Speed Skating - Men's Team Pursuit
-
1 1 ITA - Italy
(1600) ANESI Matteo
(1600=1760) Enrico Fabris (ITA/2002-10)
(1600) SANFRATELLO Ippolito
ran in qualification
(64) DONAGRANDI Stefano
-
2 CAN - Canada
(1000) DANKERS Arne
(1000) ELM Steven
(1000) WARSYLEWICZ Justin
ran in semi-final
(1000) MORRISON Denny
ran in quarter-final
(400) PARKER Jason
-
1 1 NED - Netherlands
(640=4900) Sven Kramer (NED/2006-22)
(640) TUITERT Mark
(640) Carl Verheijen (NED/2002-06)
ran in semi-final
(400) Erben Wennemars (NED/1998-2002)
ran in qualification
(64) Rintje Ritsma (NED/2006)
-
2 NOR - Norway
(400) BOKKO Havard
(400) ERVIK Eskil
(400) FLYGIND-LARSEN Mikael
ran in semi-final
(400) GRODUM Oystein
ran in qualification
(64) SAETRE Lasse
-
1 1 RUS - Russian Federation
(250) KIBALKO Aleksandr
(250) SHEPEL Dmitry
(250=314) Ivan Skobrev (RUS/2006-14)
ran in quarter-final
(160) LALENKOV Yevgeny
ran in qualification
(64) DETYSHEV Artyom
-
2 USA - United States of America
(160) BOUTIETTE K C
(160) LEVEILLE COX Charles Ryan
(160) MULL Clay
ran in quarter-final
(160=1160) Chad Hedrick (USA/2006-10)
ran in qualification
(64) Derek Parra (USA/2006)
-
1 1 GER - Germany
(100) HEYTHAUSEN Stefan
(100) LEHMANN Robert
(100) SCHNEIDER Tobias
ran in quarter-final
(64) DALLMANN Joerg
-
2 JPN - Japan
(64) MIYAZAKI Kesato
(64) SUGIMORI Teruhiro
(64) USHIYAMA Takahiro
-
Final A Canada Canada
(1600) GIROUX Mathieu
(1600) MAKOWSKY Lucas
(1600) MORRISON Denny
did not run
ROBERGE Francois-Olivier
-
Final A United States United States
(1000) HANSEN Brian
(1000=1160) Chad Hedrick (USA/2006-10)
(1000) KUCK Jonathan
ran in quarter-final
(400) MARSICANO Trevor
-
Final B Netherlands Netherlands
(640=3108) Jan Blokhuijsen (NED/2010-18)
(640=4900) Sven Kramer (NED/2006-22)
(640) Mark Tuitert (NED/2010)
ran in quarter-final
(400) KUIPERS Simon
-
Final B Norway Norway
(400) BOKKO Havard
(400) CHRISTIANSEN Henrik
(400) LARSEN Mikael Flygind
ran in semi-final
(400) van der HORST Fredrik
-
Final C Korea Korea
(250) HA Hong-Sun
(250) LEE Jong-Woo
(1000=3179) Lee Seung-Hun (KOR/2010-22)
did not run
Mo Tae-Bum (KOR/2010)
-
Final C Italy Italy
(160) ANESI Matteo
(160=1760) Enrico Fabris (ITA/2002-10)
(160) IORIATTI Ermanno
ran in quarter-final
(64) STEFANI Luca
-
Final D Sweden Sweden
(100) ERIKSSON Joel
(100) FRIBERG Daniel
(100) ROJLER Johan
-
Final D Japan Japan
(64) DEJIMA Shigeyuki
(64) DOI Shingo
(64) HIRAKO Hiroki
ran in quarter-final
(64) SUGIMORI Teruhiro
-
NED
(1600=3108) Jan Blokhuijsen (NED/2010-18)
(1600=4900) Sven Kramer (NED/2006-22)
(1600=2000) Koen Verweij (NED/2014-18)
-
KOR
Hyong Jun JOO
Cheol Min KIM
(1000=3179) Lee Seung-Hun (KOR/2010-22)
-
POL
