Alpine Skiing - Men's Giant Slalom
- (6400=11200) Alberto Tomba (ITA/1988-98)
- (4000=4760) Hubert Strolz (AUT/1984-92)
- (2560=2560) Pirmin Zurbriggen (SUI/1984-88)
- 4 Ivano Camozzi 25 Italy ITA 2:08.77
- 5 Rudi Nierlich 21 Austria AUT 2:08.92
- (1000=7921) Andi Wenzel (LIE/1976-88)
- (400) Helmut Mayer (AUT/1988)
- (256=260) Frank Wörndl (frg-GER/1980,88)
- 9 Rok Petrovič 22 Yugoslavia YUG 2:09.32
- (100=600) Joël Gaspoz (SUI/1980-88)
- (64=592) Günther Mader (AUT/1988-98)
- (40=40.00) Tiger Shaw (USA/1984-88)
- 13 Felix McGrath 24 United States USA 2:10.60
- 14 Hans Pieren 26 Switzerland SUI 2:10.68
- 15 Klemen Bergant 21 Yugoslavia YUG 2:11.04
- (6.4=6.408) Johan Wallner (SWE/1984-94)
- 17 Carlo Gerosa 23 Italy ITA 2:11.65
- 18 Christian Gaidet 24 France FRA 2:11.67
- (1.6=4802) Markus Wasmeier (GER/1988-94)
- (1=3001) Marc Girardelli (LUX/1988-94)
- (0.64) Jonas Nilsson (SWE/1984-92)
- (0.4=0.400) Jörgen Sundqvist (SWE/1984-88)
- 23 Robert Žan 20 Yugoslavia YUG 2:12.18
- (0.16=6.56) Yves Tavernier (FRA/1984-88)
- (0.1=7.856) Günther Marxer (LIE/1984-92)
- 26 Armin Bittner 23 West Germany FRG 2:13.27
- 27 Heinz Holzer 23 Italy ITA 2:13.28
- 28 Tetsuya Okabe 22 Japan JPN 2:14.49
- 29 Silvio Wille 21 Liechtenstein LIE 2:15.08
- 30 Sergey Petrik 20 Soviet Union URS 2:15.16
- 31 Chiaki Ishioka 26 Japan JPN 2:15.40
- 32 Richard Biggins 20 Australia AUS 2:15.48
- 33 Peter Jurko 20 Czechoslovakia TCH 2:15.50
- 34 Bob Ormsby 24 United States USA 2:15.85
- 35 Konstantin Chistyakov 17 Soviet Union URS 2:16.67
- (-3.64=-3.64) Steven Lee (AUS/1984-92)
- 37 Jorge Pujol 20 Spain ESP 2:19.47
- 38 Elias Majdalani 21 Lebanon LIB 2:19.58
- 39 Delfin Campo 21 Spain ESP 2:20.18
- 40 Juan Pablo Santiagos 19 Chile CHI 2:21.47
- (-4.64=-2.41) Martin Bell (GBR/1984-94)
- 42 Daníel Hilmarsson 24 Iceland ISL 2:22.74
- 43 Mauricio Rotella 17 Chile CHI 2:23.13
- 44 Paulo Oppliger 16 Chile CHI 2:23.76
- (-4.10=-4.16) Jorge Birkner (ARG/1984-88)
- 46 Ignacio Birkner 16 Argentina ARG 2:26.08
- 47 Javier Rivara 17 Argentina ARG 2:28.65
- 48 Nam Won-Gi 25 South Korea KOR 2:31.78
- (-5.16=-5.21) Giannis Stamatiou (GRE/1980-88)
- 50 Ioannis Kapraras 20 Greece GRE 2:32.87
- 51 Kang Nak-Youn 20 South Korea KOR 2:33.18
- (-6.40=-4.30) Hubertus von Fürstenberg-von Hohenlohe (MEX/1984-94;2010-14)
- 53 Göksay Demirhan 18 Turkey TUR 2:35.56
- 54 Sokratis Aristodimou 17 Cyprus CYP 2:37.07
- 55 Resul Sare 17 Turkey TUR 2:37.40
- 56 Nicola Ercolani 18 San Marino SMR 2:38.56
- 57 Alex Christian Benoit 23 Mexico MEX 2:41.45
- (-7.26=-7.30) Alekhis Fotiadis (CYP/1984-92)
