Synchonized Swimming - Duet
2004
-
Russia
(8000=16000) Anastasiya Davydova
(RUS/2004-08)
(8000=16000) Anastasiya Yermakova (RUS/2004-08)
-
(5000=7320) MENGUAL Gemma AI 9.9 9.9 9.9 10.0 9.8 49.500
2 ESP - Spain FUENTES Andrea TM 9.9 9.9 9.9 9
-
3 JPN - Japan HARADA Saho TM 9.8 9.8 9.6 9.8 SUZUKI Emiko AI 9.7 9.8 9.8
9.8 9.7 48.833
-
4 CHN - China JIANG Tingting TM 9.7 9.6 9.6 9.6 JIANG Wenwen AI 9.7 9.7 9.7
9.7 9.7 48.500
-
5 USA - United States JONES Christina TM 9.6 9.4NOTT Andrea AI 9.6 9.7 9.6
9.5 9.6 48.000
-
6 CAN - Canada BOUDREAU GAGNON Marie-Pier RAMPLING Isabelle AI 9.6 9.6 9.5
9.6 9.4 47.833
-
7 ITA - Italy ADELIZZI Beatrice TM 9.4 9.5 9.4 9.4LAPI Giulia AI 9.5 9.4
9.3 9.4 9.3 46.833
-
8 UKR - Ukraine IUSHKO Daria TM 9.3 9.3 9.3 9.SYDORENKO Kseniya AI 9.4 9.3
9.4 9.3 9.2 46.667
-
9 NED - Netherlands van der VELDEN Bianca TM van der VELDEN Sonja AI 9.3
9.3 9.2 9.1 9.4 46.333
-
10 GRE - Greece MAKRYGIANNI Evanthia TM 9SOLOMOU Despoina AI 9.1 9.1 9.2
9.2 9.1 45.667
-
11 FRA - France DREYFUSS Apolline TM 9.0 9.2 MEESSEMANN-BAKIR Lila AI 9.2
9.2 9.1 9.4 9.1 45.833
-
12 SUI - Switzerland BRUNNER Magdalena TM 9.SCHNEIDER Ariane AI 9.2 9.0 9.0
9.0 9.0 45.000
qualifications
-
13 BRA - Brazil FIGUEIRA Nayara TM 9.0 8.8 9.1TEIXEIRA Lara AI 8.9 9.1 9.1
8.9 8.9 44.833
-
13 GBR - Great Britain ALLISON Olivia TM 8.9 8.RANDALL Jenna AI 8.8 9.0 8.8
9.2 9.1 44.833
-
15 PRK - DPR Korea KIM Yong Mi TM 8.7 8.9 8WANG Ok Gyong AI 8.6 8.8 8.4 8.4
8.9 43.000
-
16 ISR - Israel GLOUSHKOV Anastasia TM 8.8 8YOFFE Inna AI 9.0 8.8 8.5 8.5
8.4 43.000
-
17 MEX - Mexico CIFUENTES Mariana TM 8.6 8DELGADO Blanca Isabel AI 8.8 8.5
8.4 8.7 8.6 43.000
-
18 CZE - Czech Republic BERNARDOVA Sona TDUFKOVA Alzbeta AI 8.7 8.6 8.6 8.6
8.8 43.167
-
19 BLR - Belarus KULPO Katsiaryna TM 8.5 8.8 PARFENAVA Nastassia AI 8.2 8.5
8.5 8.6 8.7 42.667
-
20 KAZ - Kazakhstan KEREY Ainur TM 8.7 8.4 8TOKTAGAN Arna AI 8.4 8.5 8.6
8.5 8.3 42.333
-
21 AUS - Australia GLEZ Myriam TM 8.4 8.2 8.3 LEAL-RAMIREZ Erika AI 8.0 8.4
8.4 8.3 8.3 41.667
-
22 AUT - Austria BRANDL Nadine TM 8.3 8.3 8.MAHN Elisabeth AI 8.5 8.3 8.6
8.2 8.1 41.667
-
23 NZL - New Zealand DANIELS Lisa TM 8.2 8.DANIELS Nina AI 8.3 8.2 8.1 7.9
7.8 40.333
-
24 EGY - Egypt ABDALAZEM Reem TM 8.2 7.9EL GEBALY Dalia AI 8.1 8.1 8.3 8.0
8.2 40.667
- Russia
(8000=16000) Natalia Ishchenko (RUS/2012-16)
(8000=48000) Svetlana Romashina (RUS/2012-21)
-
Spain CARBONELL BALLESTERO Ona / FUENTES FACHE Andrea
-
(3200=14520) Huang Xuechen (CHN/2008-21)
LIU Ou
-
Canada BOUDREAU GAGNON Marie-Pier / MARCOTTE Elise
-
Japan INUI Yukiko / KOBAYASHI Chisa
-
Ukraine IUSHKO Daria / SYDORENKO Kseniya
-
Italy LAPI Giulia / PERRUPATO Mariangela
-
Greece PLATANIOTI Evangelia / SOLOMOU Despoina
-
Great Britain FEDERICI Olivia / RANDALL Jenna
-
France LABROUSSE Sara / WILLHELM Chloe
-
United States KILLMAN Mary / KOROLEVA Mariya
-
Korea PARK Hyunha / PARK Hyunsun
Eliminated after Qualification
-
Brazil FIGUEIRA Nayara / TEIXEIRA Lara
-
Czech Republic BERNARDOVA Sona / DUFKOVA Alzbeta
-
Kazakhstan KULKINA Anna / ZHEXEMBINOVA Aigerim
-
DPR Korea JANG Hyang Mi / JONG Yon Hui
-
Israel GLOUSHKOV Anastasia / YOFFE Inna
-
Mexico DELGADO PLANCARTE Isabel / DIOSDADO GARCIA Nuria
-
Austria BRANDL Nadine / LANG Livia
-
