Giroux CAN 1:47.65
- 20 18I Konrad Niedźwiedzki POL 1:47.77
- 21 4O Tian Guojun CHN 1:47.95
- (0.4=896.4) Joey Mantia (USA/2014-22)
- 23 11I Patrick Beckert GER 1:48.08
- 24 11O Aleksey Yesin RUS 1:48.10
- 25 9I Aleksey Suvorov RUS 1:48.11
- 26 8I Konrád Nagy HUN 1:48.12
- 27 8O Robert Lehmann GER 1:48.24
- 28 3O Lucas Makowsky CAN 1:48.51
- 29 4I Ju Hyeong-Jun KOR 1:48.59
- 30 10O Dmitry Babenko KAZ 1:48.67
- 31 3I Taro Kondo JPN 1:49.31
- 32 10I Benjamin Macé FRA 1:49.34
- 33 1O Vincent de Haître CAN 1:49.42
- 34 7I Aleksandr Zhigin KAZ 1:49.48
- 35 5O Fyodor Mezentsev KAZ 1:49.70
- 36 5I Simen Spieler Nilsen NOR 1:49.88
- 37 9O Jonathan Kuck USA 1:50.19
- 38 1I David Andersson SWE 1:50.29
- 39 6O Matteo Anesi ITA 1:50.59
- 40 6I Ewen Fernandez FRA 1:52.70
- (6400=12800) Kjeld Nuis (NED/2018-22)
- (4000) Patrick Roest (NED/2018-22)
- (2560=5120) Kim Min-Seok (KOR/2018-22)
- 4 15O Haralds Silovs LAT 1:45.25
- 5 14I Takuro Oda JPN 1:45.44
- (640=765.6) Bart Swings (BEL/2014-22)
- 7 17I Sindre Henriksen NOR 1:45.64
- (256=896.4) Joey Mantia (USA/2014-22)
- (160=416) Sverre Lunde Pedersen (NOR/2014-22)
- 10 8O Shane Williamson JPN 1:46.21
- (64=4064) Koen Verweij (NED/2014-18)
- (40=6440) Zbigniew Brodka (POL/2010-18)
- 13 13O Denny Morrison CAN 1:46.36
- 14 9I Peter Michael NZL 1:46.39
- 15 11I Brian Hansen USA 1:46.44
- 16 12I Jan Szymański POL 1:46.48
- 17 5O Ju Hyeong-Jun KOR 1:46.65
- 18 7O Sergey Trofimov ROC 1:46.69
- (1.6=8066) Shani Davis (USA/2006-18)
- 20 13I Konrad Niedźwiedzki POL 1:47.07
- 21 17O Vincent de Haître CAN 1:47.32
- 22 2O Alexis Contin FRA 1:47.33
- 23 5I Mathias Vosté BEL 1:47.34
- 24 3O Shota Nakamura JPN 1:47.38
- 25 9O Livio Wenger SUI 1:47.76
- 26 4O Reyon Kay NZL 1:47.81
- 27 12O Andrea Giovannini ITA 1:47.82
- 28 7I Fyodor Mezentsev KAZ 1:48.23
- 29 6I Konrád Nagy HUN 1:49.01
- 30 3I Denis Kuzin KAZ 1:49.14
- 31 8I Ben Donnelly CAN 1:49.68
- 32 6O Aerchenghazi Xiakaini CHN 1:50.16
- 33 1I Marten Liiv EST 1:50.23
- 34 2I William Tai TPE 1:50.63
- AC 16I Allan Dahl Johansson NOR – DNF
- (6400=12800) Kjeld Nuis (NED/2018-22)
- (4000) Thomas Krol (NED/2022)
- (2560=5120) Kim Min-Seok (KOR/2018-22)
- 4 10O Peder Kongshaug NOR 1:44.39
- 5 15O Connor Howe CAN 1:44.86
- (640=896.4) Joey Mantia (USA/2014-22)
- 7 14O Ning Zhongyan CHN 1:45.28
- 8 9O Sergey Trofimov ROC 1:45.32
- 9 4O Marcel Bosker NED 1:45.42
- 10 13I Seitaro Ichinohe JPN 1:45.53
- 11 9I Emery Lehman USA 1:45.78
- 12 15I Allan Dahl Johansson NOR 1:45.81
- (25.6=765.6) Bart Swings (BEL/2014-22)
- 14 7I Daniil Aldoshkin ROC 1:46.33
- 15 3I Ruslan Zakharov ROC 1:46.46
- 16 12I Kristian Ulekleiv NOR 1:46.56
- 17 14I Takuro Oda JPN 1:46.60
- 18 5I Dmitry Morozov KAZ 1:47.01
- 19 4I Cornelius Kersten GBR 1:47.11
- 20 6O Wang Haotian CHN 1:47.13
- 21 3O Park Seong-Hyeon KOR 1:47.59
- 22 8O Tyson Langelaar CAN 1:47.81
- 23 2O Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu CAN 1:48.00
- 24 2I Haralds Silovs LAT 1:48.24
- 25 6I Alessio Trentini ITA 1:48.33
- 26 1I Peter Michael NZL 1:48.68
- 27 5O Lian Ziwen CHN 1:49.15
- 28 7O Casey Dawson USA 1:49.45
- 29 8I Mathias Vosté BEL 1:49.93
Written 2008-08-09 - last modified 2022-02-23
This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here
for a full Introduction.