Swimming - Mixed 4 x 100 m Medley Relay
-
1 – Great Britain GBR – Gold
Kathleen Dawson – – (–)
(1600) Adam Peaty (GBR/2016-21)
James Guy – – (–)
Anna Hopkin – – (–)
Freya Anderson – – (–)
-
2 – People's Republic of China CHN – Silver
Xu Jiayu – – (–)
Yan Zibei – – (–)
(1000) Zhang Yufei (CHN/2016-21)
Yang Junxuan – – (–)
-
3 – Australia AUS – Bronze
(640) Kaylee McKeown (AUS/2021)
Zac Stubblety-Cook – – (–)
Matthew Temple – – (–)
(640) Emma McKeon (AUS/2016-21)
Isaac Cooper – – (–)
Brianna Throssell – – (–)
Bronte Campbell – – (–)
-
4 – Italy ITA –
Thomas Ceccon – – (–)
Nicolò Martinenghi – – (–)
Elena Di Liddo – – (–)
Federica Pellegrini – – (–)
Simone Sabbioni – – (–)
-
5 – United States USA –
(250) Ryan Murphy (USA/2016-21)
Lydia Jacoby – – (–)
Torri Huske – – (–)
(250) Caeleb Dressel (USA/2016-21)
Regan Smith – – (–)
Andrew Wilson – – (–)
Tom Shields – – (–)
Abbey Weitzeil – – (–)
-
6 – Netherlands NED –
Kira Toussaint – – (–)
Arno Kamminga – – (–)
Nyls Korstanje – – (–)
Femke Heemskerk – – (–)
(160) Ranomi Kromowidjojo (NED/2008-21)
-
7 – Russian Olympic Committee ROC –
Yevgeny Rylov – – (–)
Kirill Prigoda – – (–)
Svetlana Chimrova – – (–)
Mariya Kameneva – – (–)
Grigory Tarasevich – – (–)
Arina Surkova – – (–)
-
8 – Israel ISR –
Anastasia Gorbenko – – (–)
Itay Goldfaden – – (–)
Gal Cohen Groumi – – (–)
Andi Murez – – (–)
-
9 – Japan JPN –
Anna Konishi – – (–)
Shoma Sato – – (–)
Katsuhiro Matsumoto – – (–)
Rikako Ikee – – (–)
-
10 – Germany GER –
Marek Ulrich – – (–)
Fabian Schwingenschlögl – – (–)
Lisa Hopink – – (–)
Annika Bruhn – – (–)
-
11 – Greece GRE –
Apostolos Khristou – – (–)
Konstadinos Meretsolias – – (–)
Anna Ntountounaki – – (–)
Theodora Drakou – – (–)
-
12 – Belarus BLR –
Mikita Tsmyh – – (–)
Illia Shymanovich – – (–)
Anastasiya Kuliashova – – (–)
Nastassia Shkurdai – – (–)
-
13 – Canada CAN –
Javier Acevedo – – (–)
Gabe Mastromatteo – – (–)
Katerine Savard – – (–)
Rebecca Smith – – (–)
-
14 – Brazil BRA –
Guilherme Basseto – – (–)
Felipe Lima – – (–)
Giovanna Diamante – – (–)
Stephanie Balduccini – – (–)
-
15 – Hungary HUN –
Benedek Kovacs – – (–)
Petra Halmai – – (–)
Richard Marton – – (–)
Fanni Gyurinovics – – (–)
-
16 – Poland POL –
Paulina Peda – – (–)
Jan Kozakiewicz – – (–)
Jakub Majerski – – (–)
Kornelia Fiedkiewicz – – (–)
Written 2008-08-17 - last modified 2008-08-17
This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here
for a full Introduction.