- 59 Ahmet Demir 20 Turkey TUR 2:43.74
- 60 Fabio Guardigli 19 San Marino SMR 2:46.55
- 61 Kevin Wilson 28 Puerto Rico PUR 2:49.19
- (-8.40=-8.44) Arturo Kinch (CRC/1980-88)
- (-8.26=-8.26) Francesco Cardelli (SMR/1984-88)
- 64 Fabrice Notari 29 Monaco MON 2:52.15
- 65 Carlos Andrés Bruderer 21 Guatemala GUA 2:55.62
- 66 Walter Sandza 31 Puerto Rico PUR 3:08.77
- 67 Félix Flechas 33 Puerto Rico PUR 3:13.00
- 68 Julián Muñoz 41 Costa Rica CRC 3:20.59
- 69 Alfredo Rego 41 Guatemala GUA 3:26.59
- AC Tomaž Čižman 32 Yugoslavia YUG DNF
- AC Martin Hangl 25 Switzerland SUI DNF
- (0=8960) Ingemar Stenmark (SWE/1976-80,88)
- AC Robert Büchel 19 Liechtenstein LIE DNF
- (0) Finn Christian Jagge (NOR/1988-98)
- AC Lyubomir Popov 20 Bulgaria BUL DNF
- (-16.40) Matthias Hubrich (NZL/1984-88)
- AC Robbie Hourmont 18 Great Britain GBR DNF
- AC Riccardo Stacchini 22 San Marino SMR DNF
- (-16.40=-11.64) José Manuel Bejarano (BOL/1984-92)
- AC Patrice Martell 27 Mexico MEX DNF
- AC Peter Roth 27 West Germany FRG DNF
- AC Alain Feutrier 19 France FRA DNF
- (-16.40=0.026) Simon Wi Rutene (NZL/1984-94)
- (-16.40=-16.43) Luis Fernández Ochoa (ESP/1984-88)
- AC Jack Miller 22 United States USA DNF
- AC Adrián Bíreš 18 Czechoslovakia TCH DNF
- AC Morgan Jones 20 Great Britain GBR DNF
- AC Borislav Dimitrachkov 19 Bulgaria BUL DNF
- (-16.40) Graham Bell (GBR/1984-94)
- AC Stefan Shalamanov 18 Bulgaria BUL DNF
- AC Katsuhito Kumagai 23 Japan JPN DNF
- AC Nils Linneberg 20 Chile CHI DNF
- AC Park Jae-Hyuk 24 South Korea KOR DNF
- AC Federico van Ditmar 18 Argentina ARG DNF
- AC Jason Edelmann 17 Puerto Rico PUR DNF
- AC Christian Bruderer 19 Guatemala GUA DNF
- (-16.40=-6.26) Yakup Kadri Birinci (TUR/1984-92)
- AC Hur Seung-Wook 15 South Korea KOR DNF
- AC Carlos Pruneda 26 Mexico MEX DNF
- AC Gerard Escoda 17 Andorra AND DQ
- (-16.40=0.160) Jim Read (CAN/1984-88)
- AC Alain Villiard 22 Canada CAN DQ
- AC Peter Bosinger 22 Canada CAN DQ
- AC Greg Grossmann 21 Canada CAN DQ
- AC Guillermo Avila 27 Bolivia BOL DQ
- AC Chen Tong-Jong 18 Chinese Taipei TPE DQ
- AC Karim Sabbagh 26 Lebanon LIB DQ
- AC Jaime Bascon 24 Bolivia BOL DQ
- AC Pierre Succar 27 Lebanon LIB DQ
- (-16.40=-10.64) Lin Chi-Liang (TPE/1984-88)
- (-16.40=-9.26) Ong Ching-Ming (TPE/1984-92)
- AC Toni Salame 24 Lebanon LIB DQ
- AC Kuo Koul-Hwa 19 Chinese Taipei TPE DQ
- AC Enrique Montano 23 Bolivia BOL DQ
- (-16.40=-8.16) Ahmad Ouachit (MAR/1984-88)
- AC Lotfi Housnialaoui 15 Morocco MAR DQ
- (-16.40=-10.26) Ahmed Ait Moulay (MAR/1984-88)
