Swimming - Women's 400 m Individual Medley
400 m Individual Medley
2004
-
(6400) Stephanie Rice (AUS/2008)
-
(4000) Kirsty Coventry (ZIM/2008)
-
(2560=2564) Katie Hoff (USA/2004-08)
-
(1600=5600) 4 4 BEISEL Elizabeth USA 0.70 4:34.24 4.79
-
(1000=1006) Alessia Filippi (ITA/2004-08)
-
6 8 MILEY Hannah GBR 0.73 4:39.44 9.99
-
(400=400.6) Yana Martynova (RUS/2004-08)
-
8 7 LI Xuanxu CHN 0.80 4:42.13 12.68
-
4 7 BARANOWSKA Katarzyna POL 0.79 4:36.95 1.84
-
5 1 MEAKLIM Katheryn RSA 0.82 4:37.11 2.00
-
4 7 FUJINO Maiko JPN 0.78 4:37.35 2.80
-
(60=11325) Hosszú Katinka (HUN/2004-21)
-
(25.6=35.6) Jakabos Zsuzsanna (HUN/2004-08)
-
(16=4432) Mireia Belmonte (ESP/2008-21)
-
5 6 PAYNE Keri-Anne GBR 0.69 4:38.69 4.14
-
(6.4=32) Anja Klinar (SLO/2004-08)
-
(4=1004) Joanna Maranhão (BRA/2004-08)
-
2 7 NORDENSTAM Sara NOR 0.84 4:40.28 0.10
-
6 6 MUFFAT Camille FRA 0.85 4:40.29 5.18
-
6 8 HUNKS Tanya CAN 0.81 4:40.63 6.08
-
7 1 PENGELLY Jessica RSA 0.70 4:41.04 6.41
-
7 1 HAMILL Samantha AUS 0.75 4:41.89 7.34
-
8 6 ANDRACA Joanne FRA 0.83 4:43.88 9.25
-
(0.16=185.8) Helen Norfolk (NZL/2000-08)
-
3 5 LIU Jing CHN 0.80 4:44.96 4.78
-
4 1 STEINEGGER Joerdis AUT 0.89 4:45.15 4.97
-
7 2 HARUGUCHI Saori JPN 0.77 4:45.22 10.11
-
(0.026=400.0) Nam Yoosun (KOR/2004-08)
-
8 8 KOMARNYCKY Alexa CAN 0.80 4:46.98 11.87
-
5 8 ESCOBAR Susana MEX 0.77 4:47.32 7.14
-
6 6 KARPEEVA Svetlana RUS 0.73 4:50.22 10.04
-
2 6 QUAH Ting Wen SIN 0.62 4:51.25 4.51
-
7 2 SCHILLER Katharina GER 0.83 4:51.52 11.34
-
3 4 LEW Yih Wey MAS 0.90 4:55.83 9.09
-
4 5 POLD Anna-Liisa EST 0.75 4:58.21 11.47
-
(-3.64=2561) Georgina Bardach (ARG/2000-08)
-
(-3.4=0.400) Nimitta Thaveesupsoonthorn (THA/2004-08)
-
-
(6400) Ye Shiwen (CHN/2012)
-
(4000=5600) 2 04 United States of America BEISEL Elizabeth 4:31.27 +2.84
-
3 06 People's Republic of China LI Xuanxu 4:32.91 +4.48 +
-
(1600=11325) Hosszú Katinka (HUN/2004-21)
-
5 07 Great Britain MILEY Hannah 4:34.17 +5.74 +
-
(640=7040) Stephanie Rice (AUS/2008-12)
-
=6 08 United States of America LEVERENZ Caitlin 4:35.49 +7.06 +
-
(256=4432) Mireia Belmonte (ESP/2008-21)
-
9 3 Hungary JAKABOS Zsuzsanna 4:37.37 +
-
10 5 Slovenia KLINAR Anja 4:38.20 +
-
11 5 Great Britain WILLMOTT Aimee 4:38.87 +
-
12 4 Japan OTSUKA Miyu 4:39.13 +
-
13 5 Australia EVANS Blair 4:40.42 +
-
14 4 Sweden GARDELL Stina 4:41.66 +
-
15 3 Czech Republic ZAVADOVA Barbora 4:41.84 +
-
16 4 South Africa MEAKLIM Katheryn 4:43.46 +
-
17 2 Republic of Korea KIM Seoyeong 4:43.99 +
-
18 5 France GRANGEON Lara 4:44.28 +
-
19 3 New Zealand WIEGERSMA Natalie 4:44.78 +
-
20 3 Japan TAKAHASHI Miho 4:45.10 +
-
21 2 Canada HORNER Stephanie 4:45.49 +
-
22 4 Italy PIROZZI Stefania 4:45.61 +
-
