Wrestling - Greco-Roman - Lightweight

1964

Ciudad de México 1968 (-70 kg)

  1. (9600) Munemura Munji (JPN/1968)
  2. (6000=10890) Stevan Horvat (yug-SRB/1960-68)
  3. (3840=10228) Petros Galaktopoulos (GRE/1964-76)
  4. (2400) Klaus Rost (frg-GER/1968)
    eliminated after round 5 (7.5 points)
  5. (1500=2700) Eero Tapio (FIN/1964-72)
    eliminated after round 5 (8.0 points)
  6. (960) Gennady Sapunov (urs-RUS/1968)
  7. (960) Werner Holzer (USA/1968)
    eliminated after round 4 (6.0 points)
  8. (384=1344) Steer Antal (HUN/1968-72)
    eliminated after round 4 (6.5 points)
  9. (240=21000) Vítězslav Mácha (tch-CZE/1968-80)
    eliminated after round 4 (7.0 points)
  10. (150) Seo Hun-Gyo (KOR/1968)
    eliminated after round 4 (9.5 points)
  11. (96=1056) Klaus Pohl (gdr-GER/1968-72)
    eliminated after round 3 (6.0 points)
  12. (60) Piero Bellotti (ITA/1968)
    eliminated after round 3 (7.0 points)
  13. (38.4) Gord Garvie (CAN/1968)
  14. (38.4=4478) Jan Karlsson (SWE/1968-76)
    eliminated after round 3 (7.5 points)
  15. (15=615) Ion Enache (ROU/1968,76)
    eliminated after round 3 (8.0 points)
  16. (9.6=105.6) Kurt Madsen (DEN/1964-68)
  17. (9.6) Guy Marchand (FRA/1968)
  18. (9.6) António Galantinho (POR/1968)
    withdrew after round 2
  19. (2.4=12002) Kazım Ayvaz (TUR/1960-68)
    eliminated after round 2 (6.0 points)
  20. (1.5) Mahmoud El-Sherbini (EGY/1968)
    eliminated after round 2 (6.5 points)
  21. (0.96=4.8) Carlos Alberto Vario (ARG/1964-68)
    eliminated after round 2 (7.0 points)
  22. (0.6=6001) Stoyan Apostolov (BUL/1968-72)
  23. (0.6=1.56) Mohamed Moukrim Ben Mansour (MAR/1960,68)
    eliminated after round 2 (8.0 points)
  24. (0.24) Ángel Aldama (GUA/1968)
  25. (0.24=0.84) Mario Tovar (MEX/1964-68)
  26. (0.24=15.24) Eliseo Salugta (PHI/1968-72)

München 1972 (-68 kg)

  1. (9600) Shamil Khisamutdinov (urs-RUS/1972)
  2. (6000=6001) Stoyan Apostolov (BUL/1968-72)
  3. (3840=3990) Gian Matteo Ranzi (ITA/1972-76)
  4. (2400=3360) Manfred Schöndorfer (frg-GER/1972-76)
    eliminated after round 5 (6.0 pts)
  5. (1500) Tanoue Takashi (JPN/1972)
    eliminated after round 4 (6.0 pts)
  6. (960=1344) Steer Antal (HUN/1968-72)
  7. (960) Seyyit Hışırlı (TUR/1972)
    eliminated after round 4 (7.5 pts)
  8. (384=534) Sreten Damjanović (yug-SRB/1968-72)
    eliminated after round 4 (8.0 pts)
  9. (240=7740) Andrzej Supron (POL/1972-80)
    eliminated after round 4 (9.0 pts)
  10. (150) Tage Juhl Weirum (DEN/1972)
    eliminated after round 3 (7.0 pts)
  11. (96) Djan-Aka Djan (AFG/1972)
    eliminated after round 3 (8.0 pts)
  12. (60=60.96) Mohamed Bahamou (MAR/1972-76)
  13. (60=1560) Klaus-Peter Göpfert (gdr-GER/1972-76)
  14. (60) Heinz Rhyn (SUI/1972)
    eliminated after round 3 (9.0 pts)
  15. (15) Mohammad Dalirian (IRI/1972)
    eliminated after round 2 (7.0 pts)
  16. (9.6) Veikko Lavonen (FIN/1972)
  17. (9.6) Sotirios Nakos (GRE/1972)
    eliminated after round 2 (7.5 pts)
  18. (3.84) Josef Brötzner (AUT/1972)
    eliminated after round 2 (8.0 pts)
  19. (2.4) Ole Sorensen (CAN/1972)
  20. (2.4) Alberto Bremauntz (MEX/1972)
  21. (2.4=3842) Simion Popescu (ROU/1968-72)
  22. (2.4) Bob Buzzard (USA/1972)
    withdrew after round 1
  23. (0.384) Mohamed Gaber (EGY/1972)