Zbigniew BRODKA
Konrad NIEDZWIEDZKI
Jan SZYMANSKI
-
CAN
Mathieu GIROUX
Lucas MAKOWSKY
Denny MORRISON
-
NOR
Havard BOKKO
(250=5175) Sverre Lunde Pedersen (NOR/2014-22)
Simen SPIELER NILSEN
ran in quarter-final
(64) Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen (NOR/2014-22)
-
RUS
Aleksandr RUMYANTSEV
Aleksey YESIN
Denis YUSKOV
competed in quarter-final
(64=314) Ivan Skobrev (RUS/2006-14)
-
USA
Brian HANSEN
Jonathan KUCK
(100) Joey Mantia (USA/2014-22)
-
FRA
Alexis CONTIN
Ewen FERNANDEZ
Benjamin MACE
-
1 NOR - Norway
BOKKO Havard
NILSEN Simen Spieler
(1600=5175) Sverre Lunde Pedersen (NOR/2014-22)
ran in quarter-final
HENRIKSEN Sindre
-
2 KOR - Republic of Korea
(1000=3179) Lee Seung-Hun (KOR/2010-22)
(1000=1160) Jeong Jae-Won (KOR/2018-22)
(1000=1160) Kim Min-Seok (KOR/2018-22)
-
3 NED - Netherlands
(640=1040) Patrick Roest (NED/2018-22)
(640=4900) Sven Kramer (NED/2006-22)
(640=3108) Jan Blokhuijsen (NED/2010-18)
ran in quarter-final
(400=2000) Koen Verweij (NED/2014-18)
-
4 NZL - New Zealand
DOBBIN Shane
KAY Reyon
MICHAEL Peter
-
5 JPN - Japan
WILLIAMSON Shane
ICHINOHE Seitaro
TSUCHIYA Ryosuke
ran in quarter-final
NAKAMURA Shota
-
6 ITA - Italy
GIOVANNINI Andrea
BUGARI Riccardo
(160) Nicola Tumolero (ITA/2018)
-
7 CAN - Canada
(100=350) Ted-Jan Bloemen (CAN/2018-22)
DONNELLY Benjamin
MORRISON Denny
ran in quarter-final
BELCHOS Jordan
-
8 USA - United States
GARCIA Jonathan
HANSEN Brian
LEHMAN Emery
ran in quarter-final
(64=164) Joey Mantia (USA/2014-22)
-
1 Norway NOR Gold
(1600) Hallgeir Engebråten (NOR/2022)
(1600) Peder Kongshaug •
(1600=5175) Sverre Lunde Pedersen (NOR/2014-22)
Allan Dahl Johansson (DNS)
-
2 Russian Olympic Committee ROC Silver
Daniil Aldoshkin • Sergey Trofimov • Ruslan Zakharov • Aleksandr Rumyantsev (DNS)
-
3 United States USA Bronze
(640) Ethan Cepuran •
(640) Casey Dawson •
(640) Emery Lehman •
(640=804) Joey Mantia (USA/2014-22)
-
4 Netherlands NED
(400) Marcel Bosker •
(400=4900) Sven Kramer (NED/2006-22)
(400=1040) Patrick Roest (NED/2018-22)
Jorrit Bergsma (DNS)
-
5 Canada CAN
(250) Jordan Belchos •
(250=350) Ted-Jan Bloemen (CAN/2018-22)
(250) Connor Howe •
(250) Tyson Langelaar
-
6 Republic of Korea KOR
(160) Jeong Jae-Won (KOR/2018-22)
(160=1160) Kim Min-Seok (KOR/2018-22)
(160=3179) Lee Seung-Hun (KOR/2010-22)
(160) Park Seong-Hyeon
-
7 Italy ITA
(100) Davide Ghiotto (ITA/2018-22)
(100) Andrea Giovannini •
(100) Michele Malfatti •
Alessio Trentini (DNS)
-
8 People's Republic of China CHN
Lian Ziwen • Wang Haotian • Xu Fu • Ning Zhongyan (DNS)
Written 2006-02-17 - last modified 2022-02-23
This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here
for a full Introduction.