Shorttrack - Women's 1500 m
2002
- (6400) Jin Seon-Yu (KOR/2006)
- (4000=8000) Choi Eun-Gyeong (KOR/2002-06)
- (2560=2563) Wang Meng (CHN/2006-10)
- 4 129 Erika Huszár HUN AF-4 – –
- 5 106 Amanda Overland CAN AF-5 – –
- (640=3600) Evgenia Radanova (BUL/1994-2010)
- 7 135 Yuka Kamino JPN BF-2 – –
- 8 155 Hyo-Jung Kim USA BF-3 – –
- 9 130 Marta Capurso ITA BF-4 – –
- 10 133 Katia Zini ITA BF-5 – –
- (64=1664) Yang Yang (A) (CHN/2002-06)
- 12 151 Allison Baver USA SF-5 39 2:23.490
- 13 114 Kateřina Novotná CZE SF-5 18 2:27.395
- 14 146 Liesbeth Mau-Asam NED SF-6 16 2:26.370
- 15 120 Sarah Lindsay GBR SF-6 16 2:29.173
- (6.4) Anouk Leblanc-Boucher (CAN/2006)
- 17 138 Ikue Teshigawara JPN R1-4 8 2:30.977
- 18 149 Katalin Kristo ROU R1-4 8 2:31.705
- 19 117 Myrtille Gollin FRA R1-4 8 2:38.442
- 20 128 Rózsa Darázs HUN R1-4 8 2:42.256
- 21 124 Yvonne Kunze GER R1-4 8 2:48.009
- 22 102 Yuliya Yelsakova BLR R1-5 5 2:33.564
- 23 145 Evita Krievāne LAT R1-5 5 2:34.171
- 24 127 Han Yue Shuang HKG R1-5 5 2:36.233
- 25 101 Emily Rosemond AUS R1-5 5 2:40.171
- 26 123 Aika Klein GER R1-5 5 2:42.380
- 27 109 Cheng Xiaolei CHN R1-5 5 2:50.017
- AC 115 Stéphanie Bouvier FRA – – – DQ
- (0) Byeon Cheon-Sa (KOR/2006)
- AC 150 Tatyana Borodulina RUS – – – DQ
- (6400=12800) Zhou Yang (CHN/2010-14)
- 2 140 Lee Eun-Byeol KOR AF-2 – – Silver
- (2560) Park Seung-Hi (KOR/2010)
- 4 157 Katherine Reutter USA AF-4 – –
- 5 137 Jo Hae-Ri KOR AF-5 – –
- 6 124 Erika Huszár HUN AF-6 – –
- (400=3600) Evgenia Radanova (BUL/1994-2010)
- 8 109 Tania Vicent CAN AF-8 – –
- (160=7832) Arianna Fontana (ITA/2006-22)
- 10 111 Sun Linlin CHN BF-2 – –
- 11 101 Tatyana Borodulina AUS BF-3 – –
- 12 134 Hiroko Sadakane JPN BF-4 – –
- 13 107 Kalyna Roberge CAN SF-5 5-2 2:23.619
- 14 106 Valérie Maltais CAN SF-5 5-3 2:23.722
- 15 153 Allison Baver USA SF-5 5-4 2:25.053
- 16 151 Nina Yevteyeva RUS SF-6 6-3 2:24.277
- 17 103 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova BUL SF-7 7-3 2:25.604
- (2.56=2563) Wang Meng (CHN/2006-10)
- 19 115 Kateřina Novotná CZE SF-DQ 0-3 2:24.504
- 20 118 Elise Christie GBR R1-4 0-4 2:23.898
- 21 154 Kimberly Derrick USA R1-4 0-4 2:24.375
- 22 116 Stéphanie Bouvier FRA R1-4 0-4 2:24.966
- 23 123 Bernadett Heidum HUN R1-4 0-4 2:30.332
- 24 149 Katalin Kristo ROU R1-4 0-4 2:36.022
- 25 102 Veronika Windisch AUT R1-5 0-5 2:24.440
- 26 128 Cecilia Maffei ITA R1-5 0-5 2:24.931
- 27 152 Valeriya Potyomkina RUS R1-5 0-5 2:28.405
- 28 136 Biba Sakurai JPN R1-5 0-5 2:30.458
- 29 148 Patrycja Maliszewska POL R1-6 0-6 2:25.586
- 30 150 Olga Belyakova RUS R1-6 0-6 2:26.762