Montréal 1976

  1. (9600=12000) Suren Nalbandyan (urs-RUS/1976-80)
  2. (6000=24300) Ştefan Rusu (ROU/1976-84)
  3. (3840=9840) Heinz-Helmut Wehling (gdr-GER/1972-76)
  4. (2400=6240) Lars-Erik Skiöld (SWE/1976-80)
  5. (1500=7740) Andrzej Supron (POL/1972-80)
  6. (960=3360) Manfred Schöndorfer (frg-GER/1972-76)
  7. 7 Erol Mutlu 24 Turkey TUR
  8. 8 Markku Yli-Isotalo 23 Finland FIN
  9. 9 Kim Hae-Myeong 19 South Korea KOR Eliminated r4/6 8,0
  10. (150=3990) Gian Matteo Ranzi (ITA/1972-76)
  11. 11 Nedelcho Nedev 27 Bulgaria BUL Eliminated r3/6 7,0
  12. 11 Pat Marcy 25 United States USA Eliminated r3/6 7,0
  13. 13 Ferenc Toma 27 Hungary HUN Eliminated r3/6 7,5
  14. 14 Jacques Van Lancker 26 Belgium BEL Eliminated r3/6 8,0
  15. 14 Ja'far Alizadeh Koldkeshi 19 Iran IRI Eliminated r3/6 8,0
  16. 14 Takeshi Kobayashi 28 Japan JPN Eliminated r3/6 8,0
  17. 17 Sergio Fiszman 20 Argentina ARG Eliminated r2/6 8,0
  18. 17 John McPhedran 26 Canada CAN Eliminated r2/6 8,0
  19. 17 Erasmo Estrada 17 Cuba CUB Eliminated r2/6 8,0
  20. (6) Arona Man (SEN/1976)
  21. (0.96=60.96) Mohamed Bahamou (MAR/1972-76)

Moskva 1980

  1. (9600=24300) Ştefan Rusu (ROU/1976-84)
  2. (6000=7740) Andrzej Supron (POL/1972-80)
  3. (3840=6240) Lars-Erik Skiöld (SWE/1976-80)
  4. (2400=12000) Suren Nalbandyan (urs-RUS/1976-80)
  5. 5 Buyandelgeriin Bold 19 Mongolia MGL
  6. 6 Ivan Atanasov 22 Bulgaria BUL
  7. 7 Reinhard Hartmann 26 Austria AUT
  8. 8 Kroly Gal 26 Hungary HUN
  9. AC Lionel Lacaze 25 France FRA Eliminated r3/6 8,0
  10. AC Khaled El-Khaled 29 Syria SYR Eliminated r3/6 8,0
  11. AC Ferenc ?aba 26 Yugoslavia YUG Eliminated r3/6 11,0
  12. AC Mohammed Moustafa Mahmoud Iraq IRQ Eliminated r2/6 7,0
  13. AC Sakhidad Hamidi 27 Afghanistan AFG Eliminated r2/6 8,0
  14. AC Mohamed Moualek 23 Algeria ALG Eliminated r2/6 8,0
  15. (38.4=9878) Tapio Sipilä (FIN/1980-88)

Los Angeles 1984

  1. (9600) Vlado Lisjak (yug-CRO/1984)
  2. (6000=9878) Tapio Sipilä (FIN/1980-88)
  3. (3840) Jim Martinez (USA/1984)
  4. 4 ?tefan Negri?an 25 Romania ROU
  5. 5 Dietmar Streitler 20 Austria AUT
  6. 6 Mohamed Moutei Nakdali 22 Syria SYR
  7. 7 Shaban Ibrahim 26 Egypt EGY
  8. 8 Smer Koak 22 Turkey TUR
  9. AC Sad Souaken Morocco MAR Eliminated r3/3 Group A 2,0
  10. AC Seiji Nemoto 22 Japan JPN Eliminated r2/3 Group A 1,0
  11. AC Lee Yeon-Ik 24 South Korea KOR Eliminated r2/3 Group A 1,0
  12. AC Antonios Papadopoulos 20 Greece GRE Eliminated r3/5 Group B 1,0
  13. AC Boris Goldstein 17 Argentina ARG Eliminated r2/5 Group B 0,0
  14. AC Gerry Svensson 26 Sweden SWE Eliminated r2/5 Group B 0,0

1988


Written 2014-02-25 - last modified 2022-03-15

This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here for a full Introduction.