Shorttrack - Women's 1000 m
2002
- (6400) Jin Seon-Yu (KOR/2006)
- (4000=10400) Wang Meng (CHN/2006-10)
- (2560=9216) Yang Yang (A) (CHN/1998-2006)
- 4 108 Tania Vicent CAN BF-1 – –
- 5 106 Amanda Overland CAN BF-2 – –
- (640=3681) Arianna Fontana (ITA/2006-22)
- 7 124 Yvonne Kunze GER BF-4 – –
- 8 155 Hyo-Jung Kim USA SF-5 73 1:34.164
- 9 136 Mika Ozawa JPN SF-5 47 1:33.337
- 10 146 Liesbeth Mau-Asam NED QF-3 34 1:34.034
- 11 129 Erika Huszár HUN QF-3 34 1:34.080
- 12 101 Emily Rosemond AUS QF-3 34 1:37.627
- 13 114 Kateřina Novotná CZE R1-3 13 1:32.220
- 14 135 Yuka Kamino JPN R1-3 13 1:33.959
- 15 148 Ri Hyang-Mi PRK R1-3 13 1:34.360
- 16 120 Sarah Lindsay GBR R1-3 13 1:35.539
- 17 102 Yuliya Yelsakova BLR R1-3 13 1:36.885
- 18 127 Han Yue Shuang HKG R1-3 13 1:37.883
- 19 145 Evita Krievāne LAT R1-3 13 1:39.986
- 20 115 Stéphanie Bouvier FRA R1-4 8 1:33.197
- 21 128 Rózsa Darázs HUN R1-4 8 1:34.059
- 22 149 Katalin Kristo ROU R1-4 8 1:34.506
- (0) Choi Min-Gyeong (KOR-FRA/1998-2006)
- AC 150 Tatyana Borodulina RUS – – – DQ
- AC 152 Kimberly Derrick USA – – – DQ
- (0=1049) Evgenia Radanova (BUL/1994-2010)
- (0=640) Choi Eun-Gyeong (KOR/2002-06)
- AC 123 Aika Klein GER – – – DQ
- AC 130 Marta Capurso ITA – – – DQ
- (6400=10400) Wang Meng (CHN/2006-10)
- 2 157 Katherine Reutter USA AF-2 – – Silver
- 3 141 Park Seung-Hui KOR AF-3 – – Bronze
- 4 137 Jo Hae-Ri KOR BF-1 – –
- 5 107 Kalyna Roberge CAN BF-2 – –
- 6 105 Jessica Gregg CAN BF-3 – –
- 7 101 Tatyana Borodulina AUS BF-4 – –
- (1600) Zhou Yang (CHN/2010)
- 9 123 Bernadett Heidum HUN QF-3 0-3-2 1:30.313
- 10 111 Sun Linlin CHN QF-3 0-3-2 1:30.589
- 11 144 Annita van Doorn NED QF-3 0-3-2 1:31.516
- (40=3681) Arianna Fontana (ITA/2006-22)
- 13 116 Stéphanie Bouvier FRA QF-4 0-4-2 1:30.420
- 14 147 Paula Bzura POL QF-4 0-4-3 1:31.338
- 15 133 Mika Ozawa JPN QF-4 0-4-2 1:32.183
- 16 120 Aika Klein GER QF-4 0-4-3 1:51.552
- 17 109 Tania Vicent CAN QF-DQ 0-DQ-2 1:37.561
- 18 132 Ayuko Ito JPN R1-3 0-0-3 1:31.137
- 19 118 Elise Christie GBR R1-3 0-0-3 1:31.363
- 20 154 Kimberly Derrick USA R1-3 0-0-3 1:31.663
- 21 128 Cecilia Maffei ITA R1-3 0-0-3 1:32.615
- 22 102 Veronika Windisch AUT R1-3 0-0-3 1:32.775
- 23 136 Biba Sakurai JPN R1-3 0-0-3 1:36.416
- 24 151 Nina Yevteyeva RUS R1-4 0-0-4 1:31.302
- (0.1=1049) Evgenia Radanova (BUL/1994-2010)
- 26 152 Valeriya Potyomkina RUS R1-4 0-0-4 1:36.438
- 27 121 Han Yue Shuang HKG R1-4 0-0-4 1:38.115
