Shorttrack - Men's 1000 m
2002
- (6400=21600) An Hyeon-Su / Viktor An (KOR-RUS/2002-06,14)
- (4000=8000) Lee Ho-Seok (KOR/2006-14)
- (2560=10032) Apolo Anton Ohno (USA/2002-10)
- (1600=1786) Rusty Smith (USA/1998-2006)
- 5 216 Li Ye CHN AF-5 – –
- (640=5391) Li Jiajun (CHN/1994-2006)
- 7 232 Nicola Rodigari ITA QF-3 34 1:27.184
- 8 229 Fabio Carta ITA QF-3 34 1:27.656
- 9 238 Satoru Terao JPN QF-3 34 1:28.499
- 10 226 Sebastian Praus GER QF-3 26 1:29.820
- 11 246 Dariusz Kulesza POL QF-4 29 1:29.102
- 12 227 Péter Darázs HUN QF-4 21 1:27.929
- 13 248 Mikhail Razhin RUS QF-4 21 1:32.432
- 14 225 Arian Nachbar GER QF-4 18.5 1:27.679
- 15 250 Volodymyr Hryhor'iev UKR QF-5 – 1:29.168
- 16 219 Jean-Charles Mattei FRA R1-3 13 1:28.009
- 17 220 Jon Eley GBR R1-3 13 1:29.147
- 18 247 Vyacheslav Kurginyan RUS R1-3 13 1:36.070
- 19 221 Paul Stanley GBR R1-4 8 1:28.511
- 20 204 Mark McNee AUS R1-4 8 1:30.033
- AC 207 Pieter Gysel BEL – – – DQ
- (0.016=2560) Éric Bédard (CAN/1998-2006)
- (0.016) François-Louis Tremblay (CAN/2002-10)
- AC 218 Maxime Chataignier FRA – – – DQ
- AC 245 Niels Kerstholt NED – – – DQ
- AC 249 Matúš Užák SVK – – – DQ
- (6400) Lee Jung-Su (KOR/2010)
- (4000=8000) Lee Ho-Seok (KOR/2006-14)
- (2560=10032) Apolo Anton Ohno (USA/2002-10)
- (1600=1776) Charles Hamelin (CAN/2010-22)
- 5 206 François Hamelin CAN AF-5 – –
- 6 209 Han Jialiang CHN BF-1 – –
- 7 244 Seong Si-Baek KOR BF-DQ 3-1-1 1:24.245
- 8 252 J. R. Celski USA SF-DQ DQ-2-2 1:24.621
- 9 232 Yuri Confortola ITA QF-3 0-3-1 1:24.788
- 10 210 Liang Wenhao CHN QF-3 0-3-2 1:25.060
- (64=2630) Sjinkie Knegt (NED/2010-22)
- 12 231 Nicolas Bean ITA QF-3 0-3-2 1:25.827
- 13 226 Tyson Heung GER QF-4 0-4-2 1:25.938
- 14 245 Haralds Silovs LAT QF-4 0-4-2 1:25.951
- 15 215 Thibaut Fauconnet FRA QF-4 0-4-2 1:26.213
- 16 248 Blake Skjellerup NZL QF-4 0-4-2 1:27.374
- 17 234 Nicola Rodigari ITA QF-DQ 0-DQ-3 1:41.117
- 18 220 Jon Eley GBR R1-3 0-0-3 1:25.288
- 19 202 Pieter Gysel BEL R1-3 0-0-3 1:25.613
- 20 237 Yuzo Takamido JPN R1-3 0-0-3 1:26.074
- 21 230 Viktor Knoch HUN R1-3 0-0-3 1:26.279
- 22 225 Paul Herrmann GER R1-3 0-0-3 1:26.739
- 23 231 Travis Jayner USA R1-3 0-0-3 1:26.870
- (0.16=800.8) Semyon Yelistratov (RUS/2010-22)
- 25 212 Ma Yunfeng CHN R1-4 0-0-4 1:25.814
- 26 201 Lachlan Hay AUS R1-4 0-0-4 1:26.132
- 27 236 Takahiro Fujimoto JPN R1-4 0-0-4 1:26.359