- (4800=11200) Alberto Tomba (ITA/1988-98)
- (3000=3001) Marc Girardelli (LUX/1988-94)
- (1920=2350) Kjetil André Aamodt (NOR/1992-2006)
- (1200=1601) Paul Accola (SUI/1988-2002)
- (750=750) Ole Kristian Furuseth (NOR/1992-2002)
- (480=592) Günther Mader (AUT/1988-98)
- 7 Rainer Salzgeber 24 Austria AUT 2:08.83
- 8 Fredrik Nyberg 22 Sweden SWE 2:09.00
- (120=4760) Hubert Strolz (AUT/1984-92)
- (120) Josef Polig (ITA/1992)
- 11 Hans Pieren 30 Switzerland SUI 2:09.57
- (30=2110) Christian Mayer (AUT/1992-98)
- 13T Stéphane Exartier 22 France FRA 2:10.67
- (19.2=2643) Michael von Grünigen (SUI/1992-2002)
- (7.5=7.856) Günther Marxer (LIE/1984-92)
- 16 Gregor Grilc 21 Slovenia SLO 2:11.50
- 17 Sergio Bergamelli 21 Italy ITA 2:11.75
- (1.92=21.12) Franck Piccard (FRA/1984-94)
- 19 Alain Feutrier 23 France FRA 2:12.00
- 20 Rob Parisien 21 United States USA 2:12.03
- 21 Kiminobu Kimura 21 Japan JPN 2:12.10
- (0.4=1001) Jure Košir (SLO/1992-2002)
- 23 Mitja Kunc 20 Slovenia SLO 2:12.88
- 24 Andrej Miklavc 21 Slovenia SLO 2:12.95
- 25 Casey Puckett 19 United States USA 2:13.25
- 26 Achim Vogt 21 Liechtenstein LIE 2:14.70
- 27 Vicente Tomas 22 Spain ESP 2:15.55
- (0.026=0.026) Simon Wi Rutene (NZL/1984-94)
- 29 Takuya Ishioka 20 Japan JPN 2:15.92
- 30 Petar Dichev 22 Bulgaria BUL 2:16.38
- 31 Xavier Ubeira 21 Spain ESP 2:17.06
- 32 Ricardo Campo 22 Spain ESP 2:17.77
- 33 Lyubomir Popov 24 Bulgaria BUL 2:18.01
- 34 Marián Bíre 27 Czechoslovakia TCH 2:18.11
- 35 Rob Crossan 23 Canada CAN 2:18.57
- 36 Gerard Escoda 21 Andorra AND 2:18.69
- 37 Peter Jurko 24 Czechoslovakia TCH 2:19.15
- 38 Nahum Orobitg 20 Andorra AND 2:19.30
- 39 Willy Raine 22 Canada CAN 2:20.06
- 40 Bill Gaylord 24 Great Britain GBR 2:20.66
- 41 Borislav Dimitrachkov 23 Bulgaria BUL 2:21.65
- 42 Pierre Ko"száli 21 Hungary HUN 2:23.36
- 43 Gavin Forsyth 22 Great Britain GBR 2:24.23
- 44 Örnólfur Valdimarsson 27 Iceland ISL 2:25.02
- 45 Nils Gelbjerg-Hansen 23 Denmark DEN 2:26.49
- 46 Marcin Szafran'ski 20 Poland POL 2:27.40
- 47 Agustín Neiman 20 Argentina ARG 2:28.31
- 48 Emilian Focs,eneanu 26 Romania ROU 2:29.00
- 49 Alexis Racloz 25 Chile CHI 2:29.27
- 50 Balázs Tornay 22 Hungary HUN 2:29.71
- 51 Mauricio Rotella 21 Chile CHI 2:30.44
- 52 Jakub Malczewski 17 Poland POL 2:30.67
- 53 Aurel Foiciuc 24 Romania ROU 2:30.82
- 54 Gáston Begue 19 Argentina ARG 2:31.16
- 55 Diego Margozzini 21 Chile CHI 2:33.32
- 56 Péter Kristály 24 Hungary HUN 2:34.38
- 57 Elias Majdalani 25 Lebanon LIB 2:35.77
- 58 Zoran Peruina 21 Yugoslavia YUG 2:36.02
- 59 Jason Gasperoni 18 San Marino SMR 2:38.35