- 28 115 Kateřina Novotná CZE R1-4 0-0-4 1:45.300
- AC 124 Erika Huszár HUN R1-DQ 0-0-DQ – DQ
- AC 142 Liesbeth Mau-Asam NED R1-DQ 0-0-DQ – DQ
- (0=1000) Jorien ter Mors (NED/2010-14)
- AC 153 Allison Baver USA R1-DQ 0-0-DQ – DQ
- (6400) Park Seung-Hi (KOR/2014)
- 2 109 Fan Kexin CHN AF-2 2-2-2 1:29.380 Silver
- 3 139 Sim Seok-Hui KOR AF-3 1-1-1 1:29.356 Bronze
- 4 156 Jessica Smith USA AF-4 2-1-2 1:30.399
- (1000=1000) Jorien ter Mors (NED/2010-14)
- 6 107 Valérie Maltais CAN BF-2 4-1-1 1:28.771
- 7 116 Elise Christie GBR SF-DQ 0-1-1 1:30.588
- 8 111 Li Jianrou CHN SF-DQ 0-2-1 1:31.187
- 9 101 Deanna Lockett AUS QF-3 0-3-1 1:29.256
- 10 136 Kim A-Rang KOR QF-3 0-3-1 1:31.640
- 11 155 Emily Scott USA QF-3 0-3-2 1:30.324
- 12 104 Marie-Ève Drolet CAN QF-3 0-3-2 1:31.273
- 13 131 Yui Sakai JPN QF-4 0-4-2 1:29.328
- 14 146 Patrycja Maliszewska POL QF-4 0-4-2 1:32.376
- 15 102 Veronika Windisch AUT QF-5 0-5-2 1:30.017
- (6.4=3681) Arianna Fontana (ITA/2006-22)
- 17 115 Véronique Pierron FRA QF-DQ 0-0-2 1:33.022
- (2.56) Yara van Kerkhof (NED/2014-18)
- 19 149 Tatyana Borodulina RUS R1-3 0-0-3 1:31.559
- 20 148 Olga Belyakova RUS R1-3 0-0-3 1:32.034
- 21 134 Inna Simonova KAZ R1-3 0-0-3 1:32.599
- 22 129 Ayuko Ito JPN R1-3 0-0-3 1:33.188
- 23 127 Martina Valcepina ITA R1-3 0-0-3 1:34.226
- 24 150 Sofya Prosvirnova RUS R1-3 0-0-3 1:36.521
- 25 133 Sayuri Shimizu JPN R1-4 0-0-4 1:31.879
- 26 153 Sofiya Vlasova UKR R1-4 0-0-4 1:32.495
- 27 128 Elena Viviani ITA R1-4 0-0-4 1:33.352
- 28 108 Marianne St-Gelais CAN R1-4 0-0-4 2:05.206
- AC 112 Liu Qiuhong CHN R1-DQ 0-0-0 – DQ
- AC 114 Kateřina Novotná CZE R1-DQ 0-0-0 – DQ
- AC 120 Bernadett Heidum HUN R1-DQ 0-0-0 – DQ
- AC 140 Agnė Sereikaitė LTU R1-DQ 0-0-0 – DQ
- (6400=12800) Suzanne Schulting (NED/2018-22)
- (4000=4000) Kim Boutin (CAN/2018-22)
- (2560=3681) Arianna Fontana (ITA/2006-22)
- (1600=5600) Choi Min-Jeong (KOR/2018-22)
- 5 128 Kim A-Rang KOR BF-1 3-2-1 1:29.212
- 6 3 Sim Seok-Hui KOR AF-DQ 2-1-1 1:29.159
- 7 47 Valérie Maltais CAN SF-DQ 0-2-2 1:30.131
- 8 67 Qu Chunyu CHN SF-DQ 0-2-2 1:31.279
- (160) Li Jinyu (CHN/2018)
- 10 63 Yekaterina Efremenkova ROC QF-3 0-3-2 1:29.466
- 11 2 Marianne St-Gelais CAN QF-3 0-3-2 1:30.180
- 12 31 Magdalena Warakomska POL QF-3 0-3-2 1:31.259
- 13 54 Lara van Ruijven NED QF-4 0-4-1 1:30.896
- 14 21 Yara van Kerkhof NED QF-4 0-4-2 1:29.670