- 31 131 Katia Zini ITA R1-6 0-6 2:30.606
- 32 121 Han Yue Shuang HKG R1-6 0-6 2:35.742
- AC 147 Paula Bzura POL R1-DQ – – DQ
- AC 133 Mika Ozawa JPN R1-DQ – – DQ
- AC 120 Aika Klein GER R1-DQ – – DQ
- AC 122 Rózsa Darázs HUN R1-DQ – – DQ
- (6400=12800) Zhou Yang (CHN/2010-14)
- 2 139 Sim Seok-Hui KOR AF-2 2-1 2:18.966 Silver
- (2560=7832) Arianna Fontana (ITA/2006-22)
- (1600=2600) Jorien ter Mors (NED/2014-18)
- 5 155 Emily Scott USA AF-5 5-1 2:22.641
- 6 107 Valérie Maltais CAN BF-1 3-2 2:23.069
- 7 156 Jessica Smith USA BF-2 4-2 2:20.259
- 8 104 Marie-Ève Drolet CAN BF-3 3-2 2:19.516
- 9 120 Bernadett Heidum HUN BF-4 3-2 2:20.196
- 10 115 Véronique Pierron FRA BF-5 4-5 2:20.216
- 11 102 Veronika Windisch AUT BF-6 4-3 2:23.042
- 12 111 Li Jianrou CHN AF-DNF 1-3 2:22.866
- 13 136 Kim A-Rang KOR AF-DQ 2-2 2:22.864
- 14 148 Olga Belyakova RUS SF-5 5-2 2:20.391
- (10) Yara van Kerkhof (NED/2014-18)
- 16 140 Agnė Sereikaitė LTU SF-6 6-3 2:20.398
- 17 118 Anna Seidel GER SF-6 6-3 2:20.405
- 18 129 Ayuko Ito JPN SF-7 7-3 2:30.354
- 19 135 Jo Hae-Ri KOR SF-DQ 0-1 2:27.629
- 20 126 Lucia Peretti ITA R1-4 0-4 2:22.953
- 21 112 Liu Qiuhong CHN R1-4 0-4 2:24.640
- 22 108 Marianne St-Gelais CAN R1-4 0-4 2:27.071
- 23 127 Martina Valcepina ITA R1-4 0-4 2:27.212
- 24 154 Aly Dudek USA R1-4 0-4 2:27.899
- 25 134 Inna Simonova KAZ R1-4 0-4 2:30.499
- 26 101 Deanna Lockett AUS R1-5 0-5 2:25.140
- 27 131 Yui Sakai JPN R1-5 0-5 2:27.198
- 28 117 Charlotte Gilmartin GBR R1-5 0-5 2:27.935
- 29 152 Tatiana Bodóva SVK R1-5 0-5 2:31.788
- 30 122 Zsófia Kónya HUN R1-5 0-5 2:55.523
- 31 114 Kateřina Novotná CZE R1-6 0-6 2:27.232
- 32 103 Volha Talayeva BLR R1-6 0-6 2:27.817
- 33 132 Biba Sakurai JPN R1-6 0-6 2:28.127
- AC 116 Elise Christie GBR R1-DNF 0-0 – DNF
- AC 149 Tatyana Borodulina RUS R1-DNF 0-0 – DNF
- AC 151 Valeriya Reznik RUS R1-DQ 0-0 – DQ
- (6400=12800) Choi Min-Jeong (KOR/2018-22)
- (4000) Li Jinyu (CHN/2018)
- (2560=2660) Kim Boutin (CAN/2018-22)
- 4 128 Kim A-Rang KOR AF-4 1-1 2:20.891
- (1000=2600) Jorien ter Mors (NED/2014-18)
- 6 11 Petra Jászapáti HUN AF-6 2-2 2:23.210
- (400=7832) Arianna Fontana (ITA/2006-22)
- 8 137 Zhou Yang CHN BF-1 3-2 2:23.485
- 9 48 Han Yutong CHN BF-2 3-1 2:22.826
- (100=2660) Suzanne Schulting (NED/2018-22)
- 11 27 Sumire Kikuchi JPN BF-4 3-3 2:29.665
- 12 138 Martina Valcepina ITA BF-DQ 4-3 2:24.171
- 13 26 Véronique Pierron FRA SF-5 5-3 2:22.119
- 14 44 Charlotte Gilmartin GBR SF-5 5-3 2:29.005
- 15 18 Deanna Lockett AUS SF-6 6-2 2:28.996
- 16 17 Anna Seidel GER SF-6 6-5 2:56.976
- 17 1 Elise Christie GBR SF-DQ 0-1 2:29.316
