Swimming - Men's 400 m Free-style
400 m free-style
2004
-
(6400=10400) Park Taehwan (KOR/2004-12)
-
(4000=4000) Zhang Lin (CHN/2004-08)
-
(2560=4160) Larsen Jensen (USA/2004-08)
-
4 7 VANDERKAAY Peter USA 0.75 3:43.11 1.25
-
(1000) Oussama Mellouli (TUN/2000-12)
-
(640=5040) Grant Hackett (AUS/2000-08)
-
(400=1040) Yuriy Prilukov (RUS/2004-08)
-
8 6 LOBINTSEV Nikita RUS 0.81 3:48.29 6.43
-
4 2 COCHRANE Ryan CAN 0.79 3:44.85 0.82
-
(100=356) Takeshi Matsuda (JPN/2004-08)
-
4 3 COLBERTALDO Federico ITA 0.82 3:45.28 1.96
-
4 8 GLAESNER Mads DEN 0.72 3:45.38 2.28
-
(25.6=6232) Massimiliano Rosolino (ITA/1996-2008)
-
(16=96) Nicolas Rostoucher (FRA/2000-08)
-
5 7 CARRY David GBR 0.69 3:47.17 3.14
-
(6.4=7.04) Sergiy Fesenko (UKR/2004-08)
-
(4=1010) Dragos Coman (ROM/2000-08)
-
6 7 BIEDERMANN Paul GER 0.85 3:48.03 4.71
-
8 6 STANCZYK Przemyslaw POL 0.82 3:48.11 4.08
-
1 5 BRANDL David AUT 0.85 3:48.63
-
7 8 MILWAIN Dean GBR 0.78 3:48.77 5.45
-
6 7 KORZENIOWSKI Pawel POL 0.80 3:48.78 5.68
-
2 4 ROUAULT Sebastien FRA 0.71 3:48.84 0.21
-
(0.16=401.2) Spyridon Gianniotis (GRE/2000-08)
-
8 6 STEVENS Craig AUS 0.80 3:50.22 6.90
-
1 5 KVALE Gard NOR 0.79 3:50.47
-
4 7 MEICHTRY Dominik SUI 0.68 3:50.55 1.92
-
(0.026=10400) Sun Yang (CHN/2008-16)
-
8 1 KUBUSCH Christian GER 0.86 3:52.73 9.63
-
5 6 BASSON Jean RSA 0.72 3:52.90 4.27
-
2 4 TIRABASSI Daniele VEN 0.71 3:53.26 2.79
-
6 8 GERCSAK Balazs HUN 0.75 3:54.14 5.51
-
3 3 SVOBODA Kvetoslav CZE 0.86 3:56.54 6.07
-
7 2 RUD Jon Raahauge DEN 0.73 3:57.41 8.78
-
(-2.10=0.027) Juan Martín Pereyra (ARG/2004-08)
-
5 2 RABOTA Oleg KAZ 0.87 4:02.16 11.69
-
-
(6400=10400) Sun Yang (CHN/2008-16)
-
(4000=10400) Park Taehwan (KOR/2004-12)
-
3 05 United States of America VANDERKAAY Peter 3:44.69 +4.55 +
-
4 07 People's Republic of China HAO Yun 3:46.02 +5.88 +
-
5 03 United States of America DWYER Conor 3:46.39 +6.25 +
-
6 02 Hungary KIS Gergo 3:47.03 +6.89 +
-
7 08 Great Britain CARRY David 3:48.62 +8.48 +
-
8 01 Australia NAPOLEON Ryan 3:49.25 +9.11
-
9 2 Canada COCHRANE Ryan 3:47.26 +
-
10 4 Denmark JOENSEN Pal 3:47.36 +
-
11 2 Great Britain RENWICK Robbie 3:47.44 +
-
12 2 Denmark GLAESNER Mads 3:48.27 +
-
13 2 Germany BIEDERMANN Paul 3:48.50 +
-
14 3 Australia McKEON David 3:48.57 +
-
15 2 New Zealand STANLEY Matthew 3:49.44 +
-
16 4 Venezuela QUINTERO VALERO Cristian 3:50.44 +
-
17 3 Ukraine FROLOV Sergii 3:50.63 +
-
18 4 Italy PIZZETTI Samuel 3:50.93 +
-
19 4 Switzerland MEICHTRY Dominik 3:51.34 +
-
20 2 Russian Federation DEGTYAREV Egor 3:52.33 +
-
21 1 Poland SAWRYMOWICZ Mateusz 3:53.33 +
-
22 3 Finland KOSKI Matias 3:54.96 +
-
23 2 Serbia MARKOVIC Dorde 3:55.35 +
-
24 2 Argentina PEREYRA Juan Martin 3:56.76 +
-
25 3 South Africa HERMAN Heerden 3:57.28 +
-
26 1 Colombia de ANGULO VELASCO Mateo 3:57.76 +
-
27 1 Palestine GEBREL Ahmed 4:08.51 +
-
28 1 Honduras GUTIERREZ CASTRO Allan 4:09.10
-
1 Mack Horton AUS 3:43.84 (2 h7) 3:41.55 (1) Gold
-
(4000=10400) Sun Yang (CHN/2008-16)
-
3 Gabriele Detti ITA 3:43.95 (3 h7) 3:43.49 (3) Bronze