- 60 Taner Üstündag( 20 Turkey TUR 2:38.95
- (-8.48=-7.30) Alekhis Fotiadis (CYP/1984-92)
- 62 John Campbell 29 United States Virgin Islands ISV 2:40.03
- 63 Keith Fraser 24 Swaziland SWZ 2:41.76
- 64 Sérgio Schuler 19 Brazil BRA 2:42.61
- 65 Carlos Mier y Terán 18 Mexico MEX 2:44.73
- (-9.48=-5.81) Lamine Guèye (SEN/1984,92-94)
- 67T Kim Chol-Ryong 19 North Korea PRK 2:45.26
- 67T Ahmet Demir 24 Turkey TUR 2:45.26
- 69 Andreas Vasili 20 Cyprus CYP 2:46.26
- 70 Cevdet Can 22 Turkey TUR 2:46.40
- 71 Michael Teruel 22 Philippines PHI 2:46.84
- 72 Eduardo Ampudia 20 Mexico MEX 2:47.60
- 73 Marcelo Apovian 19 Brazil BRA 2:48.04
- 74 Alphonse Gomis 26 Senegal SEN 2:48.08
- (-11.75=-6.26) Yakup Kadri Birinci (TUR/1984-92)
- 76 Sokratis Aristodimou 21 Cyprus CYP 2:48.16
- 77 Guillermo Avila 31 Bolivia BOL 2:50.77
- (-11.19=-11.19) Brahim Ait Sibrahim (MAR/1984,92)
- 79 German Sánchez 19 Mexico MEX 2:56.71
- 80 Kamel Guerri 23 Algeria ALG 3:03.77
- 81 Chen Tong-Jong 22 Chinese Taipei TPE 3:05.99
- 82 Nanak Chand 20 India IND 3:09.03
- 83 Daniel Stahle 17 Bolivia BOL 3:12.36
- 84 Mustapha Naitlhou 23 Morocco MAR 3:17.32
- 85 Mourad Guerri 17 Algeria ALG 3:20.33
- 86 Noureddine Bouchaal 21 Morocco MAR 3:22.30
- 87 Carlos Aramayo 19 Bolivia BOL 3:24.29
- 88 Dany Abounaoum 22 Lebanon LIB 3:24.39
- (-13.12=-11.64) José Manuel Bejarano (BOL/1984-92)
- 90 Julián Muñoz 45 Costa Rica CRC 3:46.51
- 91 Alejandro Preinfalk 21 Costa Rica CRC 4:49.06
did not finish:
- (-22.48=6.408) Johan Wallner (SWE/1984-94)
- (0=640) Steve Locher (SUI/1992-98)
- AC Matt Grosjean 21 United States USA DNF
- AC Armin Bittner 27 Germany GER DNF
- AC Jorge Pujol 24 Spain ESP DNF
- AC Ramon Rossell 20 Andorra AND DNF
- AC Victor Gómez 17 Andorra AND DNF
- AC Sean Langmuir 24 Great Britain GBR DNF
- AC Tsuyoshi Tomii 20 Japan JPN DNF
- AC Attila Bónis 20 Hungary HUN DNF
- AC Carlos Espiasse 19 Argentina ARG DNF
- AC Thomas Lefousi 19 Greece GRE DNF
- AC Choi Yong-Hee 20 South Korea KOR DNF
- AC Hans Egger 29 Brazil BRA DNF
- AC Fábio Igel 21 Brazil BRA DNF
- (-22.48=-9.26) Ong Ching-Ming (TPE/1984-92)
- AC Lal Chuni 21 India IND DNF
- AC Gabriel Chernacov 37 Costa Rica CRC DNF
- (0=3119) Lasse Kjus (NOR/1992-2006)
- AC Patrick Holzer 21 Italy ITA DNF
- AC Didrik Marksten 20 Norway NOR DNF
- (0=4802) Markus Wasmeier (GER/1988-94)
- AC Chris Puckett 21 United States USA DNF
- AC Marco Büchel 20 Liechtenstein LIE DNF
- AC Daniel Vogt 19 Liechtenstein LIE DNF
- AC Kristinn Björnsson 19 Iceland ISL DNF
- AC Vedran Pavlek 18 Croatia CRO DNF