23 4 Austria STEINEGGER Jordis 4:45.80 +
-
24 3 Russian Federation MARTYNOVA Yana 4:45.94 +
-
25 3 Spain DASCA ROMEU Claudia 4:46.80 +
-
26 2 Ukraine DZERKAL Ganna 4:48.19 +
-
27 2 Venezuela PINTO PEREZ Andreina 4:48.64 +
-
28 1 Vietnam NGUYEN Thi Anh Vien 4:50.32 +
-
29 1 Mexico ESCOBAR TORRES Susana 4:50.57 +
-
30 2 Norway NORDENSTAM Sara 4:51.28 +
-
31 2 Poland SZCZEPANIAK Karolina 4:52.50 +
-
32 2 Morocco EL BEKRI Sara 4:53.21 +
-
33 1 Finland LAUKKANEN Noora 4:53.54 +
-
34 2 Argentina BARDACH Georgina 4:57.31 +
-
35 1 Pakistan BANDEY Anum 5:34.64 +
-
5 Brazil MELO Joanna DNS
-
(6400=11325) Hosszú Katinka (HUN/2004-21)
-
2 Maya DiRado USA 4:33.50 (1 h4) 4:31.15 (2) Silver
-
(2560=4432) Mireia Belmonte (ESP/2008-21)
-
4 Hannah Miley GBR 4:33.74 (3 h5) 4:32.54 (4)
-
5 Emily Overholt CAN 4:36.54 (3 h4) 4:34.70 (5)
-
6 Elizabeth Beisel USA 4:34.38 (4 h5) 4:34.98 (6)
-
7 Aimee Willmott GBR 4:34.08 (2 h4) 4:35.04 (7)
-
8 Sakiko Shimizu JPN 4:34.66 (5 h5) 4:38.06 (8)
-
9 Nguyễn Thị Ánh Viên VIE 4:36.85 (1 h3) –
-
=10 Miho Takahashi JPN 4:37.33 (=4 h4) –
-
=10 Keryn McMaster AUS 4:37.33 (=4 h4) –
-
12 Sydney Pickrem CAN 4:38.06 (2 h3) –
-
13 Zsu Jakabos HUN 4:38.52 (6 h5) –
-
14 Barbora Závadová CZE 4:38.53 (6 h4) –
-
15 Joanna Maranhão BRA 4:38.88 (3 h3) –
-
16 Blair Evans AUS 4:38.91 (7 h5) –
-
17 Matea Samardžić CRO 4:39.41 (1 h2) –
-
18 Viktoria Zeynep Güneş TUR 4:41.79 (4 h3) –
-
19 María Vilas ESP 4:42.52 (5 h3) –
-
20 Anja Crevar SRB 4:43.19 (2 h2) –
-
21 Franziska Hentke GER 4:43.32 (6 h3) –
-
22 Lara Grangeon FRA 4:43.98 (8 h5) –
-
23 Fantine Lesaffre FRA 4:44.47 (7 h3) –
-
24 Martina van Berkel SUI 4:45.12 (1 h1) –
-
25 Tanja Kylliäinen FIN 4:45.33 (2 h1) –
-
26 Luisa Trombetti ITA 4:45.52 (8 h3) –
-
27 Ye Shiwen CHN 4:45.86 (7 h4) –
-
28 Victoria Kaminskaya POR 4:46.03 (3 h2) –
-
29 Jördis Steinegger AUT 4:47.84 (3 h1) –
-
30 Sara Franceschi ITA 4:48.48 (4 h2) –
-
31 Virginia Bardach ARG 4:49.69 (5 h2) –
-
32 Zhou Min CHN 4:50.38 (8 h4) –
-
33 Ranokhon Omonova UZB 4:52.15 (6 h2) –
-
(6400) Yui Ohashi (JPN/2021)
-
2 Emma Weyant USA – Silver
-
3 Hali Flickinger USA – Bronze
-
(1600=4432) Mireia Belmonte (ESP/2008-21)
-
(1000=11325) Hosszú Katinka (HUN/2004-21)
-
6 Viktória Mihályvári-Farkas HUN –
-
7 Aimee Willmott GBR –
-
8 Ilaria Cusinato ITA –
-
9 Sara Franceschi ITA –
-
10 Anja Crevar SRB –
-
11 Yu Yiting CHN –
-
12 Ageha Tanigawa JPN –
-
13 Fantine Lesaffre FRA –
-
14 Tess Cieplucha CAN –
-
15 Katja Fain SLO –
-
16 Azzahra Permatahani INA –
-
17 Virginia Bardach ARG –
-
DNS Sydney Pickrem CAN –
Written 2008-08-10 - last modified 2008-08-10
This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here
for a full Introduction.