Switzerland FISCHER Pamela / NYFFELER Anja
-
Hungary CZEKUS Eszter / KISS Szofi
-
Argentina SANCHEZ Etel / SANCHEZ Sofia
-
Australia AMBERGER Eloise / BOMBELL Sarah
-
Egypt ABDELRAHMAN Shaza / ELGEBALY Dalia
-
RUS
(8000=16000) Natalia Ishchenko (RUS/2012-16)
(8000=48000) Svetlana Romashina (RUS/2012-21)
-
CHN
(5000=14520) Huang Xuechen (CHN/2008-21)
(5000=10000) Sun Wenyan (CHN/2012-21)
-
JPN
INUI Yukiko
MITSUI Risako
93.1214 94.9333 188.0547 6.9363
-
4 UKR
ANANASOVA Lolita
VOLOSHYNA Anna
93.1358 94.0000 187.1358 7.8552
-
5 ESP
CARBONELL Ona
MENGUAL Gemma
92.5024 94.1333 186.6357 8.3553
-
6 ITA
CERRUTI Linda
FERRO Costanza
90.4412 92.3667 182.8079 12.1831
-
7 CAN
SIMONEAU Jacqueline
THOMAS Karine
89.2916 90.6000 179.8916 15.0994
-
8 FRA
AUGE Laura
CHRETIEN Margaux
86.2824 87.9667 174.2491 20.7419
-
9 USA
ALVAREZ Anita
KOROLEVA Mariya
86.4612 87.5333 173.9945 20.9965
-
10 GRE
PAPAZOGLOU Evangelia
PLATANIOTI Evangelia
85.3550 86.5000 171.8550 23.1360
-
11 MEX
ACHACH Karem
DIOSDADO Nuria
84.9268 86.0667 170.9935 23.9975
-
12 AUT
ALEXANDRI Anna-Maria
ALEXANDRI Eirini-Marina
85.0637 85.5333 170.5970 24.3940
-
13 BRA
BORGES Luisa
MICCUCI Maria Eduarda
84.0333 83.3008 167.3341 27.1903 Reserve
-
14 SUI
GIGER Sophie
KRAUS Sascia
83.5667 83.3366 166.9033 27.6211 Reserve
-
15 KAZ
NEMICH Alexandra
NEMICH Yekaterina
81.4000 81.4686 162.8686 31.6558
-
16 COL
ALVAREZ PIEDRAHITA Estefania
ARANGO ESTRADA Monica Sarai
80.4667 80.3363 160.8030 33.7214
-
17 GBR
CLARK Katie
FEDERICI Olivia
79.9667 80.7650 160.7317 33.7927
-
18 CZE
BERNARDOVA Sona
DUFKOVA Alzbeta
80.5333 80.0640 160.5973 33.9271
-
19 ARG
SANCHEZ Etel
SANCHEZ Sofia
79.8333 79.4829 159.3162 35.2082
-
20 ISR
GLOUSHKOV LEVENTHAL Anastasia
TETELBAUM Ievegeniia
78.9000 79.4488 158.3488 36.1756
-
21 BLR
LIMANOUSKAYA Iryna
YESIPOVICH Veronika
79.0000 78.9913 157.9913 36.5331
-
22 SVK
DAABOUSOVA Nada
LABATHOVA Jana
77.7000 78.3607 156.0607 38.4637
-
23 EGY
AHMED Samia
HASSANIEN Dara
77.6000 76.5306 154.1306 40.3938
-
24 AUS
PABLO Nikita
STACKPOLE Rose
74.7667 73.6360 148.4027 46.1217
-
Russia
(8000) Svetlana Kolesnichenko (RUS/2012-21)
(8000=48000) Svetlana Romashina (RUS/2008-21)
-
China
(5000=14520) Huang Xuechen (CHN/2008-21)
(5000=10000) Sun Wenyan (CHN/2012-21)
-
3 – Marta Fiedina / Anastasiya Savchuk UKR Bronze
-
4 – Yukiko Inui / Megumu Yoshida JPN
-
5 – Claudia Holzner / Jacqueline Simoneau CAN
-
6 – Linda Cerruti / Costanza Ferro ITA
-
7 – Anna-Maria Alexandri / Eirini-Marina Alexandri AUT
-
8 – Charlotte Tremble / Laura Tremble FRA
-
9 – Bregje de Brouwer / Noortje de Brouwer NED
-
10 – Alisa Ozhogina / Iris Tio ESP
-
11 – Vasilina Khandoshka / Daria Kulagina BLR
-
12 – Nuria Diosdado / Joana Jiménez MEX
-
13 – Anita Alvarez / Lindi Schroeder USA
-
14 – Kate Shortman / Isabelle Thorpe GBR
-
15 – Eden Blecher / Shelly Bobritsky ISR
-
16 – Yekaterina Nemich / Aleksandra Nemich KAZ
-
17 – Lara Mechnig / Marluce Schierscher LIE
-
18 – Estefanía Álvarez / Mónica Arango COL
-
19 – Laila Ali / Hanna Hiekal EGY
-
20 – Emily Rogers / Amie Thompson AUS
-
21 – Clarissa Johnston / Laura Strugnell RSA
-
DNS – Evangelia Papazoglou / Evangelia Platanioti GRE
Written 2008-08-20 - last modified 2008-08-20
This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here
for a full Introduction.