- 28 239 Aydar Bekzhanov KAZ R1-4 0-0-4 1:26.536
- 29 251 Ruslan Zakharov RUS R1-4 0-0-4 1:26.883
- 30 221 Tom Iveson GBR R1-4 0-0-4 1:27.841
- 31 203 Asen Pandov BUL R1-4 0-0-4 1:28.580
- AC 214 Maxime Chataignier FRA R1-DQ 0-0-DQ – DQ
- (6400=21600) An Hyeon-Su / Viktor An (KOR-RUS/2002-06,14)
- 2 252 Vladimir Grigoryev RUS AF-2 1-2-1 1:24.868 Silver
- (2560=2630) Sjinkie Knegt (NED/2010-22)
- (1600=3523) Wu Dajing (CHN/2014-22)
- 5 209 Han Tianyu CHN BF-1 4-2-2 1:24.490
- (160=800.8) Semyon Yelistratov (RUS/2010-22)
- 7 243 Sin Da-Un KOR AF-DQ 2-1-2 1:24.215
- 8 240 Lee Han-Bin KOR BF-DQ 0-1-1 1:24.444
- 9 207 Olivier Jean CAN SF-3 0-3-1 1:24.935
- 10 259 Chris Creveling USA SF-3 0-3-2 1:24.691
- 11 256 Eddy Alvarez USA SF-3 0-3-2 1:26.070
- 12 216 Sébastien Lepape FRA SF-3 0-3-3 1:25.368
- 13 258 J. R. Celski USA SF-4 0-4-1 1:25.428
- (16=1776) Charles Hamelin (CAN/2010-22)
- 15 226 Yuri Confortola ITA SF-4 0-4-2 1:25.428
- 16 224 Shaolin Sándor Liu HUN SF-4 0-4-3 1:24.966
- Charlie Cournoyer CAN
- 18 223 Viktor Knoch HUN SF-5 0-5-2 1:25.426
- 19 247 Niels Kerstholt NED R1-3 0-0-3 1:25.695
- 20 233 Yuzo Takamido JPN R1-3 0-0-3 1:25.905
- 21 219 Jack Whelbourne GBR R1-3 0-0-3 1:26.086
- 22 232 Ryosuke Sakazume JPN R1-3 0-0-3 1:26.468
- 23 255 Mackenzie Blackburn TPE R1-3 0-0-3 1:26.814
- 24 225 Vladislav Bykanov ISR R1-3 0-0-3 1:27.796
- 25 217 Jon Eley GBR R1-4 0-0-4 1:25.748
- 26 222 Bence Béres HUN R1-4 0-0-4 1:27.735
- 27 218 Richard Shoebridge GBR R1-4 0-0-4 1:27.806
- 28 210 Liang Wenhao CHN R1-4 0-0-4 1:28.065
- 29 220 Robert Seifert GER R1-4 0-0-4 1:29.468
- 30 215 Thibaut Fauconnet FRA R1-4 0-0-4 2:00.795
- 31 214 Maxime Chataignier FRA R1-4 0-0-4 2:20.479
- AC 249 Freek van der Wart NED R1-DQ 0-0-0 – DQ
- (6400) Samuel Girard (CAN/2018)
- (4000=4016) John-Henry Krueger (USA-HUN/2018-22)
- (2560) Seo Yira (KOR/2018)
- (1600) Im Hyo-Jun (KOR/2018)
- 5 20 Ryosuke Sakazume JPN BF-1 3-2-3 1:24.099
- (640=800.8) Semyon Yelistratov (RUS/2010-22)
- 7 105 Yuri Confortola ITA BF-3 3-2-2 1:24.383
- 8 10 Shaolin Sándor Liu HUN AF-DQ 2-1-1 1:24.012
- (160=1776) Charles Hamelin (CAN/2010-22)
- 10 65 Itzhak de Laat NED QF-3 0-3-1 1:24.423
- 11 204 Roberto Puķītis LAT QF-3 0-3-2 1:24.022
- 12 32 Thibaut Fauconnet FRA QF-3 0-3-2 1:24.344
- 13 73 Kazuki Yoshinaga JPN QF-4 0-4-2 1:24.030
- 14 48 Farrell Treacy GBR QF-4 0-4-2 1:25.080
- 15 23 Roberts Zvejnieks LAT QF-4 0-4-3 1:24.306