- AC Federico van Ditmar 22 Argentina ARG DNF
- AC Ioannis Kapraras 23 Greece GRE DNF
- AC Nicola Ercolani 22 San Marino SMR DNF
- AC Jorge Eduardo Ballesteros 15 Mexico MEX DNF
- AC Rejmon Horo 21 Yugoslavia YUG DNF
- AC Enis Bec'irbegovic' 15 Yugoslavia YUG DNF
- AC Martin Chernacov 26 Costa Rica CRC DNF
- AC Peter Roth 31 Germany GER DQ
- AC Hur Seung-Wook 19 South Korea KOR DQ
- AC Jean Khalil 22 Lebanon LIB DQ
- AC Igor Latinovic' 20 Yugoslavia YUG DQ
- AC El-Hassan Mahta 26 Morocco MAR DQ
- AC Raymond Keyrouz 21 Lebanon LIB DQ
- (4800=4802) Markus Wasmeier (GER/1988-94)
- (3000=3040) Urs Kälin (SUI/1992-98)
- (1920=2110) Christian Mayer (AUT/1992-98)
- (1200) Jan Einar Thorsen (NOR/1988-94)
- 5 Rainer Salzgeber 26 Austria AUT 2:52.87
- 6 Norman Bergamelli 22 Italy ITA 2:53.12
- (300=3119) Lasse Kjus (NOR/1992-2006)
- (192) Bernhard Gstrein (AUT/1988-94)
- 9 Jeremy Nobis 23 United States USA 2:53.60
- 10 Gerhard Königsrainer 25 Italy ITA 2:53.61
- (48=592) Günther Mader (AUT/1988-98)
- (30=2350) Kjetil André Aamodt (NOR/1992-2006)
- (19.2=21.12) Franck Piccard (FRA/1984-94)
- 14 Mitja Kunc 22 Slovenia SLO 2:54.07
- 15 Tobias Barnerssoi 24 Germany GER 2:54.49
- 16 Thomas Grandi 21 Canada CAN 2:54.76
- 17 Ian Piccard 25 France FRA 2:54.85
- 18 Fredrik Nyberg 24 Sweden SWE 2:54.94
- (1.2=1601) Paul Accola (SUI/1988-2002)
- 20 Rob Crossan 25 Canada CAN 2:56.10
- 21 Achim Vogt 23 Liechtenstein LIE 2:56.38
- 22 Jernej Koblar 22 Slovenia SLO 2:56.67
- (0.12=1001) Jure Košir (SLO/1992-2002)
- 24 Gregor Grilc 23 Slovenia SLO 2:57.13
- (0.075=6.408) Johan Wallner (SWE/1984-94)
- 26 Kiminobu Kimura 23 Japan JPN 2:58.50
- 27 Vedran Pavlek 20 Croatia CRO 2:58.91
- 28 Xavier Ubeira 23 Spain ESP 2:59.35
- (0.012) Gianfranco Martin (ITA/1992-94)
- 30 Kristinn Björnsson 21 Iceland ISL 3:01.16
- 31 Spencer Pession 22 Great Britain GBR 3:02.62
- 32 Georges Mendes 19 Portugal POR 3:05.20
- 33 Hur Seung-Wook 21 South Korea KOR 3:07.75
- 34 Erik Schlopy 21 United States USA 3:10.00
- AC Harper Phillips 20 United States USA DNF
- AC Marco Büchel 22 Liechtenstein LIE DNF
- AC Daniel Vogt 21 Liechtenstein LIE DNF
- AC Hans Burkhard 20 Liechtenstein LIE DNF
- AC Luis Cristobal 23 Spain ESP DNF
- AC Anthony Huguet 21 Australia AUS DNF
- AC Johnny Albertsen 16 Denmark DEN DNF
- AC Janne Leskinen 22 Finland FIN DNF
- (0=2643) Michael von Grünigen (SUI/1992-2002)
- (0=3001) Marc Girardelli (LUX/1988-94)
- (0=640) Steve Locher (SUI/1992-98)
- (0=750) Ole Kristian Furuseth (NOR/1992-2002)
- AC Tobias Hellman 21 Sweden SWE DNF