- 18 2 Marianne St-Gelais CAN SF-DQ 0-2 2:31.274
- 19 47 Valérie Maltais CAN SF-DQ 0-3 2:29.877
- 20 31 Magdalena Warakomska POL R1-4 0-4 2:23.693
- 21 13 Sofya Prosvirnova ROC R1-4 0-4 2:25.553
- 22 64 Iong A Kim KAZ R1-4 0-4 2:29.875
- 23 19 Tifany Huot-Marchand FRA R1-4 0-4 2:29.996
- 24 36 Michaela Sejpalová CZE R1-4 0-4 2:30.012
- 25 30 Kathryn Thomson GBR R1-4 0-4 2:32.891
- 26 134 Lana Gehring USA R1-5 0-5 2:27.336
- 27 20 Bianca Walter GER R1-5 0-5 2:30.819
- 28 46 Cheyenne Goh SGP R1-5 0-5 2:36.971
- 29 3 Sim Seok-Hui KOR R1-5 0-5 2:39.984
- 30 51 Shione Kaminaga JPN R1-6 0-6 2:28.719
- 31 135 Maame Biney USA R1-6 0-6 2:31.819
- AC 89 Yuki Kikuchi JPN R1-DQ 0-0 – DQ
- AC 70 Sára Bácskai HUN R1-DQ 0-0 – DQ
- AC 63 Yekaterina Efremenkova ROC R1-DQ 0-0 – DQ
- AC 34 Anastassiya Krestova KAZ R1-DQ 0-0 – DQ
- AC 16 Jessica Kooreman USA R1-DQ 0-0 – DQ
- (6400=12800) Choi Min-Jeong (KOR/2018-22)
- (4000=7832) Arianna Fontana (ITA/2006-22)
- (2560=2660) Suzanne Schulting (NED/2018-22)
- (1600) Hanne Desmet (BEL/2022)
- 5 6 Xandra Velzeboer NED AF-5 3-2 2:18.303
- 6 47 Lee Yu-Bin KOR AF-6 1-2 2:17.851
- 7 36 Han Yutong CHN AF-7 2-3 2:17.112
- 8 65 Sumire Kikuchi JPN BF-1 6-1 2:23.359
- 9 8 Kristen Santos USA BF-2 5-1 2:21.027
- (100=2660) Kim Boutin (CAN/2018-22)
- 11 2 Courtney Sarault CAN BF-4 4-1 2:18.316
- 12 12 Cynthia Mascitto ITA BF-5 3-3 2:20.268
- 13 44 Kim A-Rang KOR BF-6 4-1 2:22.420
- 14 23 Michaela Sejpalová CZE BF-7 4-4 2:21.278
- 15 7 Sofya Prosvirnova ROC SF-5 5-3 2:19.432
- 16 56 Rianne de Vries NED SF-5 5-4 2:18.712
- 17 45 Zhang Yuting CHN SF-6 6-3 2:18.741
- 18 32 Corinne Stoddard USA SF-6 6-3 2:22.632
- 19 142 Anna Vostrikova ROC SF-7 7-2 2:20.705
- 20 42 Zhang Chutong CHN SF-7 7-4 2:19.893
- 21 93 Julie Letai USA SF-8 8-5 2:23.315
- 22 10 Petra Jászapáti HUN SF-DQ 0-2 2:22.115
- 23 58 Yuki Kikuchi JPN QF-4 0-4 2:22.192
- 24 51 Kamila Stormowska POL QF-4 0-4 2:33.603
- 25 46 Danae Blais CAN QF-4 0-4 –
- 26 28 Valentina Aščić CRO QF-5 0-5 2:21.456
- 27 71 Shione Kaminaga JPN QF-5 0-5 2:22.261
- 28 60 Arianna Sighel ITA QF-5 0-5 2:22.318
- 29 16 Natalia Maliszewska POL QF-5 0-5 2:25.850
- 30 84 Gwendoline Daudet FRA QF-6 0-6 2:23.607
- 31 20 Tifany Huot-Marchand FRA QF-6 0-6 2:23.784
- 32 121 Uliana Dubrova UKR QF-6 0-6 2:26.832
- 33 9 Yekaterina Efremenkova ROC QF-6 0-6 –
- AC 27 Zsófia Kónya HUN QF-DQ 0-0 – DQ
- AC 67 Anna Seidel GER QF-DQ 0-0 – DQ
- AC 72 Olga Tikhonova KAZ QF-DQ 0-0 – DQ
Written 2006-02-21 - last modified 2022-03-01
This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here
for a full Introduction.