- 15 26 Véronique Pierron FRA QF-4 0-4-2 1:30.323
- 16 23 Hitomi Saito JPN QF-4 0-4-2 1:30.804
- 17 29 Andrea Keszler HUN QF-5 0-5-3 1:30.642
- 18 20 Bianca Walter GER QF-5 0-5-3 1:31.085
- 19 64 Iong A Kim KAZ R1-3 0-0-3 1:29.703
- 20 27 Sumire Kikuchi JPN R1-3 0-0-3 1:30.970
- 21 34 Anastassiya Krestova KAZ R1-3 0-0-3 1:31.557
- 22 16 Jessica Kooreman USA R1-3 0-0-3 1:31.657
- 23 44 Charlotte Gilmartin GBR R1-3 0-0-3 1:32.899
- 24 11 Petra Jászapáti HUN R1-4 0-0-4 1:29.838
- 25 30 Kathryn Thomson GBR R1-4 0-0-4 1:32.150
- 26 49 Cynthia Mascitto ITA R1-4 0-0-4 1:32.926
- AC 18 Deanna Lockett AUS R1-DQ 0-0-0 – DQ
- AC 48 Han Yutong CHN R1-DQ 0-0-0 – DQ
- AC 134 Lana Gehring USA R1-DQ 0-0-0 – DQ
- AC 17 Anna Seidel GER R1-DQ 0-0-0 – DQ
- AC 13 Sofya Prosvirnova ROC R1-DQ 0-0-0 – DQ
- AC 1 Elise Christie GBR R1-DQ 0-0-0 – DQ
- (6400=12800) Suzanne Schulting (NED/2018-22)
- (4000=5600) Choi Min-Jeong (KOR/2018-22)
- (2560) Hanne Desmet (BEL/2022)
- 4 8 Kristen Santos USA AF-4 1-1-1 1:26.783
- 5 6 Xandra Velzeboer NED BF-1 5-2-2 1:26.592
- 6 47 Lee Yu-Bin KOR BF-2 3-1-2 1:27.862
- 7 32 Corinne Stoddard USA BF-3 4-3-3 1:27.528
- 8 10 Petra Jászapáti HUN BF-4 5-3-2 1:28.392
- 9 52 Maame Biney USA BF-5 4-2-1 1:27.859
- (100=3681) Arianna Fontana (ITA/2006-22)
- 11 2 Courtney Sarault CAN QF-3 0-3-1 1:27.798
- 12 9 Yekaterina Efremenkova ROC QF-3 0-3-2 1:29.434
- 13 41 Qu Chunyu CHN QF-4 0-4-1 1:28.355
- 14 4 Selma Poutsma NED QF-4 0-4-2 1:28.115
- 15 42 Zhang Chutong CHN QF-4 0-4-3 1:27.910
- 16 142 Anna Vostrikova ROC QF-4 0-4-3 1:28.290
- 17 16 Natalia Maliszewska POL QF-5 0-5-1 1:29.610
- 18 36 Han Yutong CHN QF-5 0-5-2 1:27.401
- 19 65 Sumire Kikuchi JPN QF-5 0-5-2 1:30.154
- 20 50 Alyson Charles CAN QF-5 0-5-3 1:29.863
- 21 12 Cynthia Mascitto ITA R1-3 0-0-3 1:28.471
- 22 44 Kim A-Rang KOR R1-3 0-0-3 1:28.680
- 23 84 Gwendoline Daudet FRA R1-3 0-0-3 1:31.734
- 24 72 Olga Tikhonova KAZ R1-3 0-0-3 1:56.438
- 25 71 Shione Kaminaga JPN R1-4 0-0-4 1:28.465
- 26 51 Kamila Stormowska POL R1-4 0-0-4 1:28.567
- 27 58 Yuki Kikuchi JPN R1-4 0-0-4 1:28.764
- 28 74 Kathryn Thomson GBR R1-4 0-0-4 1:30.037
- =29 27 Zsófia Kónya HUN R1-4 0-0-4 –
- (0.016=4000) Kim Boutin (CAN/2018-22)
- AC 7 Sofya Prosvirnova ROC R1-DQ 0-0-0 – DQ
- AC 20 Tifany Huot-Marchand FRA R1-DQ 0-0-0 – DQ
Written 2006-02-21 - last modified 2022-03-01
This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here
for a full Introduction.