- (-8.64=0.026) Simon Wi Rutene (NZL/1984-94)
- AC Casey Puckett 21 United States USA DNF
- AC Patrik Järbyn 24 Sweden SWE DNF
- AC Lyubomir Popov 26 Bulgaria BUL DNF
- AC Andrey Filichkin 19 Russia RUS DNF
- AC Gerard Escoda 23 Andorra AND DNF
- AC Mika Marila 21 Finland FIN DNF
- AC Federico van Ditmar 24 Argentina ARG DNF
- AC Victor Gómez 20 Andorra AND DNF
- AC Vasily Bezsmelnitsyn 19 Russia RUS DNF
- AC Nicola Ercolani 24 San Marino SMR DNF
- AC Enis Bec'irbegovic' 17 Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH DNF
- (0=11200) Alberto Tomba (ITA/1988-98)
- AC Bill Gaylord 26 Great Britain GBR DQ
- (6400=11200) Hermann Maier (AUT/1998,2006)
- (4000=10400) Stephan Eberharter (AUT/1992-2002)
- (2560=2643) Michael von Grünigen (SUI/1992-2002)
- (2560=2560) Hans Knauß (AUT/1994-2002)
- (1000=1001) Jure Košir (SLO/1992-2002)
- (640=640) Steve Locher (SUI/1992-98)
- (400=1601) Paul Accola (SUI/1988-2002)
- (256=3119) Lasse Kjus (NOR/1992-2006)
- (160=2110) Christian Mayer (AUT/1992-98)
- 10 Fredrik Nyberg 28 Sweden SWE 2:40.95
- 11 Ian Piccard 29 France FRA 2:41.10
- (40=3040) Urs Kälin (SUI/1992-98)
- 13 Christophe Saioni 29 France FRA 2:41.24
- 14 Marco Büchel 26 Liechtenstein LIE 2:41.99
- 15 Matteo Nana 23 Italy ITA 2:42.37
- 16 Sergio Bergamelli 27 Italy ITA 2:42.78
- 17 Tom Stiansen 27 Norway NOR 2:42.88
- 18 Mitja Kunc 26 Slovenia SLO 2:43.09
- 19 Sami Uotila 21 Finland FIN 2:43.45
- 20 Daron Rahlves 24 United States USA 2:43.59
- 21 Patrik Järbyn 28 Sweden SWE 2:43.82
- 22 Jernej Koblar 26 Slovenia SLO 2:43.96
- 23 Thomas Lödler 24 Croatia CRO 2:44.21
- 24 Andrzej Bachleda-Curus' 23 Poland POL 2:46.24
- 25 Kiminobu Kimura 27 Japan JPN 2:46.35
- 26 Sacha Gros 23 United States USA 2:46.89
- 27 Tejs Broberg 21 Denmark DEN 2:47.14
- 28 Vedran Pavlek 24 Croatia CRO 2:47.54
- 29T Marcel Maxa 23 Czech Republic CZE 2:49.51
- 29T Takuya Ishioka 26 Japan JPN 2:49.51
- 31 Alain Baxter 24 Great Britain GBR 2:49.82
- 32 Stefan Georgiev 20 Bulgaria BUL 2:50.89
- 33 Hur Seung-Wook 25 South Korea KOR 2:52.27
- 34 Ivars Ciaguns 20 Latvia LAT 2:53.59
- 35 Marko Ðor?evic' 19 Serbia and Montenegro SCG 2:58.47
- 36 Aleksandar Stojanovski 19 Macedonia MKD 3:01.17
- AC Patrick Holzer 27 Italy ITA DNF
- AC Markus Eberle 29 Germany GER DNF
- AC Kalle Palander 20 Finland FIN DNF
- AC Victor Gómez 23 Andorra AND DNF
- AC Gerard Escoda 27 Andorra AND DNF
- AC Enis Bec'irbegovic' 21 Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH DNF
- AC Dmitry Kvach 23 Kazakhstan KAZ DNF
- AC Kristinn Björnsson 25 Iceland ISL DNF