- (6.4=2630) Sjinkie Knegt (NED/2010-22)
- (4=260) Hwang Dae-Heon (KOR/2018-22)
- (2.56=3523) Wu Dajing (CHN/2014-22)
- 19 128 Sébastien Lepape FRA R1-3 0-0-3 1:23.489
- 20 15 Charle Cournoyer CAN R1-3 0-0-3 1:24.051
- 21 19 Keita Watanabe JPN R1-3 0-0-3 1:24.078
- 22 27 Tommaso Dotti ITA R1-3 0-0-3 1:25.369
- 23 34 Josh Cheetham GBR R1-3 0-0-3 1:26.223
- 24 13 J. R. Celski USA R1-3 0-0-3 1:31.812
- 25 41 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev KAZ R1-4 0-0-4 1:24.271
- 26 17 Daan Breeuwsma NED R1-4 0-0-4 1:24.429
- 27 82 Aleksandr Shulginov ROC R1-4 0-0-4 1:31.133
- AC 9 Han Tianyu CHN R1-DQ 0-0-0 – DQ
- (-2.40=6400) Ren Ziwei (CHN/2018-22)
- AC 74 Pavel Sitnikov ROC R1-DQ 0-0-0 – DQ
- AC 22 Vladislav Bykanov ISR R1-DQ 0-0-0 – DQ
- (-2.40=2560) Liu Shaoang (HUN/2018-22)
- (6400=6400) Ren Ziwei (CHN/2018-22)
- (4000) Li Wenlong (CHN/2022)
- (2560=2560) Liu Shaoang (HUN/2018-22)
- (1600=3523) Wu Dajing (CHN/2014-22)
- 5 – Itzhak de Laat NED BF-1 4-3-3 1:24.229
- 6 – Furkan Akar TUR BF-2 3-1-2 1:25.462
- 7 – Andrew Heo USA BF-3 3-1-2 1:24.023
- (256=260) Hwang Dae-Heon (KOR/2018-22)
- 9 – Lee June-Seo KOR SF-DQ DQ-1-1 1:23.682
- 10 – Park Jang-Hyuk KOR SF-DNS DNS-1-1 1:24.081
- 11 – Quentin Fercoq FRA QF-3 0-3-2 1:23.917
- 12 – Pascal Dion CAN QF-4 0-4-2 1:24.771
- 13 – Ryan Pivirotto USA QF-4 0-4-2 1:54.437
- (16=4016) John-Henry Krueger (USA-HUN/2018-22)
- 15 – Brendan Corey AUS QF-DQ 0-0-2 1:23.908
- 16 – Jordan Pierre-Gilles CAN QF-DQ 0-0-2 1:24.067
- 17 – Kazuki Yoshinaga JPN QF-DQ 0-0-3 1:25.574
- 18 – Pietro Sighel ITA QF-DQ 0-0-3 2:10.039
- 19 – Jens van 't Wout NED R1-3 0-0-3 1:23.946
- 20 – Roberts Kruzbergs LAT R1-3 0-0-3 1:23.979
- (0.64=800.8) Semyon Yelistratov (RUS/2010-22)
- 22 – Adil Galiakhmetov KAZ R1-3 0-0-3 1:24.855
- 23 – Shogo Miyata JPN R1-4 0-0-4 1:24.367
- 24 – Vladislav Bykanov ISR R1-4 0-0-4 1:24.875
- 25 – Farrell Treacy GBR R1-4 0-0-4 1:24.935
- 26 – Sébastien Lepape FRA R1-4 0-0-4 1:26.069
- 27 – Niall Treacy GBR R1-4 0-0-4 1:32.243
- AC – Stijn Desmet BEL R1-DQ 0-0-0 – DQ
- AC – Luca Spechenhauser ITA R1-DQ 0-0-0 – DQ
- AC – Denis Ayrapetyan ROC R1-DQ 0-0-0 – DQ
- AC – Shaolin Sándor Liu HUN AF-DQ 1-3-1 – DQ 1
- (-2.40=2630) Sjinkie Knegt (NED/2010-22)
Written 2006-02-21 - last modified 2022-02-28
This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here
for a full Introduction.