-
4 Conor Dwyer USA 3:43.42 (1 h7) 3:44.01 (4)
-
5 Connor Jaeger USA 3:45.37 (2 h6) 3:44.16 (5)
-
6 James Guy GBR 3:45.31 (5 h7) 3:44.68 (6)
-
7 David McKeon AUS 3:44.68 (4 h7) 3:45.28 (7)
-
8 Jordan Pothain FRA 3:45.43 (1 h5) 3:49.07 (8)
-
9 Florian Vogel GER 3:45.49 (3 h6) –
-
10 Park Tae-Hwan KOR 3:45.63 (4 h6) –
-
11 Ryan Cochrane CAN 3:45.83 (5 h6) –
-
12 Myles Brown RSA 3:45.92 (2 h5) –
-
13 Stephen Milne GBR 3:46.00 (6 h7) –
-
14 Velimir Stjepanović SRB 3:46.78 (7 h7) –
-
15 Aleksandr Krasnykh RUS 3:47.39 (3 h5) –
-
16 Marwan El-Kamash EGY 3:47.43 (1 h4) –
-
17 Henrik Christiansen NOR 3:47.90 (6 h6) –
-
18 Maarten Brzoskowski NED 3:48.00 (4 h5) –
-
19 Matt Hutchins NZL 3:48.25 (2 h4) –
-
20 Anton Ipsen DEN 3:48.31 (3 h4) –
-
21 Péter Bernek HUN 3:48.58 (8 h7) –
-
22 Marcelo Acosta ESA 3:48.82 (1 h3) –
-
23 Wojciech Wojdak POL 3:48.87 (7 h6) –
-
24 Clemens Rapp GER 3:49.10 (5 h5) –
-
25 Felix Auböck AUT 3:49.35 (8 h6) –
-
26 Qiu Ziao CHN 3:49.45 (6 h5) –
-
27 Ahmed Akram EGY 3:49.46 (4 h4) –
-
28 Filip Zaborowski POL 3:49.84 (7 h5) –
-
29 Jan Micka CZE 3:49.97 (5 h4) –
-
30 Vyacheslav Andrusenko RUS 3:50.23 (6 h4) –
-
31 Naito Ehara JPN 3:50.61 (8 h5) –
-
32 Luiz Altamir BRA 3:50.82 (2 h3) –
-
33 Cristian Quintero VEN 3:50.84 (1 h2) –
-
34 Welson Sim MAS 3:51.57 (3 h3) –
-
35 Ahmed Mathlouthi TUN 3:52.00 (2 h2) –
-
36 Mads Glæsner DEN 3:52.59 (7 h4) –
-
37 Miguel Durán ESP 3:53.40 (8 h4) –
-
38 Gergő Kis HUN 3:54.15 (4 h3) –
-
39 Martín Naidich ARG 3:54.58 (3 h2) –
-
40 David Brandl AUT 3:54.59 (5 h3) –
-
41 Dimitrios Dimitriou GRE 3:54.98 (6 h3) –
-
42 Matias Koski FIN 3:55.57 (7 h3) –
-
43 Nezir Karap TUR 3:58.37 (8 h3) –
-
44 Alex Sobers BAR 3:59.97 (4 h2) –
-
45 Irak'li Revishvili GEO 4:00.56 (5 h2) –
-
46 Jessie Lacuna PHI 4:01.70 (6 h2) –
-
47 Iakovos Hadjiconstantinou CYP 4:03.53 (7 h2) –
-
48 Geoffrey Butler CAY 4:07.87 (1 h1) –
-
49 Pol Arias AND 4:21.16 (2 h1) –
-
50 Haris Bandey PAK 4:33.13 (3 h1) –
-
1 Ahmed Hafnaoui TUN – Gold
-
2 Jack McLoughlin AUS – Silver
-
3 Kieran Smith USA – Bronze
-
4 Henning Mühlleitner GER –
-
5 Felix Auböck AUT –
-
6 Gabriele Detti ITA –
-
7 Elijah Winnington AUS –
-
8 Jake Mitchell USA –
-
9 Antonio Djakovic SUI –
-
10 Marco De Tullio ITA –
-
11 Guilherme Costa BRA –
-
12 Lukas Martens GER –
-
13 Danas Rapšys LTU –
-
14 Marwan El-Kamash EGY –
-
15 Kregor Zirk EST –
-
16 Alfonso Mestre VEN –
-
17 Aleksandr Yegorov ROC –
-
18 Gábor Zombori HUN –
-
19 Ji Xinjie CHN –
-
20 Kieran Bird GBR –
-
21 Henrik Christiansen NOR –
-
22 Martin Malyutin ROC –
-
23 Zac Reid NZL –
-
24 Martin Bau SLO –
-
25 Joaquín Vargas PER –
-
26 Lee Ho-Jun KOR –
-
27 Eduardo Cisternas CHI –
-
28 David Aubry FRA –
-
29 Aflah Fadlan Prawira INA –
-
30 Wesley Roberts COK –
-
31 Igor Mogne MOZ –
-
32 Irakli Revishvili GEO –
-
33 Welson Sim MAS –
-
34 Alex Sobers BAR –
-
35 James Freeman BOT –
-
36 Filip Derkovski MKD –
Written 2008-08-10 - last modified 2008-08-10
This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here
for a full Introduction.