- (0=2350) Kjetil André Aamodt (NOR/1992-2006)
- (0=11200) Alberto Tomba (ITA/1988-98)
- (0) Harald Christian Strand Nilsen (NOR/1994-98)
- AC Bernhard Knauss 32 Slovenia SLO DNF
- AC Achim Vogt 27 Liechtenstein LIE DNF
- AC Casey Puckett 25 United States USA DNF
- AC Martin Hansson 22 Sweden SWE DNF
- AC Andrey Filichkin 23 Russia RUS DNF
- AC Kentaro Minagawa 20 Japan JPN DNF
- AC Mika Marila 24 Finland FIN DNF
- AC Vasily Bezsmelnitsyn 23 Russia RUS DNF
- AC Renato Gapar 20 Croatia CRO DNF
- AC Haukur Arnórsson 26 Iceland ISL DNF
- AC Byun Jong-Moon 22 South Korea KOR DNF
- AC Lyubomir Popov 30 Bulgaria BUL DNF
- AC Thomas Grandi 25 Canada CAN DQ
- AC Joël Chenal 24 France FRA DQ
- (0=4401) Bode Miller (USA/1998-2014)
- (6400=10400) Stephan Eberharter (AUT/1992-2002)
- (4000=4401) Bode Miller (USA/1998-2014)
- (2560=3119) Lasse Kjus (NOR/1992-2006)
- (1600=10800) Benjamin Raich (AUT/2002-10)
- 5 [Austria] GRUBER, Christoph 1:12.82 1:11.59 2:24.41 +1.13
- 6 [Norway] SOLBAKKEN, Bjarne 1:13.15 1:11.35 2:24.50 +1.22
- (400=2350) Kjetil André Aamodt (NOR/1992-2006)
- 8 [Italy] BLARDONE, Massimiliano 1:12.72 1:12.15 2:24.87 +1.59
- (160=560) Ivica Kostelic (CRO/2002-10)
- (100=117.6) Didier Cuche (SUI/1998-2010)
- (64=2643) Michael von Grünigen (SUI/1992-2002)
- 12 [Canada] GRANDI, Thomas 1:13.74 1:11.50 2:25.24 +1.96
- 13 [Sweden] NYBERG, Fredrik 1:13.41 1:11.88 2:25.29 +2.01
- (16=32) Didier Defago (SUI/2002-06)
- 15 [France] COVILI, Frederic 1:13.70 1:11.95 2:25.65 +2.37
- 16 [United States of America] SPENCER, Dane 1:14.03 1:11.65 2:25.68 +2.40
- 17 [Liechtenstein] BUECHEL, Marco 1:13.67 1:12.22 2:25.89 +2.61
- 18 [Slovenia] KOBLAR, Jernej 1:13.15 1:13.21 2:26.36 +3.08
- 19 [United States of America] VONN, Thomas 1:14.59 1:11.87 2:26.46 +3.18
- 20 [Norway] SIVERTSEN, Kenneth 1:14.16 1:12.35 2:26.51 +3.23
- 21 [France] CHENAL, Joel 1:13.76 1:13.32 2:27.08 +3.80
- 22 [Italy] ROBERTO, Alessandro 1:14.65 1:12.88 2:27.53 +4.25
- 23 [Liechtenstein] VOGT, Achim 1:14.84 1:12.74 2:27.58 +4.30
- 24 [Sweden] JAERBYN, Patrik 1:14.95 1:12.71 2:27.66 +4.38
- 25 [Czech Republic] HAYER, Stanley 1:14.69 1:13.14 2:27.83 +4.55
- 26 [Italy] ROCCA, Giorgio 1:14.91 1:12.94 2:27.85 +4.57
- 27 [Liechtenstein] GANAHL, Markus 1:14.70 1:13.22 2:27.92 +4.64
- 28 [Slovenia] KUNC, Mitja 1:14.95 1:13.22 2:28.17 +4.89
- 29 [Great Britain] GREEN, Ross 1:15.90 1:13.41 2:29.31 +6.03
- 30 [Argentina] SIMARI BIRKNER, Cristian Javier 1:16.00 1:13.79 2:29.79 +6.51
- 31 [Czech Republic] ZAHROBSKY, Petr 1:15.82 1:14.14 2:29.96 +6.68
- 32 [Russian Federation] CHESTAKOV, Pavel 1:15.80 1:14.17 2:29.97 +6.69
- 33 [Australia] WALL, Bradley 1:15.69 1:14.59 2:30.28 +7.00
- 34 [Japan] SASAKI, Akira 1:16.11 1:14.47 2:30.58 +7.30
- 35 [Liechtenstein] RIEGLER, Michael 1:16.16 1:14.58 2:30.74 +7.46
- 36 [Andorra] ANTOR, Alex 1:16.66 1:14.73 2:31.39 +8.11
- 37 [Japan] KIMURA, Kiminobu 1:17.19 1:14.67 2:31.86 +8.58
- 38 [Bulgaria] GEORGIEV, Stefan 1:18.01 1:15.00 2:33.01 +9.73
- 39 [Andorra] GOMEZ, Victor 1:17.83 1:15.50 2:33.33 +10.05
- 40 [Russian Federation] KOMAROV, Sergeij 1:17.78 1:15.78 2:33.56 +10.28
- 41 [Yugoslavia] DJORDJEVIC, Marko 1:17.25 1:16.40 2:33.65 +10.37
- 42 [Iceland] MAGNUSSON, Kristinn 1:17.50 1:16.29 2:33.79 +10.51
- 43 [Greece] DIMITRIADIS, Vassilis 1:19.30 1:16.85 2:36.15 +12.87
- 44 [Bosnia and Herzegovina] BISIC, Tahir 1:18.96 1:17.21 2:36.17 +12.89
- 45 [Ukraine] SKRIABIN, Nikolay 1:18.57 1:17.70 2:36.27 +12.99
- 46 [Korea] KANG, Min Heuk 1:19.11 1:17.99 2:37.10 +13.82
- 47 [Korea] BYUN, Jong Moon 1:19.49 1:17.71 2:37.20 +13.92
- 48 [South Africa] HEATH, Alexander 1:19.32 1:17.95 2:37.27 +13.99
- 49 [Chile] GAYME, Maui 1:19.76 1:17.58 2:37.34 +14.06
- 50 [New Zealand] TEAT, Jesse 1:20.31 1:17.76 2:38.07 +14.79
- 51 [New Zealand] HAYWOOD, Todd 1:19.99 1:18.11 2:38.10 +14.82
- 52 [Former Yugoslav Rep. of Macedonia] PANOVSKI, Dejan 1:20.48 1:18.30 2:38.78
+15.50
- 53 [Kazakhstan] ANISIMOV, Danil 1:21.40 1:19.21 2:40.61 +17.33
- 54 [Cyprus] CHRISTODOULOU, Theodoros 1:21.67 1:19.92 2:41.59 +18.31
- 55 [Fiji] THOMS, Laurence 1:22.01 1:19.97 2:41.98 +18.70
- 56 [Hungary] VINCZE, Peter 1:23.99 1:22.74 2:46.73 +23.45
- 57 [San Marino] GIORDANI, Gian Matteo 1:25.02 1:23.29 2:48.31 +25.03
dnf
- [France] MILLET, Vincent DNF
- [Slovenia] PAVLOVCIC, Uros DNF
- [Switzerland] GRUENENFELDER, Tobias DNF
- [Canada] ROY, Jean-Philippe DNF
- [Italy] PLONER, Alexander DNF
- [Russian Federation] FILISCHKIN, Andrej DNF
- [Finland] PALANDER, Kalle DNF
- [Slovenia] KOSIR, Jure DNF
- [Iceland] BJOERGVINSSON, Bjoergvin DNF
- [Czech Republic] ZAKOURIL, Borek DNF
- [Bosnia and Herzegovina] BECIRBEGOVIC, Enis DNF
- [Iceland] HARALDSSON, Johann F. DNF
- [Korea] HUR, Seung Wook DNF
- [Tajikistan] DRYGIN, Andrei DNF
- (0=2560) Hans Knauß (AUT/1994-2002)
- [Finland] UOTILA, Sami DNF
- [Czech Republic] BANK, Ondrej DNF
- [Slovakia] HEIMSCHILD, Ivan DNF
- [Latvia] CIAGUNS, Ivars DNF
- [United States of America] SCHLOPY, Erik DNS
- [Brazil] HENTSCH, Nikolai DSQ
2006
Written 2006-02-22 - last modified 2023-11-14
This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here
for a full Introduction.